Folders |
Girls Championship Race Footage by "rkwu3934"-NXN Southeast Regional 2011
Published by
<pre style="text-align: left;"><span style="font-size: x-small;">
Girl's 5000 Meter Run Championship Final
Place Athlete Name Yr Affiliation Time Pts 1 Mile 2 Mile
1 Julie Macedo 12 The Force-DE 17:01.4 1 5:34.2 (2) 11:27.0 (1)
2 Haley Pierce 12 Wilmington XC-DE 17:11.1 2 5:33.6 (1) 11:27.6 (2)
3 Reagan Anderson 13 Wilmington XC-DE 17:53.2 3 5:37.2 (4) 11:48.6 (4)
4 Carolyn Bethel 13 Hidden Valley TC-VA 18:04.0 4 5:42.0 (8) 11:54.0 (5)
5 Kara Dickerson 13 Midlothian TC-VA 18:08.2 5 5:58.8 (56) 12:03.0 (15)
6 Katherine Receveur 14 Louisville TC-KY 18:11.7 6 5:47.4 (18) 12:02.4 (11)
7 Bailey Davis 14 Louisville TC-KY 18:13.1 7 5:48.0 (21) 12:02.4 (12)
8 Kieran Hanrahan 15 Wilmington XC-DE 18:16.5 8 5:40.2 (5) 11:54.0 (6)
9 Rebecca Salter 13 Wilmington XC-DE 18:16.5 9 5:36.6 (3) 11:38.4 (3)
10 Erica Amatori 12 Western Cary TC-NC 18:20.8 10 5:45.6 (14) 11:54.0 (7)
11 Sydney Foreman 14 UNA-NC-CHARLOTTE-FOREMAN 18:22.8 5:40.8 (6) 11:57.6 (9)
12 Emily Mulhern 15 Urbana Legacy-MD 18:24.2 11 5:43.2 (10) 11:56.4 (8)
13 Lucy Srour 15 Potomac RC-MD 18:25.4 5:46.2 (15) 12:04.2 (18)
14 Nicole Carter 13 Haymarket TC-VA 18:25.9 5:48.6 (24) 12:04.2 (17)
15 Skylar Evans 12 Midlothian TC-VA 18:26.4 12 5:58.8 (55) 12:05.4 (19)
16 Caroline Guiot 12 Whitman XC Club-NC 18:26.9 13 5:47.4 (20) 12:07.8 (23)
17 Emily Bean 14 Louisville TC-KY 18:29.3 14 5:47.4 (19) 12:02.4 (14)
18 Julie Williams 13 Wilmington XC-DE 18:31.4 15 5:43.8 (11) 12:02.4 (13)
19 Kari Johnston 14 Midlothian TC-VA 18:34.5 16 5:58.8 (53) 12:18.0 (35)
20 Katherine Yost 13 Norcross PHD RC-GA 18:34.6 5:45.0 (12) 12:01.8 (10)
21 Hannah Feiten 13 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 18:35.9 17 5:53.4 (39) 12:07.8 (22)
22 Marie Johnston 13 Midlothian TC-VA 18:37.2 18 5:59.4 (57) 12:18.0 (34)
23 Erika Peoples UNA-TN-BRENTWOOD-PEOPLES 18:37.9 5:55.2 (43) 12:06.0 (20)
24 Mary Grace Doggett 14 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 18:42.2 19 5:49.8 (30) 12:08.4 (25)
25 Amanda Rickert 13 The Force-DE 18:42.2 20 5:52.8 (36) 12:09.0 (26)
26 Kennedy Wong 14 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 18:43.9 21 5:46.2 (16) 12:07.8 (21)
27 Barbara Lee Ball 13 UNA-TN-NASHVILLE-BALL 18:45.1 5:55.2 (44) 12:08.4 (24)
28 Kate Hastings 15 Wilmington XC-DE 18:47.4 22 5:41.4 (7) 12:03.0 (16)
29 Maura McDonnell 13 Western Cary TC-NC 18:49.7 23 5:48.0 (22) 12:15.0 (31)
30 Ariel Briales 13 UNA-VA-VIRGINIA_BEA-TAPIA 18:50.9 5:46.2 (17) 12:12.6 (28)
31 Kate Buss 12 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 18:53.7 24 5:55.8 (45) 12:19.8 (38)
32 Lauren Colberg 12 Western Cary TC-NC 18:55.6 25 5:49.2 (26) 12:12.6 (29)
33 Sarah Alexander 12 Western Cary TC-NC 18:56.1 26 5:49.8 (27) 12:11.4 (27)
34 Rachel Bartolomeo 14 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 18:56.6 27 5:49.2 (25) 12:18.0 (36)
35 Jessica Rossabi 12 Western Cary TC-NC 18:56.9 28 5:50.4 (31) 12:20.4 (39)
36 Abbey Daley 13 UNA-MD-CLARKSBURG-DALEY 18:57.0 5:42.0 (9) 12:13.8 (30)
37 Kenzley Defler 14 Louisville TC-KY 19:02.5 29 5:49.8 (29) 12:17.4 (33)
38 Caroline McCaslin 12 Louisville TC-KY 19:03.8 30 5:49.8 (28) 12:18.6 (37)
39 Theresa Enright 15 Western Cary TC-NC 19:11.0 31 5:51.0 (33) 12:21.0 (40)
40 Grace Morken 13 Rock Haven XC-NC 19:12.3 32 5:51.0 (34) 12:23.4 (41)
41 Maysa Araba 15 Rock Haven XC-NC 19:12.4 33 5:52.2 (35) 12:26.4 (43)
42 Nora McUmber 15 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 19:12.5 34 6:07.8 (63) 12:41.4 (54)
43 Helena Harding 14 Hidden Valley TC-VA 19:14.0 35 6:16.2 (91) 12:41.4 (53)
44 Amanda Vokoun 12 Louisville TC-KY 19:15.0 36 5:57.0 (50) 12:37.2 (52)
45 Courtney Wallace 15 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 19:15.9 37 5:48.0 (23) 12:25.2 (42)
46 Meghan Mulroy 12 Midlothian TC-VA 19:16.6 38 5:58.8 (54) 12:27.0 (45)
47 Allie Castro 14 North Lincoln XC Club-NC 19:16.8 5:57.0 (48) 12:33.0 (49)
48 Helen Morken 15 Rock Haven XC-NC 19:17.4 39 5:52.8 (37) 12:26.4 (44)
49 Allie Worsdale 13 Western Cary TC-NC 19:17.7 40 5:54.6 (40) 12:28.2 (47)
50 Emily Peters 14 Unattached 19:19.6 5:58.2 (52) 12:34.8 (50)
51 Kate Crawford 14 Louisville TC-KY 19:20.9 41 5:52.8 (38) 12:27.6 (46)
52 Shewit Weldense 12 Unattached 19:27.2 5:58.2 (51) 12:37.2 (51)
53 Hannah Brown 12 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 19:27.9 42 5:55.2 (42) 12:15.6 (32)
54 Sarah Askine 13 Urbana Legacy-MD 19:29.2 43 6:04.8 (61) 12:41.4 (55)
55 Charde Barnes 13 UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLB-BARNES 19:29.2 5:45.6 (13) 12:29.4 (48)
56 Bonnie Angermeier 15 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 19:29.3 44 6:12.6 (83) 12:53.4 (62)
57 Pegah Kamrani 13 UNA-NC-CHAPEL_HIL-KAMRANI 19:33.2 6:09.0 (66) 12:46.8 (58)
58 Lauren Jaeger 12 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 19:38.5 45 6:12.6 (84) 12:53.4 (63)
59 Claire Ewing-Nelson 14 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 19:40.3 46 6:12.6 (81) 12:51.6 (60)
60 Rachel Rabbitt 13 Grafton CC Club-VA 19:40.3 47 6:23.4 (102) 13:00.0 (72)
61 Lexi Santer 14 The Force-DE 19:44.5 48 6:08.4 (64) 12:57.6 (69)
62 Ashleigh Torres 12 Hidden Valley TC-VA 19:45.0 49 6:03.6 (60) 12:56.4 (67)
63 Samiiah Wilson 13 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 19:45.8 50 6:09.6 (71) 12:55.8 (65)
64 Madeline Rico 12 UNA-MD-ROCKVILLE-RICO 19:47.4 5:56.4 (47) 12:48.6 (59)
65 Caitlyn Colo 12 MavRunners-NC 19:49.9 5:54.6 (41) 12:42.0 (56)
66 Katie Magee 13 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 19:50.3 51 6:10.8 (73) 13:00.6 (73)
67 Hannah Dimmick 13 UNA-VA-MCLEAN-DIMMICK 19:52.4 6:13.8 (88) 12:54.6 (64)
68 Megan Cuomo 12 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 19:54.1 52 6:12.0 (78) 13:00.6 (74)
69 Laura Nakasaka 13 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 19:54.4 53 6:11.4 (74) 13:04.2 (79)
70 Rachel Byrd UNA-VA-POWHATAN-BYRD 20:00.9 6:12.6 (82) 12:56.4 (68)
71 Laura Hart 15 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 20:01.5 54 6:13.2 (86) 13:02.4 (75)
72 Rachel Bloxom 15 Grafton CC Club-VA 20:03.0 55 6:23.4 (101) 13:12.6 (84)
73 Savannah Fornshell 12 North Lincoln XC Club-NC 20:04.4 5:57.0 (49) 12:51.6 (61)
74 Nicole Goff 14 Grafton CC Club-VA 20:05.4 56 6:24.0 (105) 13:15.0 (87)
75 Camilla Dohlman 13 Rock Haven XC-NC 20:07.4 57 6:13.2 (87) 13:04.2 (78)
76 Samantha Teague 13 UNA-NC-CHARLOTTE-TEAGUE 20:08.3 6:09.0 (69) 12:58.8 (71)
77 Drew Sanclemente 15 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 20:09.5 58 5:55.8 (46) 12:55.8 (66)
78 Kyndall Boykin 12 UNA-NC-RALEIGH-BOYKIN 20:10.2 5:51.0 (32) 12:44.4 (57)
79 Sydney Teague 13 UNA-NC-CHARLOTTE-TEAGUE 20:11.4 6:09.0 (67) 12:58.2 (70)
80 Annie McElvein 15 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 20:12.4 59 6:11.4 (76) 13:04.2 (80)
81 Sydney Sumner 12 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 20:17.5 60 6:27.6 (113) 13:19.2 (90)
82 Hallie Jester 12 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 20:18.8 61 6:22.2 (99) 13:15.0 (86)
83 Elizabeth Frank 12 Whitman XC Club-NC 20:21.4 62 6:24.6 (106) 13:15.6 (88)
84 Hannah Aris 14 UNA-MD-PORT_REPUBLIC-ARIS 20:21.9 6:18.0 (92) 13:07.8 (82)
85 Frankie Perone 12 Rock Haven XC-NC 20:24.9 63 6:01.2 (59) 13:03.6 (77)
86 Kat McNeill 15 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 20:29.5 64 6:10.2 (72) 13:06.0 (81)
87 Risa Grandon 13 Grafton CC Club-VA 20:30.6 65 6:25.8 (111) 13:27.6 (99)
88 Ashley Bruce 12 Grafton CC Club-VA 20:31.2 66 6:24.0 (104) 13:24.6 (98)
89 Kelly Winklbaur 15 Urbana Legacy-MD 20:34.9 67 6:24.0 (103) 13:30.0 (102)
90 Kaitlin Bonaro 12 MuDRunners RC-MD 20:35.2 68 6:20.4 (94) 13:23.4 (93)
91 D'Atra Davis 13 MuDRunners RC-MD 20:35.5 69 6:12.0 (79) 13:24.0 (96)
92 Leslie Weidner 13 Hidden Valley TC-VA 20:38.0 70 6:24.6 (108) 13:24.0 (95)
93 Erin Ford 14 The Force-DE 20:40.1 71 6:09.0 (68) 13:11.4 (83)
94 Savannah Lips 14 Western Cary TC-NC 20:42.1 6:06.6 (62) 13:19.2 (89)
95 Alexis Hewitt 12 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 20:42.9 72 6:24.6 (107) 13:31.8 (103)
96 Nicole Pappalardo 12 MavRunners-NC 20:44.7 6:11.4 (75) 13:23.4 (94)
97 Caroline Silverman 16 Wilmington XC-DE 20:45.8 73 6:09.6 (70) 13:21.6 (92)
98 Greta Weidner 12 Hidden Valley TC-VA 20:47.9 74 6:24.6 (109) 13:37.8 (106)
99 Cat Hollister 12 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 20:52.8 75 6:11.4 (77) 13:13.8 (85)
100 Erin Hub 12 Woodsboro RC-MD 20:53.8 76 6:31.2 (118) 13:38.4 (107)
101 Caroline Stogner 14 UNA-NC-CARY-STOGNER 20:54.3 6:08.4 (65) 13:20.4 (91)
102 Katherine Benson 14 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 20:55.3 77 6:33.6 (126) 13:42.6 (110)
103 Katherine Edwards 14 Frederick County RC-MD 20:56.0 78 6:14.4 (89) 13:28.8 (100)
104 Annie Frasier 12 Woodsboro RC-MD 21:02.6 79 6:33.0 (122) 13:48.0 (113)
105 Abby Fry 15 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 21:03.7 80 6:19.8 (93) 13:35.4 (105)
106 Caroline Elmendorf 13 Whitman XC Club-NC 21:06.3 81 5:59.4 (58) 13:24.0 (97)
107 Jessi Lane 14 Frederick County RC-MD 21:07.0 82 6:21.0 (97) 13:39.6 (108)
108 Bre Ullrich 14 Frederick County RC-MD 21:12.4 83 6:28.8 (114) 13:44.4 (111)
109 Meaghan Foley 12 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 21:16.5 84 6:21.0 (96) 13:41.4 (109)
110 Megan Burns 14 UNA-VA-CHRISTIANSBU-BURNS 21:18.2 6:21.0 (98) 13:30.0 (101)
111 Maria Anderson 14 The Force-DE 21:21.6 85 6:30.6 (117) 13:49.2 (114)
112 Kaitlyn Wagner 13 Urbana Legacy-MD 21:25.1 86 6:37.8 (132) 13:53.4 (118)
113 Leigh Caulfield 12 Woodsboro RC-MD 21:26.0 87 6:33.6 (127) 13:54.6 (119)
114 Megan Kaczor 12 Woodsboro RC-MD 21:26.1 88 6:33.6 (125) 13:55.2 (120)
115 Kyla Pelletier 12 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 21:26.9 89 6:34.2 (129) 13:50.4 (115)
116 Rachel Curtis 13 Grafton CC Club-VA 21:27.6 90 6:43.8 (135) 14:06.6 (127)
117 Katie Brendli 13 Midlothian TC-VA 21:28.8 91 6:26.4 (112) 13:47.4 (112)
118 Amber Kloper 12 Woodsboro RC-MD 21:30.6 92 6:33.6 (128) 13:55.2 (121)
119 Elena De La Paz 12 UNA-MD-BETHESDA-DE LA PAZ 21:32.8 6:12.6 (80) 13:34.8 (104)
120 Deanna Corts 12 Grafton CC Club-VA 21:35.7 93 6:32.4 (121) 13:56.4 (122)
121 Sarah Zeichner 12 Whitman XC Club-NC 21:37.1 94 6:37.8 (133) 14:10.8 (131)
122 Taylor Sayegh 14 Midlothian TC-VA 21:40.5 95 6:25.2 (110) 13:53.4 (117)
123 Laura Hamon 12 Rock Haven XC-NC 21:40.7 96 6:31.8 (119) 14:07.8 (128)
124 Laura Elmendorf 13 Whitman XC Club-NC 21:46.0 97 6:34.8 (130) 14:09.0 (129)
125 Caroline Leuba 13 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 21:46.4 98 6:22.2 (100) 13:52.8 (116)
126 Alexus Reese 13 MuDRunners RC-MD 21:49.2 99 6:31.8 (120) 14:10.8 (130)
127 Catherine Springer 13 MuDRunners RC-MD 21:52.2 100 6:29.4 (115) 14:02.4 (124)
128 Emma Reyes 14 The Force-DE 21:52.3 101 6:55.2 (140) 14:21.0 (134)
129 Heather Mwatanti 14 Hidden Valley TC-VA 21:55.4 102 6:48.6 (137) 14:14.4 (132)
130 Lily Nicoll 12 Urbana Legacy-MD 21:55.9 103 6:55.2 (139) 14:22.2 (136)
131 Caroline Su 12 Potomac RC-MD 21:58.4 6:30.0 (116) 14:00.6 (123)
132 Alexandra Christopoulos 14 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 22:05.7 104 6:33.6 (124) 14:05.4 (126)
133 Sara Correll 12 UNA-KY-GEORGETOWN-CORRELL 22:13.9 6:15.6 (90) 14:03.0 (125)
134 Kira Bruder 12 Urbana Legacy-MD 22:19.5 105 6:50.4 (138) 14:18.0 (133)
135 Kenya Reese 14 MuDRunners RC-MD 22:19.6 106 6:33.6 (123) 14:23.4 (137)
136 Katie Desch 12 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 22:21.0 107 6:37.2 (131) 14:33.0 (138)
137 Yinger Karlie 14 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 22:28.4 108 6:43.8 (136) 14:21.0 (135)
138 Brittany Waggoner 12 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 22:37.3 109 6:59.4 (146) 14:38.4 (139)
139 Kayla Coleman 12 Urbana Legacy-MD 22:55.3 110 6:56.4 (144) 14:52.2 (141)
140 Mae Langrehr 13 The Force-DE 22:55.6 111 6:55.8 (142) 14:45.6 (140)
141 Maddy Davis 14 Frederick County RC-MD 23:06.3 112 7:01.2 (147) 15:01.2 (143)
142 Miata Reese 13 MuDRunners RC-MD 23:21.9 113 6:40.8 (134) 14:55.8 (142)
143 Alexa Phillips 13 Rock Haven XC-NC 23:25.5 114 6:13.2 (85) 13:03.6 (76)
144 Emily Woods 16 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 23:52.0 115 6:58.8 (145) 15:20.4 (146)
145 Catherine Chambers 13 Woodsboro RC-MD 23:53.8 116 6:55.8 (143) 15:09.6 (144)
146 Cori Walters 14 Frederick County RC-MD 24:16.1 117 7:10.8 (149) 15:38.4 (147)
147 Carly Drankiewicz 13 Frederick County RC-MD 25:10.6 118 7:10.8 (150) 15:51.0 (148)
Girl's 5000 Meter Run Championship Team Scores
Place Team Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Wilmington XC-DE 37 2 3 8 9 15 (22) (73)
2 Louisville TC-KY 86 6 7 14 29 30 (36) (41)
3 Midlothian TC-VA 89 5 12 16 18 38 (91) (95)
4 Western Cary TC-NC 112 10 23 25 26 28 (31) (40)
5 Diocese of Raleigh XC Clu 199 19 27 50 51 52 (54) (75)
6 Blacksburg XC Club-VA 201 24 42 44 45 46 (60) (77)
7 Rock Haven XC-NC 224 32 33 39 57 63 (96) (114)
8 The Force-DE 225 1 20 48 71 85 (101) (111)
9 Hidden Valley TC-VA 232 4 35 49 70 74 (102)
10 Bethesda Pine Trees-MD 271 34 53 59 61 64 (80) (98)
11 Grafton CC Club-VA 289 47 55 56 65 66 (90) (93)
12 Maintenance Crew XC-DE 307 21 37 58 84 107 (115)
13 Urbana Legacy-MD 310 11 43 67 86 103 (105) (110)
14 Whitman XC Club-NC 347 13 62 81 94 97
15 Hardin Valley X Club-TN 390 17 72 89 104 108 (109)
16 Woodsboro RC-MD 422 76 79 87 88 92 (116)
17 MuDRunners RC-MD 442 68 69 99 100 106 (113)
18 Frederick County RC-MD 472 78 82 83 112 117 (118)</span></pre> More videos
|