|
2015 Start Lists - NXN Southeast Regional
Published by
Nov 25th 2015, 6:47pm
Boys Championship
BOX |
TEAMS |
3 |
Chapel Hill |
4 |
We're The Waldos Running Club |
5 |
River Hill |
6 |
Griffin Track Club |
7 |
DCXC Club |
8 |
Brentsville XC Club |
9 |
Avery Creek Running Club |
11 |
Eastern |
12 |
Loyola Blakefield |
14 |
Slicc Eagle Cross Country Club |
15 |
Wilmington XC |
16 |
Tabor City Track Club |
17 |
Marietta XC Club |
18 |
East Side XC Club |
20 |
Bruin XC Club |
21 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
22 |
Capital XC Club |
23 |
Chi-Rho XC Club |
25 |
Louisville Xtreme |
26 |
Sentinels |
28 |
Thomas Jefferson |
29 |
Warrior Project |
30 |
Running Lions XC Club |
32 |
Chesterfield XC Club |
33 |
Ave Maria Track Club |
34 |
Brentwood XC Club |
35 |
Good Counsel Harriers |
36 |
Severna Park XC Club |
37 |
The Force |
40 |
Pain Trains |
41 |
Barons XC |
42 |
Stone Bridge XC Club |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
2 |
Bryan DelleDonne |
Unattached |
Caleb Pottorff |
Unattached |
Colin Lamb |
Unattached |
Darian Adriano |
Unattached |
Derek Duin |
Unattached |
|
|
|
10 |
Alex Horgan |
Unattached |
Andrew Lackey |
Unattached |
Jason Putnam |
Unattached |
Bailey Autry |
Unattached |
|
|
|
13 |
Joshua Collins |
Unattached |
Kellen Reeves |
Unattached |
Luke Peterson |
Unattached |
Mac Colomb |
Unattached |
Patrick Watson |
Unattached |
|
|
|
19 |
Ben Gersch |
Unattached |
Gemechu Beyecha |
Unattached |
Harrison Martingayle |
Unattached |
Jacob DeAngelo |
Unattached |
|
|
|
24 |
Aaron Lowe |
Demons |
Giovanni Rosado |
Firebirds |
David Melville |
Nortern XC Club |
Ben Savino |
Unattached |
|
|
|
27 |
Sean Breslin |
Unattached |
Spencer Barnes |
Unattached |
Trevor Warren |
Unattached |
William Verhappen |
Unattached |
|
|
|
31 |
Ben Verchick |
Unattached |
Brett Haensel |
Unattached |
Duke DiEugenio |
Unattached |
Miller Meares |
Unattached |
|
|
|
38 |
Garrett Santis |
Urbana |
Chamberlain Zulauf |
Warhawk XC Club |
Zachary Holden |
Warhawk XC Club |
Sean Grimm |
Warhawk XC Club |
|
39 |
Paul Arredondo |
Unattached |
Jay Hall |
Unattached |
Owen Crosby |
Unattached |
Rohann Asfaw |
Unattached |
Matthew Thornton |
Unattached |
|
43 |
Gavin Kinkead |
Unattached |
Philip Lambert |
Unattached |
Reuben Winston |
Unattached |
Joachim El-Masry |
Unattached |
Sam McCalpin |
Unattached |
Boys Open
BOX |
TEAMS |
2&3 |
Bruin XC Club |
4 |
Andrew Acad. Cobras |
5 |
Demons |
6 |
Hough Running Club |
7,8 |
Severna Park XC Club |
10 |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
11 |
Capital XC Club |
12 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
14 |
Potomac Squadd RC |
15 |
Swansboro Pirates |
16 |
The Force |
18 |
WaxhawTC |
19,20 |
Tabor City Track Club |
21 |
Loyola Blakefield |
22 |
Griffin Track Club |
23 |
BT KILLAZ |
24 |
Avery Creek Running Club |
25 |
Albemarle Five Girls and Guys |
27.28 |
Louisville Xtreme |
29 |
Brentwood XC Club |
30 |
Osbourn Park Running Club |
31 |
Slicc Eagle Cross Country Club |
34 |
The Quakers |
35,36 |
DCXC Club |
37 |
Northern XC Club |
38 |
Pain Trains |
39 |
Wilmington XC |
40 |
Sentinels |
41 |
Hale's Angels Running Club |
42 |
Good Counsel Harriers |
44 |
Wilmington Distance Project |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
1 |
Josh Talamantes |
Unattached |
Shane McGovern |
Unattached |
Charlie Sweeney |
Unattached |
Daniel Addison |
Unattached |
Trevon Brown |
Unattached |
|
9 |
Kevin McAuliffe |
Barons XC |
Jonah Rosenblum |
Barons XC |
Sebastian Jones |
Barons XC |
Calvin Sempebwa |
Unattached |
Yates McConnell |
Unattached |
|
13 |
Aaron Varela |
Blue Devil XC |
Zach Mercer |
Blue Devil XC |
George Hotelling |
Unattached |
Hunter Waddell |
Unattached |
Tyreece Huff |
Unattached |
|
17 |
Jon London |
Marietta XC Club |
Alec Ashforth |
Unattached |
Michael Belay |
Unattached |
Nicholas DeMarco |
Unattached |
Alex Arking |
Unattached |
|
26 |
Lawson Benfield |
Unattached |
Logan Jennes |
Warrior Project |
Taylor Lacroix |
Warrior Project |
Jackson O'Hara |
Warrior Project |
Branden Foy Jr |
Unattached |
|
32 |
Griffin Matsuo |
Western Cary XC Club |
Ryan Toolis |
Western Cary XC Club |
Reginald Gaskins |
Unattached |
Anthony Niverth |
Unattached |
Bailey Braswell |
Unattached |
|
33 |
Justin Scoby |
Unattached |
John Dyke |
Unattached |
Renard Joyner |
Unattached |
Logan Hornyak |
Unattached |
Matthew Pieczynski |
Unattached |
Skanda Sastry |
Unattached |
|
43 |
Clayton Forman |
Unattached |
Luke Erikson |
Unattached |
Matthew David |
Unattached |
Alex Cummings |
Warriors Track Club |
Vail Freed |
Unattached |
|
45 |
Billy Knabe |
Unattached |
Dylan Weamert |
Unattached |
Gary Confrey |
Unattached |
Jelani White |
Unattached |
Colin Loiacono |
Unattached |
Boys Frosh/Soph
BOX |
TEAMS |
12 |
Blue Devil XC |
13 |
The Force |
15,16 |
Sentinels |
18 |
Demons |
19 |
Albemarle Five Girls and Guys |
20 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
21,22 |
Griffin Track Club |
24 |
Western Cary XC Club |
25,26 |
Severna Park XC Club |
27 |
Chi-Rho XC Club |
28 |
Pacers & Chasers XC Club |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
11 |
Jack Anderson |
Unattached |
Thomas Moore |
Unattached |
Vincente Maltagliati |
Unattached |
|
14 |
Ben Gordon |
Marietta XC Club |
Zach Booker |
Northern XC Club |
Landon Berg |
Unattached |
|
17 |
Zachary Jewell |
Unattached |
Jake Santis |
Urbana |
Ben Landon |
Urbana |
|
|
|
23 |
Ethan Endres |
Unattached |
Alexander Winger |
Unattached |
Garrett Checchi |
Unattached |
|
|
|
29 |
Colin Breslin |
Unattached |
Drew Degges |
Unattached |
Kyle Bowman |
Unattached |
|
|
|
30 |
Neil Mosca |
Unattached |
Riley Fletcher |
Unattached |
Will Sossaman |
Unattached |
|
|
|
31 |
Colin Ames |
Unattached |
Ethan Goldman |
Unattached |
Jarred Komyati |
Unattached |
|
|
|
32 |
Jett Hall |
Unattached |
Nathan Davis |
Unattached |
Will Hopkins |
Unattached |
Zach Blostein |
Unattached |
Girls Championship
BOX |
TEAMS |
5 |
Centennial XC Club |
6 |
Seashore Force |
7 |
Warrior Project |
8 |
Wildcat Running |
10 |
The Creek |
11 |
Houston XC Club |
12 |
Bruin XC Club |
13 |
Barons XC |
14 |
Annapolis Striders |
15 |
Talon TC |
16 |
Western Cary XC Club |
18 |
Louisville Track Club |
19 |
Cardinal Gibbons XC Club |
20 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
21 |
Albemarle Five Girls and Guys |
22 |
WaxhawTC |
24 |
Wilmington XC |
25 |
Park XC Club |
28 |
Bulldog Cross Country Club |
29 |
Brentsville XC Club |
31 |
Griffin Track Club |
32 |
Warhawk XC Club |
34 |
Warriors Track Club |
35 |
Chapel Hill |
36 |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
39 |
The Force |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
4 |
Maria Fernandez |
Firebirds |
Alexa Cruz |
Unattached |
Sabrina Perna |
Firebirds |
Abby Pinto |
Unattached |
|
9 |
Katherine Lobeda |
We're The Waldos Running Club |
Reilly Caldwell |
Unattached |
Jessica Lee |
We're The Waldos Running Club |
Bethlehem Taye |
Unattached |
|
10 |
Kristlin Gear |
Unattached |
Lanie Knight |
Unattached |
Serena Tripodi |
Unattached |
Shelby Guttery |
Unattached |
|
17 |
Allison Rosen |
Unattached |
Amanda Beach |
Unattached |
Sarah Bodmer |
Unattached |
Olivia Paxton |
Unattached |
|
23 |
Rebecca Story |
Unattached |
Taylor Cosey |
Unattached |
Maya Jacobson |
Unattached |
Piper Freed |
Unattached |
|
26 |
Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken |
Unattached |
Rebecca Clark |
Unattached |
Kelsi Lussier |
Wilmington Distance Project |
Kylie Jones |
Wilmington Distance Project |
|
|
|
27 |
Brittany Gill |
Unattached |
Brittany Stanley |
Unattached |
Chloe Cox |
Unattached |
|
|
|
30 |
Rachel McArthur |
Unattached |
Emily Pettis |
Unattached |
Bridget Gonzalez |
Unattached |
Lauren Stanford |
Unattached |
|
33 |
Claudia Wendt |
Unattached |
Doria Martingayle |
Unattached |
Helen Williams |
Unattached |
Kate Meares |
Unattached |
|
37 |
Emma Sidman |
Unattached |
Kiera Bothwell |
Unattached |
Erin Spreen |
Unattached |
Haley Hooper |
Unattached |
|
38 |
Isabella Lackner |
Unattached |
Jesscia Lord |
Unattached |
Michaela Reinhart |
Unattached |
Morgan Lewis |
Unattached |
|
40 |
Katherine Macturk |
Unattached |
Olivia Lackner |
Unattached |
Page Lester |
Unattached |
Hannah Brookover |
Unattached |
|
41 |
Reagan Bustamante |
Unattached |
Haley Schaeffer |
Unattached |
Taylor Cuneo |
Unattached |
Girls Open
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
DC Wolfpack |
2 |
Griffin Track Club |
4,5,6 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
9 |
Red Line Warriors Track Club |
10,11,12 |
The Creek |
13 |
Good Counsel Harriers |
15 |
Wilmington XC |
17 |
Bruin XC Club |
18,19,20 |
Bulldog Cross Country Club |
22 |
Patriot |
23 |
Chesterfield XC Club |
25,26 |
Louisville Track Club |
27 |
Running Lions XC Club |
29,30 |
Capital XC Club |
32,33 |
Western Cary XC Club |
34 |
Hough Running Club |
36,37 |
The Force |
40,41 |
Oakdale Running Club |
44 |
Severna Park XC Club |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
3 |
Madison Silver |
Barons XC |
Marie Caspard |
Barons XC |
Devi Payne |
Barons XC |
|
7 |
Maria Bogdon |
Warhawk XC Club |
Ansley Pfeiffer |
We're The Waldos Running Club |
Madeline Peloff |
Unattached |
Genevieve DiBari |
Unattached |
|
8 |
Katherine Caggiano |
Unattached |
Maria Lambert |
Unattached |
Rebecca Davis |
Unattached |
|
14 |
Krissy Pieczynski |
Seashore Force |
Savannah Bowers |
Seashore Force |
Megan Kelley |
Seashore Force |
|
16 |
Kaylee Spencer |
WaxhawTC |
Leah Meissner |
WaxhawTC |
Madeline McConnell |
WaxhawTC |
|
21 |
Amber Gale |
Northern XC Club |
Annie Koenig |
Northern XC Club |
Charlotte Melville |
Northern XC Club |
|
24 |
Gina Miller |
Wilmington Distance Project |
Amber Winton |
Unattached |
Alexa Crowell |
Unattached |
Aleena Cruz |
Unattached |
|
28 |
Addi Curran |
Cardinal Gibbons XC Club |
Kayla Bassett |
Cardinal Gibbons XC Club |
Maameyaa Asiamah |
Unattached |
Amelia Guenterberg |
Unattached |
|
31 |
Zoe Vidal |
Demons |
Anna McGlamery |
Demons |
Alexandria Baba |
Park XC Club |
Genevieve Zillich |
Unattached |
|
35 |
Sara Zargham |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
Isabel Kirsch |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
Julia Gunther |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
Sarah Pillard |
Mighty Hoppers Running Club |
|
38 |
Meg Helton |
Talon TC |
Coco Holliday |
Talon TC |
Emma Pannullo |
Wildcat Running |
Faith Bobak |
Unattached |
|
39 |
Abbey Linder |
Unattached |
Taylor Morrello |
Unattached |
Elianna Rivera |
Unattached |
Lia Greengrass |
Unattached |
|
|
|
42 |
Ashley Ryan |
Unattached |
Zoe Friedman |
Unattached |
Bryna Loranger |
Unattached |
Emily Lord |
Unattached |
|
43 |
Kyra Badrian |
Unattached |
Leah Peloff |
Unattached |
Margaret Lilyestrom |
Unattached |
Alexis Lopuszynski |
Unattached |
Girls Frosh
BOX |
TEAMS |
17 |
Albemarle Five Girls and Guys |
18 |
Griffin Track Club |
21 |
Blacksburg XC Club |
22 |
Louisville Track Club |
24 |
Cardinal Gibbons XC Club |
BOX |
INDIVIDUALS |
16 |
Devin Lenear |
Severna Park XC Club |
Maria Still |
Severna Park XC Club |
Rene Dykstra |
Severna Park XC Club |
Rose Singleton |
Severna Park XC Club |
|
19 |
Mary Keagle |
Running Lions XC Club |
Lizzie Mabe |
Unattached |
Madeleine Mount-Cors |
Unattached |
|
20 |
Addie Shealy |
The Force |
Molly Erdman |
The Force |
Olivia Herdman |
The Force |
Talia Zulpko |
The Force |
|
23 |
Alyssa Woods |
Unattached |
Cassady Kutz |
Unattached |
Emily Welles |
Unattached |
|
25 |
Caroline Shimeall |
Centennial XC Club |
Cassie Yates |
Centennial XC Club |
Christina Stavlas |
Centennial XC Club |
Srija Makkapati |
Centennial XC Club |
|
26 |
Sidney Powell |
WaxhawTC |
Olivia Vrba |
Unattached |
Raquel Ruiter |
Unattached |
|
27 |
Lauren Harpole |
Unattached |
Lilly Crook |
Unattached |
Yasmine Kass |
Unattached |
|
28 |
Illysa Sergeon |
Unattached |
Jackie Kronen |
Unattached |
Rose Leeger |
Unattached |
S Hayashi |
Unattached |
|