History for 2018 Nov 24th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2018NXR NEW YORK INFO MEET DATE & LOCATION STATES INCLUDED
2018 Results - NXR New York Regional
Published by
NXR New York Regional
MEET DATE & LOCATION: 11.24.2018 - Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY STATES INCLUDED: NY THE 2018 NIKE CROSS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - NEW YORK
November 24 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Parker Stokes II SR UNA-NY-Stokes II 15:51.0 8:01.7 7:49.3
2 1 Shea Weilbaker SR Racing City RC 15:51.6 8:00.2 7:51.4
3 2 Garrett Brennan SR Manlius XC 15:58.2 7:57.5 8:00.7
4 3 Geoff Howles JR Manlius XC 16:00.6 7:58.3 8:02.3
5 4 Sam Otis JR Manlius XC 16:00.7 7:58.7 8:02.0
6 Ryan Guerci SR UNA-NY-Guerci 16:02.6 8:01.2 8:01.4
7 5 Tyler Berg SR Deluge XC 16:07.0 8:00.5 8:06.5
8 Behailu Bekele-Arcu JR Warwick Track Club 16:08.5 7:59.9 8:08.6
9 Ryan Thompson SR UNA-NY-Thompson 16:09.3 8:02.2 8:07.1
10 6 Matthew Tripp SR Manlius XC 16:18.3 8:03.3 8:15.0
11 Abel Hagos SR UNA-NY-Hagos 16:22.1 8:03.7 8:18.4
12 Armani Merlino SR UNA-NY-Merlino 16:25.5 8:12.6 8:12.9
13 7 Nathan Reeves SR Liverpool XC 16:25.8 8:12.2 8:13.6
14 Thomas Appenheimer SR UNA-NY-Appenheimer 16:27.4 8:11.3 8:16.1
15 8 Aidan Gillooley SR Deluge XC 16:31.0 8:07.4 8:23.6
16 Gabriel Planty JR UNA-NY-Planty 16:31.4 8:14.9 8:16.5
17 9 Daniel Czop SR Commack XC 16:32.4 8:13.3 8:19.1
18 10 Torrey Jacobson-Eva JR Corning Track Club 16:35.7 8:14.5 8:21.2
19 11 Evan Brennan SR Deluge XC 16:37.5 8:05.2 8:32.3
20 Joshua Farmer SR UNA-NY-Farmer 16:37.7 8:18.0 8:19.7
21 Sean Henretta SR UNA-NY-Henretta 16:38.1 8:09.3 8:28.8
22 Jason Linzer JR UNA-NY-Linzer 16:38.6 8:18.4 8:20.2
23 12 Bryce Derick SR Corning Track Club 16:39.3 8:09.6 8:29.7
24 Sean Gardiner SR UNA-NY-Gardiner 16:41.2 8:17.6 8:23.6
25 13 Peyton Geehrer SO Manlius XC 16:42.6 8:08.1 8:34.5
26 Nicholas Bauman JR UNA-NY-Bauman 16:43.4 8:17.0 8:26.4
27 Marty Dolan SR Niskayuna XC 16:45.1 8:17.5 8:27.6
28 14 Yakob Kelley FR Manlius XC 16:45.5 8:23.8 8:21.7
29 15 Colton Kempney FR Beaver Dam XC 16:47.3 8:19.9 8:27.4
30 16 Sean Ryan SR Cow Harbor 16:48.8 8:32.0 8:16.8
31 Rj Pleasants SR UNA-NY-Pleasants 16:49.0 8:20.5 8:28.5
32 Kal Lewis JR Hangar 33 TC 16:50.7 8:04.6 8:46.1
33 17 Nathan Lawson SR Corning Track Club 16:51.4 8:23.1 8:28.3
34 Joshua Stone JR UNA-NY-Stone 16:52.2 8:21.2 8:31.0
35 18 Matthew Cavaliere SR Eagles 16:55.9 8:22.3 8:33.6
36 19 Cory Demo SO Beaver Dam XC 16:56.8 8:36.9 8:19.9
37 20 Alex Hislop SR Outliers RC 16:57.4 8:27.3 8:30.1
38 21 Kevin Cawley SR Hammer Squad XC 16:57.6 8:23.5 8:34.1
39 Tobias Wolfson JR Riverdale Country School 16:57.6 8:21.6 8:36.0
40 22 Nicholas Soldevere SR Guilderland Running Club 16:58.7 8:29.0 8:29.7
41 23 Jake McGowan SO Liverpool XC 16:59.1 8:28.3 8:30.8
42 24 Nick Hunziker SR Deluge XC 16:59.6 8:33.7 8:25.9
43 Cameron McDaniel SR UNA-NY-McDaniel 17:01.0 8:27.0 8:34.0
44 25 Evan Sherman SR Breuckelen Harriers 17:01.5 8:11.3 8:50.2
45 Nicholas Berg JR Minoa 17:01.7 8:26.1 8:35.6
46 Jack Rosencrans SR Glen Head Running Club 17:02.2 8:14.9 8:47.3
47 26 Geordie Young SR Trinity TC 17:04.3 8:30.2 8:34.1
48 Daniel Shephard JR UNA-NY-Shephard 17:05.4 8:29.4 8:36.0
49 27 Ezra Ruggles SR Racing City RC 17:05.5 8:25.2 8:40.3
50 28 Carter Rodriguez SO Liverpool XC 17:07.0 8:24.6 8:42.4
51 29 Nick Brancato SR Liverpool XC 17:07.1 8:32.7 8:34.4
52 30 Kevin Board JR Deluge XC 17:09.7 8:34.1 8:35.6
53 31 Nicholas DeFelice SR Hammer Squad XC 17:12.4 8:24.0 8:48.4
54 32 Christopher Courts SR Manhasset TC 17:13.5 8:31.4 8:42.1
55 33 John Cuff SR Hammer Squad XC 17:14.3 8:32.3 8:42.0
56 Tyler Fauvelle JR UNA-NY-Fauvelle 17:14.7 8:22.1 8:52.6
57 34 Greg Langone SR Outliers RC 17:15.6 8:39.3 8:36.3
58 35 Thomas Fodor JR Cow Harbor 17:15.8 8:32.7 8:43.1
59 Lucas Beyer JR Canisius AMDG 17:16.2 8:41.5 8:34.7
60 36 Aidar Matthews SO Cow Harbor 17:16.4 8:36.1 8:40.3
61 37 Sean O'Brien JR Guilderland Running Club 17:16.7 8:37.3 8:39.4
62 38 Tyler Locke SR Admirals Running Club 17:17.5 8:35.0 8:42.5
63 39 Spencer Ruediger SR Liverpool XC 17:18.5 8:32.3 8:46.2
64 40 Daniel Caso JR Admirals Running Club 17:18.7 8:36.3 8:42.4
65 Bryan Villafuerte SR UNA-NY-Villafuerte 17:19.6 8:38.9 8:40.7
66 41 David Metacarpa JR Deluge XC 17:19.6 8:46.9 8:32.7
67 42 Brady Tooker SO Racing City RC 17:19.8 8:37.9 8:41.9
68 Thomas Ragone JR Niskayuna XC 17:20.5 8:44.7 8:35.8
69 43 Aydin Williams SR Trinity TC 17:20.6 8:38.0 8:42.6
70 44 David Cabello SR Hammer Squad XC 17:22.5 8:52.1 8:30.4
71 James Smith JR UNA-NY-Smith 17:26.3 8:33.3 8:53.0
72 45 Brian Gleason JR Frontier 17:26.9 8:35.4 8:51.5
73 46 Nolan Chiles SR Manlius XC 17:28.7 8:25.7 9:03.0
74 47 Nicholas Muellers SR Hammer Squad XC 17:29.4 8:50.4 8:39.0
75 48 Gavin Ehlers FR Westhampton Beach Track Club 17:29.6 8:52.0 8:37.6
76 49 Jack Michaels JR Baldwinsville Harriers 17:30.6 8:41.0 8:49.6
77 50 Tommy Anderson SR Radar Running 17:31.0 8:41.5 8:49.5
78 51 Aidan Waite JR Racing City RC 17:31.4 8:39.2 8:52.2
79 52 Steven Segal JR Corning Track Club 17:32.0 8:46.6 8:45.4
80 53 Aidan Lynch JR Ville 17:32.0 8:40.5 8:51.5
81 54 Lorenzo Castro JR WIZARDS TC 17:33.1 8:34.6 8:58.5
82 55 Thomas Garrison SR WIZARDS TC 17:33.2 8:39.8 8:53.4
83 56 Travis Meier JR Mount XC 17:33.6 8:51.1 8:42.5
84 57 John Ostling JR Harriers Hangout 17:33.7 8:49.2 8:44.5
85 58 Colin Waters SR Admirals Running Club 17:33.9 8:31.0 9:02.9
86 59 Nikhil DeNatale FR Trinity TC 17:33.9 8:49.4 8:44.5
87 60 Ben Guerin JR Radar Running 17:33.9 8:38.3 8:55.6
88 61 Connor O'Brien JR Frontier 17:34.7 8:45.5 8:49.2
89 62 Tj Praschunus SR Liverpool XC 17:35.2 8:42.7 8:52.5
90 63 Liam Danaher SR Devils Track Club 17:36.2 8:45.6 8:50.6
91 64 Dylan Canales JR Breuckelen Harriers 17:36.9 8:51.7 8:45.2
92 Frano Rados SR Canisius AMDG 17:38.2 8:47.4 8:50.8
93 65 Michael Danzi JR Hammer Squad XC 17:39.1 8:47.4 8:51.7
94 66 Camden Zaidel SR Corning Track Club 17:39.8 8:53.6 8:46.2
95 67 Brendan Rewakowski SR Westhill TC 17:40.0 8:47.4 8:52.6
96 68 Jason Gibbons SR Cow Harbor 17:40.6 8:49.8 8:50.8
97 69 Brayden Vassilas JR Hammer Squad XC 17:40.8 8:56.9 8:43.9
98 70 Dustin Chambers SR Devils Track Club 17:40.8 8:46.1 8:54.7
99 71 T.J. Randall JR Bison Track Club 17:42.0 8:45.4 8:56.6
100 72 Josiah Evan JR Beaver Dam XC 17:43.1 8:48.6 8:54.5
101 73 Max Hoffman SR Outliers RC 17:43.3 8:56.9 8:46.4
102 74 Zeke Maendel SR Mount XC 17:43.9 8:59.5 8:44.4
103 75 Bryce Thalheimer SR Manhasset TC 17:44.3 8:49.9 8:54.4
104 76 Francisco Mendonca SO Bison Track Club 17:46.2 8:55.3 8:50.9
105 77 Eric Zumpe SR Mount XC 17:46.3 9:08.6 8:37.7
106 Matthew Laframboise SR UNA-NY-Laframboise 17:46.5 8:54.8 8:51.7
107 78 Maxwell Hughes SR Pioneer/Holland 17:46.7 8:53.7 8:53.0
108 79 Daniel Wronski JR Falcon TC 17:47.0 8:59.0 8:48.0
109 80 Peter Moller SR Racing City RC 17:47.6 8:47.8 8:59.8
110 81 Fred Goodwin SO Mount XC 17:47.8 9:08.4 8:39.4
111 82 Trent Wesley JR Pioneer/Holland 17:47.8 9:00.4 8:47.4
112 83 Colin Delaney SO Baldwinsville Harriers 17:48.3 8:51.3 8:57.0
113 Christopher Bertola SO UNA-NY-Bertola 17:48.7 8:51.5 8:57.2
114 84 John Parsons JR Guilderland Running Club 17:49.0 8:53.3 8:55.7
115 85 Ryan Shanahan JR Outliers RC 17:50.0 9:00.9 8:49.1
116 86 Muhammad Qadri JR Falcon TC 17:50.7 9:01.3 8:49.4
117 Nicholas Dauphinee JR UNA-NY-Dauphinee 17:50.9 8:56.4 8:54.5
118 87 Juan Lasso SR Westhampton Beach Track Club 17:51.1 8:53.7 8:57.4
119 88 Connor McManus SR Baldwinsville Harriers 17:51.2 8:52.6 8:58.6
120 89 Nathan Brimhall FR Outliers RC 17:51.7 8:56.6 8:55.1
121 90 Ryan Bush FR Racing City RC 17:51.7 8:55.8 8:55.9
122 91 Darren Baird SO Mount XC 17:51.8 9:00.1 8:51.7
123 92 Liam Gildea SR WIZARDS TC 17:53.5 8:44.2 9:09.3
124 93 Tristan Moody JR Mount XC 17:53.9 9:05.8 8:48.1
125 94 Josep Romero SR Falcon TC 17:54.1 9:01.1 8:53.0
126 95 Vinny Levchenko SO Bison Track Club 17:54.7 9:00.0 8:54.7
127 96 Ermel Bautista JR Westhampton Beach Track Club 17:55.0 8:53.2 9:01.8
128 97 Will Grillo SR Cow Harbor 17:55.5 9:01.4 8:54.1
129 98 Josh Peron SO Frontier 17:56.9 8:54.6 9:02.3
130 Ryan Eagan JR UNA-NY-Eagan 17:57.2 8:48.5 9:08.7
131 Jack Heraty JR UNA-NY-Heraty 17:57.7 8:54.1 9:03.6
132 99 Peter Cembalest JR RAWR XC 18:00.2 9:06.3 8:53.9
133 100 Anthony Verro SR Racing City RC 18:00.6 8:54.3 9:06.3
134 101 Jerad Hediger JR Pioneer/Holland 18:01.8 8:57.7 9:04.1
135 102 Dante Ubriaco JR Deluge XC 18:05.1 8:50.6 9:14.5
136 103 Joe Licameli SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:05.1 9:10.9 8:54.2
137 104 Adam Stefan SR Manhasset TC 18:06.0 9:06.5 8:59.5
138 105 Kyle Culley SR Eagles 18:07.0 9:10.4 8:56.6
139 106 Carter Weaver JR RAWR XC 18:07.7 8:56.3 9:11.4
140 107 Conrad Freed SO Beaver Dam XC 18:08.3 9:04.7 9:03.6
141 108 Micah Tindale FR Guilderland Running Club 18:09.1 9:11.4 8:57.7
142 109 Ryan Meliti SR Admirals Running Club 18:09.8 8:57.3 9:12.5
143 110 Hunter Moore SO Beaver Dam XC 18:09.9 9:11.5 8:58.4
144 111 Konstantin Van Sche SR Breuckelen Harriers 18:10.6 9:13.7 8:56.9
145 112 Caleb Meier JR Mount XC 18:11.2 9:14.7 8:56.5
146 Patrick Smyth Jr. SR UNA-NY-Smyth 18:12.6 9:09.3 9:03.3
147 113 Adam Davis SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:14.4 8:59.9 9:14.5
148 114 Jared Gridley SR Corning Track Club 18:14.5 9:05.4 9:09.1
149 115 Alexander Gent JR Guilderland Running Club 18:15.6 9:09.8 9:05.8
150 116 Drew Miller SR Manhasset TC 18:17.2 9:02.8 9:14.4
151 117 Patrick Garland JR Radar Running 18:17.2 9:08.2 9:09.0
152 118 Jt Ryan SR Corning Track Club 18:17.3 8:54.5 9:22.8
153 119 Joseph Groth SR Frontier 18:18.2 8:59.8 9:18.4
154 Brendan Moehringer SR UNA-NY-Moehringer 18:18.4 9:02.2 9:16.2
155 120 Peter Hansen SR Radar Running 18:18.6 9:08.5 9:10.1
156 121 Peja Breuler SR Breuckelen Harriers 18:18.8 9:12.3 9:06.5
157 122 Michael Rodriguez K FR Falcon TC 18:19.5 9:10.3 9:09.2
158 123 Sean Acosta JR Falcon TC 18:19.7 9:09.7 9:10.0
159 124 Ryan Cartwright SO Liverpool XC 18:20.1 9:11.7 9:08.4
160 Daniel Bucci JR UNA-NY-Bucci 18:21.9 9:11.1 9:10.8
161 125 Matt Smith SR WIZARDS TC 18:22.8 9:11.8 9:11.0
162 126 Ryan Dery SR Commack XC 18:23.4 9:12.1 9:11.3
163 127 Kieran Ryan JR Westhampton Beach Track Club 18:25.0 8:59.1 9:25.9
164 Jackson Doran SO UNA-NY-Doran 18:25.1 9:09.2 9:15.9
165 128 Dean Gregory SR Commack XC 18:26.4 9:12.8 9:13.6
166 129 Sam Kellner SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:26.6 9:12.6 9:14.0
167 130 Shane Marchese JR WIZARDS TC 18:27.0 8:58.2 9:28.8
168 131 Thomas Serra SO Cow Harbor 18:27.6 9:13.3 9:14.3
169 132 Adam Abdahai SR Commack XC 18:27.9 9:13.3 9:14.6
170 133 Collin Chatterton SO Outliers RC 18:28.7 9:08.0 9:20.7
171 134 Ryan Dirgins JR Ville 18:30.0 9:10.5 9:19.5
172 135 Robert Parker Strai SR Breuckelen Harriers 18:30.1 9:31.5 8:58.6
173 136 Grady Regan JR Pioneer/Holland 18:32.9 9:22.4 9:10.5
174 137 John Arvantides SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:33.3 9:14.9 9:18.4
175 138 Otto Horiuchi JR Breuckelen Harriers 18:34.3 9:14.3 9:20.0
176 139 Brody Jones FR Pioneer/Holland 18:35.2 9:27.8 9:07.4
177 140 Daniel Maass JR Manhasset TC 18:39.0 9:14.1 9:24.9
178 141 Jesse Barringer SR WIZARDS TC 18:39.0 9:19.2 9:19.8
179 142 Merlin Beaufils SR Breuckelen Harriers 18:41.3 9:15.7 9:25.6
180 143 Sean Grady JR Admirals Running Club 18:42.1 9:16.6 9:25.5
181 144 Alex Monaro JR Frontier 18:44.4 9:08.9 9:35.5
182 145 Mike Ferrara JR Westhill TC 18:44.8 9:38.0 9:06.8
183 Trevor Dzikowicz SO UNA-NY-Dzikowicz 18:45.1 9:04.1 9:41.0
184 146 Ben Sobolewski JR Admirals Running Club 18:45.9 9:24.6 9:21.3
185 147 Cody Monnat SR Beaver Dam XC 18:46.8 9:27.7 9:19.1
186 148 Ryan Avery SR Guilderland Running Club 18:47.1 9:15.6 9:31.5
187 149 Eric Washington SR Radar Running 18:48.1 9:26.4 9:21.7
188 150 Brennan Fletcher SR Radar Running 18:52.8 9:27.4 9:25.4
189 151 Michael Brockway JR WIZARDS TC 18:53.3 9:17.7 9:35.6
190 152 Lucas Maley SO Manhasset TC 18:55.3 9:26.0 9:29.3
191 153 Joe Glatz SR Commack XC 18:56.4 9:30.6 9:25.8
192 154 Patrick Petconsky JR Frontier 18:59.6 9:26.6 9:33.0
193 155 Daniel Ledezma JR Eagles 19:01.9 9:25.2 9:36.7
194 156 Alec Kyritsis JR RAWR XC 19:03.1 9:28.2 9:34.9
195 157 Evan Daneluzzi SR Falcon TC 19:05.6 9:35.9 9:29.7
196 158 Christopher Garrets JR Bison Track Club 19:07.6 9:18.2 9:49.4
197 159 Aidan Jelveh JR RAWR XC 19:08.1 9:33.5 9:34.6
198 160 Julian Corbeaux SR Cow Harbor 19:08.2 9:13.7 9:54.5
199 161 Brayden Campeau FR Beaver Dam XC 19:08.5 9:29.3 9:39.2
200 162 Angelo Carr SO Westhill TC 19:10.0 9:32.4 9:37.6
201 163 Zack Diehl SO Bison Track Club 19:12.9 9:32.2 9:40.7
202 164 Justin Drennan SR Pioneer/Holland 19:17.6 9:35.9 9:41.7
203 165 Hazen Hildebolt JR Manhasset TC 19:18.8 9:34.8 9:44.0
204 166 Daniel Pavelec SO Bison Track Club 19:20.0 9:17.9 10:02.1
205 167 Leo Rosenblum SR Eagles 19:20.6 9:37.2 9:43.4
206 168 Jacob Roberts SR Westhill TC 19:22.4 9:36.1 9:46.3
207 169 Jake Quail JR Outliers RC 19:24.0 9:18.8 10:05.2
208 170 Ayaan Bargeer FR Bison Track Club 19:24.7 9:44.2 9:40.5
209 171 Sean Jordan JR Westhampton Beach Track Club 19:26.0 9:46.1 9:39.9
210 172 Maximus Haynia 8 Westhampton Beach Track Club 19:26.3 9:43.8 9:42.5
211 173 Jacob Fricano JR Westhill TC 19:28.4 9:29.6 9:58.8
212 174 Kiernan Smith JR Harriers Hangout 19:31.3 9:42.0 9:49.3
213 175 Noah Lepsch SR Frontier 19:34.3 9:35.2 9:59.1
214 176 Christian Giampapa SO Commack XC 19:36.1 9:27.6 10:08.5
215 177 Christian Locker JR Admirals Running Club 19:37.4 9:43.6 9:53.8
216 178 Charles Stravalle JR Harriers Hangout 19:38.2 9:46.8 9:51.4
217 179 Zachary Pokat JR Eagles 19:38.5 9:40.2 9:58.3
218 180 Andrew Scardina SR Ville 19:39.5 9:43.2 9:56.3
219 181 Nevan Lewis JR Ville 19:40.4 9:47.4 9:53.0
220 182 Jerrod Buff SR Guilderland Running Club 19:42.2 9:24.1 10:18.1
221 183 Sam Goodman SO Commack XC 19:47.6 9:40.1 10:07.5
222 184 Stephen Andryc SR Trinity TC 19:52.5 9:55.1 9:57.4
223 185 Andrew Kornfeld SR Trinity TC 19:53.9 10:00.0 9:53.9
224 186 Evan Farnan FR Devils Track Club 19:54.4 9:40.5 10:13.9
225 187 Thomas Anich SO Harriers Hangout 19:55.8 9:49.1 10:06.7
226 188 Bryce Schoepflin SO Pioneer/Holland 19:57.7 9:55.0 10:02.7
227 189 Eamonn Hayes FR Eagles 19:58.8 9:56.8 10:02.0
228 Tyler Gulluscio SO UNA-NY-Gulluscio 20:00.4 9:58.8 10:01.6
229 190 Brandon Mulholland FR Westhill TC 20:02.0 10:04.0 9:58.0
230 191 Lucas Moran FR Ville 20:05.2 9:51.4 10:13.8
231 192 Nathan Davis FR Devils Track Club 20:15.2 10:06.1 10:09.1
232 193 Dennis Murphy SO Devils Track Club 20:25.0 10:04.8 10:20.2
233 194 John Powhida SR Devils Track Club 20:29.6 10:03.4 10:26.2
234 195 Tariq Abdalla SO Falcon TC 20:36.0 10:00.2 10:35.8
235 196 Scott MacBain JR Westhill TC 20:38.2 10:14.7 10:23.5
236 197 Vincent Mascardi JR Radar Running 20:41.1 10:02.1 10:39.0
237 198 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez JR Westhampton Beach Track Club 20:45.5 10:09.3 10:36.2
238 199 Nathaniel Koplik FR Eagles 20:53.5 10:20.7 10:32.8
239 200 Jordan Renville JR RAWR XC 21:18.5 10:22.6 10:55.9
240 201 Christian Bien-Aime SO Harriers Hangout 21:31.3 10:34.1 10:57.2
241 202 Theo Lynch 8 Ville 21:35.9 10:34.9 11:01.0
242 203 Alexi Judge JR RAWR XC 26:17.2 11:05.8 15:11.4
NEW YORK BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Manlius XC (16:12.1 81:00.4 0:44.4)
==================================================
1 2 Garrett Brennan SR 15:58.2
2 3 Geoff Howles JR 16:00.6
3 4 Sam Otis JR 16:00.7
4 6 Matthew Tripp SR 16:18.3
5 13 Peyton Geehrer SO 16:42.6
6 ( 14) Yakob Kelley FR 16:45.5
7 ( 46) Nolan Chiles SR 17:28.7
2. 78 Deluge XC (16:41.0 83:24.8 1:02.7)
==================================================
1 5 Tyler Berg SR 16:07.0
2 8 Aidan Gillooley SR 16:31.0
3 11 Evan Brennan SR 16:37.5
4 24 Nick Hunziker SR 16:59.6
5 30 Kevin Board JR 17:09.7
6 ( 41) David Metacarpa JR 17:19.6
7 (102) Dante Ubriaco JR 18:05.1
3. 126 Liverpool XC (16:59.5 84:57.5 0:52.7)
==================================================
1 7 Nathan Reeves SR 16:25.8
2 23 Jake McGowan SO 16:59.1
3 28 Carter Rodriguez SO 17:07.0
4 29 Nick Brancato SR 17:07.1
5 39 Spencer Ruediger SR 17:18.5
6 ( 62) Tj Praschunus SR 17:35.2
7 (124) Ryan Cartwright SO 18:20.1
4. 157 Corning Track Club (17:03.7 85:18.2 1:04.1)
==================================================
1 10 Torrey Jacobson-Evans JR 16:35.7
2 12 Bryce Derick SR 16:39.3
3 17 Nathan Lawson SR 16:51.4
4 52 Steven Segal JR 17:32.0
5 66 Camden Zaidel SR 17:39.8
6 (114) Jared Gridley SR 18:14.5
7 (118) Jt Ryan SR 18:17.3
5. 176 Hammer Squad XC (17:15.3 86:16.2 0:31.8)
==================================================
1 21 Kevin Cawley SR 16:57.6
2 31 Nicholas DeFelice SR 17:12.4
3 33 John Cuff SR 17:14.3
4 44 David Cabello SR 17:22.5
5 47 Nicholas Muellers SR 17:29.4
6 ( 65) Michael Danzi JR 17:39.1
7 ( 69) Brayden Vassilas JR 17:40.8
6. 201 Racing City RC (17:07.2 85:35.9 1:56.0)
==================================================
1 1 Shea Weilbaker SR 15:51.6
2 27 Ezra Ruggles SR 17:05.5
3 42 Brady Tooker SO 17:19.8
4 51 Aidan Waite JR 17:31.4
5 80 Peter Moller SR 17:47.6
6 ( 90) Ryan Bush FR 17:51.7
7 (100) Anthony Verro SR 18:00.6
7. 252 Cow Harbor (17:23.5 86:57.1 1:06.7)
==================================================
1 16 Sean Ryan SR 16:48.8
2 35 Thomas Fodor JR 17:15.8
3 36 Aidar Matthews SO 17:16.4
4 68 Jason Gibbons SR 17:40.6
5 97 Will Grillo SR 17:55.5
6 (131) Thomas Serra SO 18:27.6
7 (160) Julian Corbeaux SR 19:08.2
8. 301 Outliers RC (17:31.6 87:38.0 0:54.3)
==================================================
1 20 Alex Hislop SR 16:57.4
2 34 Greg Langone SR 17:15.6
3 73 Max Hoffman SR 17:43.3
4 85 Ryan Shanahan JR 17:50.0
5 89 Nathan Brimhall FR 17:51.7
6 (133) Collin Chatterton SO 18:28.7
7 (169) Jake Quail JR 19:24.0
9. 323 Beaver Dam XC (17:33.1 87:45.4 1:22.6)
==================================================
1 15 Colton Kempney FR 16:47.3
2 19 Cory Demo SO 16:56.8
3 72 Josiah Evan JR 17:43.1
4 107 Conrad Freed SO 18:08.3
5 110 Hunter Moore SO 18:09.9
6 (147) Cody Monnat SR 18:46.8
7 (161) Brayden Campeau FR 19:08.5
10. 366 Guilderland Running Club (17:41.9 88:29.1 1:16.9)
==================================================
1 22 Nicholas Soldevere SR 16:58.7
2 37 Sean O'Brien JR 17:16.7
3 84 John Parsons JR 17:49.0
4 108 Micah Tindale FR 18:09.1
5 115 Alexander Gent JR 18:15.6
6 (148) Ryan Avery SR 18:47.1
7 (182) Jerrod Buff SR 19:42.2
11. 379 Mount XC (17:44.7 88:43.4 0:18.2)
==================================================
1 56 Travis Meier JR 17:33.6
2 74 Zeke Maendel SR 17:43.9
3 77 Eric Zumpe SR 17:46.3
4 81 Fred Goodwin SO 17:47.8
5 91 Darren Baird SO 17:51.8
6 ( 93) Tristan Moody JR 17:53.9
7 (112) Caleb Meier JR 18:11.2
12. 388 Admirals Running Club (17:48.4 89:02.0 1:24.6)
==================================================
1 38 Tyler Locke SR 17:17.5
2 40 Daniel Caso JR 17:18.7
3 58 Colin Waters SR 17:33.9
4 109 Ryan Meliti SR 18:09.8
5 143 Sean Grady JR 18:42.1
6 (146) Ben Sobolewski JR 18:45.9
7 (177) Christian Locker JR 19:37.4
13. 436 Baldwinsville Harriers (17:54.0 89:29.6 0:43.8)
==================================================
1 49 Jack Michaels JR 17:30.6
2 83 Colin Delaney SO 17:48.3
3 88 Connor McManus SR 17:51.2
4 103 Joe Licameli SR 18:05.1
5 113 Adam Davis SR 18:14.4
6 (129) Sam Kellner SR 18:26.6
7 (137) John Arvantides SR 18:33.3
14. 456 WIZARDS TC (17:58.0 89:49.6 0:53.9)
==================================================
1 54 Lorenzo Castro JR 17:33.1
2 55 Thomas Garrison SR 17:33.2
3 92 Liam Gildea SR 17:53.5
4 125 Matt Smith SR 18:22.8
5 130 Shane Marchese JR 18:27.0
6 (141) Jesse Barringer SR 18:39.0
7 (151) Michael Brockway JR 18:53.3
15. 456 Breuckelen Harriers (17:55.6 89:37.9 1:28.6)
==================================================
1 25 Evan Sherman SR 17:01.5
2 64 Dylan Canales JR 17:36.9
3 111 Konstantin Van Schendel SR 18:10.6
4 121 Peja Breuler SR 18:18.8
5 135 Robert Parker Straigh SR 18:30.1
6 (138) Otto Horiuchi JR 18:34.3
7 (142) Merlin Beaufils SR 18:41.3
16. 467 Manhasset TC (18:00.0 90:00.0 1:25.5)
==================================================
1 32 Christopher Courts SR 17:13.5
2 75 Bryce Thalheimer SR 17:44.3
3 104 Adam Stefan SR 18:06.0
4 116 Drew Miller SR 18:17.2
5 140 Daniel Maass JR 18:39.0
6 (152) Lucas Maley SO 18:55.3
7 (165) Hazen Hildebolt JR 19:18.8
17. 467 Frontier (18:00.3 90:01.1 1:17.5)
==================================================
1 45 Brian Gleason JR 17:26.9
2 61 Connor O'Brien JR 17:34.7
3 98 Josh Peron SO 17:56.9
4 119 Joseph Groth SR 18:18.2
5 144 Alex Monaro JR 18:44.4
6 (154) Patrick Petconsky JR 18:59.6
7 (175) Noah Lepsch SR 19:34.3
18. 496 Radar Running (18:05.8 90:28.8 1:17.1)
==================================================
1 50 Tommy Anderson SR 17:31.0
2 60 Ben Guerin JR 17:33.9
3 117 Patrick Garland JR 18:17.2
4 120 Peter Hansen SR 18:18.6
5 149 Eric Washington SR 18:48.1
6 (150) Brennan Fletcher SR 18:52.8
7 (197) Vincent Mascardi JR 20:41.1
19. 497 Trinity TC (18:21.1 91:45.2 2:49.6)
==================================================
1 26 Geordie Young SR 17:04.3
2 43 Aydin Williams SR 17:20.6
3 59 Nikhil DeNatale FR 17:33.9
4 184 Stephen Andryc SR 19:52.5
5 185 Andrew Kornfeld SR 19:53.9
20. 504 Falcon TC (18:02.2 90:11.0 0:32.7)
==================================================
1 79 Daniel Wronski JR 17:47.0
2 86 Muhammad Qadri JR 17:50.7
3 94 Josep Romero SR 17:54.1
4 122 Michael Rodriguez King FR 18:19.5
5 123 Sean Acosta JR 18:19.7
6 (157) Evan Daneluzzi SR 19:05.6
7 (195) Tariq Abdalla SO 20:36.0
21. 529 Westhampton Beach Track Club (18:13.4 91:06.7 1:56.4)
==================================================
1 48 Gavin Ehlers FR 17:29.6
2 87 Juan Lasso SR 17:51.1
3 96 Ermel Bautista JR 17:55.0
4 127 Kieran Ryan JR 18:25.0
5 171 Sean Jordan JR 19:26.0
6 (172) Maximus Haynia 8 19:26.3
7 (198) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez JR 20:45.5
22. 536 Pioneer/Holland (18:08.9 90:44.4 0:48.5)
==================================================
1 78 Maxwell Hughes SR 17:46.7
2 82 Trent Wesley JR 17:47.8
3 101 Jerad Hediger JR 18:01.8
4 136 Grady Regan JR 18:32.9
5 139 Brody Jones FR 18:35.2
6 (164) Justin Drennan SR 19:17.6
7 (188) Bryce Schoepflin SO 19:57.7
23. 548 Commack XC (18:09.3 90:46.5 2:24.0)
==================================================
1 9 Daniel Czop SR 16:32.4
2 126 Ryan Dery SR 18:23.4
3 128 Dean Gregory SR 18:26.4
4 132 Adam Abdahai SR 18:27.9
5 153 Joe Glatz SR 18:56.4
6 (176) Christian Giampapa SO 19:36.1
7 (183) Sam Goodman SO 19:47.6
24. 563 Bison Track Club (18:20.7 91:43.4 1:30.9)
==================================================
1 71 T.J. Randall JR 17:42.0
2 76 Francisco Mendonca SO 17:46.2
3 95 Vinny Levchenko SO 17:54.7
4 158 Christopher Garretson JR 19:07.6
5 163 Zack Diehl SO 19:12.9
6 (166) Daniel Pavelec SO 19:20.0
7 (170) Ayaan Bargeer FR 19:24.7
25. 624 Eagles (18:36.8 93:03.9 2:42.6)
==================================================
1 18 Matthew Cavaliere SR 16:55.9
2 105 Kyle Culley SR 18:07.0
3 155 Daniel Ledezma JR 19:01.9
4 167 Leo Rosenblum SR 19:20.6
5 179 Zachary Pokat JR 19:38.5
6 (189) Eamonn Hayes FR 19:58.8
7 (199) Nathaniel Koplik FR 20:53.5
26. 704 Devils Track Club (19:10.4 95:51.6 2:48.8)
==================================================
1 63 Liam Danaher SR 17:36.2
2 70 Dustin Chambers SR 17:40.8
3 186 Evan Farnan FR 19:54.4
4 192 Nathan Davis FR 20:15.2
5 193 Dennis Murphy SO 20:25.0
6 (194) John Powhida SR 20:29.6
27. 715 Westhill TC (18:53.2 94:25.6 1:48.4)
==================================================
1 67 Brendan Rewakowski SR 17:40.0
2 145 Mike Ferrara JR 18:44.8
3 162 Angelo Carr SO 19:10.0
4 168 Jacob Roberts SR 19:22.4
5 173 Jacob Fricano JR 19:28.4
6 (190) Brandon Mulholland FR 20:02.0
7 (196) Scott MacBain JR 20:38.2
28. 720 RAWR XC (19:07.6 95:37.6 3:18.3)
==================================================
1 99 Peter Cembalest JR 18:00.2
2 106 Carter Weaver JR 18:07.7
3 156 Alec Kyritsis JR 19:03.1
4 159 Aidan Jelveh JR 19:08.1
5 200 Jordan Renville JR 21:18.5
6 (203) Alexi Judge JR 26:17.2
29. 739 Ville (19:05.5 95:27.1 2:33.2)
==================================================
1 53 Aidan Lynch JR 17:32.0
2 134 Ryan Dirgins JR 18:30.0
3 180 Andrew Scardina SR 19:39.5
4 181 Nevan Lewis JR 19:40.4
5 191 Lucas Moran FR 20:05.2
6 (202) Theo Lynch 8 21:35.9
30. 797 Harriers Hangout (19:38.1 98:10.3 3:57.6)
==================================================
1 57 John Ostling JR 17:33.7
2 174 Kiernan Smith JR 19:31.3
3 178 Charles Stravalle JR 19:38.2
4 187 Thomas Anich SO 19:55.8
5 201 Christian Bien-Aime SO 21:31.3
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Katelyn Tuohy JR Lady Raiders XC 17:14.0 8:33.1 8:40.9
2 2 Claire Walters JR Manlius XC 17:54.7 8:53.5 9:01.2
3 3 Kelsey Chmiel SR Kinetic Running Club 18:06.3 8:59.4 9:06.9
4 Brooke Rauber SO Black Knights Running Club 18:09.3 8:57.7 9:11.6
5 Sarah Trainor JR Fireside XC 18:14.9 9:08.0 9:06.9
6 4 Jenna Schulz JR Liverpool XC 18:21.2 9:05.4 9:15.8
7 Sarah Connelly JR Mount Sinai TC 18:21.3 9:14.7 9:06.6
8 Eva Borton SR UNA-NY-Borton 18:21.5 9:19.0 9:02.5
9 Olivia Morganti JR UNA-NY-Morganti 18:30.8 9:15.0 9:15.8
10 5 Madison Neuner SR Liverpool XC 18:34.4 9:25.0 9:09.4
11 6 Ella Kurto FR Kinetic Running Club 18:40.8 9:18.2 9:22.6
12 7 Phoebe White JR Manlius XC 18:50.9 9:29.1 9:21.8
13 8 Elizabeth Lucason FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 18:59.1 9:26.5 9:32.6
14 Mary Borkoski SR UNA-NY-Borkoski 19:02.0 9:23.9 9:38.1
15 9 Grace Kaercher SO Manlius XC 19:07.9 9:30.5 9:37.4
16 Sydney Nowicki SO UNA-NY-Nowicki 19:09.0 9:34.9 9:34.1
17 10 Lily Flynn SR Koalas Track Club 19:11.0 9:25.9 9:45.1
18 Lexi Bernard FR South Lewis TC 19:11.8 9:36.2 9:35.6
19 11 Haleigh Morales JR Lady Raiders XC 19:16.1 9:29.6 9:46.5
20 12 Hannah Belleville JR Legacy Track Club 19:19.0 9:47.2 9:31.8
21 Rachael Woodruff JR UNA-NY-Woodruff 19:19.1 9:39.9 9:39.2
22 13 Sydney Carlson SO Liverpool XC 19:19.6 9:40.3 9:39.3
23 Madison Relyea SO UNA-NY-Relyea 19:20.3 9:40.8 9:39.5
24 14 McKinley Wheeler 8 Kinetic Running Club 19:30.0 9:46.1 9:43.9
25 15 Emily Bush 7 Kinetic Running Club 19:34.7 9:49.1 9:45.6
26 16 Sarah Flynn SR Koalas Track Club 19:35.1 9:46.5 9:48.6
27 17 Justus Holden-Betts SR Baldwinsville Harriers 19:35.4 9:45.4 9:50.0
28 18 Hannah Kaercher 8 Manlius XC 19:37.0 9:37.8 9:59.2
29 Madison Klein SR UNA-NY-Klein 19:37.4 9:44.9 9:52.5
30 19 Fiona McLoughlin JR Commack XC 19:39.1 9:46.9 9:52.2
31 Leonni Griffin 7 UNA-NY-Griffin 19:42.2 9:54.4 9:47.8
32 20 Alexandra Thomas SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 19:43.3 9:38.7 10:04.6
33 21 Melissa Merone JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 19:43.9 9:58.5 9:45.4
34 22 Nina Sgambelluri FR Whipple City TC 19:46.3 9:54.9 9:51.4
35 23 Kelsey Crawford SO JJXRXC 19:46.9 10:02.8 9:44.1
36 24 Windsor Ardner SR Liverpool XC 19:47.6 10:01.9 9:45.7
37 25 Sheridan Wheeler 8 Kinetic Running Club 19:50.8 10:02.4 9:48.4
38 26 Brynne Wright JR Whipple City TC 19:54.8 9:52.9 10:01.9
39 Faith DeMars JR Radar Running 19:55.3 9:55.3 10:00.0
40 27 Faithe Ketchum FR Corning Track Club 19:56.2 10:05.6 9:50.6
41 Jenna Newman SR UNA-NY-Newman 19:56.5 10:05.2 9:51.3
42 Miranda Gilbert JR UNA-NY-Gilbert 19:57.1 9:48.3 10:08.8
43 Dana Lynch SR UNA-NY-Lynch 19:58.6 9:55.5 10:03.1
44 28 Claire Mason JR Corning Track Club 19:58.9 10:01.8 9:57.1
45 29 Chloe Bullough SR Manlius XC 19:59.9 9:56.5 10:03.4
46 30 Jada Dennis JR Legacy Track Club 20:00.7 10:08.5 9:52.2
47 31 Lejla Borcilo SO Manlius XC 20:00.8 9:58.0 10:02.8
48 Lindsey Stokes SO UNA-NY-Stokes 20:02.4 10:01.6 10:00.8
49 32 Gillian Roeder JR Eagles 20:04.4 10:07.3 9:57.1
50 33 Morgan Lucason JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 20:06.3 10:03.6 10:02.7
51 34 Liyat Kebbede FR Niskayuna XC 20:08.8 10:07.8 10:01.0
52 Katie Turk SO UNA-NY-Turk 20:09.4 10:06.1 10:03.3
53 35 Ciara Knott SR Kinetic Running Club 20:12.4 10:01.2 10:11.2
54 36 Erin Boler 8 Niskayuna XC 20:14.5 10:03.8 10:10.7
55 Molly FitzGibbons JR UNA-NY-FitzGibbons 20:15.6 10:00.9 10:14.7
56 Rory Graham SR Deluge XC 20:16.7 10:00.3 10:16.4
57 37 Lindsey Dodenhoff SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 20:17.7 10:25.5 9:52.2
58 Meredith Hickman SR UNA-NY-Hickman 20:18.3 10:19.9 9:58.4
59 38 Skyler Knott 8 Kinetic Running Club 20:20.2 10:12.3 10:07.9
60 39 Morgan Johnson JR JJXRXC 20:20.3 10:11.8 10:08.5
61 Emily Berg FR Deluge XC 20:21.6 10:16.0 10:05.6
62 40 Rachel Hodge JR Eagles 20:23.9 10:13.4 10:10.5
63 Samantha Woodworth FR UNA-NY-Woodworth 20:25.2 10:11.6 10:13.6
64 41 Lauren Pollack SR JJXRXC 20:26.0 10:19.9 10:06.1
65 42 Emma Cronin JR Whipple City TC 20:27.2 10:19.3 10:07.9
66 43 Maddy Hesler SR Niskayuna XC 20:28.7 10:06.6 10:22.1
67 44 Jessica Pidgeon SR Believe XC 20:31.6 10:17.4 10:14.2
68 45 Emily Neuner SR Liverpool XC 20:31.6 10:22.3 10:09.3
69 46 Jade Dennis JR Legacy Track Club 20:32.4 10:07.9 10:24.5
70 Kaleigh Higgins 8 UNA-NY-Higgins 20:32.7 10:05.2 10:27.5
71 47 Gabby McCarthy SO Liverpool XC 20:33.2 10:16.6 10:16.6
72 48 Haley Hinds JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 20:33.2 10:10.9 10:22.3
73 49 Rylee Davis 8 Eagles 20:33.4 10:08.7 10:24.7
74 50 Catherine Ruffino JR Lady Raiders XC 20:35.7 10:19.0 10:16.7
75 51 Angeline Caamano SO Manhasset TC 20:35.7 10:15.1 10:20.6
76 52 Allison Nolan FR Believe XC 20:36.8 10:24.2 10:12.6
77 53 Gianna Rinaldi SR Commack XC 20:39.5 10:15.6 10:23.9
78 54 Katharine Hesler JR Niskayuna XC 20:40.8 10:13.2 10:27.6
79 55 Ella DePhillips SR Believe XC 20:42.5 10:33.6 10:08.9
80 56 Clodagh McGroary JR JJXRXC 20:42.7 10:27.7 10:15.0
81 Roxana Reisch JR UNA-NY-Reisch 20:43.8 10:16.0 10:27.8
82 Una Boylan FR UNA-NY-Boylan 20:51.0 10:25.6 10:25.4
83 57 Britney Pezzementi SO Lady Raiders XC 20:52.7 10:23.2 10:29.5
84 Mary Kate McGranaha SR UNA-NY-McGranahan 20:53.4 10:20.1 10:33.3
85 58 Cara Fagelman FR Lady Raiders XC 20:53.9 10:35.0 10:18.9
86 59 Gianna Dellamedagli FR Lady Raiders XC 20:55.1 10:27.0 10:28.1
87 60 Kaitlyn DeYulio SR Commack XC 20:55.6 10:31.4 10:24.2
88 Emily Brown JR UNA-NY-Brown 20:57.0 10:25.0 10:32.0
89 61 Luccabella Hotaling FR Legacy Track Club 20:57.1 10:33.8 10:23.3
90 62 Emily Cook SR Manlius XC 20:58.2 10:29.2 10:29.0
91 63 Amanda Curtis 8 Legacy Track Club 20:59.4 10:30.4 10:29.0
92 Delaney Brewer JR UNA-NY-Brewer 21:00.6 10:34.7 10:25.9
93 64 Teagan Wright 8 Whipple City TC 21:01.5 10:39.3 10:22.2
94 65 Catherine Seidl JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 21:02.1 10:40.0 10:22.1
95 66 Haley McLean JR Koalas Track Club 21:03.0 10:36.3 10:26.7
96 Catherine Eisenhut JR UNA-NY-Eisenhut 21:03.6 10:38.1 10:25.5
97 67 Chiara Marziali SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:06.5 10:48.2 10:18.3
98 68 Cameron Crawford SR JJXRXC 21:07.0 10:53.2 10:13.8
99 Lily Potthast JR UNA-NY-Potthast 21:10.2 10:34.6 10:35.6
100 69 Isabella Brancato JR Liverpool XC 21:14.8 10:44.3 10:30.5
101 Colleen Tytler SO UNA-NY-Tytler 21:14.9 10:45.6 10:29.3
102 70 Tori Fears SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 21:15.9 10:32.1 10:43.8
103 71 Daphne Banino FR Koalas Track Club 21:16.7 10:46.7 10:30.0
104 72 Alicia Lawson SO Corning Track Club 21:17.5 10:42.7 10:34.8
105 73 Maddy Roth SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 21:18.7 10:41.6 10:37.1
106 74 Gabby Shea JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 21:19.7 10:45.8 10:33.9
107 75 Julia Fears SO Flying Dutchmen Track Club 21:21.4 10:58.5 10:22.9
108 76 Rachel Keller SO Lady Raiders XC 21:22.2 10:48.8 10:33.4
109 77 Madeleine Festin SR Legacy Track Club 21:22.6 10:34.1 10:48.5
110 Hailey Marcello SR UNA-NY-Marcello 21:24.7 10:20.6 11:04.1
111 78 Vivian Holden-Betts SO Baldwinsville Harriers 21:24.8 10:49.7 10:35.1
112 79 Rachel Hirschkind SR Believe XC 21:26.8 10:29.8 10:57.0
113 80 Grace Scouten SR Corning Track Club 21:27.1 10:47.6 10:39.5
114 81 Skyler Smith FR Niskayuna XC 21:30.3 10:43.4 10:46.9
115 82 Lily Digman SR Legacy Track Club 21:31.5 10:49.6 10:41.9
116 83 Evelyn Gonzalez-Val JR Believe XC 21:32.2 10:57.4 10:34.8
117 84 Sabrina Mena SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 21:32.6 10:57.9 10:34.7
118 85 Sarah Kern SR Believe XC 21:34.9 10:41.3 10:53.6
119 86 Samantha Kinloch SO Manhasset TC 21:39.5 10:55.4 10:44.1
120 87 Adriana Catalano FR Ville 21:40.1 10:56.5 10:43.6
121 88 Abigail Howell SR Believe XC 21:40.4 10:55.8 10:44.6
122 Chloe Hanson SR UNA-NY-Hanson 21:42.8 10:58.7 10:44.1
123 89 Brooke Wright JR Whipple City TC 21:44.8 10:51.7 10:53.1
124 90 Annabelle Horan SO Baldwinsville Harriers 21:45.7 10:50.5 10:55.2
125 Arianna Whittaker JR UNA-NY-Whittaker 21:48.2 10:52.6 10:55.6
126 91 Emily Skiff FR Whipple City TC 21:48.6 10:51.3 10:57.3
127 92 Katie Hale SO Corning Track Club 21:49.8 10:54.1 10:55.7
128 93 Sydney Ginsburg JR Manhasset TC 21:50.7 10:53.3 10:57.4
129 94 Olivia Creelman SO Baldwinsville Harriers 21:52.4 10:54.6 10:57.8
130 95 Sophia Boler SO Niskayuna XC 21:53.6 10:59.8 10:53.8
131 96 Abigail Perry JR Corning Track Club 21:58.3 11:02.6 10:55.7
132 97 Claire Wilson JR Koalas Track Club 21:59.8 11:09.7 10:50.1
133 98 Alexis Violi SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:00.3 11:11.7 10:48.6
134 99 Johanna DiCerbo JR Niskayuna XC 22:05.2 11:01.6 11:03.6
135 100 Meghan Majewski FR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 22:07.3 11:11.4 10:55.9
136 101 Samantha Chen SO Manhasset TC 22:09.3 11:00.8 11:08.5
137 102 Quinn Collins JR Whipple City TC 22:10.9 11:19.0 10:51.9
138 103 Jessica DeYulio FR Commack XC 22:13.2 11:22.9 10:50.3
139 104 Emily Venturi SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:17.1 11:23.6 10:53.5
140 105 Leah Carpenter SR Baldwinsville Harriers 22:28.4 11:13.0 11:15.4
141 106 Caitlin McLean JR Koalas Track Club 22:33.0 11:14.0 11:19.0
142 107 Sydney Coleman FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 22:35.2 11:24.0 11:11.2
143 108 Brynne Ketchum SR Corning Track Club 22:35.8 11:06.4 11:29.4
144 109 Alexis Tomasello FR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 22:36.4 11:24.7 11:11.7
145 110 Kaylei Raefski SR Ville 22:42.7 11:22.5 11:20.2
146 111 Emily Smith JR Eagles 22:48.2 11:24.9 11:23.3
147 112 Samantha Comstock JR JJXRXC 23:03.0 11:27.1 11:35.9
148 113 Emma Hearns SO Commack XC 23:04.6 11:45.1 11:19.5
149 114 Sarah Fawwaz JR Baldwinsville Harriers 23:10.7 11:29.9 11:40.8
150 115 Abigail Scinicariel SO JJXRXC 23:14.3 11:32.7 11:41.6
151 116 Kristen O'Sullivan JR Koalas Track Club 23:20.6 11:51.8 11:28.8
152 117 Anna Murphy SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:26.7 11:53.1 11:33.6
153 118 Jillian Hettrich SR Eagles 23:33.1 11:55.5 11:37.6
154 119 Katie Grossman SO Eagles 23:34.8 11:54.7 11:40.1
155 120 Kathryn Nice JR Baldwinsville Harriers 23:39.0 11:32.3 12:06.7
156 121 Violet Piccinini FR Eagles 23:43.4 11:54.9 11:48.5
157 122 Elizabeth Demacopou JR Commack XC 23:47.4 12:00.9 11:46.5
158 123 Kiera Burke FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 23:48.9 11:59.8 11:49.1
159 124 Samantha Derasse SR Manhasset TC 24:54.7 12:01.3 12:53.4
160 125 Molly Perrine JR Ville 25:30.4 12:54.6 12:35.8
161 126 Brienna Ahmetaj SO Ville 26:11.6 13:10.1 13:01.5
162 127 Melanie Ipyam SR Ville 26:11.6 13:09.3 13:02.3
163 Jillian Branch SR UNA-NY-Branch 28:41.1 14:14.3 14:26.8
NEW YORK GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 63 Kinetic Running Club (19:08.6 95:42.6 1:44.5)
==================================================
1 3 Kelsey Chmiel SR 18:06.3
2 6 Ella Kurto FR 18:40.8
3 14 McKinley Wheeler 8 19:30.0
4 15 Emily Bush 7 19:34.7
5 25 Sheridan Wheeler 8 19:50.8
6 ( 35) Ciara Knott SR 20:12.4
7 ( 38) Skyler Knott 8 20:20.2
2. 65 Manlius XC (19:06.1 95:30.4 2:05.2)
==================================================
1 2 Claire Walters JR 17:54.7
2 7 Phoebe White JR 18:50.9
3 9 Grace Kaercher SO 19:07.9
4 18 Hannah Kaercher 8 19:37.0
5 29 Chloe Bullough SR 19:59.9
6 ( 31) Lejla Borcilo SO 20:00.8
7 ( 62) Emily Cook SR 20:58.2
3. 91 Liverpool XC (19:18.9 96:34.4 2:10.4)
==================================================
1 4 Jenna Schulz JR 18:21.2
2 5 Madison Neuner SR 18:34.4
3 13 Sydney Carlson SO 19:19.6
4 24 Windsor Ardner SR 19:47.6
5 45 Emily Neuner SR 20:31.6
6 ( 47) Gabby McCarthy SO 20:33.2
7 ( 69) Isabella Brancato JR 21:14.8
4. 177 Lady Raiders XC (19:46.5 98:52.4 3:39.9)
==================================================
1 1 Katelyn Tuohy JR 17:14.0
2 11 Haleigh Morales JR 19:16.1
3 50 Catherine Ruffino JR 20:35.7
4 57 Britney Pezzementi SO 20:52.7
5 58 Cara Fagelman FR 20:53.9
6 ( 59) Gianna Dellamedaglia FR 20:55.1
7 ( 76) Rachel Keller SO 21:22.2
5. 212 Legacy Track Club (20:21.8 101:48.6 1:40.4)
==================================================
1 12 Hannah Belleville JR 19:19.0
2 30 Jada Dennis JR 20:00.7
3 46 Jade Dennis JR 20:32.4
4 61 Luccabella Hotaling FR 20:57.1
5 63 Amanda Curtis 8 20:59.4
6 ( 77) Madeleine Festin SR 21:22.6
7 ( 82) Lily Digman SR 21:31.5
6. 227 JJXRXC (20:28.6 102:22.9 1:20.1)
==================================================
1 23 Kelsey Crawford SO 19:46.9
2 39 Morgan Johnson JR 20:20.3
3 41 Lauren Pollack SR 20:26.0
4 56 Clodagh McGroary JR 20:42.7
5 68 Cameron Crawford SR 21:07.0
6 (112) Samantha Comstock JR 23:03.0
7 (115) Abigail Scinicariello SO 23:14.3
7. 243 Whipple City TC (20:35.0 102:54.6 1:58.5)
==================================================
1 22 Nina Sgambelluri FR 19:46.3
2 26 Brynne Wright JR 19:54.8
3 42 Emma Cronin JR 20:27.2
4 64 Teagan Wright 8 21:01.5
5 89 Brooke Wright JR 21:44.8
6 ( 91) Emily Skiff FR 21:48.6
7 (102) Quinn Collins JR 22:10.9
8. 248 Niskayuna XC (20:36.7 103:03.1 1:21.5)
==================================================
1 34 Liyat Kebbede FR 20:08.8
2 36 Erin Boler 8 20:14.5
3 43 Maddy Hesler SR 20:28.7
4 54 Katharine Hesler JR 20:40.8
5 81 Skyler Smith FR 21:30.3
6 ( 95) Sophia Boler SO 21:53.6
7 ( 99) Johanna DiCerbo JR 22:05.2
9. 260 Koalas Track Club (20:37.2 103:05.6 2:48.8)
==================================================
1 10 Lily Flynn SR 19:11.0
2 16 Sarah Flynn SR 19:35.1
3 66 Haley McLean JR 21:03.0
4 71 Daphne Banino FR 21:16.7
5 97 Claire Wilson JR 21:59.8
6 (106) Caitlin McLean JR 22:33.0
7 (116) Kristen O'Sullivan JR 23:20.6
10. 261 Syracuse Track Club-Camden (20:39.2 103:15.9 3:36.1)
==================================================
1 8 Elizabeth Lucason FR 18:59.1
2 33 Morgan Lucason JR 20:06.3
3 48 Haley Hinds JR 20:33.2
4 65 Catherine Seidl JR 21:02.1
5 107 Sydney Coleman FR 22:35.2
6 (123) Kiera Burke FR 23:48.9
11. 299 Corning Track Club (20:53.9 104:29.5 1:53.6)
==================================================
1 27 Faithe Ketchum FR 19:56.2
2 28 Claire Mason JR 19:58.9
3 72 Alicia Lawson SO 21:17.5
4 80 Grace Scouten SR 21:27.1
5 92 Katie Hale SO 21:49.8
6 ( 96) Abigail Perry JR 21:58.3
7 (108) Brynne Ketchum SR 22:35.8
12. 307 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (20:56.2 104:41.0 2:16.4)
==================================================
1 21 Melissa Merone JR 19:43.9
2 37 Lindsey Dodenhoff SR 20:17.7
3 67 Chiara Marziali SR 21:06.5
4 84 Sabrina Mena SO 21:32.6
5 98 Alexis Violi SO 22:00.3
6 (104) Emily Venturi SR 22:17.1
7 (117) Anna Murphy SO 23:26.7
13. 312 Flying Dutchmen Track Club (20:59.8 104:59.0 1:38.1)
==================================================
1 20 Alexandra Thomas SR 19:43.3
2 70 Tori Fears SR 21:15.9
3 73 Maddy Roth SR 21:18.7
4 74 Gabby Shea JR 21:19.7
5 75 Julia Fears SO 21:21.4
6 (100) Meghan Majewski FR 22:07.3
7 (109) Alexis Tomasello FR 22:36.4
14. 313 Believe XC (20:58.0 104:49.9 1:00.6)
==================================================
1 44 Jessica Pidgeon SR 20:31.6
2 52 Allison Nolan FR 20:36.8
3 55 Ella DePhillips SR 20:42.5
4 79 Rachel Hirschkind SR 21:26.8
5 83 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle JR 21:32.2
6 ( 85) Sarah Kern SR 21:34.9
7 ( 88) Abigail Howell SR 21:40.4
15. 348 Commack XC (21:18.4 106:32.0 3:25.5)
==================================================
1 19 Fiona McLoughlin JR 19:39.1
2 53 Gianna Rinaldi SR 20:39.5
3 60 Kaitlyn DeYulio SR 20:55.6
4 103 Jessica DeYulio FR 22:13.2
5 113 Emma Hearns SO 23:04.6
6 (122) Elizabeth Demacopoulos JR 23:47.4
16. 350 Eagles (21:28.6 107:23.0 3:28.7)
==================================================
1 32 Gillian Roeder JR 20:04.4
2 40 Rachel Hodge JR 20:23.9
3 49 Rylee Davis 8 20:33.4
4 111 Emily Smith JR 22:48.2
5 118 Jillian Hettrich SR 23:33.1
6 (119) Katie Grossman SO 23:34.8
7 (121) Violet Piccinini FR 23:43.4
17. 384 Baldwinsville Harriers (21:25.4 107:06.7 2:53.0)
==================================================
1 17 Justus Holden-Betts SR 19:35.4
2 78 Vivian Holden-Betts SO 21:24.8
3 90 Annabelle Horan SO 21:45.7
4 94 Olivia Creelman SO 21:52.4
5 105 Leah Carpenter SR 22:28.4
6 (114) Sarah Fawwaz JR 23:10.7
7 (120) Kathryn Nice JR 23:39.0
18. 455 Manhasset TC (22:14.0 111:09.9 4:19.0)
==================================================
1 51 Angeline Caamano SO 20:35.7
2 86 Samantha Kinloch SO 21:39.5
3 93 Sydney Ginsburg JR 21:50.7
4 101 Samantha Chen SO 22:09.3
5 124 Samantha Derasse SR 24:54.7
19. 575 Ville (24:27.3 122:16.4 4:31.5)
==================================================
1 87 Adriana Catalano FR 21:40.1
2 110 Kaylei Raefski SR 22:42.7
3 125 Molly Perrine JR 25:30.4
4 126 Brienna Ahmetaj SO 26:11.6
5 127 Melanie Ipyam SR 26:11.6
NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brynn Bernard 7 South Lewis TC 19:43.7 9:50.0 9:53.7
2 Sarah Grodin SR UNA-NY-Grodin 19:52.4 9:58.9 9:53.5
3 1 Kate Sherman SO Mohonasen XC 20:03.6 10:02.7 10:00.9
4 2 Kathryn Altieri SO Falcon TC 20:09.8 10:06.7 10:03.1
5 3 Rylee Campeau SR Beaver Dam XC 20:11.1 10:02.5 10:08.6
6 4 Alexandra Ventresca SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 20:11.6 10:12.2 9:59.4
7 Kyra Guerci SR UNA-NY-Guerci 20:20.9 10:17.4 10:03.5
8 5 Lily Oliver SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 20:24.2 10:18.7 10:05.5
9 Megan Morin SR Kinetic Running Club 20:27.2 10:24.7 10:02.5
10 Nicole Schneider JR Glen Head Running Club 20:32.4 10:14.8 10:17.6
11 Sarah Mruk JR West Seneca West 20:33.0 10:17.3 10:15.7
12 6 Emma Sinisgalli JR Mohonasen XC 20:36.4 10:20.0 10:16.4
13 Tess Fitzmaurice SO UNA-NY-Fitzmaurice 20:38.6 10:10.4 10:28.2
14 7 Taylor Moore SR Beaver Dam XC 20:47.7 10:22.8 10:24.9
15 8 Christa Bailey JR Mohonasen XC 20:52.0 10:18.3 10:33.7
16 9 Haley Riorden SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 21:04.1 10:25.0 10:39.1
17 10 Jamisen Vendetti FR Deluge XC 21:15.3 10:30.6 10:44.7
18 Caitlin Buchala JR UNA-NY-Buchala 21:18.9 10:48.7 10:30.2
19 11 Natalia Sawyer 8 Mohonasen XC 21:26.9 10:57.3 10:29.6
20 Sarah Lawson 7 UNA-NY-Lawson 21:31.9 10:53.4 10:38.5
21 12 Madison Serapilio SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 21:32.0 10:55.9 10:36.1
22 Sophie Tesla SR Kinetic Running Club 21:32.6 10:37.1 10:55.5
23 13 Christina Gates SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 21:33.5 11:00.0 10:33.5
24 Olivia Furman JR UNA-NY-Furman 21:35.5 10:45.0 10:50.5
25 14 Delaney Krogh SO TartanStrong Athletics 21:36.0 10:52.5 10:43.5
26 15 Stephanie James 8 TartanStrong Athletics 21:37.7 10:50.1 10:47.6
27 16 Angelea Collins JR Corning Track Club 21:46.8 11:03.1 10:43.7
28 Emma Larkman SR West Seneca West 21:49.4 10:44.3 11:05.1
29 17 Olivia Fanshawe SR Guilderland Running Club 21:52.0 11:01.8 10:50.2
30 18 Sofia Magnera 7 Schroeder Warriors 21:54.1 10:58.8 10:55.3
31 19 Alexis Anagnostopul SR Guilderland Running Club 21:54.8 11:09.3 10:45.5
32 20 Cleo Baker JR Corning Track Club 21:54.9 10:55.5 10:59.4
33 21 Anna Sherman SR Mohonasen XC 21:55.3 10:57.5 10:57.8
34 22 Lydia Keys SO Corning Track Club 21:56.6 11:05.9 10:50.7
35 23 Abigail Hughes SR Falcon TC 22:00.2 11:02.4 10:57.8
36 Libby Powers JR UNA-Powers 22:01.9 10:49.2 11:12.7
37 Rebecca Monge SO UNA-NY-Monge 22:02.2 11:10.8 10:51.4
38 Grace Miske SR UNA-NY-Miske 22:02.4 11:01.1 11:01.3
39 24 Gillian Mason FR Corning Track Club 22:10.9 10:58.2 11:12.7
40 25 Emma Winden SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. 22:12.7 11:09.7 11:03.0
41 Rachel McCarthy SR UNA-NY-McCarthy 22:12.8 11:10.5 11:02.3
42 26 Hannah Lewis SO Deluge XC 22:17.2 11:07.6 11:09.6
43 27 Victoria Collins SO Corning Track Club 22:17.3 11:18.9 10:58.4
44 28 Rachel Weber JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:17.9 11:24.5 10:53.4
45 29 Sydney Sherbitsky JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:18.0 11:24.8 10:53.2
46 Madison Mariani JR West Seneca West 22:18.6 11:12.3 11:06.3
47 30 Victoria Morrongiel SR Falcon TC 22:19.2 11:13.7 11:05.5
48 31 Allison Reid FR Cow Harbor 22:20.2 11:15.5 11:04.7
49 Allison Stainsby SR West Seneca West 22:21.1 11:12.6 11:08.5
50 32 Tiffany Matturro SR Chiefs XC 22:30.9 11:08.0 11:22.9
51 Morgan Feisthamel SR South Lewis TC 22:32.4 11:35.9 10:56.5
52 Kara Sinnott 8 Legacy Track Club 22:34.0 10:38.6 11:55.4
53 Natalyn Kapner FR UNA-NY-Kapner 22:34.2 11:12.7 11:21.5
54 Victoria Capobianco JR UNA-NY-Capobianco 22:34.2 11:12.9 11:21.3
55 33 Cecelia Carney SR Schroeder Warriors 22:35.8 11:20.6 11:15.2
56 34 Rachel Streeter FR Beaver Dam XC 22:37.2 11:26.0 11:11.2
57 35 Madison Codoner SO Falcon TC 22:37.7 11:28.8 11:08.9
58 Elise Boucher SR UNA-NY-Boucher 22:38.9 11:30.0 11:08.9
59 36 Taylor Biata SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 22:40.2 11:15.0 11:25.2
60 Ruby Bashant SO UNA-NY-Bashant 22:41.3 11:12.6 11:28.7
61 Mia Giaever JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 22:41.9 11:20.1 11:21.8
62 37 Madison Whited SO Deluge XC 22:42.6 11:14.5 11:28.1
63 Emily Alps JR UNA-NY-Alps 22:45.6 11:29.3 11:16.3
64 38 Lexi Macaneney SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 22:47.1 11:31.0 11:16.1
65 39 Madison Smith SO Deluge XC 22:47.9 11:16.6 11:31.3
66 40 Elizabeth Ramsey SR Schroeder Warriors 22:49.4 11:29.2 11:20.2
67 41 Anna Capuano SR Guilderland Running Club 22:49.8 11:21.8 11:28.0
68 Daniella Cambrea JR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 22:50.0 11:18.9 11:31.1
69 42 Patricia Corey SR Falcon TC 22:51.1 11:20.4 11:30.7
70 43 Makayla Garrison SO Beaver Dam XC 22:53.3 11:26.5 11:26.8
71 Julieta Zabala JR UNA-NY-Zabala 22:53.7 11:24.4 11:29.3
72 44 Billie McClosky JR Deluge XC 22:55.0 11:18.3 11:36.7
73 Maya Hewitt SR Baldwinsville Harriers 22:58.2 11:27.8 11:30.4
74 Caroline Martin SO UNA-NY-Martin 23:00.5 11:27.1 11:33.4
75 45 Chloe Mantis JR Manhasset TC 23:00.5 11:29.9 11:30.6
76 Leslie Villafuerte FR UNA-NY-Villafuerte 23:01.5 11:32.2 11:29.3
77 Danielle Perez SR Flying Dutchmen Track Club 23:13.5 11:37.3 11:36.2
78 46 Peyton Smith SO Beaver Dam XC 23:14.2 11:23.7 11:50.5
79 Kevina Drennan FR Pioneer/Holland 23:16.1 11:29.0 11:47.1
80 47 Kaitlyn Nowak SO Schroeder Warriors 23:23.9 11:56.1 11:27.8
81 48 Giana Haubrich JR Cow Harbor 23:25.2 11:55.5 11:29.7
82 Sarah Hoell FR Glen Head Running Club 23:29.0 11:35.3 11:53.7
83 49 Erin Hayes JR Cow Harbor 23:33.9 11:52.1 11:41.8
84 50 Marcella Araujo JR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:36.1 12:01.4 11:34.7
85 51 Marissa Sciotto SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:43.2 11:49.2 11:54.0
86 52 Leigha Gould JR Schroeder Warriors 23:46.4 11:45.2 12:01.2
87 53 Angelina Colon SO Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:46.9 11:48.1 11:58.8
88 Chloe Seller SO South Lewis TC 23:49.4 11:53.6 11:55.8
89 Cassandra Collins 8 UNA-NY-Collins 23:51.0 12:02.1 11:48.9
90 54 Ariel Wener FR Beaver Dam XC 23:54.1 11:43.6 12:10.5
91 55 Maureen O'Callaghan SR Chiefs XC 23:55.5 11:54.2 12:01.3
92 56 Jessica Schaefer SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club 23:59.8 12:04.0 11:55.8
93 Alyssa Cortes SR Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (B) 24:05.5 12:14.2 11:51.3
94 57 Mikayla Cecora SO Chiefs XC 24:07.2 11:55.3 12:11.9
95 58 Maddie Durant JR TartanStrong Athletics 24:12.3 12:07.8 12:04.5
96 59 Nicole Czaban SO Guilderland Running Club 24:13.8 12:07.2 12:06.6
97 Mary Roach SO Minoa 24:16.9 12:03.2 12:13.7
98 Amanda Sohl SR UNA-NY-Sohl 24:20.0 12:09.8 12:10.2
99 60 Lucia Rieppi SO Manhasset TC 24:31.7 12:02.6 12:29.1
100 61 Tara McWilliams SO Chiefs XC 24:37.2 12:23.6 12:13.6
101 Greta Gottmann SR UNA-NY-Gottmann 24:38.0 12:10.6 12:27.4
102 Mikenzie Knapick FR UNA-NY-Knapick 24:47.9 12:29.4 12:18.5
103 Maddy DePietro JR Glen Head Running Club 24:50.7 12:19.8 12:30.9
104 Madison Sohl SR UNA-NY-Sohl 24:58.5 12:56.2 12:02.3
105 Aja Jackson FR UNA-NY-Jackson 24:58.7 12:44.7 12:14.0
106 62 Adelyn Carney JR Schroeder Warriors 25:00.1 12:24.5 12:35.6
107 63 Kathleen Hoang FR Beaver Dam XC 25:09.7 12:39.9 12:29.8
108 Felicia Ojarovsky SR UNA-NY-Ojarovsky 25:10.5 12:45.8 12:24.7
109 Jennifer Gattus SR UNA-NY-Gattus 25:12.1 12:44.2 12:27.9
110 64 Lilit Kevorkian SR Cow Harbor 25:16.3 12:33.0 12:43.3
111 Morgan Bowerman JR Eagles 25:16.9 12:18.9 12:58.0
112 65 Anna LeClair SR Deluge XC 25:20.6 12:32.8 12:47.8
113 66 Nicole Shaffery SO Cow Harbor 25:21.0 12:34.2 12:46.8
114 Sophie Ridgeway JR Eagles 25:21.3 12:44.1 12:37.2
115 Beth Irwin FR Eagles 25:26.9 12:31.4 12:55.5
116 67 Juliana Sims SO Manhasset TC 25:27.2 12:50.6 12:36.6
117 Sage Cowit SR UNA-NY-Cowit 25:28.2 12:38.3 12:49.9
118 68 Lauren Weppler SO Manhasset TC 25:31.5 12:50.2 12:41.3
119 Julia Carroll JR Glen Head Running Club 25:31.7 12:49.7 12:42.0
120 69 Mackenzie Schraa FR TartanStrong Athletics 25:33.2 12:16.5 13:16.7
121 70 Nicole Yarrington FR Manhasset TC 25:33.2 12:44.5 12:48.7
122 Marissa Klimczak JR Pioneer/Holland 25:35.8 12:43.3 12:52.5
123 71 Keeley Herrick SO Mohonasen XC 25:36.1 13:00.1 12:36.0
124 Cheyenne Titus JR Pioneer/Holland 25:36.9 12:52.3 12:44.6
125 72 Sophia Velasco FR TartanStrong Athletics 25:44.9 12:51.3 12:53.6
126 73 Leylana Ashley JR Chiefs XC 25:51.2 13:04.6 12:46.6
127 74 Kayla Anderson JR Chiefs XC 25:55.8 13:07.5 12:48.3
128 Tina Boliver FR Beaver Dam XC (B) 26:04.8 13:19.7 12:45.1
129 Aubree Domagala FR South Lewis TC 26:13.1 13:15.2 12:57.9
130 McKenzie Quinn JR Devils Track Club 26:20.8 12:59.1 13:21.7
131 Adrianna Maxson FR Beaver Dam XC (B) 26:26.9 13:01.9 13:25.0
132 Kateryna Fetsyak SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 26:31.9 13:30.7 13:01.2
133 75 Emily Saldin SO Cow Harbor 26:32.2 13:39.1 12:53.1
134 76 Victoria Fanshawe FR Guilderland Running Club 26:35.3 13:25.7 13:09.6
135 77 Margot Tanner JR Guilderland Running Club 26:35.4 13:25.9 13:09.5
136 Nobalie Kloster SR Beaver Dam XC (B) 26:44.6 13:41.9 13:02.7
137 78 Kate Cortright FR The Swarm - Eldred 26:53.7 13:23.2 13:30.5
138 79 Mackenna Cooper FR The Swarm - Eldred 26:54.4 13:24.1 13:30.3
139 Katie Van Steele FR Eagles 27:07.7 13:33.2 13:34.5
140 80 Skyla Fabbricante FR Cow Harbor 27:17.4 13:57.6 13:19.8
141 Allison Goodman JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 27:21.7 14:00.0 13:21.7
142 81 Kyleigh Kuhn FR The Swarm - Eldred 27:49.1 13:58.7 13:50.4
143 82 Melanie Ting JR Chiefs XC 28:23.4 14:30.4 13:53.0
144 Josie Alliano SR Chiefs XC (B) 28:42.8 14:30.9 14:11.9
145 Gabriella Abruzzo FR Chiefs XC (B) 28:43.5 14:54.5 13:49.0
146 Kayla Cotter JR Cow Harbor (B) 28:43.5 13:49.7 14:53.8
147 Erinn Frantz-Bush SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 28:53.4 14:14.4 14:39.0
148 Aubrey Soller JR UNA-NY-Soller 29:17.1 14:05.0 15:12.1
149 Madison Marhefka JR UNA-NY-Marhefka 29:26.5 15:18.6 14:07.9
150 Madeline Stanton JR Chiefs XC (B) 30:31.1 15:12.5 15:18.6
151 83 Zoe Nizzico SO The Swarm - Eldred 30:53.8 15:16.3 15:37.5
152 84 Mudra Patel SO The Swarm - Eldred 31:51.5 16:03.6 15:47.9
153 Gabrielle Acosta-He JR UNA-NY-Acosta-Herrera 37:27.4 18:59.9 18:27.5
154 Rachel Gould SO Beaver Dam XC (B) 40:46.0 20:15.8 20:30.2
NEW YORK GIRLS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEW YORK OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (20:57.1 104:45.4 1:21.9)
============================================================
1 4 Alexandra Ventresca SO 20:11.6
2 5 Lily Oliver SR 20:24.2
3 9 Haley Riorden SR 21:04.1
4 12 Madison Serapilio SO 21:32.0
5 13 Christina Gates SR 21:33.5
6 ( 25) Emma Winden SO 22:12.7
7 ( 36) Taylor Biata SR 22:40.2
2. 47 Mohonasen XC (20:58.9 104:54.2 1:51.7)
============================================================
1 1 Kate Sherman SO 20:03.6
2 6 Emma Sinisgalli JR 20:36.4
3 8 Christa Bailey JR 20:52.0
4 11 Natalia Sawyer 8 21:26.9
5 21 Anna Sherman SR 21:55.3
6 ( 71) Keeley Herrick SO 25:36.1
3. 109 Corning Track Club (22:01.3 110:06.5 0:30.5)
============================================================
1 16 Angelea Collins JR 21:46.8
2 20 Cleo Baker JR 21:54.9
3 22 Lydia Keys SO 21:56.6
4 24 Gillian Mason FR 22:10.9
5 27 Victoria Collins SO 22:17.3
4. 132 Falcon TC (21:59.6 109:58.0 2:41.3)
============================================================
1 2 Kathryn Altieri SO 20:09.8
2 23 Abigail Hughes SR 22:00.2
3 30 Victoria Morrongiello SR 22:19.2
4 35 Madison Codoner SO 22:37.7
5 42 Patricia Corey SR 22:51.1
5. 133 Beaver Dam XC (21:56.7 109:43.5 3:03.1)
============================================================
1 3 Rylee Campeau SR 20:11.1
2 7 Taylor Moore SR 20:47.7
3 34 Rachel Streeter FR 22:37.2
4 43 Makayla Garrison SO 22:53.3
5 46 Peyton Smith SO 23:14.2
6 ( 54) Ariel Wener FR 23:54.1
7 ( 63) Kathleen Hoang FR 25:09.7
6. 156 Deluge XC (22:23.6 111:58.0 1:39.7)
============================================================
1 10 Jamisen Vendetti FR 21:15.3
2 26 Hannah Lewis SO 22:17.2
3 37 Madison Whited SO 22:42.6
4 39 Madison Smith SO 22:47.9
5 44 Billie McClosky JR 22:55.0
6 ( 65) Anna LeClair SR 25:20.6
7. 190 Schroeder Warriors (22:54.0 114:29.6 1:52.3)
============================================================
1 18 Sofia Magnera 7 21:54.1
2 33 Cecelia Carney SR 22:35.8
3 40 Elizabeth Ramsey SR 22:49.4
4 47 Kaitlyn Nowak SO 23:23.9
5 52 Leigha Gould JR 23:46.4
6 ( 62) Adelyn Carney JR 25:00.1
8. 196 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club (22:56.5 114:42.3 1:25.3)
============================================================
1 28 Rachel Weber JR 22:17.9
2 29 Sydney Sherbitsky JR 22:18.0
3 38 Lexi Macaneney SR 22:47.1
4 50 Marcella Araujo JR 23:36.1
5 51 Marissa Sciotto SO 23:43.2
6 ( 53) Angelina Colon SO 23:46.9
7 ( 56) Jessica Schaefer SR 23:59.8
9. 212 Guilderland Running Club (23:29.2 117:25.7 4:43.3)
============================================================
1 17 Olivia Fanshawe SR 21:52.0
2 19 Alexis Anagnostopulos SR 21:54.8
3 41 Anna Capuano SR 22:49.8
4 59 Nicole Czaban SO 24:13.8
5 76 Victoria Fanshawe FR 26:35.3
6 ( 77) Margot Tanner JR 26:35.4
10. 228 TartanStrong Athletics (23:44.9 118:44.1 4:08.9)
============================================================
1 14 Delaney Krogh SO 21:36.0
2 15 Stephanie James 8 21:37.7
3 58 Maddie Durant JR 24:12.3
4 69 Mackenzie Schraa FR 25:33.2
5 72 Sophia Velasco FR 25:44.9
11. 258 Cow Harbor (23:59.4 119:56.6 3:00.8)
============================================================
1 31 Allison Reid FR 22:20.2
2 48 Giana Haubrich JR 23:25.2
3 49 Erin Hayes JR 23:33.9
4 64 Lilit Kevorkian SR 25:16.3
5 66 Nicole Shaffery SO 25:21.0
6 ( 75) Emily Saldin SO 26:32.2
7 ( 80) Skyla Fabbricante FR 27:17.4
12. 278 Chiefs XC (24:12.4 121:02.0 3:20.3)
============================================================
1 32 Tiffany Matturro SR 22:30.9
2 55 Maureen O'Callaghan SR 23:55.5
3 57 Mikayla Cecora SO 24:07.2
4 61 Tara McWilliams SO 24:37.2
5 73 Leylana Ashley JR 25:51.2
6 ( 74) Kayla Anderson JR 25:55.8
7 ( 82) Melanie Ting JR 28:23.4
13. 310 Manhasset TC (24:48.9 124:04.1 2:32.7)
============================================================
1 45 Chloe Mantis JR 23:00.5
2 60 Lucia Rieppi SO 24:31.7
3 67 Juliana Sims SO 25:27.2
4 68 Lauren Weppler SO 25:31.5
5 70 Nicole Yarrington FR 25:33.2
14. 405 The Swarm - Eldred (28:52.5 144:22.5 4:57.8)
============================================================
1 78 Kate Cortright FR 26:53.7
2 79 Mackenna Cooper FR 26:54.4
3 81 Kyleigh Kuhn FR 27:49.1
4 83 Zoe Nizzico SO 30:53.8
5 84 Mudra Patel SO 31:51.5
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1st 2nd
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME 2.5K 2.5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Satch Waldman SR UNA-NY-Waldman 17:07.6 8:28.8 8:38.8
2 1 Ryan Allison FR Deluge XC 17:14.1 8:39.4 8:34.7
3 2 Gabe Winters-Bona SR TartanStrong Athletics 17:15.7 8:34.7 8:41.0
4 3 Nate Bowers SR Indians Racing 17:20.3 8:36.9 8:43.4
5 4 Sean Ahearn SR Syosset Track Club 17:31.6 8:41.6 8:50.0
6 Dawson Tooker SO Racing City RC 17:32.1 8:41.9 8:50.2
7 5 Thomas Kelly SR Outliers RC 17:40.2 8:50.5 8:49.7
8 6 Charlie Freeman SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 17:40.9 8:49.1 8:51.8
9 7 Cameron Szabo SR Indians Racing 17:43.6 8:51.1 8:52.5
10 8 Will Stratton SR Corning Track Club 17:44.8 9:03.0 8:41.8
11 9 Ben Drzymala SR Guilderland Running Club 17:47.9 9:02.6 8:45.3
12 Wyatt Hulsey SR UNA-NY-Hulsey 17:49.9 8:57.2 8:52.7
13 10 Kyle Ostrander JR TartanStrong Athletics 17:50.3 8:48.6 9:01.7
14 Vidit Parikh SR UNA-NY-Parikh 17:51.7 8:58.6 8:53.1
15 11 Nolan Hickey JR Outliers RC 17:53.6 9:09.7 8:43.9
16 12 Kyle Gronau JR Outliers RC 17:55.8 9:01.8 8:54.0
17 Noah Fine SR UNA-NY-Fine 17:57.9 8:55.8 9:02.1
18 13 Justin DePinto JR Syosset Track Club 17:59.6 9:00.4 8:59.2
19 14 Dennis Mensch SO Hammer Squad XC 18:00.4 9:04.0 8:56.4
20 15 Noah Greski SO TartanStrong Athletics 18:00.4 8:52.7 9:07.7
21 16 Trey Felton SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:01.9 9:01.2 9:00.7
22 Max Fredette SO Racing City RC 18:02.3 8:42.7 9:19.6
23 17 Robert Ketterson JR Corning Track Club 18:02.5 8:57.5 9:05.0
24 Andrew Asselta SR UNA-Asselta 18:02.6 9:03.5 8:59.1
25 18 Matthew Hong SO Corning Track Club 18:03.9 9:02.3 9:01.6
26 19 Ike Blough FR Mount XC 18:05.0 9:08.7 8:56.3
27 Clay Hard SR UNA-NY-Hard 18:05.3 8:58.1 9:07.2
28 20 Matthew Rounds 8 Deluge XC 18:06.0 9:05.1 9:00.9
29 21 Justin Chimento JR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:06.7 8:56.0 9:10.7
30 22 Luke Muratore JR Hammer Squad XC 18:06.9 9:04.2 9:02.7
31 23 Jacen Emerson SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:07.1 9:07.4 8:59.7
32 24 William Cusato FR Guilderland Running Club 18:09.9 9:03.0 9:06.9
33 25 Brandon Nicosia SR Schroeder Warriors 18:10.6 9:11.7 8:58.9
34 Samuel Posner JR JJXRXC 18:11.4 9:03.6 9:07.8
35 Matthew Aliano SR UNA-NY-Aliano 18:11.5 9:03.4 9:08.1
36 26 Braden Hayes Glick SO Corning Track Club 18:14.5 9:08.7 9:05.8
37 Tyler Bishop SR West Seneca West 18:18.1 9:01.3 9:16.8
38 Sam Dumas SR UNA-NY-Dumas 18:19.4 9:08.3 9:11.1
39 Zachary Eckhardt SR UNA-NY-Eckhardt 18:19.9 9:12.2 9:07.7
40 27 Gavin Watkins SR Indians Racing 18:20.3 9:05.7 9:14.6
41 Christian Mercado JR Racing City RC 18:22.1 9:10.2 9:11.9
42 28 Zakariah Jantzi SR Batavia XC Club 18:23.4 9:02.8 9:20.6
43 29 Ryan Bruce SR TartanStrong Athletics 18:23.8 9:12.3 9:11.5
44 30 Christian Talay JR Hammer Squad XC 18:25.9 9:19.1 9:06.8
45 31 Chase Ritchie SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 18:26.0 9:16.1 9:09.9
46 Bruno Tassari SR UNA-NY-Tassari 18:26.8 9:19.0 9:07.8
47 32 Brody Hayes Glick SR Corning Track Club 18:27.3 9:14.5 9:12.8
48 33 Hickey Aidan JR Outliers RC 18:27.7 9:18.0 9:09.7
49 34 Zackary Scribner JR Deluge XC 18:28.2 9:15.3 9:12.9
50 35 David Thielke SO Outliers RC 18:29.4 9:09.2 9:20.2
51 Frank Bubbico JR UNA-NY-Bubbico 18:29.8 9:09.7 9:20.1
52 36 Sean Killip SR Schroeder Warriors 18:29.9 9:13.1 9:16.8
53 37 Ryan Sheppard SR Deluge XC 18:31.5 9:21.3 9:10.2
54 Royce Breslawski JR UNA-NY-Breslawski 18:32.7 9:16.7 9:16.0
55 Patrick Wisti SR UNA-NY-Wisti 18:34.5 9:14.2 9:20.3
56 38 Kent Thomson SR Mount XC 18:35.1 9:22.4 9:12.7
57 George Nicholson JR UNA-NY-Nicholson 18:38.0 9:04.6 9:33.4
58 Ty Saleman JR UNA-NY-Saleman 18:41.4 9:06.7 9:34.7
59 39 Dylan Vasapollo JR Hammer Squad XC 18:42.7 9:17.5 9:25.2
60 Daniel Asher JR UNA-NY-Asher 18:44.8 9:18.7 9:26.1
61 40 Brandon Meiner FR Cow Harbor 18:46.8 9:25.0 9:21.8
62 41 Lorenzo Bianchi JR Outliers RC 18:48.9 9:20.3 9:28.6
63 Thomas Dachik SO JJXRXC 18:49.5 9:31.2 9:18.3
64 42 Mikhail Troyan JR Deluge XC 18:50.0 9:21.5 9:28.5
65 Jeremy Plumley JR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 18:50.9 9:26.0 9:24.9
66 43 Aaron Sprague SR Baldwinsville Harriers 18:51.2 9:19.7 9:31.5
67 Mat Marrone JR UNA-NY-Marrone 18:51.3 9:17.3 9:34.0
68 44 Willard Gideon SR Deluge XC 18:51.9 9:24.2 9:27.7
69 Evan Hackett JR UNA-NY-Hackett 18:52.3 9:04.9 9:47.4
70 45 Alex Tebano SO TartanStrong Athletics 18:52.5 9:18.5 9:34.0
71 46 Jack Drago JR Hammer Squad XC 18:52.7 9:22.4 9:30.3
72 47 Jared Smith SO CXC 18:53.0 9:20.4 9:32.6
73 48 Ryan Howlin JR Hammer Squad XC 18:53.4 9:23.2 9:30.2
74 Jack Caughey JR UNA-NY-Caughey 18:55.7 9:22.4 9:33.3
75 49 Griffin Cooke JR Outliers RC 18:57.2 9:32.7 9:24.5
76 50 Tyler Cotter SO Cow Harbor 18:59.2 9:25.6 9:33.6
77 Andre Adonnino FR Outliers RC (B) 18:59.8 9:21.2 9:38.6
78 51 Kent Kleinsasser FR Mount XC 19:00.4 9:39.1 9:21.3
79 52 Alex Luc SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:00.8 9:16.9 9:43.9
80 53 Daniel O'Neill SO Manhasset TC 19:02.3 9:22.0 9:40.3
81 54 Kris Kuszlyk SR Batavia XC Club 19:03.9 9:33.8 9:30.1
82 55 James Cary SO Baldwinsville Harriers 19:04.5 9:39.5 9:25.0
83 Charlie LaMassa SR UNA-NY-LaMassa 19:09.0 9:28.2 9:40.8
84 56 Dillon Heinzman SO Cow Harbor 19:09.2 9:37.5 9:31.7
85 57 Kyle Smith JR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:09.6 9:36.8 9:32.8
86 58 Noah Deroche SR CXC 19:11.5 9:31.6 9:39.9
87 Max Serling SR UNA-NY-Serling 19:11.5 9:35.4 9:36.1
88 59 Christian Fernandez JR Falcon TC 19:11.8 9:35.0 9:36.8
89 60 Nick Grock FR Deluge XC 19:12.0 9:33.1 9:38.9
90 Jack Hislop SO Outliers RC (B) 19:12.9 9:24.6 9:48.3
91 61 Ian Avery JR Guilderland Running Club 19:13.1 9:34.2 9:38.9
92 62 Garrick Havens JR Batavia XC Club 19:15.3 9:43.9 9:31.4
93 63 Jacob Delvecchio SR Baldwinsville Harriers 19:15.5 9:40.6 9:34.9
94 64 Gabe Watson FR Rush-Henrietta T.C. 19:16.0 9:36.0 9:40.0
95 65 James McDonald SO Indians Racing 19:16.4 9:38.3 9:38.1
96 Sebastian Monge SO UNA-NY-Monge 19:16.9 9:19.6 9:57.3
97 66 Ethan Beck SO Canisius AMDG 19:18.8 9:41.9 9:36.9
98 67 Evan Rogotzke SR Guilderland Running Club 19:19.9 9:37.9 9:42.0
99 68 Christian Monteliba JR Falcon TC 19:20.6 9:28.5 9:52.1
100 Jack Buff JR Outliers RC (B) 19:20.9 9:37.0 9:43.9
101 69 Nick Breton SR Deluge XC (B) 19:23.2 9:33.7 9:49.5
102 Isaac Menis SR UNA-NY-Menis 19:23.3 9:20.9 10:02.4
103 70 Michael Neal SR Guilderland Running Club 19:24.4 9:38.3 9:46.1
104 71 Anthony Delvecchio SR Baldwinsville Harriers 19:24.9 9:35.7 9:49.2
105 72 Patrick Boyle JR Manhasset TC 19:26.5 9:30.3 9:56.2
106 73 Eaan Hacket SR Indians Racing 19:29.0 9:32.5 9:56.5
107 74 Trevor Best JR Baldwinsville Harriers 19:30.0 9:53.0 9:37.0
108 75 Kevin Forte JR Hammer Squad XC 19:30.5 9:49.9 9:40.6
109 76 Lester Hine SR Mount XC 19:31.0 9:43.5 9:47.5
110 77 Tyler Hans JR Hammer Squad XC (B) 19:31.8 9:51.2 9:40.6
111 78 Jordan Altman 8 Syosset Track Club 19:33.5 9:59.2 9:34.3
112 Evan Larkman SO West Seneca West 19:34.3 9:34.6 9:59.7
113 79 Ben Dertinger SR Schroeder Warriors 19:34.3 9:14.6 10:19.7
114 80 Frederick Miller SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 19:34.4 9:37.8 9:56.6
115 81 Erik Keifer SO Cow Harbor 19:36.0 9:56.2 9:39.8
116 82 John Bruggman SR Batavia XC Club 19:37.5 9:55.2 9:42.3
117 83 Joel Choynowski SR Indians Racing 19:38.6 9:41.6 9:57.0
118 84 Michael Yarrington JR Manhasset TC 19:39.6 9:49.6 9:50.0
119 85 Michael Sanders SR Minoa 19:40.2 9:53.1 9:47.1
120 86 Bennet Mow SR Mount XC 19:40.5 9:57.7 9:42.8
121 87 Jack Baxt JR Syosset Track Club 19:46.0 10:03.2 9:42.8
122 Clay Papanek SR UNA-NY-Papanek 19:47.4 10:07.1 9:40.3
123 Matthew Brayman SR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 19:48.2 9:47.6 10:00.6
124 88 Gary Sautner SR Syosset Track Club 19:48.5 9:00.2 10:48.3
125 89 Carter Reis JR Hammer Squad XC (B) 19:48.7 10:02.1 9:46.6
126 Colin Morefield SR JJXRXC 19:48.7 9:45.1 10:03.6
127 Ryan Urbanski SR UNA-NY-Urbanski 19:48.8 9:36.7 10:12.1
128 90 Jonathan Saysamone SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 19:49.4 9:52.7 9:56.7
129 91 Ben Reilly SR Manhasset TC 19:49.9 9:52.4 9:57.5
130 92 Cole Ginghina SR Dobbs Ferry Eagles 19:50.7 9:46.5 10:04.2
131 93 Alec Adams SR Canisius AMDG 19:53.5 10:09.2 9:44.3
132 94 David Adler SO Hammer Squad XC (B) 19:54.5 9:59.8 9:54.7
133 Simon Bandsma FR UNA-NY-Bandsma 19:54.5 9:48.7 10:05.8
134 95 Andrew Aspiras JR Syosset Track Club 19:54.8 10:04.7 9:50.1
135 96 Jakob Buckley SO CXC 19:55.4 10:01.6 9:53.8
136 97 Marcus Evans SR Minoa 19:56.2 9:55.7 10:00.5
137 98 Tyler Greene FR TartanStrong Athletics 19:57.4 9:57.6 9:59.8
138 Isaac Johnson SR UNA-NY-Johnson 19:58.5 9:52.9 10:05.6
139 Jacob-Kurtis Guy JR UNA-NY-Guy 20:00.0 10:05.4 9:54.6
140 99 Fletcher Wilson SO Manhasset TC 20:00.5 10:02.2 9:58.3
141 100 Javier Jbara JR Falcon TC 20:01.7 10:02.6 9:59.1
142 Ryan Doherty FR UNA-NY-Doherty 20:02.0 9:45.6 10:16.4
143 101 Ryan Leech SR Deluge XC (B) 20:03.3 9:53.7 10:09.6
144 Nicholas Pappas JR UNA-NY-Pappas 20:04.0 10:00.4 10:03.6
145 102 Ethan Ferland SR Dobbs Ferry Eagles 20:04.1 10:05.1 9:59.0
146 103 Stanley Angus JR CXC 20:05.3 10:02.9 10:02.4
147 104 Sean Stewart SR Deluge XC (B) 20:06.3 9:50.3 10:16.0
148 105 Riley O'Lena SR Guilderland Running Club 20:07.5 10:04.9 10:02.6
149 106 Matthew Kiley JR Manhasset TC 20:08.2 10:08.6 9:59.6
150 107 Alec Darling FR Deluge XC (B) 20:08.5 10:07.0 10:01.5
151 Zachary Hoexter SR UNA-NY-Hoexter 20:09.0 9:56.7 10:12.3
152 Matt Moser SR Beaver Dam XC 20:11.7 10:10.4 10:01.3
153 Isaac Snider SR UNA-NY-Snider 20:12.0 10:07.3 10:04.7
154 Jeffrey VanAuken FR UNA-NY-VanAuken 20:12.7 9:58.1 10:14.6
155 108 Alex Rangell JR Syosset Track Club 20:12.9 10:05.6 10:07.3
156 109 Noah Rockensuess SO Canisius AMDG 20:13.4 10:07.9 10:05.5
157 Anthony Roselli SR UNA-NY-Roselli 20:15.3 9:51.9 10:23.4
158 Giacomo Ruckdeschel JR UNA-NY-Ruckdeschel 20:17.0 9:53.5 10:23.5
159 110 Billy Gagnon JR TartanStrong Athletics 20:17.9 10:12.5 10:05.4
160 111 Lucas Lyons SR Schroeder Warriors 20:18.0 10:15.7 10:02.3
161 Matt Dunker SO The Swarm - Eldred 20:18.5 10:16.4 10:02.1
162 Thomas Bodendorf SR UNA-NY-Bodendorf 20:19.5 10:01.5 10:18.0
163 112 Christoph Boller JR Mount XC 20:20.1 10:13.3 10:06.8
164 113 Lewis Race SR Indians Racing 20:22.5 9:42.8 10:39.7
165 114 Marcus Pena JR Falcon TC 20:23.3 10:08.0 10:15.3
166 115 Gabe Spanbauer JR Guilderland Running Club 20:26.7 10:04.9 10:21.8
167 116 William Priebe JR Hammer Squad XC (B) 20:27.2 10:18.2 10:09.0
168 117 Daniel Berlin SR Syosset Track Club (B) 20:33.3 10:44.0 9:49.3
169 118 Luke Feeney JR Syosset Track Club (B) 20:35.0 10:14.1 10:20.9
170 Harper Barret JR Beaver Dam XC 20:36.8 10:11.0 10:25.8
171 119 Gabe Adamson SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 20:36.9 10:12.2 10:24.7
172 120 Cameron Austin SR Batavia XC Club 20:40.4 10:19.2 10:21.2
173 121 Tim Hentschel SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 20:42.9 9:38.7 11:04.2
174 122 Pat Gallagher SO Canisius AMDG 20:50.8 10:26.2 10:24.6
175 123 Jack LaSalle JR Manhasset TC 20:54.6 10:24.0 10:30.6
176 Terence Kelly SR JJXRXC 20:56.5 10:19.9 10:36.6
177 124 Aidan Zamorski SR Canisius AMDG 20:57.5 10:20.0 10:37.5
178 125 Aidan Croft SO Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 20:57.9 10:03.5 10:54.4
179 126 Kieran Fink FR Manhasset TC (B) 20:58.0 10:25.7 10:32.3
180 127 Keller Casey 8 Deluge XC (B) 21:04.1 10:19.5 10:44.6
181 128 Ryan Reid SO Cow Harbor 21:06.0 10:38.8 10:27.2
182 129 Sean Cadenhead SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles 21:06.6 10:27.5 10:39.1
183 130 Ishaan Patel JR Syosset Track Club (B) 21:07.8 10:43.5 10:24.3
184 131 Jakub Kubina SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles 21:09.4 10:20.6 10:48.8
185 Connor Reed FR Syracuse Track Club-Camden 21:10.7 10:19.3 10:51.4
186 Patrick Allen FR TartanStrong Athletics (B) 21:17.0 10:22.0 10:55.0
187 132 Victor D'Angelo SR Manhasset TC (B) 21:22.8 10:43.3 10:39.5
188 133 Nicholas McNulty SO Manhasset TC (B) 21:25.3 10:31.0 10:54.3
189 Harris Jamil SR UNA-NY-Jamil 21:29.4 10:28.7 11:00.7
190 134 Casey Engineri SO Minoa 21:34.7 10:31.4 11:03.3
191 Brian Glantz JR UNA-NY-Glantz 21:36.2 10:26.4 11:09.8
192 Ethan Robistow SO UNA-NY-Robistow 21:37.4 10:22.0 11:15.4
193 Ethan Hodge SO TartanStrong Athletics (B) 21:39.7 10:44.7 10:55.0
194 135 Justin Oh SO Manhasset TC (B) 21:41.7 10:33.1 11:08.6
195 136 Aidan Coffey SO CXC 21:44.8 10:42.7 11:02.1
196 Samuel Shephard JR UNA-NY-Shephard 21:58.7 10:35.5 11:23.2
197 137 Cody Stefan SO Manhasset TC (B) 22:00.1 10:35.0 11:25.1
198 138 Alex Schlaefer JR Manhasset TC (B) 22:02.5 10:33.8 11:28.7
199 Tyler Hanhurst JR TartanStrong Athletics (B) 22:04.5 10:45.2 11:19.3
200 139 Aser Moustafa SO Dobbs Ferry Eagles 22:20.5 11:22.1 10:58.4
201 Michael Morack SO UNA-NY-Morack 22:30.2 10:53.3 11:36.9
202 Jacob Govel SR Guilderland Running Club (B) 22:40.5 10:51.8 11:48.7
203 140 Matt Morrison JR Schroeder Warriors 22:40.6 11:14.5 11:26.1
204 141 Collin Brady SR Deluge XC (B) 22:41.6 10:54.6 11:47.0
205 142 Brandon Fried SO Hammer Squad XC (B) 22:45.2 11:32.1 11:13.1
206 143 Jake Gnat SO Deluge XC (B) 22:54.3 10:15.0 12:39.3
207 144 Ryan DeRasse FR Manhasset TC (B) 22:54.9 11:39.2 11:15.7
208 145 Daniel Schwartz JR Dobbs Ferry Eagles 22:56.3 11:22.2 11:34.1
209 Liam Hoffman FR Outliers RC (B) 22:56.6 10:52.4 12:04.2
210 Alex Wilkinson JR UNA-NY-Wilkinson 22:58.3 11:27.8 11:30.5
211 146 Simon Yuen SR Syosset Track Club (B) 22:59.5 11:40.3 11:19.2
212 147 David DeBiasi SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:03.0 11:39.8 11:23.2
213 148 Jake Cizmarik JR Manhasset TC (C) 23:04.7 11:39.8 11:24.9
214 149 Angel Rivera Herrar JR Falcon TC 23:07.8 10:59.1 12:08.7
215 150 Andrew Flood SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:17.3 11:40.4 11:36.9
216 151 Thomas Ognibene SR Batavia XC Club 23:27.4 11:05.8 12:21.6
217 152 Jason Wu SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:37.3 11:42.9 11:54.4
218 Willem Rathgeber FR UNA-NY-Rathgeber 23:39.1 11:42.5 11:56.6
219 153 Brandon Ma JR Syosset Track Club (B) 23:40.0 11:41.0 11:59.0
220 154 Andrew Rosenberg JR Syosset Track Club (B) 23:40.0 11:14.2 12:25.8
221 155 Jake Grillo SO Cow Harbor 23:41.0 10:55.2 12:45.8
222 156 Marco Motroni SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:41.4 11:51.8 11:49.6
223 157 Andrew Pogue SR Manhasset TC (C) 23:48.8 11:39.1 12:09.7
224 158 Colin Culhane SO Cow Harbor 23:52.0 11:45.0 12:07.0
225 159 Max Craven SO Manhasset TC (C) 23:54.6 11:41.0 12:13.6
226 160 Andrew Louie SO Manhasset TC (D) 23:54.7 11:49.5 12:05.2
227 Peter Nartorana SR UNA-Nartorana 24:03.1 11:49.1 12:14.0
228 Andrew Granger SR Cow Harbor (B) 24:04.2 12:32.7 11:31.5
229 161 Benjamin Glauner SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:12.3 12:20.7 11:51.6
230 Evan Miller 8 UNA-NY-Miller 24:12.3 11:45.1 12:27.2
231 162 Thomas Rowan SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:25.1 12:02.7 12:22.4
232 163 Paul Scally SR Syosset Track Club (B) 24:26.8 12:14.6 12:12.2
233 Kevin Mohtadi JR Syosset Track Club (C) 24:27.3 10:23.6 14:03.7
234 164 Raymond Ye SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:42.2 12:29.3 12:12.9
235 165 Jonathan Li SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:46.0 12:20.9 12:25.1
236 166 Bennett Maley SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:51.9 12:33.6 12:18.3
237 167 Luc Eggers SR Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) 24:53.0 12:28.6 12:24.4
238 168 Justyn Park SO Manhasset TC (D) 24:56.8 12:33.5 12:23.3
239 169 Douglas Buckley SR CXC 24:59.5 12:27.5 12:32.0
240 170 Jesse Yang SR Manhasset TC (E) 25:05.3 12:32.1 12:33.2
241 171 Josh Cain SR Minoa 25:06.7 12:03.5 13:03.2
242 172 Keegan Gamble SR Minoa 25:10.2 11:57.4 13:12.8
243 Andrew Scalice SR UNA-NY-Scalice 25:50.5 12:18.2 13:32.3
244 173 Stanley Kong FR Manhasset TC (E) 25:50.9 12:47.1 13:03.8
245 174 Raymond Lorenzo SR Minoa 26:03.5 12:16.7 13:46.8
246 175 Andrew Jiang SR Manhasset TC (E) 26:05.7 12:32.9 13:32.8
247 176 Jonathan Wong JR Manhasset TC (E) 26:06.0 12:31.7 13:34.3
248 177 Gabriel Song SO Manhasset TC (E) 26:33.0 13:26.7 13:06.3
249 Dillon Pekoff SR UNA-NY-Pekoff 27:19.0 13:56.9 13:22.1
250 Robbie Dunker SR The Swarm - Eldred 27:44.7 13:54.2 13:50.5
251 Dimitri Cash SO UNA-NY-Cash 28:04.0 13:29.9 14:34.1
252 178 Colin Snook SR Minoa 29:16.7 14:11.8 15:04.9
253 Jonathan Pearson FR UNA-NY-Pearson 29:27.5 14:57.2 14:30.3
254 179 Conor Slevin JR Manhasset TC (E) 32:27.2 16:10.8 16:16.4
NEW YORK BOYS OPEN RACE - 5000 METERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 96 Outliers RC (18:05.4 90:26.7 0:49.2)
============================================================
1 5 Thomas Kelly SR 17:40.2
2 11 Nolan Hickey JR 17:53.6
3 12 Kyle Gronau JR 17:55.8
4 33 Hickey Aidan JR 18:27.7
5 35 David Thielke SO 18:29.4
6 ( 41) Lorenzo Bianchi JR 18:48.9
7 ( 49) Griffin Cooke JR 18:57.2
2. 101 Corning Track Club (18:06.6 90:33.0 0:42.5)
============================================================
1 8 Will Stratton SR 17:44.8
2 17 Robert Ketterson JR 18:02.5
3 18 Matthew Hong SO 18:03.9
4 26 Braden Hayes Glick SO 18:14.5
5 32 Brody Hayes Glick SR 18:27.3
3. 101 TartanStrong Athletics (18:04.6 90:22.7 1:36.8)
============================================================
1 2 Gabe Winters-Bona SR 17:15.7
2 10 Kyle Ostrander JR 17:50.3
3 15 Noah Greski SO 18:00.4
4 29 Ryan Bruce SR 18:23.8
5 45 Alex Tebano SO 18:52.5
6 ( 98) Tyler Greene FR 19:57.4
7 (110) Billy Gagnon JR 20:17.9
4. 128 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (18:15.4 91:16.7 1:19.9)
============================================================
1 6 Charlie Freeman SR 17:40.9
2 16 Trey Felton SR 18:01.9
3 23 Jacen Emerson SR 18:07.1
4 31 Chase Ritchie SR 18:26.0
5 52 Alex Luc SR 19:00.8
6 ( 57) Kyle Smith JR 19:09.6
7 ( 64) Gabe Watson FR 19:16.0
5. 134 Deluge XC (18:14.0 91:09.8 1:35.9)
============================================================
1 1 Ryan Allison FR 17:14.1
2 20 Matthew Rounds 8 18:06.0
3 34 Zackary Scribner JR 18:28.2
4 37 Ryan Sheppard SR 18:31.5
5 42 Mikhail Troyan JR 18:50.0
6 ( 44) Willard Gideon SR 18:51.9
7 ( 60) Nick Grock FR 19:12.0
6. 151 Hammer Squad XC (18:25.8 92:08.6 0:52.3)
============================================================
1 14 Dennis Mensch SO 18:00.4
2 22 Luke Muratore JR 18:06.9
3 30 Christian Talay JR 18:25.9
4 39 Dylan Vasapollo JR 18:42.7
5 46 Jack Drago JR 18:52.7
6 ( 48) Ryan Howlin JR 18:53.4
7 ( 75) Kevin Forte JR 19:30.5
7. 175 Indians Racing (18:26.0 92:09.6 2:08.7)
============================================================
1 3 Nate Bowers SR 17:20.3
2 7 Cameron Szabo SR 17:43.6
3 27 Gavin Watkins SR 18:20.3
4 65 James McDonald SO 19:16.4
5 73 Eaan Hacket SR 19:29.0
6 ( 83) Joel Choynowski SR 19:38.6
7 (113) Lewis Race SR 20:22.5
8. 231 Guilderland Running Club (18:47.1 93:55.2 1:36.5)
============================================================
1 9 Ben Drzymala SR 17:47.9
2 24 William Cusato FR 18:09.9
3 61 Ian Avery JR 19:13.1
4 67 Evan Rogotzke SR 19:19.9
5 70 Michael Neal SR 19:24.4
6 (105) Riley O'Lena SR 20:07.5
7 (115) Gabe Spanbauer JR 20:26.7
9. 253 Baldwinsville Harriers (18:56.6 94:42.8 1:18.2)
============================================================
1 21 Justin Chimento JR 18:06.7
2 43 Aaron Sprague SR 18:51.2
3 55 James Cary SO 19:04.5
4 63 Jacob Delvecchio SR 19:15.5
5 71 Anthony Delvecchio SR 19:24.9
6 ( 74) Trevor Best JR 19:30.0
10. 270 Mount XC (18:58.4 94:52.0 1:35.5)
============================================================
1 19 Ike Blough FR 18:05.0
2 38 Kent Thomson SR 18:35.1
3 51 Kent Kleinsasser FR 19:00.4
4 76 Lester Hine SR 19:31.0
5 86 Bennet Mow SR 19:40.5
6 (112) Christoph Boller JR 20:20.1
11. 270 Syosset Track Club (18:55.9 94:39.2 2:16.9)
============================================================
1 4 Sean Ahearn SR 17:31.6
2 13 Justin DePinto JR 17:59.6
3 78 Jordan Altman 8 19:33.5
4 87 Jack Baxt JR 19:46.0
5 88 Gary Sautner SR 19:48.5
6 ( 95) Andrew Aspiras JR 19:54.8
7 (108) Alex Rangell JR 20:12.9
12. 346 Batavia XC Club (19:24.1 97:00.5 2:17.0)
============================================================
1 28 Zakariah Jantzi SR 18:23.4
2 54 Kris Kuszlyk SR 19:03.9
3 62 Garrick Havens JR 19:15.3
4 82 John Bruggman SR 19:37.5
5 120 Cameron Austin SR 20:40.4
6 (151) Thomas Ognibene SR 23:27.4
13. 355 Cow Harbor (19:31.5 97:37.2 2:19.2)
============================================================
1 40 Brandon Meiner FR 18:46.8
2 50 Tyler Cotter SO 18:59.2
3 56 Dillon Heinzman SO 19:09.2
4 81 Erik Keifer SO 19:36.0
5 128 Ryan Reid SO 21:06.0
6 (155) Jake Grillo SO 23:41.0
7 (158) Colin Culhane SO 23:52.0
14. 391 Schroeder Warriors (19:50.7 99:13.4 4:30.0)
============================================================
1 25 Brandon Nicosia SR 18:10.6
2 36 Sean Killip SR 18:29.9
3 79 Ben Dertinger SR 19:34.3
4 111 Lucas Lyons SR 20:18.0
5 140 Matt Morrison JR 22:40.6
15. 399 Manhasset TC (19:35.8 97:58.8 0:58.2)
============================================================
1 53 Daniel O'Neill SO 19:02.3
2 72 Patrick Boyle JR 19:26.5
3 84 Michael Yarrington JR 19:39.6
4 91 Ben Reilly SR 19:49.9
5 99 Fletcher Wilson SO 20:00.5
6 (106) Matthew Kiley JR 20:08.2
7 (123) Jack LaSalle JR 20:54.6
16. 440 CXC (19:58.0 99:50.0 2:51.8)
============================================================
1 47 Jared Smith SO 18:53.0
2 58 Noah Deroche SR 19:11.5
3 96 Jakob Buckley SO 19:55.4
4 103 Stanley Angus JR 20:05.3
5 136 Aidan Coffey SO 21:44.8
6 (169) Douglas Buckley SR 24:59.5
17. 490 Falcon TC (20:25.1 102:05.2 3:56.0)
============================================================
1 59 Christian Fernandez JR 19:11.8
2 68 Christian Montelibano JR 19:20.6
3 100 Javier Jbara JR 20:01.7
4 114 Marcus Pena JR 20:23.3
5 149 Angel Rivera Herrara JR 23:07.8
18. 508 Deluge XC (B) (20:09.1 100:45.4 1:40.9)
============================================================
1 69 Nick Breton SR 19:23.2
2 101 Ryan Leech SR 20:03.3
3 104 Sean Stewart SR 20:06.3
4 107 Alec Darling FR 20:08.5
5 127 Keller Casey 8 21:04.1
6 (141) Collin Brady SR 22:41.6
7 (143) Jake Gnat SO 22:54.3
19. 514 Canisius AMDG (20:14.8 101:14.0 1:38.7)
============================================================
1 66 Ethan Beck SO 19:18.8
2 93 Alec Adams SR 19:53.5
3 109 Noah Rockensuess SO 20:13.4
4 122 Pat Gallagher SO 20:50.8
5 124 Aidan Zamorski SR 20:57.5
20. 518 Hammer Squad XC (B) (20:29.5 102:27.4 3:13.4)
============================================================
1 77 Tyler Hans JR 19:31.8
2 89 Carter Reis JR 19:48.7
3 94 David Adler SO 19:54.5
4 116 William Priebe JR 20:27.2
5 142 Brandon Fried SO 22:45.2
21. 535 Rush-Henrietta T.C. (B) (20:20.3 101:41.5 1:23.5)
============================================================
1 80 Frederick Miller SO 19:34.4
2 90 Jonathan Saysamone SR 19:49.4
3 119 Gabe Adamson SO 20:36.9
4 121 Tim Hentschel SO 20:42.9
5 125 Aidan Croft SO 20:57.9
6 (167) Luc Eggers SR 24:53.0
22. 593 Dobbs Ferry Eagles (20:54.3 104:31.3 2:29.8)
============================================================
1 92 Cole Ginghina SR 19:50.7
2 102 Ethan Ferland SR 20:04.1
3 129 Sean Cadenhead SO 21:06.6
4 131 Jakub Kubina SO 21:09.4
5 139 Aser Moustafa SO 22:20.5
6 (145) Daniel Schwartz JR 22:56.3
23. 659 Minoa (22:17.6 111:28.0 5:30.0)
============================================================
1 85 Michael Sanders SR 19:40.2
2 97 Marcus Evans SR 19:56.2
3 134 Casey Engineri SO 21:34.7
4 171 Josh Cain SR 25:06.7
5 172 Keegan Gamble SR 25:10.2
6 (174) Raymond Lorenzo SR 26:03.5
7 (178) Colin Snook SR 29:16.7
24. 663 Manhasset TC (B) (21:29.6 107:27.9 1:02.1)
============================================================
1 126 Kieran Fink FR 20:58.0
2 132 Victor D'Angelo SR 21:22.8
3 133 Nicholas McNulty SO 21:25.3
4 135 Justin Oh SO 21:41.7
5 137 Cody Stefan SO 22:00.1
6 (138) Alex Schlaefer JR 22:02.5
7 (144) Ryan DeRasse FR 22:54.9
25. 664 Syosset Track Club (B) (21:47.2 108:55.6 3:06.7)
============================================================
1 117 Daniel Berlin SR 20:33.3
2 118 Luke Feeney JR 20:35.0
3 130 Ishaan Patel JR 21:07.8
4 146 Simon Yuen SR 22:59.5
5 153 Brandon Ma JR 23:40.0
6 (154) Andrew Rosenberg JR 23:40.0
7 (163) Paul Scally SR 24:26.8
26. 753 Manhasset TC (C) (23:20.8 116:43.7 0:38.4)
============================================================
1 147 David DeBiasi SO 23:03.0
2 148 Jake Cizmarik JR 23:04.7
3 150 Andrew Flood SO 23:17.3
4 152 Jason Wu SO 23:37.3
5 156 Marco Motroni SO 23:41.4
6 (157) Andrew Pogue SR 23:48.8
7 (159) Max Craven SO 23:54.6
27. 812 Manhasset TC (D) (24:24.1 122:00.3 0:51.3)
============================================================
1 160 Andrew Louie SO 23:54.7
2 161 Benjamin Glauner SO 24:12.3
3 162 Thomas Rowan SO 24:25.1
4 164 Raymond Ye SO 24:42.2
5 165 Jonathan Li SO 24:46.0
6 (166) Bennett Maley SO 24:51.9
7 (168) Justyn Park SO 24:56.8
28. 871 Manhasset TC (E) (25:56.2 129:40.9 1:27.7)
============================================================
1 170 Jesse Yang SR 25:05.3
2 173 Stanley Kong FR 25:50.9
3 175 Andrew Jiang SR 26:05.7
4 176 Jonathan Wong JR 26:06.0
5 177 Gabriel Song SO 26:33.0
6 (179) Conor Slevin JR 32:27.2
|
https://www.runnersp...d=301&year=2018