History for 2019 Jul 20th to Jul 21st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019London Diamond League - Muller's Anniversary Games 2019 Results - London Diamond League - Muller's Anniversary Games
Published by
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 Simbine , Akani RSA 10.01
2 Blake , Yohan JAM 10.06
3 Gemili , Adam GBR 10.07
4 Koike , Yuki JPN 10.09
5 Cissé , Arthur CIV 10.17
6 Robertson , Andrew GBR 10.28
7 Forte , Julian JAM 10.33
8 Bromby , Oliver GBR 10.38
Edoburun , Ojie GBR DQ
100 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 9.96
2 De Grasse , Andre CAN 10.05
3 Greene , Cejhae ANT 10.14
4 Kiryu , Yoshihide JPN 10.16
5 Tracey , Tyquendo JAM 10.18
6 Ujah , Chijindu GBR 10.19
7 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry GBR 10.28
8 Kilty , Richard GBR 10.28
9 Ellington , James GBR 10.93
100 Metres - Men Final - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.5 m/s
Pts
1 Simbine , Akani RSA 9.93 8
2 Hughes , Zharnel GBR 9.95 7
3 Blake , Yohan JAM 9.97 6
4 Koike , Yuki JPN 9.98 5
5 De Grasse , Andre CAN 9.99 4
6 Gemili , Adam GBR 10.04 3
7 Kiryu , Yoshihide JPN 10.13 2
8 Greene , Cejhae ANT 10.19 1
9 Cissé , Arthur CIV 10.25
200 Metres - Men - Promotional Event Wind: +0.9 m/s
1 Xie , Zhenye CHN 19.88
2 Francis , Miguel GBR 19.97
3 Junior , Aldemir BRA 20.17
4 Koike , Yuki JPN 20.24
5 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 20.28
6 Desalu , Eseosa ITA 20.51
7 Edward , Alonso PAN 20.52
8 Boldizsar , Shemar GBR 20.56
9 Burke , Mario BAR 20.78
400 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bloomfield , Akeem JAM 44.40 8
2 Jones , Jonathan BAR 44.63 7
3 Allen , Nathon JAM 44.85 6
4 Igbokwe , Obi USA 45.06 5
5 Gaye , Demish JAM 45.11 4
6 Thebe , Baboloki BOT 45.23 3
7 Jane�ic , Luka SLO 45.49 2
8 Yousif , Rabah GBR 45.52 1
9 Chambers , Marcus USA 46.26
800 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:43.14 8
2 Kinyamal , Wyclife KEN 1:43.48 7
3 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:43.74 6
4 Tuwei , Cornelius KEN 1:43.90 5
5 Vázquez , Wesley PUR 1:44.42 4
6 Webb , Jamie GBR 1:44.52 3
7 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:44.61 2
8 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN 1:44.75 1
9 Langford , Kyle GBR 1:44.97
10 Giles , Elliot GBR 1:45.03
11 Kramer , Andreas SWE 1:45.10
Abda , Harun USA DNF
Amos , Nijel BOT DNF
One Mile - Men - Promotional Event
1 Tefera , Samuel ETH 3:49.45
2 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:49.60
3 Wightman , Jake GBR 3:52.02
4 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi KEN 3:53.31
5 Ramsden , Matthew AUS 3:53.32
6 Bartelsmeyer , Amos GER 3:53.33
7 O'Hare , Chris GBR 3:53.35
8 Kerr , Josh GBR 3:53.88
9 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:54.54
10 Heyward , Jake GBR 3:54.78
11 Willis , Nick NZL 3:55.45
12 Copeland , Piers GBR 3:56.05
13 West , James GBR 3:56.79
14 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:58.09
15 Seddon , Zak GBR 3:58.90
16 Gourley , Neil GBR 4:05.80
Som , Bram NED DNF
Williamsz , Jordan AUS DNF
5000 Metres - Men - Promotional Event
1 Gebrhiwet , Hagos ETH 13:01.86
2 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob NOR 13:02.03
3 Kimeli , Nicholas Kipkorir KEN 13:05.48
4 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 13:05.63
5 Butchart , Andrew GBR 13:06.21
6 Kipruto , Rhonex KEN 13:07.40
7 Crippa , Yemaneberhan ITA 13:07.84
8 Tiernan , Patrick AUS 13:12.68
9 McDonald , Morgan AUS 13:18.91
10 Connor , Benjamin GBR 13:19.47
11 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich KEN 13:23.27
12 Yee , Alexander GBR 13:29.18
13 Robinson , Brett AUS 13:39.37
14 Scott , Marc GBR 13:49.55
15 Parsons , Sam GER 13:50.30
16 McEntee , Sam AUS 13:55.07
17 Goolab , Nick GBR 14:02.27
Atkin , Sam GBR DNF
Gusman , Jordan AUS DNF
Kiplangat , Cornelius KEN DNF
Kiptarus , Dominic Chemut KEN DNF
110 Metres Hurdles - Men - Promotional Event Wind: +0.4 m/s
1 Xie , Wenjun CHN 13.28
2 Belocian , Wilhem FRA 13.28
3 McLeod , Omar JAM 13.32
4 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal FRA 13.49
5 Alkana , Antonio RSA 13.51
6 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 13.52
7 Levy , Ronald JAM 13.60
8 King , David GBR 13.66
Fillery , Cameron GBR DQ
400 Metres Hurdles - Men - Promotional Event
1 Warholm , Karsten NOR 47.12
2 Copello , Yasmani TUR 48.93
3 Lattin , Amere USA 49.18
4 Robinson , Byron USA 49.29
5 Mägi , Rasmus EST 49.71
6 Hyde , Jaheel JAM 49.79
7 Gibson , Jeffery BAH 49.88
8 McAlister , Chris GBR 49.93
McMaster , Kyron IVB DNF
High Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Ghazal , Majd Eddin SYR 2.30 8
2 Barshim , Mutaz Essa QAT 2.27 7
3 Ivanov , Tihomir BUL 2.24 6
4 Ivanyuk , Ilya ANA 2.24 5
5 Gale , Tom GBR 2.24 4
6 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.24 3
7 Kerr , Hamish NZL 2.20 2
8 Baker , Chris GBR 2.20 1
9 Sawe , Mathew KEN 2.20
Long Jump - Men - Promotional Event
Wind
1 Manyonga , Luvo RSA 8.37 -1.1
2 Gayle , Tajay JAM 8.32 -0.8
3 Samaai , Ruswahl RSA 8.11 -1.0
4 Tentoglou , Miltiadis GRE 7.99 -0.8
5 Jefferson , Trumaine USA 7.89 -1.4
6 Fincham-Dukes , Jacob GBR 7.70 -1.3
7 Bramble , Daniel GBR 7.61 -1.0
8 Smith , Henry AUS 7.57 -1.3
Triple Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 17.53 8 +0.8
2 Taylor , Christian USA 17.19 7 0.0
3 Zango , Hugues Fabrice BUR 16.88 6 -0.7
4 Copello , Alexis AZE 16.80 5 -0.1
5 Williams , Benjamin GBR 16.45 4 -1.4
6 Évora , Nelson POR 16.37 3 -0.4
7 Douglas , Nathan GBR 16.18 2 +0.1
Discus Throw - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 68.56 8
2 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 67.09 7
3 Gud�ius , Andrius LTU 65.40 6
4 Stunes Isene , Ola NOR 64.55 5
5 Malachowski , Piotr POL 63.81 4
6 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 63.74 3
7 Harting , Christoph GER 63.69 2
8 Denny , Matthew AUS 63.25 1
9 Okoye , Lawrence GBR 60.80
10 Thompson , Gregory GBR 60.42
Women's results
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 10.95
2 Pinto , Tatjana GER 11.12
3 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 11.15
4 Schippers , Dafne NED 11.15
5 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.21
6 Lansiquot , Imani GBR 11.24
7 Philip , Asha GBR 11.37
8 Morrison , Natasha JAM 11.38
9 Santos , Rosângela BRA 11.43
100 Metres - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.5 m/s
1 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 10.91
2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 10.96
3 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.10
4 Lückenkemper , Gina GER 11.17
5 Neita , Daryll GBR 11.24
6 Forbes , Shashalee JAM 11.35
7 Awuah , Kristal GBR 11.35
8 Smith , Jonielle JAM 11.38
9 Miller , Rachel GBR 11.44
100 Metres - Women Final - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.7 m/s
Pts
1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 10.78 8
2 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 10.92 7
3 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 10.98 6
4 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.04 5
5 Lückenkemper , Gina GER 11.14 4
6 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 11.17 3
7 Ahye , Michelle-Lee TTO 11.19 2
8 Pinto , Tatjana GER 11.28 1
Schippers , Dafne NED DQ
200 Metres - Women - Promotional Event Wind: +1.1 m/s
1 Thompson , Elaine JAM 22.13
2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 22.36
3 Dobbin , Beth GBR 22.50
4 Forbes , Shashalee JAM 22.93
5 Samuel , Jamile NED 22.94
6 Kambundji , Mujinga SUI 22.95
7 Calvert-Powell , Schillonie JAM 23.16
8 Williams , Bianca GBR 23.19
9 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 23.19
400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Jackson , Shericka JAM 50.69 8
2 McPherson , Stephenie Ann JAM 50.74 7
3 Nielsen , Laviai GBR 50.83 6
4 Le-Roy , Anastasia JAM 51.46 5
5 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna POL 51.58 4
6 Diamond , Emily GBR 51.69 3
7 Horvat , Anita SLO 51.83 2
8 Brossier , Amandine FRA 52.03 1
800 Metres - Women - Promotional Event
1 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:58.61
2 Bisset , Catriona AUS 1:58.78
3 Bell , Alexandra GBR 1:59.82
4 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna GBR 1:59.83
5 Mitchell , Morgan AUS 2:00.06
6 Segrave , Hannah GBR 2:00.18
7 Goule , Natoya JAM 2:00.51
8 Thomas , Carley AUS 2:01.01
9 Tracey , Adelle GBR 2:09.74
Lemiesz , Aneta POL DNF
1500 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Muir , Laura GBR 3:58.25 8
2 Chebet , Winny KEN 3:59.93 7
3 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela CAN 4:00.26 6
4 Nanyondo , Winnie UGA 4:00.40 5
5 Klosterhalfen , Konstanze GER 4:00.43 4
6 McDonald , Sarah GBR 4:00.46 3
7 Reekie , Jemma GBR 4:02.09 2
8 Bobocea , Claudia Mihaela ROU 4:02.27 1
9 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:03.53
10 Barysevich , Darya BLR 4:03.58
11 Mageean , Ciara IRL 4:03.70
12 Ennaoui , Sofia POL 4:04.06
13 Hall , Linden AUS 4:04.29
14 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:04.63
Segrave , Hannah GBR DNF
5000 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Obiri , Hellen KEN 14:20.36 8
2 Tirop , Agnes Jebet KEN 14:20.68 7
3 Hassan , Sifan NED 14:22.12 6
4 Kipkemboi , Margaret Chelimo KEN 14:31.69 5
5 Kipkirui , Caroline Chepkoech KEN 14:36.10 4
6 Cherono , Eva KEN 14:40.25 3
7 Chebet , Beatrice KEN 14:46.12 2
8 Rengeruk , Lilian Kasait KEN 14:48.69 1
9 Kite , Gloriah KEN 14:49.22
10 Gidey , Letesenbet ETH 14:51.46
11 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 14:51.66
12 Weightman , Laura GBR 14:51.78
13 McColgan , Eilish GBR 14:51.89
14 Salpeter , Lonah Chemtai ISR 14:59.02
15 Scott , Dominique RSA 14:59.08
16 Seccafien , Andrea CAN 15:12.93
17 Judd , Jessica GBR 15:16.47
18 Clarke , Rosie GBR 15:19.75
19 O'Connell , Jessica CAN 15:28.80
20 Neale , Amy Eloise GBR 15:35.02
Courtney , Melissa GBR DNF
Nanyondo , Winnie UGA DNF
Plis , Renata POL DNF
Rule , Natalie AUS DNF
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1 - Diamond Discipline Wind: -1.1 m/s
1 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.41
2 Harrison , Queen USA 12.80
3 Britton , Evonne USA 12.95
4 Thompson , Yanique JAM 12.96
5 Roleder , Cindy GER 13.05
6 Ofili , Cindy GBR 13.24
Barrett , Alicia GBR DQ
Camacho-Quinn , Jasmine PUR DQ
Mucci , Celeste AUS DNF
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2 - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s
1 Tapper , Megan JAM 12.63
2 Ali , Nia USA 12.67
3 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.74
4 McReynolds , Tiffani USA 12.82
5 Herman , Elvira BLR 12.86
6 Seymour , Pedrya BAH 12.92
7 Visser , Nadine NED 12.95
8 Neziri , Nooralotta FIN 12.97
9 Miller , Yasmin GBR 13.51
100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.8 m/s
Pts
1 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.32 8
2 Ali , Nia USA 12.57 7
3 Harrison , Queen USA 12.64 6
4 Tapper , Megan JAM 12.66 5
5 Amusan , Tobi NGR 12.73 4
6 Seymour , Pedrya BAH 12.96 3
7 Herman , Elvira BLR 13.02 2
8 Britton , Evonne USA 13.15 1
McReynolds , Tiffani USA DQ
400 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Clayton , Rushell JAM 54.16 8
2 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 54.33 7
3 Belle , Tia-Adana BAR 54.54 6
4 Ryzhykova , Anna UKR 54.64 5
5 Russell , Janieve JAM 55.14 4
6 Beesley , Meghan GBR 55.20 3
7 Watson , Sage CAN 55.32 2
8 Nel , Wenda RSA 56.39 1
Pole Vault - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Sidorova , Anzhelika ANA 4.75 8
2 Stefanidi , Katerina GRE 4.75 7
3 Bradshaw , Holly GBR 4.65 6
4 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.65 5
5 Peinado , Robeilys VEN 4.65 4
6 Newman , Alysha CAN 4.65 3
7 Kiriakopoulou , Nikoleta GRE 4.55 2
8 Bengtsson , Angelica SWE 4.55 1
9 Meijer , Michaela SWE 4.55
Long Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Mihambo , Malaika GER 7.02 8 -0.5
2 Reese , Brittney USA 6.82 7 -0.5
3 Bekh-Romanchuk , Maryna UKR 6.78 6 -1.3
4 Stratton , Brooke AUS 6.64 5 -0.2
5 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.62 4 -0.9
6 Hickling , Tissanna JAM 6.53 3 -1.0
7 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina GBR 6.47 2 -0.8
8 Nettey , Christabel CAN 6.33 1 -0.2
Proctor , Shara GBR NM NWI
Javelin Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Khaladovich , Tatsiana BLR 66.10 8
2 Barber , Kelsey-Lee AUS 65.85 7
3 Hussong , Christin GER 65.73 6
4 Kolak , Sara CRO 63.80 5
5 Ogrodníková , Nikola CZE 63.05 4
6 Špotáková , Barbora CZE 61.82 3
7 Ratej , Martina SLO 60.79 2
8 Palameika , Madara LAT 60.13 1
9 Winger , Kara USA 60.08
10 Gleadle , Elizabeth CAN 58.38
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13797 views
History for London Diamond League - London Athletics Meet
Show 13 more
Hashtags#london-dl #mullers-anniversary-games #london #diamond-league
|