History for 2016 May 20th to May 21st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: RunnerCard Girl's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS 5:05.23 10
2. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS 5:39.30 8
3. Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph CHS 5:45.06 6
4. Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch HS 5:50.87 5
5. Jordan Bennett So Panguitch HS 5:56.87 4
6. Lauren Thomson Fr Rich HS 5:56.91 3
7. Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch HS 5:57.79 2
8. Brianna Brady Fr Duchesne HS 5:59.11 1
9. Savannah Peart So Rich HS 5:59.84
10. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS 6:02.14
11. Jackie Leifson So Rich HS 6:08.37
12. Yanely Duenas Fr Wendover HS 6:08.42
13. Megan Baker Fr EskDale HS 6:09.27
14. Maria Calvario So Parowan HS 6:12.45
15. MahLee Livingston Jr Milford HS 6:17.59
16. Molly Anderson Sr Monticello HS 6:29.62
17. Savana Dart Fr Pinnacle HS 6:30.02
18. Chastiney Paul Jr Lake Powell School 6:51.28
Girl's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Sadie Sargent So North Summit HS 5:09.00 10
2. Abbi Zwahlen Sr North Summit HS 5:19.62 8
3. Maggie Zwahlen So North Summit HS 5:21.70 6
4. Kaylin Crabb Sr Millard HS 5:25.74 5
5. Madison Norris So Manti HS 5:26.16 4
6. Erin Hurst Jr Emery HS 5:27.07 3
7. Ashlin Goble So North Sevier HS 5:27.48 2
8. Makenzi Crittenden Jr North Summit HS 5:32.53 1
9. Avalin Cook So Manti HS 5:40.15
10. Alexa Vernon Sr Manti HS 5:41.84
11. Astrid Lindgren Jr Rowland Hall 5:42.04
12. Jessica Walker So San Juan HS 5:42.12
13. Katelyn Jeffery Sr Delta HS 5:42.40
14. Allison Yardley Jr Enterprise HS 5:43.12
15. Maria Josse So Millard HS 5:49.87
16. Sheilah Cheruiyot Fr Wasatch Academy 5:50.96
17. Alicia Smith Fr North Summit HS 5:52.24
18. Abby Laswell Jr South Summit HS 5:52.28
19. Kelly Bistline So Kanab HS 5:55.43
20. Libby Hunt Jr Rowland Hall 6:01.66
21. Kenzie Steward So Rowland Hall 6:27.19
Girl's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills HS 5:11.56 10
2. Madison Carr Jr Park City HS 5:12.34 8
3. Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar HS 5:13.47 6
4. Jennette Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS 5:14.13 5
5. Kennedy Powell So Union HS 5:14.47 4
6. Mic Webster Fr Cedar HS 5:14.55 3
7. Jacey Finch So Pine View HS 5:14.85 2
8. Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills HS 5:17.60 1
9. Kasandra Nordgren Sr Stansbury HS 5:20.60
10. Rylee Holt Fr Pine View HS 5:20.72
11. Makayla Komer Fr Tooele HS 5:21.16
12. Maggie Beazer Sr Stansbury HS 5:22.40
13. Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills HS 5:23.42
14. Meskerem Stucki Sr Pine View HS 5:23.69
15. Halsey Curry Jr Cedar HS 5:24.55
16. Josie Bushar Jr Pine View HS 5:25.40
17. Lindsay Schow So Bear River HS 5:36.69
18. Sara Fish Jr Canyon View HS 5:37.80
19. Mallory Thiele-Hendricks Sr Canyon View HS 5:41.17
20. SeOnna Southwick Fr Richfield HS 5:43.42
21. Anna Mewes So Logan HS 5:46.07
22. Jensen Hughes Jr Bear River HS 5:51.46
23. Ericka Parry So Morgan HS 5:53.37
Girl's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kate Hunter Jr Provo HS 5:01.79 10
2. Olivia Hoj Sr Olympus HS 5:02.34 8
3. Julie Sumsion Jr Springville HS 5:06.69 6
4. Camille Winterton So Skyline HS 5:08.16 5
5. Abby West So Wasatch HS 5:08.50 4
6. Holley VanSchouwenburg So Timpanogos HS 5:09.55 3
7. Madison Moffitt So Timpanogos HS 5:11.95 2
8. Allison Warner So Mountain View HS 5:13.41 1
9. Julieta Navarrete-Lamas Sr Timpanogos HS 5:13.86
10. Shanee Harris Fr Box Elder HS 5:13.89
11. Alison Pray Jr Salem Hills HS 5:13.96
12. Rebekah Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 5:16.39
13. Haley Johnston Sr Salem Hills HS 5:20.99
14. Taylor Viertel So Timpanogos HS 5:21.52
15. Alexis MacArthur Sr Orem HS 5:22.43
16. Julia Perry Sr Bonneville HS 5:22.61
17. Jessica Peterson So Bonneville HS 5:25.33
18. Tess McInelly So Maple Mountain HS 5:25.66
19. April Callister Sr Ogden HS 5:26.65
20. Abby Linford So Skyline HS 5:26.93
21. Camille Wirthlin So Maple Mountain HS 5:27.76
22. Lauren Dirks Fr Skyline HS 5:40.40
DQ Katie Duckworth So Olympus HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on curve
Girl's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Whitney Rich Jr Bingham HS 5:00.81 10
2. Ally Geisler Jr Davis HS 5:03.88 8
3. Courtney Wayment Sr Davis HS 5:05.69 6
4. Sara Musselman Jr American Fork HS 5:06.29 5
5. Isabella James Sr West HS 5:06.29 4
6. Hannah Dutson Jr Jordan HS 5:07.57 3
7. Sophie Baird Sr American Fork HS 5:09.20 2
8. Abby Jensen Fr Westlake HS 5:12.09 1
9. Katie Struthers Jr Lehi HS 5:12.18
10. Jenna Connell Jr Davis HS 5:12.43
11. Amanda Erickson Jr Lone Peak HS 5:13.00
12. Miah Weaver Jr Davis HS 5:13.31
13. Clarissa Mantz Jr Sky View HS 5:13.65
14. Mica Rivera So Herriman HS 5:14.95
15. Cheyenne Brower Jr Viewmont HS 5:16.13
16. Mazzie Melaney So Fremont HS 5:17.86
17. Aubree Monson Sr Jordan HS 5:18.33
18. Katie Cornell Sr American Fork HS 5:21.11
19. Bailey Winter Jr Fremont HS 5:22.59
20. McKenna Lee So Weber HS 5:27.25
21. Ashlyn Henry Sr Bingham HS 5:39.62
Boy's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Chris Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS 4:40.72 10
2. Tyler Bird Sr Monticello HS 4:41.60 8
3. Jonah Schoppe Jr Panguitch HS 4:43.03 6
4. Rafael Begaye Sr Whitehorse HS 4:43.61 5
5. Rhett Weston Jr Rich HS 4:45.56 4
6. Justin Levine Sr Telos Academy 4:47.76 3
7. Austin Dean Jr Valley HS 4:51.51 2
8. Eli Johnson Sr Monticello HS 4:53.44 1
9. Cody Layton Jr Altamont HS 4:55.75
10. Matt Rowley So Duchesne HS 4:56.44
11. Peter Ipson So Parowan HS 4:58.35
12. Evan Young Jr Milford HS 5:00.53
13. Sean Letendre Sr Saint Joseph CHS 5:01.75
14. Easton Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 5:04.59
15. Curtis Evans So Tintic HS 5:07.08
16. Devin Lindsay Jr Altamont HS 5:08.85
17. Bosten Englestead So Panguitch HS 5:09.42
18. Scott Wilson Sr Parowan HS 5:14.88
19. Josh Stoker Sr Saint Joseph CHS 5:16.38
20. Joshua Dixon Jr Whitehorse HS 5:20.96
Boy's 1600 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Conner Cox Jr Millard HS 4:25.91 10
2. Jace Richins Jr North Summit HS 4:35.89 8
3. D.j. Matthews So Summit Academy HS 4:36.85 6
4. Copeland Anderson Sr Delta HS 4:41.16 5
5. Ryan Lewis So Grand County HS 4:42.74 4
6. Jase Anderson Sr Enterprise HS 4:44.38 3
7. Keaten Jones Sr North Summit HS 4:47.74 2
8. Jordan Cheney So Manti HS 4:50.89 1
9. Patrick Schloesser Sr Rowland Hall 4:51.22
10. Nathan Bradley Sr Manti HS 4:52.24
11. Evan Allred So Maeser Prep Academy 4:54.63
12. Chase Christiansen Fr Emery HS 4:54.73
13. Sam Sanders Sr Rowland Hall 4:54.97
14. Matt Orford Jr Rowland Hall 4:55.03
15. Logan Norris Jr Maeser Prep Academy 4:55.10
16. Jack Scaife Jr Rowland Hall 5:08.44
DNS Aldair Moran Sr Delta HS DNS
Boy's 1600 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jaiden Melendrez Jr Desert Hills HS 4:21.03 10
2. Nick Hill Sr Pine View HS 4:22.21 8
3. Eric Lambert Sr Cedar HS 4:25.61 6
4. McKade Steffensen Sr Canyon View HS 4:28.08 5
5. Bryson King So Desert Hills HS 4:29.26 4
6. Jack McCulloch Sr Logan HS 4:29.51 3
7. Sage Ducote Sr Desert Hills HS 4:29.53 2
8. Joshua Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS 4:32.17 1
9. Piercen Maez Sr Stansbury HS 4:32.71
10. Carl Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 4:34.18
11. Paul Blackhurst Sr Grantsville HS 4:35.51
12. Carson Horspool So Pine View HS 4:35.90
13. Jonathan Monsen So Richfield HS 4:36.05
14. Cameron Anderson Sr Logan HS 4:36.92
15. Hawk Call Jr Stansbury HS 4:39.75
16. Benjamin Fish Sr Canyon View HS 4:40.50
17. Skylar Abel Sr Pine View HS 4:41.70
18. Kody Watts Jr Hurricane HS 4:42.78
19. Colby Hamson So Bear River HS 4:44.03
20. Richard Beazer So Stansbury HS 4:47.28
21. Nate Medsker Sr Ben Lomond HS 4:50.66
Boy's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Max Spence Jr Olympus HS 4:17.14 10
2. Alek Parsons Sr Ogden HS 4:17.27 8
3. Travis Feeny Jr Ogden HS 4:17.75 6
4. William Handley Sr Timpanogos HS 4:18.20 5
5. Haden Penrod Jr Springville HS 4:18.49 4
6. Garrett Barton Jr Ogden HS 4:19.29 3
7. Joe Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 4:21.53 2
8. Grant Gardner Fr Springville HS 4:21.83 1
9. Teron Tucker Sr Woods Cross HS 4:22.63
10. Heston Andersen Jr Spanish Fork HS 4:22.97
11. Aidan Troutner So Timpview HS 4:23.91
12. Christian Warren So Ogden HS 4:24.67
13. Mason Walk Sr Uintah HS 4:25.17
14. Nate Osterstock Jr Olympus HS 4:25.31
15. Brandon Garnica So Springville HS 4:25.60
16. Thomas Odell Sr Olympus HS 4:26.06
17. Jima Rout So Olympus HS 4:30.04
18. Haydon Cooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 4:30.79
19. Brandon Barclay So Bonneville HS 4:31.51
20. Brennan Benson So Timpanogos HS 4:36.55
DNS Denver Perry Jr Bonneville HS DNS
DNS Garek Bielaczyc Sr East HS DNS
Boy's 1600 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Casey Clinger Jr American Fork HS 4:07.52 10
2. Logan MacKay Sr Davis HS 4:10.65 8
3. McKay Johns Jr American Fork HS 4:12.72 6
4. Patrick Parker Jr American Fork HS 4:13.64 5
5. Dallin Leatham Sr Viewmont HS 4:14.42 4
6. Tracen Warnick Sr Riverton HS 4:15.46 3
7. Zack Ericksen Jr Lone Peak HS 4:16.59 2
8. Colter Blanchard Sr Davis HS 4:18.64 1
9. Jamison Wilkes Sr Lone Peak HS 4:19.73
10. Talon Hull Jr Weber HS 4:20.59
11. Luke Johnston Jr Westlake HS 4:20.83
12. Adam Haynes Sr Bingham HS 4:20.86
13. Connor Arnell Sr Lehi HS 4:21.03
14. Ryan Raff So Lehi HS 4:21.16
15. Ethan Field Sr Sky View HS 4:22.27
16. Adam Wood Jr Herriman HS 4:23.31
17. Justin Hartshorn So Lone Peak HS 4:24.45
18. Collin Morrison Jr Lehi HS 4:25.10
19. Bryce Ferguson Sr Davis HS 4:25.60
20. Andrew Rasmussen Sr Viewmont HS 4:26.07
21. Frasier Williamson Jr Davis HS 4:26.85
22. Spencer Nelson Sr Mountain Crest HS 4:27.35
23. Camren Todd Jr Davis HS 4:28.81
24. Addison Hedges So Weber HS 4:29.10
25. Brigham Halverson Jr Davis HS 4:29.34
26. Max Bailey Sr Bingham HS 4:29.76
27. Coleman Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 4:31.10
28. Christian Allen Sr Copper Hills HS 4:42.49
Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS 2. 16.01 q +0.3 q
2. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 3. 16.35 q +0.3 q
3. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 6. 17.44 q +0.3 q
4. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 7. 17.61 q +0.3 q
5. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS 8. 17.96 q +0.3 q
6. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS 9. 17.97 q +0.3 q
7. Janica Carver Fr Rich HS 13. 19.31 +0.3
8. Melanie Heckethorn Fr EskDale HS 14. 20.26 +0.3
Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 1. 15.77 q +0.8 q
2. Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS 4. 17.01 q +0.8 q
3. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 5. 17.08 q +0.8 q
4. Samantha Chynoweth Jr Bryce Valley HS 10. 18.06 +0.8
5. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy 11. 18.10 +0.8
6. Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS 12. 18.52 +0.8
7. Shianne Orr Jr West Ridge Academy 15. 20.41 +0.8
8. Nyet Rasmussen Jr Pinnacle HS 16. 21.16 +0.8
DNS Savannah Petersen Fr Tintic HS DNS DNS +0.8
Girl's 100 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS H2 -1. 15.77 q +0.8 q
2. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS H1 -1. 16.01 q +0.3 q
3. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS H1 -2. 16.35 q +0.3 q
4. Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS H2 -2. 17.01 q +0.8 q
5. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS H2 -3. 17.08 q +0.8 q
6. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS H1 -3. 17.44 q +0.3 q
7. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS H1 -4. 17.61 q +0.3 q
8. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS H1 -5. 17.96 q +0.3 q
9. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS H1 -6. 17.97 q +0.3 q
10. Samantha Chynoweth Jr Bryce Valley HS H2 -4. 18.06 +0.8
11. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy H2 -5. 18.10 +0.8
12. Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS H2 -6. 18.52 +0.8
13. Janica Carver Fr Rich HS H1 -7. 19.31 +0.3
14. Melanie Heckethorn Fr EskDale HS H1 -8. 20.26 +0.3
15. Shianne Orr Jr West Ridge Academy H2 -7. 20.41 +0.8
16. Nyet Rasmussen Jr Pinnacle HS H2 -8. 21.16 +0.8
DNS Savannah Petersen Fr Tintic HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.8
Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad 2. 15.72 q +0.8 q
2. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS 3. 16.05 q +0.8 q
3. Natalie Wall Jr Millard HS 4. 16.88 q +0.8 q
4. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 6. 17.07 q +0.8 q
5. Bodell Nielson Fr San Juan HS 10. 17.48 +0.8
6. Raquel Clarkson Sr Kanab HS 12. 18.51 +0.8
7. Angela Foley Sr Rowland Hall 13. 18.57 +0.8
8. Grace Crystal Fr North Summit HS 15. 18.93 +0.8
DNS Yolanda Diaz Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS +0.8
Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 1. 14.72 q +1.3 q
2. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS 5. 16.97 q +1.3 q
3. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS 7. 17.16 q +1.3 q
4. Carsyn Button So Kanab HS 8. 17.32 q +1.3 q
5. Tiana Jensen Fr Emery HS 9. 17.40 q +1.3 q
6. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS 11. 17.82 +1.3
7. Allison Bagley So Rowland Hall 14. 18.62 +1.3
8. Adrianna Trevino So Rockwell CHS 16. 20.55 +1.3
DNS Jamie Bawden Jr Manti HS DNS DNS +1.3
Girl's 100 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS H2 -1. 14.72 q +1.3 q
2. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad H1 -1. 15.72 q +0.8 q
3. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS H1 -2. 16.05 q +0.8 q
4. Natalie Wall Jr Millard HS H1 -3. 16.88 q +0.8 q
5. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS H2 -2. 16.97 q +1.3 q
6. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad H1 -4. 17.07 q +0.8 q
7. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS H2 -3. 17.16 q +1.3 q
8. Carsyn Button So Kanab HS H2 -4. 17.32 q +1.3 q
9. Tiana Jensen Fr Emery HS H2 -5. 17.40 q +1.3 q
10. Bodell Nielson Fr San Juan HS H1 -5. 17.48 +0.8
11. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS H2 -6. 17.82 +1.3
12. Raquel Clarkson Sr Kanab HS H1 -6. 18.51 +0.8
13. Angela Foley Sr Rowland Hall H1 -7. 18.57 +0.8
14. Allison Bagley So Rowland Hall H2 -7. 18.62 +1.3
15. Grace Crystal Fr North Summit HS H1 -8. 18.93 +0.8
16. Adrianna Trevino So Rockwell CHS H2 -8. 20.55 +1.3
DNS Yolanda Diaz Jr Layton Christian Acad H1 -DNS DNS +0.8
DNS Jamie Bawden Jr Manti HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.3
Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS 3. 15.12 q +0.9 q
2. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 5. 15.28 q +0.9 q
3. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 9. 16.20 q +0.9 q
4. Alyssa Lambert Sr Hurricane HS 10. 16.28 +0.9
5. Chezney Nielsen Jr Union HS 16. 17.55 +0.9
6. Daviana Vaka Fr Juan Diego CHS 17. 17.90 +0.9
Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS 2. 14.91 q +1.2 q
2. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS 4. 15.25 q +1.2 q
3. Savannah Echo Hawk Sr Desert Hills HS 7. 15.87 q +1.2 q
4. Hannah Sobel So Cedar HS 11. 16.53 +1.2
5. Rachelle Kunzler Sr Richfield HS 14. 17.20 +1.2
6. McKenna Banks So Tooele HS 15. 17.27 +1.2
Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS 1. 14.45 q +1.0 q
2. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS 6. 15.34 q +1.0 q
3. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 8. 15.93 q +1.0 q
4. Gabby Royle Sr Stansbury HS 12. 16.66 +1.0
5. Carleigh Packard Sr Park City HS 13. 17.16 +1.0
6. Lexie Hart Sr Logan HS 18. 18.11 +1.0
7. Bailey Christensen Jr Bear River HS 19. 19.56 +1.0
Girl's 100 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS H3 -1. 14.45 q +1.0 q
2. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 14.91 q +1.2 q
3. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS H1 -1. 15.12 q +0.9 q
4. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS H2 -2. 15.25 q +1.2 q
5. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS H1 -2. 15.28 q +0.9 q
6. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS H3 -2. 15.34 q +1.0 q
7. Savannah Echo Hawk Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 15.87 q +1.2 q
8. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -3. 15.93 q +1.0 q
9. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS H1 -3. 16.20 q +0.9 q
10. Alyssa Lambert Sr Hurricane HS H1 -4. 16.28 +0.9
11. Hannah Sobel So Cedar HS H2 -4. 16.53 +1.2
12. Gabby Royle Sr Stansbury HS H3 -4. 16.66 +1.0
13. Carleigh Packard Sr Park City HS H3 -5. 17.16 +1.0
14. Rachelle Kunzler Sr Richfield HS H2 -5. 17.20 +1.2
15. McKenna Banks So Tooele HS H2 -6. 17.27 +1.2
16. Chezney Nielsen Jr Union HS H1 -5. 17.55 +0.9
17. Daviana Vaka Fr Juan Diego CHS H1 -6. 17.90 +0.9
18. Lexie Hart Sr Logan HS H3 -6. 18.11 +1.0
19. Bailey Christensen Jr Bear River HS H3 -7. 19.56 +1.0
Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS 4. 15.03 q +1.0 q
2. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 5. 15.23 q +1.0 q
3. Lindsey Middleton So Timpview HS 10. 15.88 +1.0
4. Rachel Whipple Jr Bountiful HS 12. 16.10 +1.0
5. Lizzie Mitton So Timpview HS 15. 16.45 +1.0
6. Bailee Morris Sr Bonneville HS 16. 16.48 +1.0
7. Rylee Jones Jr Murray HS 18. 16.61 +1.0
Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Paige Young Jr Orem HS 1. 14.86 q +0.9 q
2. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS 2. 14.86 q +0.9 q
3. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS 6. 15.43 q +0.9 q
4. Kristalynn Appiah Sr Bountiful HS 9. 15.83 q +0.9 q
5. Emily Johnston Jr Hillcrest HS 13. 16.24 +0.9
6. Courtney Anderson Sr Spanish Fork HS 14. 16.38 +0.9
7. Sarah Jensen Sr Timpanogos HS 21. 16.81 +0.9
Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS 3. 14.93 q -0.7 q
2. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS 7. 15.55 q -0.7 q
3. Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS 8. 15.70 q -0.7 q
4. Daisy Barker So Ogden HS 11. 15.91 -0.7
5. Jaycie Price Jr Bonneville HS 17. 16.58 -0.7
6. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 19. 16.63 -0.7
7. Macady Baxter So Salem Hills HS 20. 16.73 -0.7
Girl's 100 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Paige Young Jr Orem HS H2 -1. 14.86 q +0.9 q
2. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS H2 -2. 14.86 q +0.9 q
3. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS H3 -1. 14.93 q -0.7 q
4. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS H1 -1. 15.03 q +1.0 q
5. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 15.23 q +1.0 q
6. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS H2 -3. 15.43 q +0.9 q
7. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS H3 -2. 15.55 q -0.7 q
8. Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS H3 -3. 15.70 q -0.7 q
9. Kristalynn Appiah Sr Bountiful HS H2 -4. 15.83 q +0.9 q
10. Lindsey Middleton So Timpview HS H1 -3. 15.88 +1.0
11. Daisy Barker So Ogden HS H3 -4. 15.91 -0.7
12. Rachel Whipple Jr Bountiful HS H1 -4. 16.10 +1.0
13. Emily Johnston Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 16.24 +0.9
14. Courtney Anderson Sr Spanish Fork HS H2 -6. 16.38 +0.9
15. Lizzie Mitton So Timpview HS H1 -5. 16.45 +1.0
16. Bailee Morris Sr Bonneville HS H1 -6. 16.48 +1.0
17. Jaycie Price Jr Bonneville HS H3 -5. 16.58 -0.7
18. Rylee Jones Jr Murray HS H1 -7. 16.61 +1.0
19. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS H3 -6. 16.63 -0.7
20. Macady Baxter So Salem Hills HS H3 -7. 16.73 -0.7
21. Sarah Jensen Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -7. 16.81 +0.9
Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS 3. 15.66 q -3.2 q
2. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS 6. 15.92 q -3.2 q
3. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS 7. 15.97 q -3.2 q
4. Cloris Palacios Sr West Jordan HS 13. 16.55 -3.2
5. Bailey Cellan Sr Sky View HS 15. 16.56 -3.2
6. Renae Davis Jr Weber HS 19. 18.09 -3.2
Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Brianna White So West HS 2. 15.45 q -3.2 q
2. Nakyla Jude Sr Northridge HS 8. 15.98 q -3.2 q
3. Aspen Drecksel Sr Bingham HS 9. 16.18 q -3.2 q
4. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 11. 16.35 -3.2
5. Mady Cook Sr Mountain Crest HS 12. 16.47 -3.2
6. Emily Summers Sr Weber HS 16. 17.29 -3.2
7. Madi King So Herriman HS 18. 17.58 -3.2
Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS 1. 15.35 q -2.9 q
2. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS 4. 15.84 q -2.9 q
3. Katrina Broadhead So Layton HS 5. 15.88 q -2.9 q
4. Marissa Barlow Jr Sky View HS 10. 16.18 -2.9
5. Ruby Jane Mathewson Jr Davis HS 14. 16.55 -2.9
6. Brittany Palmer Sr American Fork HS 17. 17.30 -2.9
7. Shambrea Ogden Jr Riverton HS 20. 18.12 -2.9
Girl's 100 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 15.35 q -2.9 q
2. Brianna White So West HS H2 -1. 15.45 q -3.2 q
3. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS H1 -1. 15.66 q -3.2 q
4. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS H3 -2. 15.84 q -2.9 q
5. Katrina Broadhead So Layton HS H3 -3. 15.88 q -2.9 q
6. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS H1 -2. 15.92 q -3.2 q
7. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS H1 -3. 15.97 q -3.2 q
8. Nakyla Jude Sr Northridge HS H2 -2. 15.98 q -3.2 q
9. Aspen Drecksel Sr Bingham HS H2 -3. 16.18 q -3.2 q
10. Marissa Barlow Jr Sky View HS H3 -4. 16.18 -2.9
11. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS H2 -4. 16.35 -3.2
12. Mady Cook Sr Mountain Crest HS H2 -5. 16.47 -3.2
13. Cloris Palacios Sr West Jordan HS H1 -4. 16.55 -3.2
14. Ruby Jane Mathewson Jr Davis HS H3 -5. 16.55 -2.9
15. Bailey Cellan Sr Sky View HS H1 -5. 16.56 -3.2
16. Emily Summers Sr Weber HS H2 -6. 17.29 -3.2
17. Brittany Palmer Sr American Fork HS H3 -6. 17.30 -2.9
18. Madi King So Herriman HS H2 -7. 17.58 -3.2
19. Renae Davis Jr Weber HS H1 -6. 18.09 -3.2
20. Shambrea Ogden Jr Riverton HS H3 -7. 18.12 -2.9
Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 1. 16.45 q -2.9 q
2. Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS 3. 16.74 q -2.9 q
3. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS 4. 17.47 q -2.9 q
4. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS 5. 17.66 q -2.9 q
5. Dylan Lansing Sr Whitehorse HS 7. 18.01 q -2.9 q
6. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS 9. 18.26 q -2.9 q
7. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy 11. 18.81 -2.9
8. Ethen Armstrong Jr Panguitch HS 12. 18.87 -2.9
Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 2. 16.70 q -4.0 q
2. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS 6. 17.74 q -4.0 q
3. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS 8. 18.12 q -4.0 q
4. Steven Skewes Jr Duchesne HS 10. 18.77 -4.0
5. Shandon Bradford Jr Monticello HS 13. 19.15 -4.0
6. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS 14. 19.18 -4.0
7. Kinnen Clark So Rich HS 15. 19.39 -4.0
8. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS 16. 19.83 -4.0
9. Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 17. 19.83 -4.0
Boy's 110 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS H1 -1. 16.45 q -2.9 q
2. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS H2 -1. 16.70 q -4.0 q
3. Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS H1 -2. 16.74 q -2.9 q
4. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS H1 -3. 17.47 q -2.9 q
5. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS H1 -4. 17.66 q -2.9 q
6. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS H2 -2. 17.74 q -4.0 q
7. Dylan Lansing Sr Whitehorse HS H1 -5. 18.01 q -2.9 q
8. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS H2 -3. 18.12 q -4.0 q
9. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS H1 -6. 18.26 q -2.9 q
10. Steven Skewes Jr Duchesne HS H2 -4. 18.77 -4.0
11. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy H1 -7. 18.81 -2.9
12. Ethen Armstrong Jr Panguitch HS H1 -8. 18.87 -2.9
13. Shandon Bradford Jr Monticello HS H2 -5. 19.15 -4.0
14. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS H2 -6. 19.18 -4.0
15. Kinnen Clark So Rich HS H2 -7. 19.39 -4.0
16. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS H2 -8. 19.83 -4.0
17. Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Acad H2 -9. 19.83 -4.0
Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Preston Macdonald Sr San Juan HS 4. 17.06 q -4.2 q
2. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS 5. 17.17 q -4.2 q
3. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS 8. 17.65 q -4.2 q
4. Jarom Shumway Fr Grand County HS 10. 17.97 -4.2
5. Carson Fox So Millard HS 13. 19.23 -4.2
6. Nathan Parsons So American Leadership Acad 14. 19.96 -4.2
Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS 1. 15.99 q -2.7 q
2. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS 3. 16.96 q -2.7 q
3. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS 7. 17.44 q -2.7 q
4. Cody Fitch Sr North Summit HS 9. 17.77 q -2.7 q
5. Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard HS 12. 18.39 -2.7
6. Andres Tufano Fr Layton Christian Acad 15. 21.24 -2.7
Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS 2. 16.35 q -5.3 q
2. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS 6. 17.21 q -5.3 q
3. Ruben Villalpando So Grand County HS 11. 18.13 -5.3
4. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad 16. 21.88 -5.3
DNF Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS DNF DNF -5.3
DQ Drew Stephens Sr North Summit HS DQ DQ -5.3
Went under last hurdle.
DNS Gisa Muhiyeza Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS -5.3
Boy's 110 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS H2 -1. 15.99 q -2.7 q
2. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS H3 -1. 16.35 q -5.3 q
3. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS H2 -2. 16.96 q -2.7 q
4. Preston Macdonald Sr San Juan HS H1 -1. 17.06 q -4.2 q
5. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS H1 -2. 17.17 q -4.2 q
6. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS H3 -2. 17.21 q -5.3 q
7. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS H2 -3. 17.44 q -2.7 q
8. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS H1 -3. 17.65 q -4.2 q
9. Cody Fitch Sr North Summit HS H2 -4. 17.77 q -2.7 q
10. Jarom Shumway Fr Grand County HS H1 -4. 17.97 -4.2
11. Ruben Villalpando So Grand County HS H3 -3. 18.13 -5.3
12. Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard HS H2 -5. 18.39 -2.7
13. Carson Fox So Millard HS H1 -5. 19.23 -4.2
14. Nathan Parsons So American Leadership Acad H1 -6. 19.96 -4.2
15. Andres Tufano Fr Layton Christian Acad H2 -6. 21.24 -2.7
16. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad H3 -4. 21.88 -5.3
DNF Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS H3 -DNF DNF -5.3
DQ Drew Stephens Sr North Summit HS H3 -DQ DQ -5.3
Went under last hurdle.
DNS Gisa Muhiyeza Jr Layton Christian Acad H3 -DNS DNS -5.3
Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Richard Guyman Jr Dixie HS 3. 16.05 q -2.4 q
2. Parker London Jr Morgan HS 8. 16.70 q -2.4 q
3. Ben Quarez Jr Morgan HS 9. 16.73 q -2.4 q
4. Allan Madsen Sr Hurricane HS 13. 17.24 -2.4
5. Tate Denos Fr Desert Hills HS 17. 17.75 -2.4
6. Nathan Miller Jr Tooele HS 19. 18.49 -2.4
Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS 2. 15.66 q -3.1 q
2. Douglas Woods Jr Stansbury HS 5. 16.37 q -3.1 q
3. Cameron Gardiner Sr Dixie HS 7. 16.65 q -3.1 q
4. Tyler Browning Jr Morgan HS 10. 16.87 -3.1
5. Damon Wiltshire Sr Logan HS 15. 17.58 -3.1
6. Jacob Medsker So Stansbury HS 16. 17.67 -3.1
DNS Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS DNS DNS -3.1
Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 1. 15.60 q -4.5 q
2. David Fenton Sr Juan Diego CHS 4. 16.37 q -4.5 q
3. Elijah Ford Sr Dixie HS 6. 16.50 q -4.5 q
4. Jacob Rice Sr Morgan HS 11. 17.22 -4.5
5. Kaden Jolley Jr Canyon View HS 12. 17.23 -4.5
6. Ben Steele Sr Stansbury HS 14. 17.43 -4.5
7. Braydon Cavalieri Fr Canyon View HS 18. 17.91 -4.5
Boy's 110 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS H3 -1. 15.60 q -4.5 q
2. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 15.66 q -3.1 q
3. Richard Guyman Jr Dixie HS H1 -1. 16.05 q -2.4 q
4. David Fenton Sr Juan Diego CHS H3 -2. 16.37 q -4.5 q
5. Douglas Woods Jr Stansbury HS H2 -2. 16.37 q -3.1 q
6. Elijah Ford Sr Dixie HS H3 -3. 16.50 q -4.5 q
7. Cameron Gardiner Sr Dixie HS H2 -3. 16.65 q -3.1 q
8. Parker London Jr Morgan HS H1 -2. 16.70 q -2.4 q
9. Ben Quarez Jr Morgan HS H1 -3. 16.73 q -2.4 q
10. Tyler Browning Jr Morgan HS H2 -4. 16.87 -3.1
11. Jacob Rice Sr Morgan HS H3 -4. 17.22 -4.5
12. Kaden Jolley Jr Canyon View HS H3 -5. 17.23 -4.5
13. Allan Madsen Sr Hurricane HS H1 -4. 17.24 -2.4
14. Ben Steele Sr Stansbury HS H3 -6. 17.43 -4.5
15. Damon Wiltshire Sr Logan HS H2 -5. 17.58 -3.1
16. Jacob Medsker So Stansbury HS H2 -6. 17.67 -3.1
17. Tate Denos Fr Desert Hills HS H1 -5. 17.75 -2.4
18. Braydon Cavalieri Fr Canyon View HS H3 -7. 17.91 -4.5
19. Nathan Miller Jr Tooele HS H1 -6. 18.49 -2.4
DNS Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -DNS DNS -3.1
Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS 2. 15.24 q -4.1 q
2. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 3. 15.54 q -4.1 q
3. Dylan Kime Jr Highland HS 4. 16.20 q -4.1 q
4. Adam Amott Jr Bountiful HS 7. 16.46 q -4.1 q
5. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS 9. 16.57 q -4.1 q
6. James Higgins So East HS 10. 16.62 -4.1
7. Seth Dalgleish So Hillcrest HS 11. 16.81 -4.1
8. Bronson Bowden Jr Salem Hills HS 12. 17.19 -4.1
Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 1. 15.23 q -3.1 q
2. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS 5. 16.25 q -3.1 q
3. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS 6. 16.27 q -3.1 q
4. Casey Strong Fr Wasatch HS 8. 16.53 q -3.1 q
5. Adam Chandler Jr Corner Canyon HS 13. 17.28 -3.1
6. Luis Alvarez Jr Hillcrest HS 14. 17.48 -3.1
7. James Neal Sr Bonneville HS 15. 17.56 -3.1
8. Christopher Faingaa Sr Judge Memorial CHS 16. 17.61 -3.1
9. Peter OBrien Jr Olympus HS 17. 18.48 -3.1
Boy's 110 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS H2 -1. 15.23 q -3.1 q
2. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS H1 -1. 15.24 q -4.1 q
3. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 15.54 q -4.1 q
4. Dylan Kime Jr Highland HS H1 -3. 16.20 q -4.1 q
5. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 16.25 q -3.1 q
6. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 16.27 q -3.1 q
7. Adam Amott Jr Bountiful HS H1 -4. 16.46 q -4.1 q
8. Casey Strong Fr Wasatch HS H2 -4. 16.53 q -3.1 q
9. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS H1 -5. 16.57 q -4.1 q
10. James Higgins So East HS H1 -6. 16.62 -4.1
11. Seth Dalgleish So Hillcrest HS H1 -7. 16.81 -4.1
12. Bronson Bowden Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -8. 17.19 -4.1
13. Adam Chandler Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 17.28 -3.1
14. Luis Alvarez Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -6. 17.48 -3.1
15. James Neal Sr Bonneville HS H2 -7. 17.56 -3.1
16. Christopher Faingaa Sr Judge Memorial CHS H2 -8. 17.61 -3.1
17. Peter OBrien Jr Olympus HS H2 -9. 18.48 -3.1
Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 2. 15.09 q -0.4 q
2. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 3. 15.16 q -0.4 q
3. Tanner King Sr Fremont HS 6. 15.66 q -0.4 q
4. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS 10. 15.73 -0.4
5. Charley Mcgaughey Sr Riverton HS 14. 16.75 -0.4
6. Kade McCulloch Sr Sky View HS 15. 17.23 -0.4
Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS 5. 15.46 q -3.7 q
2. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS 7. 15.67 q -3.7 q
3. Tanner Kutterer Jr Syracuse HS 11. 15.86 -3.7
4. Braden Miles So Northridge HS 12. 16.18 -3.7
5. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 17. 17.40 -3.7
DNS Austin Gomez Jr Riverton HS DNS DNS -3.7
Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS 1. 14.91 q -3.3 q
2. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS 4. 15.23 q -3.3 q
3. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS 8. 15.70 q -3.3 q
4. Seth Redford Sr Lone Peak HS 9. 15.72 q -3.3 q
5. Caleb Kamalu So Davis HS 13. 16.45 -3.3
6. Parker Scholes Jr Copper Hills HS 16. 17.32 -3.3
7. Brandon Hammond So Copper Hills HS 18. 17.52 -3.3
Boy's 110 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS H3 -1. 14.91 q -3.3 q
2. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS H1 -1. 15.09 q -0.4 q
3. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS H1 -2. 15.16 q -0.4 q
4. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS H3 -2. 15.23 q -3.3 q
5. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS H2 -1. 15.46 q -3.7 q
6. Tanner King Sr Fremont HS H1 -3. 15.66 q -0.4 q
7. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS H2 -2. 15.67 q -3.7 q
8. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS H3 -3. 15.70 q -3.3 q
9. Seth Redford Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -4. 15.72 q -3.3 q
10. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS H1 -4. 15.73 -0.4
11. Tanner Kutterer Jr Syracuse HS H2 -3. 15.86 -3.7
12. Braden Miles So Northridge HS H2 -4. 16.18 -3.7
13. Caleb Kamalu So Davis HS H3 -5. 16.45 -3.3
14. Charley Mcgaughey Sr Riverton HS H1 -5. 16.75 -0.4
15. Kade McCulloch Sr Sky View HS H1 -6. 17.23 -0.4
16. Parker Scholes Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -6. 17.32 -3.3
17. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS H2 -5. 17.40 -3.7
18. Brandon Hammond So Copper Hills HS H3 -7. 17.52 -3.3
DNS Austin Gomez Jr Riverton HS H2 -DNS DNS -3.7
Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 3. 13.54 q -3.2 q
2. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 4. 13.83 q -3.2 q
3. Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS 6. 14.08 q -3.2 q
4. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS 13. 14.43 -3.2
5. Shaelee Nay Jr Tabiona HS 14. 14.45 -3.2
6. Haylee Snedeger So Wayne HS 15. 14.49 -3.2
Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 2. 13.37 q -1.5 q
2. Rylan Krissman Sr Altamont HS 5. 14.05 q -1.5 q
3. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS 7. 14.09 q -1.5 q
4. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS 9. 14.17 q -1.5 q
5. Madi Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 10. 14.28 -1.5
6. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS 16. 14.53 -1.5
Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy 1. 13.11 q -5.1 q
2. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS 8. 14.12 q -5.1 q
3. Sammie Cook Sr Rich HS 11. 14.29 -5.1
4. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS 12. 14.29 -5.1
5. Shae Knuteson Sr Tintic HS 17. 14.86 -5.1
6. Annsheri Reay Fr Monticello HS 18. 14.88 -5.1
DNS Elena Yee So Milford HS DNS DNS -5.1
Girl's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy H3 -1. 13.11 q -5.1 q
2. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS H2 -1. 13.37 q -1.5 q
3. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS H1 -1. 13.54 q -3.2 q
4. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS H1 -2. 13.83 q -3.2 q
5. Rylan Krissman Sr Altamont HS H2 -2. 14.05 q -1.5 q
6. Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS H1 -3. 14.08 q -3.2 q
7. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS H2 -3. 14.09 q -1.5 q
8. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS H3 -2. 14.12 q -5.1 q
9. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS H2 -4. 14.17 q -1.5 q
10. Madi Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS H2 -5. 14.28 -1.5
11. Sammie Cook Sr Rich HS H3 -3. 14.29 -5.1
12. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS H3 -4. 14.29 -5.1
13. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS H1 -4. 14.43 -3.2
14. Shaelee Nay Jr Tabiona HS H1 -5. 14.45 -3.2
15. Haylee Snedeger So Wayne HS H1 -6. 14.49 -3.2
16. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS H2 -6. 14.53 -1.5
17. Shae Knuteson Sr Tintic HS H3 -5. 14.86 -5.1
18. Annsheri Reay Fr Monticello HS H3 -6. 14.88 -5.1
DNS Elena Yee So Milford HS H3 -DNS DNS -5.1
Girl's 100 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Dani Nielson So Delta HS 2. 13.08 q -3.7 q
2. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS 4. 13.29 q -3.7 q
3. Bayler Griffin Sr Emery HS 6. 13.53 q -3.7 q
4. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS 8. 13.61 q -3.7 q
5. Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS 11. 13.84 -3.7
6. Carsyn Button So Kanab HS 13. 13.87 -3.7
7. Jakel Quarnberg Jr North Sevier HS 14. 13.93 -3.7
8. Annabelle Buck So American Leadership Acad 15. 14.03 -3.7
9. Kaylee Birnbaum Fr Rockwell CHS 18. 14.49 -3.7
Girl's 100 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS 1. 12.28 q -1.3 q
2. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 3. 13.20 q -1.3 q
3. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad 5. 13.30 q -1.3 q
4. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy 7. 13.60 q -1.3 q
5. Shyanne Blackburn Jr North Sevier HS 9. 13.77 q -1.3 q
6. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS 10. 13.81 -1.3
7. Autumn Sorenson Jr North Sevier HS 11. 13.84 -1.3
8. Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad 16. 14.26 -1.3
9. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall 17. 14.44 -1.3
Girl's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS H2 -1. 12.28 q -1.3 q
2. Dani Nielson So Delta HS H1 -1. 13.08 q -3.7 q
3. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS H2 -2. 13.20 q -1.3 q
4. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS H1 -2. 13.29 q -3.7 q
5. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad H2 -3. 13.30 q -1.3 q
6. Bayler Griffin Sr Emery HS H1 -3. 13.53 q -3.7 q
7. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy H2 -4. 13.60 q -1.3 q
8. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS H1 -4. 13.61 q -3.7 q
9. Shyanne Blackburn Jr North Sevier HS H2 -5. 13.77 q -1.3 q
10. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS H2 -6. 13.81 -1.3
11. Autumn Sorenson Jr North Sevier HS H2 -7. 13.84 -1.3
11. Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS H1 -5. 13.84 -3.7
13. Carsyn Button So Kanab HS H1 -6. 13.87 -3.7
14. Jakel Quarnberg Jr North Sevier HS H1 -7. 13.93 -3.7
15. Annabelle Buck So American Leadership Acad H1 -8. 14.03 -3.7
16. Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad H2 -8. 14.26 -1.3
17. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall H2 -9. 14.44 -1.3
18. Kaylee Birnbaum Fr Rockwell CHS H1 -9. 14.49 -3.7
Girl's 100 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS 3. 12.85 q -3.6 q
2. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 4. 12.91 q -3.6 q
3. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 7. 13.22 q -3.6 q
4. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 8. 13.39 q -3.6 q
5. Jordyn Oman Sr Carbon HS 11. 13.51 -3.6
6. Daviana Vaka Fr Juan Diego CHS 12. 13.57 -3.6
7. Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS 14. 13.77 -3.6
DNS Madelyn Tate So Tooele HS DNS DNS -3.6
Girl's 100 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS 1. 12.70 q -1.9 q
2. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS 2. 12.82 q -1.9 q
3. Leah Anderson Sr Park City HS 5. 13.13 q -1.9 q
4. Jessica Bills So Desert Hills HS 6. 13.17 q -1.9 q
5. Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar HS 9. 13.41 q -1.9 q
6. Leah Brown Jr Park City HS 10. 13.46 -1.9
7. Ava Anderton Jr Morgan HS 13. 13.64 -1.9
8. Emma Rasmussen So Union HS 15. 13.79 -1.9
FS Shannon Jensen So Logan HS FS FS -1.9
Girl's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS H2 -1. 12.70 q -1.9 q
2. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS H2 -2. 12.82 q -1.9 q
3. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS H1 -1. 12.85 q -3.6 q
4. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS H1 -2. 12.91 q -3.6 q
5. Leah Anderson Sr Park City HS H2 -3. 13.13 q -1.9 q
6. Jessica Bills So Desert Hills HS H2 -4. 13.17 q -1.9 q
7. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -3. 13.22 q -3.6 q
8. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS H1 -4. 13.39 q -3.6 q
9. Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar HS H2 -5. 13.41 q -1.9 q
10. Leah Brown Jr Park City HS H2 -6. 13.46 -1.9
11. Jordyn Oman Sr Carbon HS H1 -5. 13.51 -3.6
12. Daviana Vaka Fr Juan Diego CHS H1 -6. 13.57 -3.6
13. Ava Anderton Jr Morgan HS H2 -7. 13.64 -1.9
14. Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS H1 -7. 13.77 -3.6
15. Emma Rasmussen So Union HS H2 -8. 13.79 -1.9
FS Shannon Jensen So Logan HS H2 -FS FS -1.9
DNS Madelyn Tate So Tooele HS H1 -DNS DNS -3.6
Girl's 100 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS 5. 12.88 q -2.7 q
2. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 6. 12.99 q -2.7 q
3. Josie Ball Sr Box Elder HS 7. 13.04 q -2.7 q
4. Ayla Loyd So Skyline HS 9. 13.09 q -2.7 q
5. Brianna Powell Jr Box Elder HS 11. 13.16 -2.7
6. Ciara Snapp Sr Springville HS 12. 13.24 -2.7
7. Heather Asay Sr Maple Mountain HS 13. 13.27 -2.7
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS DNS DNS -2.7
DNS Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS DNS DNS -2.7
Girl's 100 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS 1. 12.68 q -2.5 q
2. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS 2. 12.80 q -2.5 q
3. Kyra Maile Jr Timpanogos HS 3. 12.87 q -2.5 q
4. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS 4. 12.87 q -2.5 q
5. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS 8. 13.07 q -2.5 q
6. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS 10. 13.12 -2.5
7. Alexis deWitt So Timpanogos HS 14. 13.45 -2.5
8. Emalee Egelund Jr Hillcrest HS 15. 13.50 -2.5
9. Bailee Morris Sr Bonneville HS 16. 13.75 -2.5
Girl's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS H2 -1. 12.68 q -2.5 q
2. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 12.80 q -2.5 q
3. Kyra Maile Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 12.87 q -2.5 q
4. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS H2 -4. 12.87 q -2.5 q
5. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS H1 -1. 12.88 q -2.7 q
6. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS H1 -2. 12.99 q -2.7 q
7. Josie Ball Sr Box Elder HS H1 -3. 13.04 q -2.7 q
8. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS H2 -5. 13.07 q -2.5 q
9. Ayla Loyd So Skyline HS H1 -4. 13.09 q -2.7 q
10. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 13.12 -2.5
11. Brianna Powell Jr Box Elder HS H1 -5. 13.16 -2.7
12. Ciara Snapp Sr Springville HS H1 -6. 13.24 -2.7
13. Heather Asay Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -7. 13.27 -2.7
14. Alexis deWitt So Timpanogos HS H2 -7. 13.45 -2.5
15. Emalee Egelund Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 13.50 -2.5
16. Bailee Morris Sr Bonneville HS H2 -9. 13.75 -2.5
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS H1 -DNS DNS -2.7
DNS Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS H1 -DNS DNS -2.7
Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 6. 12.89 q -5.2 q
2. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS 12. 13.21 -5.2
3. Abby Tycksen So Herriman HS 14. 13.35 -5.2
4. Emma Newbold So Herriman HS 16. 13.50 -5.2
5. Katrina Broadhead So Layton HS 17. 13.50 -5.2
DNS Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS DNS DNS -5.2
Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 2. 12.49 q -3.9 q
2. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS 3. 12.64 q -3.9 q
3. Cinialy Talavera Sr Granger HS 5. 12.83 q -3.9 q
4. Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS 9. 13.08 q -3.9 q
5. Lizzie James Sr Lone Peak HS 13. 13.27 -3.9
DNS Kylie Monroe So Bingham HS DNS DNS -3.9
Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS 1. 12.20 q -3.7 q
2. Jada Ragin So Lone Peak HS 4. 12.70 q -3.7 q
3. Emma Schroeder Sr Taylorsville HS 7. 12.92 q -3.7 q
4. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS 8. 12.99 q -3.7 q
5. Brynlee Welch Sr Mountain Crest HS 10. 13.13 -3.7
6. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS 11. 13.17 -3.7
7. Jena Johnson Sr Weber HS 15. 13.44 -3.7
Girl's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS H3 -1. 12.20 q -3.7 q
2. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 12.49 q -3.9 q
3. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS H2 -2. 12.64 q -3.9 q
4. Jada Ragin So Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 12.70 q -3.7 q
5. Cinialy Talavera Sr Granger HS H2 -3. 12.83 q -3.9 q
6. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 12.89 q -5.2 q
7. Emma Schroeder Sr Taylorsville HS H3 -3. 12.92 q -3.7 q
8. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS H3 -4. 12.99 q -3.7 q
9. Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS H2 -4. 13.08 q -3.9 q
10. Brynlee Welch Sr Mountain Crest HS H3 -5. 13.13 -3.7
11. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS H3 -6. 13.17 -3.7
12. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS H1 -2. 13.21 -5.2
13. Lizzie James Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -5. 13.27 -3.9
14. Abby Tycksen So Herriman HS H1 -3. 13.35 -5.2
15. Jena Johnson Sr Weber HS H3 -7. 13.44 -3.7
16. Emma Newbold So Herriman HS H1 -4. 13.50 -5.2
17. Katrina Broadhead So Layton HS H1 -5. 13.50 -5.2
DNS Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS H1 -DNS DNS -5.2
DNS Kylie Monroe So Bingham HS H2 -DNS DNS -3.9
Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 3. 11.85 q -4.1 q
2. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 7. 12.18 q -4.1 q
3. Roman Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS 8. 12.20 q -4.1 q
4. Remington Motte So Pinnacle HS 15. 12.58 -4.1
5. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS 16. 12.74 -4.1
6. Latham Weight Sr EskDale HS 18. 12.75 -4.1
DNS Carson Reinhardt Sr Duchesne HS DNS DNS -4.1
Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS 2. 11.82 q -5.1 q
2. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 4. 11.91 q -5.1 q
3. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 10. 12.32 -5.1
4. Nick Johnson Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 11. 12.33 -5.1
5. Uriah Trammell Jr Wendover HS 12. 12.50 -5.1
6. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS 13. 12.52 -5.1
7. Huntter Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS 14. 12.56 -5.1
Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 1. 11.76 q -4.9 q
2. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS 5. 12.03 q -4.9 q
3. Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 6. 12.16 q -4.9 q
4. Austyn Brinkerhoff So Bryce Valley HS 9. 12.30 q -4.9 q
5. Brayson Wilcox So Monticello HS 17. 12.74 -4.9
FS Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS FS FS -4.9
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS DNS DNS -4.9
Boy's 100 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS H3 -1. 11.76 q -4.9 q
2. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS H2 -1. 11.82 q -5.1 q
3. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS H1 -1. 11.85 q -4.1 q
4. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad H2 -2. 11.91 q -5.1 q
5. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS H3 -2. 12.03 q -4.9 q
6. Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Acad H3 -3. 12.16 q -4.9 q
7. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS H1 -2. 12.18 q -4.1 q
8. Roman Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS H1 -3. 12.20 q -4.1 q
9. Austyn Brinkerhoff So Bryce Valley HS H3 -4. 12.30 q -4.9 q
10. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS H2 -3. 12.32 -5.1
11. Nick Johnson Jr Diamond Ranch Acad H2 -4. 12.33 -5.1
12. Uriah Trammell Jr Wendover HS H2 -5. 12.50 -5.1
13. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS H2 -6. 12.52 -5.1
14. Huntter Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS H2 -7. 12.56 -5.1
15. Remington Motte So Pinnacle HS H1 -4. 12.58 -4.1
16. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS H1 -5. 12.74 -4.1
17. Brayson Wilcox So Monticello HS H3 -5. 12.74 -4.9
18. Latham Weight Sr EskDale HS H1 -6. 12.75 -4.1
FS Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS H3 -FS FS -4.9
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS H3 -DNS DNS -4.9
DNS Carson Reinhardt Sr Duchesne HS H1 -DNS DNS -4.1
Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS 5. 11.78 q -4.0 q
2. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS 6. 11.82 q -4.0 q
3. John Oswald Jr Enterprise HS 12. 11.98 -4.0
4. Ron Esplin So Enterprise HS 13. 12.05 -4.0
5. Nathan Nielson Jr San Juan HS 14. 12.32 -4.0
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS DNS DNS -4.0
Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Dallin Draper So Delta HS 2. 11.26 q -5.3 q
2. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 7. 11.90 q -5.3 q
3. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS 8. 11.90 q -5.3 q
4. Alex Foster Sr Kanab HS 10. 11.91 -5.3
5. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 11. 11.96 -5.3
6. Mattheus Faterelli Sr Layton Christian Acad 17. 12.95 -5.3
DNS Fredrick Abraham Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS -5.3
Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 1. 11.22 q -3.4 q
2. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 3. 11.47 q -3.4 q
3. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS 4. 11.55 q -3.4 q
4. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS 9. 11.91 q -3.4 q
5. Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS 15. 12.51 -3.4
6. Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall 16. 12.55 -3.4
DNS Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS DNS DNS -3.4
Boy's 100 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS H3 -1. 11.22 q -3.4 q
2. Dallin Draper So Delta HS H2 -1. 11.26 q -5.3 q
3. Turner Koyle So Millard HS H3 -2. 11.47 q -3.4 q
4. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS H3 -3. 11.55 q -3.4 q
5. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS H1 -1. 11.78 q -4.0 q
6. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS H1 -2. 11.82 q -4.0 q
7. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS H2 -2. 11.90 q -5.3 q
8. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS H2 -3. 11.90 q -5.3 q
9. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS H3 -4. 11.91 q -3.4 q
10. Alex Foster Sr Kanab HS H2 -4. 11.91 -5.3
11. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS H2 -5. 11.96 -5.3
12. John Oswald Jr Enterprise HS H1 -3. 11.98 -4.0
13. Ron Esplin So Enterprise HS H1 -4. 12.05 -4.0
14. Nathan Nielson Jr San Juan HS H1 -5. 12.32 -4.0
15. Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS H3 -5. 12.51 -3.4
16. Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall H3 -6. 12.55 -3.4
17. Mattheus Faterelli Sr Layton Christian Acad H2 -6. 12.95 -5.3
DNS Fredrick Abraham Jr Layton Christian Acad H2 -DNS DNS -5.3
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS H1 -DNS DNS -4.0
DNS Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS H3 -DNS DNS -3.4
Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 2. 11.32 q -3.0 q
2. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 7. 11.52 q -3.0 q
3. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS 9. 11.56 q -3.0 q
4. Mason Fakahua Jr Cedar HS 13. 11.69 -3.0
5. Michael Musto Sr Canyon View HS 14. 11.70 -3.0
6. Jamin Peacock Jr Stansbury HS 15. 11.71 -3.0
7. Angelo Rios Jr Ben Lomond HS 16. 11.72 -3.0
8. Jensen Magelby Sr Richfield HS 23. 11.98 -3.0
Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS 1. 11.27 q -1.3 q
2. Spencer Larsen Sr Morgan HS 3. 11.40 q -1.3 q
3. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS 4. 11.42 q -1.3 q
4. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS 5. 11.47 q -1.3 q
5. McCoy Didericksen So Stansbury HS 6. 11.51 q -1.3 q
6. Parker Hightower So North Sanpete HS 8. 11.56 q -1.3 q
7. Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon HS 10. 11.57 -1.3
8. Dylan Clements Jr Cedar HS 17. 11.76 -1.3
DNS Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS DNS DNS -1.3
Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS 11. 11.60 -3.9
2. Bridger Beus Sr Bear River HS 12. 11.67 -3.9
3. Spencer Applegarth Sr North Sanpete HS 18. 11.84 -3.9
4. Mitchell Wright So Canyon View HS 19. 11.92 -3.9
5. Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar HS 20. 11.95 -3.9
6. Mason Fejerang Sr Ben Lomond HS 21. 11.95 -3.9
7. Chase Morrison Sr Richfield HS 22. 11.97 -3.9
8. Carver Jaramillo Sr Tooele HS 24. 12.05 -3.9
9. Jacob Mpungi So Pine View HS 25. 12.15 -3.9
Boy's 100 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS H2 -1. 11.27 q -1.3 q
2. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 11.32 q -3.0 q
3. Spencer Larsen Sr Morgan HS H2 -2. 11.40 q -1.3 q
4. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS H2 -3. 11.42 q -1.3 q
5. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS H2 -4. 11.47 q -1.3 q
6. McCoy Didericksen So Stansbury HS H2 -5. 11.51 q -1.3 q
7. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS H1 -2. 11.52 q -3.0 q
8. Parker Hightower So North Sanpete HS H2 -6. 11.56 q -1.3 q
9. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS H1 -3. 11.56 q -3.0 q
10. Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon HS H2 -7. 11.57 -1.3
11. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 11.60 -3.9
12. Bridger Beus Sr Bear River HS H3 -2. 11.67 -3.9
13. Mason Fakahua Jr Cedar HS H1 -4. 11.69 -3.0
14. Michael Musto Sr Canyon View HS H1 -5. 11.70 -3.0
15. Jamin Peacock Jr Stansbury HS H1 -6. 11.71 -3.0
16. Angelo Rios Jr Ben Lomond HS H1 -7. 11.72 -3.0
17. Dylan Clements Jr Cedar HS H2 -8. 11.76 -1.3
18. Spencer Applegarth Sr North Sanpete HS H3 -3. 11.84 -3.9
19. Mitchell Wright So Canyon View HS H3 -4. 11.92 -3.9
20. Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar HS H3 -5. 11.95 -3.9
21. Mason Fejerang Sr Ben Lomond HS H3 -6. 11.95 -3.9
22. Chase Morrison Sr Richfield HS H3 -7. 11.97 -3.9
23. Jensen Magelby Sr Richfield HS H1 -8. 11.98 -3.0
24. Carver Jaramillo Sr Tooele HS H3 -8. 12.05 -3.9
25. Jacob Mpungi So Pine View HS H3 -9. 12.15 -3.9
DNS Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.3
Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS 1. 11.18 q -2.8 q
2. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS 2. 11.27 q -2.8 q
3. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 6. 11.49 q -2.8 q
4. Will Jensen Sr Murray HS 7. 11.54 q -2.8 q
5. Zach Alsop Jr Alta HS 9. 11.60 q -2.8 q
6. Mohamed Yassin Sr Highland HS 12. 11.68 -2.8
DNS Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS DNS DNS -2.8
DNS Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS DNS DNS -2.8
Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS 3. 11.35 q -4.8 q
2. William Prettyman Fr East HS 4. 11.40 q -4.8 q
3. Michael Jarvis Sr Orem HS 8. 11.55 q -4.8 q
4. Jake Boren Jr Highland HS 13. 11.69 -4.8
5. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS 14. 11.74 -4.8
6. Rihan Deng Sr Judge Memorial CHS 15. 11.78 -4.8
7. Sean Holloway So Springville HS 17. 11.83 -4.8
8. Cameron Iverson Jr Box Elder HS 18. 11.85 -4.8
Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS 5. 11.42 q -6.4 q
2. Brennen Rymer Jr Springville HS 10. 11.64 -6.4
3. Travis Farley Sr Maple Mountain HS 11. 11.68 -6.4
4. Joshua Davis Jr Alta HS 16. 11.79 -6.4
5. Braxton Gunther Sr Woods Cross HS 19. 11.94 -6.4
6. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS 20. 12.78 -6.4
DNS Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS DNS DNS -6.4
Boy's 100 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS H1 -1. 11.18 q -2.8 q
2. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS H1 -2. 11.27 q -2.8 q
3. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS H2 -1. 11.35 q -4.8 q
4. William Prettyman Fr East HS H2 -2. 11.40 q -4.8 q
5. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS H3 -1. 11.42 q -6.4 q
6. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -3. 11.49 q -2.8 q
7. Will Jensen Sr Murray HS H1 -4. 11.54 q -2.8 q
8. Michael Jarvis Sr Orem HS H2 -3. 11.55 q -4.8 q
9. Zach Alsop Jr Alta HS H1 -5. 11.60 q -2.8 q
10. Brennen Rymer Jr Springville HS H3 -2. 11.64 -6.4
11. Travis Farley Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -3. 11.68 -6.4
12. Mohamed Yassin Sr Highland HS H1 -6. 11.68 -2.8
13. Jake Boren Jr Highland HS H2 -4. 11.69 -4.8
14. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 11.74 -4.8
15. Rihan Deng Sr Judge Memorial CHS H2 -6. 11.78 -4.8
16. Joshua Davis Jr Alta HS H3 -4. 11.79 -6.4
17. Sean Holloway So Springville HS H2 -7. 11.83 -4.8
18. Cameron Iverson Jr Box Elder HS H2 -8. 11.85 -4.8
19. Braxton Gunther Sr Woods Cross HS H3 -5. 11.94 -6.4
20. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS H3 -6. 12.78 -6.4
DNS Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS H1 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS H1 -DNS DNS -2.8
DNS Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS H3 -DNS DNS -6.4
Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS 1. 11.17 q -3.0 q
2. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS 9. 11.65 q -3.0 q
3. Seth Rosier Jr Weber HS 10. 11.65 -3.0
4. Darnel Apelu Sr Taylorsville HS 14. 11.76 -3.0
5. Lasana Trawally Sr Cottonwood HS 16. 11.80 -3.0
6. Isiah Jackson Jr Jordan HS 17. 11.82 -3.0
7. Jordan Daw Sr American Fork HS 19. 11.83 -3.0
DNS Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS DNS DNS -3.0
Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS 4. 11.33 q -2.2 q
2. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS 5. 11.47 q -2.2 q
3. Tyler Topham Sr Bingham HS 7. 11.56 q -2.2 q
4. Austin Kirsch Jr Fremont HS 11. 11.69 -2.2
5. Keoni Larsen Sr Layton HS 13. 11.73 -2.2
6. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS 18. 11.82 -2.2
DQ Braxton Ward Sr Sky View HS DQ DQ -2.2
DNS Nathan Mumford So American Fork HS DNS DNS -2.2
Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Simi Fehoko Sr Brighton HS 2. 11.21 q -3.1 q
2. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 3. 11.32 q -3.1 q
3. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS 6. 11.48 q -3.1 q
4. Julian Blackmon Sr Layton HS 8. 11.59 q -3.1 q
5. Gabriel Stock Jr Copper Hills HS 12. 11.72 -3.1
6. Mack Wakley Jr West Jordan HS 15. 11.77 -3.1
7. Alex Cottam So Davis HS 20. 11.95 -3.1
Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 11.17 q -3.0 q
2. Simi Fehoko Sr Brighton HS H3 -1. 11.21 q -3.1 q
3. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 11.32 q -3.1 q
4. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS H2 -1. 11.33 q -2.2 q
5. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS H2 -2. 11.47 q -2.2 q
6. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS H3 -3. 11.48 q -3.1 q
7. Tyler Topham Sr Bingham HS H2 -3. 11.56 q -2.2 q
8. Julian Blackmon Sr Layton HS H3 -4. 11.59 q -3.1 q
9. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS H1 -2. 11.65 q -3.0 q
10. Seth Rosier Jr Weber HS H1 -3. 11.65 -3.0
11. Austin Kirsch Jr Fremont HS H2 -4. 11.69 -2.2
12. Gabriel Stock Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -5. 11.72 -3.1
13. Keoni Larsen Sr Layton HS H2 -5. 11.73 -2.2
14. Darnel Apelu Sr Taylorsville HS H1 -4. 11.76 -3.0
15. Mack Wakley Jr West Jordan HS H3 -6. 11.77 -3.1
16. Lasana Trawally Sr Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 11.80 -3.0
17. Isiah Jackson Jr Jordan HS H1 -6. 11.82 -3.0
18. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS H2 -6. 11.82 -2.2
19. Jordan Daw Sr American Fork HS H1 -7. 11.83 -3.0
20. Alex Cottam So Davis HS H3 -7. 11.95 -3.1
DQ Braxton Ward Sr Sky View HS H2 -DQ DQ -2.2
DNS Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS H1 -DNS DNS -3.0
DNS Nathan Mumford So American Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS -2.2
Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 2. 49.78 q
2. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 4. 50.11 q
3. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 7. 50.86 q
4. Logan HS A Logan HS 8. 51.31 q
5. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 9. 51.43 q
6. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 10. 51.73
7. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 13. 52.91
8. Juab HS A Juab HS 15. 53.61
Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1. 48.61 q
2. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 3. 49.86 q
3. Park City HS A Park City HS 5. 50.22 q
4. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 6. 50.33 q
5. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 11. 51.99
6. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 12. 52.06
7. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 14. 53.18
8. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 16. 54.78
Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS H2 -1. 48.61 q
2. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS H1 -1. 49.78 q
3. Dixie HS A Dixie HS H2 -2. 49.86 q
4. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 50.11 q
5. Park City HS A Park City HS H2 -3. 50.22 q
6. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS H2 -4. 50.33 q
7. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS H1 -3. 50.86 q
8. Logan HS A Logan HS H1 -4. 51.31 q
9. Bear River HS A Bear River HS H1 -5. 51.43 q
10. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS H1 -6. 51.73
11. Morgan HS A Morgan HS H2 -5. 51.99
12. Tooele HS A Tooele HS H2 -6. 52.06
13. Richfield HS A Richfield HS H1 -7. 52.91
14. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS H2 -7. 53.18
15. Juab HS A Juab HS H1 -8. 53.61
16. Carbon HS A Carbon HS H2 -8. 54.78
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 2. 48.96 q
2. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3. 49.30 q
3. Orem HS A Orem HS 4. 49.79 q
4. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 5. 50.32 q
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 10. 51.69
6. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 11. 51.88
7. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 13. 52.16
8. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 15. 52.68
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Springville HS A Springville HS 1. 48.31 q
2. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 6. 50.57 q
3. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 7. 50.70 q
4. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 8. 50.90 q
5. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 9. 51.12 q
6. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 12. 51.98
7. Highland HS A Highland HS 14. 52.33
DQ Provo HS A Provo HS DQ DQ
Exchange after zone 2
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Springville HS A Springville HS H2 -1. 48.31 q
2. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H1 -1. 48.96 q
3. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H1 -2. 49.30 q
4. Orem HS A Orem HS H1 -3. 49.79 q
5. Timpview HS A Timpview HS H1 -4. 50.32 q
6. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H2 -2. 50.57 q
7. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 50.70 q
8. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H2 -4. 50.90 q
9. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 51.12 q
10. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H1 -5. 51.69
11. Skyline HS A Skyline HS H1 -6. 51.88
12. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -6. 51.98
13. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H1 -7. 52.16
14. Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -7. 52.33
15. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H1 -8. 52.68
DQ Provo HS A Provo HS H2 -DQ DQ
Exchange after zone 2
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 1. 48.24 q
2. Davis HS A Davis HS 3. 49.23 q
3. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4. 49.73 q
4. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 7. 50.07 q
5. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 8. 50.28 q
6. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 9. 50.41 q
7. Layton HS A Layton HS 12. 51.43
8. Weber HS A Weber HS 13. 51.90
9. Roy HS A Roy HS 15. 52.44
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 2. 49.05 q
2. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 5. 49.93 q
3. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 6. 50.03 q
4. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 10. 51.37
5. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 11. 51.38
6. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 14. 52.22
DQ West HS A West HS DQ DQ
acceleration zone violation: zone 3
DQ Granger HS A Granger HS DQ DQ
acceleration zone violation: zone 2
DQ Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS DQ DQ
Exchange baton before zone 3
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -1. 48.24 q
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 49.05 q
3. Davis HS A Davis HS H1 -2. 49.23 q
4. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H1 -3. 49.73 q
5. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H2 -2. 49.93 q
6. Brighton HS A Brighton HS H2 -3. 50.03 q
7. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H1 -4. 50.07 q
8. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -5. 50.28 q
9. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS H1 -6. 50.41 q
10. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H2 -4. 51.37
11. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -5. 51.38
12. Layton HS A Layton HS H1 -7. 51.43
13. Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -8. 51.90
14. American Fork HS A American Fork HS H2 -6. 52.22
15. Roy HS A Roy HS H1 -9. 52.44
DQ West HS A West HS H2 -DQ DQ
acceleration zone violation: zone 3
DQ Granger HS A Granger HS H2 -DQ DQ
acceleration zone violation: zone 2
DQ Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H2 -DQ DQ
Exchange baton before zone 3
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 3. 43.62 q
2. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 7. 44.21 q
3. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 9. 44.43 q
4. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 11. 44.92
5. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 12. 45.00
6. Logan HS A Logan HS 16. 45.61
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 4. 43.89 q
2. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 8. 44.41 q
3. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 14. 45.44
4. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 15. 45.47
5. Union HS A Union HS 17. 45.82
FS Morgan HS A Morgan HS FS FS
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 1. 42.62 q
2. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 2. 42.96 q
3. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 5. 44.01 q
4. Park City HS A Park City HS 6. 44.20 q
5. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 10. 44.62
6. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 13. 45.39
7. Juab HS A Juab HS 18. 46.21
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 42.62 q
2. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS H3 -2. 42.96 q
3. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS H1 -1. 43.62 q
4. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS H2 -1. 43.89 q
5. Bear River HS A Bear River HS H3 -3. 44.01 q
6. Park City HS A Park City HS H3 -4. 44.20 q
7. Cedar HS A Cedar HS H1 -2. 44.21 q
8. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS H2 -2. 44.41 q
9. Dixie HS A Dixie HS H1 -3. 44.43 q
10. Tooele HS A Tooele HS H3 -5. 44.62
11. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS H1 -4. 44.92
12. Pine View HS A Pine View HS H1 -5. 45.00
13. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS H3 -6. 45.39
14. Richfield HS A Richfield HS H2 -3. 45.44
15. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS H2 -4. 45.47
16. Logan HS A Logan HS H1 -6. 45.61
17. Union HS A Union HS H2 -5. 45.82
18. Juab HS A Juab HS H3 -7. 46.21
FS Morgan HS A Morgan HS H2 -FS FS
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Alta HS A Alta HS 2. 42.66 q
2. Springville HS A Springville HS 3. 42.94 q
3. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 9. 44.01 q
4. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 10. 44.05
5. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 11. 44.06
6. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 12. 44.12
7. Payson HS A Payson HS 13. 44.50
8. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 15. 45.48
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS 1. 42.11 q
2. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4. 43.61 q
3. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 5. 43.69 q
4. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 6. 43.81 q
5. Highland HS A Highland HS 7. 43.91 q
6. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 8. 44.00 q
7. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 14. 45.30
8. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 16. 46.43
9. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 17. 46.56
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -1. 42.11 q
2. Alta HS A Alta HS H1 -1. 42.66 q
3. Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -2. 42.94 q
4. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -2. 43.61 q
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -3. 43.69 q
6. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 43.81 q
7. Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -5. 43.91 q
8. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H2 -6. 44.00 q
9. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -3. 44.01 q
10. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H1 -4. 44.05
11. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H1 -5. 44.06
12. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H1 -6. 44.12
13. Payson HS A Payson HS H1 -7. 44.50
14. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -7. 45.30
15. Kearns HS A Kearns HS H1 -8. 45.48
16. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H2 -8. 46.43
17. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -9. 46.56
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 1. 41.94 q
2. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4. 43.16 q
3. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 7. 43.48 q
4. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 9. 43.62 q
5. Weber HS A Weber HS 10. 43.72
6. Davis HS A Davis HS 11. 44.09
7. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 14. 44.27
8. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 17. 45.05
9. West HS A West HS 18. 46.63
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 2. 41.94 q
2. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 3. 42.56 q
3. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 5. 43.30 q
4. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 6. 43.46 q
5. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 8. 43.57 q
6. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 12. 44.16
7. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 13. 44.19
8. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 15. 44.63
9. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 16. 44.71
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -1. 41.94 q
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 41.94 q
3. Brighton HS A Brighton HS H2 -2. 42.56 q
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS H1 -2. 43.16 q
5. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -3. 43.30 q
6. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H2 -4. 43.46 q
7. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H1 -3. 43.48 q
8. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H2 -5. 43.57 q
9. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -4. 43.62 q
10. Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -5. 43.72
11. Davis HS A Davis HS H1 -6. 44.09
12. Northridge HS A Northridge HS H2 -6. 44.16
13. Jordan HS A Jordan HS H2 -7. 44.19
14. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H1 -7. 44.27
15. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -8. 44.63
16. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS H2 -9. 44.71
17. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS H1 -8. 45.05
18. West HS A West HS H1 -9. 46.63
Girl's 400 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 2. 1:00.93 q
2. Taya Erickson Sr Dugway HS 4. 1:03.30 q
3. Melissa Robinson Sr Duchesne HS 11. 1:06.65
4. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS 15. 1:11.08
DNS Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan HS DNS DNS
DNS Aubrey Pickett So Parowan HS DNS DNS
DNS Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 3. 1:03.03 q
2. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS 5. 1:03.92 q
3. Kierra Groll So Rich HS 9. 1:05.34 q
4. Emmy Evans Jr Parowan HS 10. 1:06.06
5. Amanda Murphy So Wendover HS 12. 1:07.20
DNS Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS DNS DNS
DNS Elena Yee So Milford HS DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 1A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 1. 57.85 q
2. Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch HS 6. 1:04.51 q
3. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS 7. 1:04.76 q
4. Danielle Brinkherhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 8. 1:05.06 q
5. Mikayla Swasey Sr Duchesne HS 13. 1:07.42
6. Morgan Murphy So West Desert HS 14. 1:07.91
7. Shelbi Watson Jr Lake Powell School 16. 1:11.35
Girl's 400 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS H3 -1. 57.85 q
2. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS H1 -1. 1:00.93 q
3. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS H2 -1. 1:03.03 q
4. Taya Erickson Sr Dugway HS H1 -2. 1:03.30 q
5. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS H2 -2. 1:03.92 q
6. Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch HS H3 -2. 1:04.51 q
7. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS H3 -3. 1:04.76 q
8. Danielle Brinkherhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS H3 -4. 1:05.06 q
9. Kierra Groll So Rich HS H2 -3. 1:05.34 q
10. Emmy Evans Jr Parowan HS H2 -4. 1:06.06
11. Melissa Robinson Sr Duchesne HS H1 -3. 1:06.65
12. Amanda Murphy So Wendover HS H2 -5. 1:07.20
13. Mikayla Swasey Sr Duchesne HS H3 -5. 1:07.42
14. Morgan Murphy So West Desert HS H3 -6. 1:07.91
15. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -4. 1:11.08
16. Shelbi Watson Jr Lake Powell School H3 -7. 1:11.35
DNS Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS Elena Yee So Milford HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS Aubrey Pickett So Parowan HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS 2. 59.77 q
2. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS 4. 1:00.71 q
3. Emma Robinson So Beaver HS 8. 1:03.11 q
4. Alexis Jaussi So Manti HS 11. 1:05.21
5. Megan Rasich Fr Rowland Hall 14. 1:06.79
6. Abriel Rosenvall So Maeser Prep Academy 15. 1:06.97
Girl's 400 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS 3. 1:00.37 q
2. Auburn Jackman Fr Grand County HS 5. 1:01.18 q
3. Alexa Pierce Jr Grand County HS 7. 1:03.03 q
4. Hannah Lamon Fr North Summit HS 10. 1:04.98
5. Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad 13. 1:06.43
6. Ruby McCowan Fr Kanab HS 17. 1:10.81
7. Clara Garcia So American Preparatory Acad 18. 1:17.05
Girl's 400 M 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 1. 57.38 q
2. Madeline Norris So Maeser Prep Academy 6. 1:01.30 q
3. Morgan Hurdsman Fr Emery HS 9. 1:03.53 q
4. Faith Richins Fr North Summit HS 12. 1:05.82
5. Megan Nelson So Rockwell CHS 16. 1:10.18
DNS Taleena Truman So Enterprise HS DNS DNS
DNS Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS H3 -1. 57.38 q
2. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS H1 -1. 59.77 q
3. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS H2 -1. 1:00.37 q
4. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS H1 -2. 1:00.71 q
5. Auburn Jackman Fr Grand County HS H2 -2. 1:01.18 q
6. Madeline Norris So Maeser Prep Academy H3 -2. 1:01.30 q
7. Alexa Pierce Jr Grand County HS H2 -3. 1:03.03 q
8. Emma Robinson So Beaver HS H1 -3. 1:03.11 q
9. Morgan Hurdsman Fr Emery HS H3 -3. 1:03.53 q
10. Hannah Lamon Fr North Summit HS H2 -4. 1:04.98
11. Alexis Jaussi So Manti HS H1 -4. 1:05.21
12. Faith Richins Fr North Summit HS H3 -4. 1:05.82
13. Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad H2 -5. 1:06.43
14. Megan Rasich Fr Rowland Hall H1 -5. 1:06.79
15. Abriel Rosenvall So Maeser Prep Academy H1 -6. 1:06.97
16. Megan Nelson So Rockwell CHS H3 -5. 1:10.18
17. Ruby McCowan Fr Kanab HS H2 -6. 1:10.81
18. Clara Garcia So American Preparatory Acad H2 -7. 1:17.05
DNS Taleena Truman So Enterprise HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS H3 -DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS 1. 57.34 q
2. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 5. 58.22 q
3. Jasie York Fr Cedar HS 7. 59.33 q
4. Brianne Cahoon Sr Hurricane HS 9. 1:00.38 q
5. Lindsey Blanc Jr Carbon HS 11. 1:00.64
6. Katie Whittington Jr Juan Diego CHS 17. 1:03.21
Girl's 400 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 3. 57.94 q
2. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS 4. 58.04 q
3. Tori Eliason Sr Logan HS 8. 1:00.22 q
4. Heaven Kelley So Juan Diego CHS 13. 1:01.01
5. Whitney Collins Sr Union HS 14. 1:01.51
6. Anna Delaney So Logan HS 18. 1:03.40
Girl's 400 M 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS 2. 57.89 q
2. Angela Clayton Jr North Sanpete HS 6. 58.72 q
3. Aubree Cheney Fr Stansbury HS 10. 1:00.55
4. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS 12. 1:00.85
5. Sadie Crompton Jr Carbon HS 15. 1:01.84
6. Larissa Dabb Fr Canyon View HS 16. 1:01.99
DQ Myley Alexander Fr Desert Hills HS DQ DQ
3+ steps on curve
Girl's 400 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS H1 -1. 57.34 q
2. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS H3 -1. 57.89 q
3. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS H2 -1. 57.94 q
4. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS H2 -2. 58.04 q
5. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 58.22 q
6. Angela Clayton Jr North Sanpete HS H3 -2. 58.72 q
7. Jasie York Fr Cedar HS H1 -3. 59.33 q
8. Tori Eliason Sr Logan HS H2 -3. 1:00.22 q
9. Brianne Cahoon Sr Hurricane HS H1 -4. 1:00.38 q
10. Aubree Cheney Fr Stansbury HS H3 -3. 1:00.55
11. Lindsey Blanc Jr Carbon HS H1 -5. 1:00.64
12. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS H3 -4. 1:00.85
13. Heaven Kelley So Juan Diego CHS H2 -4. 1:01.01
14. Whitney Collins Sr Union HS H2 -5. 1:01.51
15. Sadie Crompton Jr Carbon HS H3 -5. 1:01.84
16. Larissa Dabb Fr Canyon View HS H3 -6. 1:01.99
17. Katie Whittington Jr Juan Diego CHS H1 -6. 1:03.21
18. Anna Delaney So Logan HS H2 -6. 1:03.40
DQ Myley Alexander Fr Desert Hills HS H3 -DQ DQ
3+ steps on curve
Girl's 400 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 1. 56.29 q
2. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 2. 57.49 q
3. Windsor Moore Jr Salem Hills HS 4. 57.89 q
4. Sage Allen Jr Olympus HS 7. 59.23 q
5. Rose Kelsch Sr Wasatch HS 8. 59.27 q
6. Emma Earl Jr East HS 11. 1:01.17
7. Ansley Tueller So Box Elder HS 13. 1:01.91
DNS Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS 3. 57.70 q
2. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS 5. 58.15 q
3. Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 6. 58.65 q
4. Mariah Sainsbury Sr Salem Hills HS 9. 59.91 q
5. Madison Hooper So Hillcrest HS 10. 1:00.08
6. Maya Hopkinson Fr Skyline HS 12. 1:01.72
FS Sarah Newton Sr Olympus HS FS FS
Girl's 400 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -1. 56.29 q
2. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS H1 -2. 57.49 q
3. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS H2 -1. 57.70 q
4. Windsor Moore Jr Salem Hills HS H1 -3. 57.89 q
5. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS H2 -2. 58.15 q
6. Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -3. 58.65 q
7. Sage Allen Jr Olympus HS H1 -4. 59.23 q
8. Rose Kelsch Sr Wasatch HS H1 -5. 59.27 q
9. Mariah Sainsbury Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -4. 59.91 q
10. Madison Hooper So Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 1:00.08
11. Emma Earl Jr East HS H1 -6. 1:01.17
12. Maya Hopkinson Fr Skyline HS H2 -6. 1:01.72
13. Ansley Tueller So Box Elder HS H1 -7. 1:01.91
FS Sarah Newton Sr Olympus HS H2 -FS FS
DNS Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS H1 -DNS DNS
Girl's 400 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS 2. 55.34 q
2. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS 4. 56.09 q
3. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS 6. 57.18 q
4. Kaitlynn Allen Jr Fremont HS 7. 57.24 q
5. Brittney Rounkles Sr Davis HS 8. 57.29 q
6. Haylee Mather So Riverton HS 10. 59.09
7. Kennedy Peck Fr Lehi HS 11. 59.13
8. Charlee Smith Sr Layton HS 13. 59.76
9. Montana Spendlove Sr Copper Hills HS 14. 59.94
Girl's 400 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 1. 54.45 q
2. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 3. 55.86 q
3. Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS 5. 57.06 q
4. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS 9. 58.54 q
5. BriAnna Gipson Sr Davis HS 12. 59.62
6. Abbey Horrocks Sr Bingham HS 15. 1:00.25
7. Rachel Yostrum Sr Westlake HS 16. 1:01.32
DQ Jordyn Johnson Sr Weber HS DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DQ Marlee Peterson Sr Herriman HS DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
Girl's 400 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 54.45 q
2. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS H1 -1. 55.34 q
3. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 55.86 q
4. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS H1 -2. 56.09 q
5. Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS H2 -3. 57.06 q
6. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS H1 -3. 57.18 q
7. Kaitlynn Allen Jr Fremont HS H1 -4. 57.24 q
8. Brittney Rounkles Sr Davis HS H1 -5. 57.29 q
9. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS H2 -4. 58.54 q
10. Haylee Mather So Riverton HS H1 -6. 59.09
11. Kennedy Peck Fr Lehi HS H1 -7. 59.13
12. BriAnna Gipson Sr Davis HS H2 -5. 59.62
13. Charlee Smith Sr Layton HS H1 -8. 59.76
14. Montana Spendlove Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -9. 59.94
15. Abbey Horrocks Sr Bingham HS H2 -6. 1:00.25
16. Rachel Yostrum Sr Westlake HS H2 -7. 1:01.32
DQ Jordyn Johnson Sr Weber HS H2 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
DQ Marlee Peterson Sr Herriman HS H2 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line
Boy's 400 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS 4. 52.41 q
2. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 5. 53.27 q
3. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS 6. 53.77 q
4. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS 7. 54.16 q
5. Jake Hardy So Milford HS 11. 55.60
6. Riley Braman So Altamont HS 12. 55.71
7. Jaron Palmer Jr Valley HS 16. 57.16
8. Amalio De La Fuente Jr Monticello HS 17. 57.40
DNS Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch HS DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS 1. 51.16 q
2. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 2. 51.65 q
3. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 3. 51.74 q
4. Eli Johnson Sr Monticello HS 8. 54.28 q
5. Robert Grant Jr Whitehorse HS 9. 54.41 q
6. Jonah Gonder Jr Manila HS 10. 55.23
7. Corban Young Jr Duchesne HS 13. 55.81
8. Braxten Petersen So Tintic HS 14. 56.32
9. Edgar Collazo So Wendover HS 15. 56.91
Boy's 400 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS H2 -1. 51.16 q
2. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS H2 -2. 51.65 q
3. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS H2 -3. 51.74 q
4. Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS H1 -1. 52.41 q
5. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS H1 -2. 53.27 q
6. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS H1 -3. 53.77 q
7. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS H1 -4. 54.16 q
8. Eli Johnson Sr Monticello HS H2 -4. 54.28 q
9. Robert Grant Jr Whitehorse HS H2 -5. 54.41 q
10. Jonah Gonder Jr Manila HS H2 -6. 55.23
11. Jake Hardy So Milford HS H1 -5. 55.60
12. Riley Braman So Altamont HS H1 -6. 55.71
13. Corban Young Jr Duchesne HS H2 -7. 55.81
14. Braxten Petersen So Tintic HS H2 -8. 56.32
15. Edgar Collazo So Wendover HS H2 -9. 56.91
16. Jaron Palmer Jr Valley HS H1 -7. 57.16
17. Amalio De La Fuente Jr Monticello HS H1 -8. 57.40
DNS Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 3. 50.55 q
2. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 4. 50.81 q
3. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS 6. 51.50 q
4. Stockton Barney Sr North Sevier HS 7. 51.58 q
5. Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS 8. 53.21 q
6. Rhett Shamo Sr Delta HS 9. 53.25 q
7. Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise HS 11. 53.45
DNS Pedro Silva Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
DNS Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 1. 49.21 q
2. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS 2. 50.08 q
3. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 5. 51.15 q
4. Chandler Staheli Jr Enterprise HS 10. 53.31
5. Max Slavens Sr San Juan HS 12. 54.71
6. Felipe Prieto Jr Layton Christian Acad 13. 55.80
7. Donovan Murphy Sr Rowland Hall 14. 56.96
8. Patrick Schloesser Sr Rowland Hall 15. 57.39
DNS Dallin Draper So Delta HS DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS H2 -1. 49.21 q
2. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS H2 -2. 50.08 q
3. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS H1 -1. 50.55 q
4. Turner Koyle So Millard HS H1 -2. 50.81 q
5. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS H2 -3. 51.15 q
6. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS H1 -3. 51.50 q
7. Stockton Barney Sr North Sevier HS H1 -4. 51.58 q
8. Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS H1 -5. 53.21 q
9. Rhett Shamo Sr Delta HS H1 -6. 53.25 q
10. Chandler Staheli Jr Enterprise HS H2 -4. 53.31
11. Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise HS H1 -7. 53.45
12. Max Slavens Sr San Juan HS H2 -5. 54.71
13. Felipe Prieto Jr Layton Christian Acad H2 -6. 55.80
14. Donovan Murphy Sr Rowland Hall H2 -7. 56.96
15. Patrick Schloesser Sr Rowland Hall H2 -8. 57.39
DNS Pedro Silva Jr Layton Christian Acad H1 -DNS DNS
DNS Dallin Draper So Delta HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS H1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 2. 49.86 q
2. Seth Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 4. 50.44 q
3. Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS 5. 50.63 q
4. Ike Urquhart Sr Dixie HS 6. 50.71 q
5. Danny Saunders Jr Cedar HS 7. 50.84 q
6. Everet Miller Sr Union HS 8. 51.02 q
7. Isaac Anawalt Jr Logan HS 10. 51.20
8. Jared Manning Jr Bear River HS 15. 52.50
DNS Matt Griffin Sr Richfield HS DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 1. 48.38 q
2. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 3. 50.04 q
3. Connor Dunn Sr Canyon View HS 9. 51.16 q
4. Trevor Rose Jr Morgan HS 11. 51.35
5. Derek Ball Jr Cedar HS 12. 51.35
6. Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon HS 13. 51.55
7. Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS 14. 52.34
8. Aaron Gubler Sr Stansbury HS 16. 52.60
9. Tyler Reeve Jr Logan HS 17. 52.90
Boy's 400 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS H2 -1. 48.38 q
2. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -1. 49.86 q
3. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS H2 -2. 50.04 q
4. Seth Dabb Jr Canyon View HS H1 -2. 50.44 q
5. Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS H1 -3. 50.63 q
6. Ike Urquhart Sr Dixie HS H1 -4. 50.71 q
7. Danny Saunders Jr Cedar HS H1 -5. 50.84 q
8. Everet Miller Sr Union HS H1 -6. 51.02 q
9. Connor Dunn Sr Canyon View HS H2 -3. 51.16 q
10. Isaac Anawalt Jr Logan HS H1 -7. 51.20
11. Trevor Rose Jr Morgan HS H2 -4. 51.35
12. Derek Ball Jr Cedar HS H2 -5. 51.35
13. Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon HS H2 -6. 51.55
14. Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -7. 52.34
15. Jared Manning Jr Bear River HS H1 -8. 52.50
16. Aaron Gubler Sr Stansbury HS H2 -8. 52.60
17. Tyler Reeve Jr Logan HS H2 -9. 52.90
DNS Matt Griffin Sr Richfield HS H1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS 1. 49.09 q
2. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 2. 50.03 q
3. Dustin Breakfield Jr Uintah HS 3. 50.04 q
4. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS 7. 50.85 q
5. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS 8. 51.44 q
6. Sunny Siu Sr Olympus HS 9. 51.57 q
7. Ben Draper Sr Box Elder HS 10. 51.68
8. John Shipp Jr Woods Cross HS 11. 52.02
Boy's 400 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS 4. 50.37 q
2. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS 5. 50.69 q
3. Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS 6. 50.71 q
4. Brady Waldron Jr Timpanogos HS 12. 52.45
5. Jarren Garvin Sr Box Elder HS 13. 53.09
6. Brydin Daniels Jr Cyprus HS 14. 54.76
DNS Max Spence Jr Olympus HS DNS DNS
DNS Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS H1 -1. 49.09 q
2. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS H1 -2. 50.03 q
3. Dustin Breakfield Jr Uintah HS H1 -3. 50.04 q
4. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 50.37 q
5. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 50.69 q
6. Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS H2 -3. 50.71 q
7. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS H1 -4. 50.85 q
8. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS H1 -5. 51.44 q
9. Sunny Siu Sr Olympus HS H1 -6. 51.57 q
10. Ben Draper Sr Box Elder HS H1 -7. 51.68
11. John Shipp Jr Woods Cross HS H1 -8. 52.02
12. Brady Waldron Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 52.45
13. Jarren Garvin Sr Box Elder HS H2 -5. 53.09
14. Brydin Daniels Jr Cyprus HS H2 -6. 54.76
DNS Max Spence Jr Olympus HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS H2 -DNS DNS
Boy's 400 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 3. 48.49 q
2. Braedon Dority Sr Bingham HS 4. 49.34 q
3. Isiah Jackson Jr Jordan HS 8. 49.98 q
4. Jordan Adams Sr Clearfield HS 11. 50.59
5. Preston Mitchell Sr Westlake HS 13. 50.62
6. Skyler Averett So Mountain Crest HS 18. 51.78
7. Charlie Olsen Sr Copper Hills HS 21. 53.71
Boy's 400 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 2. 48.47 q
2. Dylan Barker Sr Lehi HS 6. 49.62 q
3. Zach Winter So Fremont HS 9. 50.17 q
4. Nate Boehme Jr Weber HS 14. 50.69
5. Ryan Williams Sr Viewmont HS 16. 51.27
6. McGyver Clark Sr Davis HS 17. 51.66
7. Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS 20. 52.70
Boy's 400 M 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS 1. 48.04 q
2. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS 5. 49.40 q
3. Tyler MacPherson Jr Lone Peak HS 7. 49.65 q
4. Colby Stephenson Jr Herriman HS 10. 50.47
5. Andrew Glenn Sr Riverton HS 12. 50.59
6. Jaydon Ruchti Fr American Fork HS 15. 50.93
7. Porter Stevens Sr Layton HS 19. 52.15
Boy's 400 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 48.04 q
2. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 48.47 q
3. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS H1 -1. 48.49 q
4. Braedon Dority Sr Bingham HS H1 -2. 49.34 q
5. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS H3 -2. 49.40 q
6. Dylan Barker Sr Lehi HS H2 -2. 49.62 q
7. Tyler MacPherson Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 49.65 q
8. Isiah Jackson Jr Jordan HS H1 -3. 49.98 q
9. Zach Winter So Fremont HS H2 -3. 50.17 q
10. Colby Stephenson Jr Herriman HS H3 -4. 50.47
11. Jordan Adams Sr Clearfield HS H1 -4. 50.59
12. Andrew Glenn Sr Riverton HS H3 -5. 50.59
13. Preston Mitchell Sr Westlake HS H1 -5. 50.62
14. Nate Boehme Jr Weber HS H2 -4. 50.69
15. Jaydon Ruchti Fr American Fork HS H3 -6. 50.93
16. Ryan Williams Sr Viewmont HS H2 -5. 51.27
17. McGyver Clark Sr Davis HS H2 -6. 51.66
18. Skyler Averett So Mountain Crest HS H1 -6. 51.78
19. Porter Stevens Sr Layton HS H3 -7. 52.15
20. Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -7. 52.70
21. Charlie Olsen Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -7. 53.71
Girl's 300 MH 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 2. 46.36 q
2. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 4. 49.21 q
3. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 7. 50.82 q
4. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS 8. 51.58 q
5. Jaylee Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS 11. 53.89
6. Monique Cly Fr Monument Valley HS 14. 55.39
7. Chelise Tromble Fr Tintic HS 15. 55.48
8. Claudia Santisteve Sr Pinnacle HS 16. 55.73
DNS Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS DNS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 1. 44.46 q
2. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS 3. 48.62 q
3. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS 5. 50.35 q
4. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 6. 50.67 q
5. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS 9. 52.36 q
6. Jayde Moon Fr Duchesne HS 10. 52.47
7. Melanie Heckethorn Fr EskDale HS 12. 53.91
8. Alexi Thatcher Jr Parowan HS 13. 53.97
DNS Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS DNS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS H2 -1. 44.46 q
2. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS H1 -1. 46.36 q
3. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS H2 -2. 48.62 q
4. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS H1 -2. 49.21 q
5. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS H2 -3. 50.35 q
6. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS H2 -4. 50.67 q
7. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS H1 -3. 50.82 q
8. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS H1 -4. 51.58 q
9. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS H2 -5. 52.36 q
10. Jayde Moon Fr Duchesne HS H2 -6. 52.47
11. Jaylee Torgersen Jr Panguitch HS H1 -5. 53.89
12. Melanie Heckethorn Fr EskDale HS H2 -7. 53.91
13. Alexi Thatcher Jr Parowan HS H2 -8. 53.97
14. Monique Cly Fr Monument Valley HS H1 -6. 55.39
15. Chelise Tromble Fr Tintic HS H1 -7. 55.48
16. Claudia Santisteve Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -8. 55.73
DNS Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS H2 -DNS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS 3. 48.71 q
2. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 4. 48.91 q
3. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS 5. 49.24 q
4. Ellie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise HS 10. 51.50
5. Allison Bagley So Rowland Hall 11. 51.78
6. Bailey Stubbs Jr Kanab HS 12. 51.96
7. Yolanda Diaz Jr Layton Christian Acad 16. 56.13
DNS Josie Hallet So American Leadership Acad DNS DNS
DNS Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS DNS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 1. 43.24 q
2. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad 2. 48.02 q
3. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS 6. 49.32 q
4. Raquel Clarkson Sr Kanab HS 7. 50.17 q
5. Megan Pfnister Jr Grand County HS 8. 50.81 q
6. Camrey Johnson Sr Emery HS 9. 51.13 q
7. Shyanne Blackburn Jr North Sevier HS 13. 52.52
8. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS 14. 53.00
9. Angela Foley Sr Rowland Hall 15. 54.99
Girl's 300 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS H2 -1. 43.24 q
2. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad H2 -2. 48.02 q
3. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS H1 -1. 48.71 q
4. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad H1 -2. 48.91 q
5. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS H1 -3. 49.24 q
6. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS H2 -3. 49.32 q
7. Raquel Clarkson Sr Kanab HS H2 -4. 50.17 q
8. Megan Pfnister Jr Grand County HS H2 -5. 50.81 q
9. Camrey Johnson Sr Emery HS H2 -6. 51.13 q
10. Ellie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise HS H1 -4. 51.50
11. Allison Bagley So Rowland Hall H1 -5. 51.78
12. Bailey Stubbs Jr Kanab HS H1 -6. 51.96
13. Shyanne Blackburn Jr North Sevier HS H2 -7. 52.52
14. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS H2 -8. 53.00
15. Angela Foley Sr Rowland Hall H2 -9. 54.99
16. Yolanda Diaz Jr Layton Christian Acad H1 -7. 56.13
DNS Josie Hallet So American Leadership Acad H1 -DNS DNS
DNS Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS H1 -DNS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS 2. 44.95 q
2. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS 4. 44.98 q
3. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS 8. 47.47 q
4. Alyssa Lambert Sr Hurricane HS 9. 47.59 q
5. Bailey Christensen Jr Bear River HS 10. 47.75
6. Katie Brotherson Fr Park City HS 16. 49.64
Girl's 300 MH 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 1. 44.70 q
2. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS 6. 46.36 q
3. Abby Finlinson Fr Dixie HS 11. 48.06
4. Courtney Ruttan Sr Park City HS 13. 48.85
5. Gabby Royle Sr Stansbury HS 15. 49.27
6. Natalie Hurst Sr Grantsville HS 19. 52.20
Girl's 300 MH 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 3. 44.96 q
2. Bethanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS 5. 45.79 q
3. Cierra Costa Sr Pine View HS 7. 46.60 q
4. Rachelle Kunzler Sr Richfield HS 12. 48.61
5. Brittney Christensen So Dixie HS 14. 49.01
6. Shea Davidson Fr Logan HS 17. 50.57
7. Kourtney Curtis Jr Bear River HS 18. 51.28
Girl's 300 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS H2 -1. 44.70 q
2. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS H1 -1. 44.95 q
3. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -1. 44.96 q
4. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS H1 -2. 44.98 q
5. Bethanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS H3 -2. 45.79 q
6. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS H2 -2. 46.36 q
7. Cierra Costa Sr Pine View HS H3 -3. 46.60 q
8. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS H1 -3. 47.47 q
9. Alyssa Lambert Sr Hurricane HS H1 -4. 47.59 q
10. Bailey Christensen Jr Bear River HS H1 -5. 47.75
11. Abby Finlinson Fr Dixie HS H2 -3. 48.06
12. Rachelle Kunzler Sr Richfield HS H3 -4. 48.61
13. Courtney Ruttan Sr Park City HS H2 -4. 48.85
14. Brittney Christensen So Dixie HS H3 -5. 49.01
15. Gabby Royle Sr Stansbury HS H2 -5. 49.27
16. Katie Brotherson Fr Park City HS H1 -6. 49.64
17. Shea Davidson Fr Logan HS H3 -6. 50.57
18. Kourtney Curtis Jr Bear River HS H3 -7. 51.28
19. Natalie Hurst Sr Grantsville HS H2 -6. 52.20
Girl's 300 MH 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Paige Young Jr Orem HS 1. 44.76 q
2. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS 2. 45.27 q
3. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS 4. 45.60 q
4. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS 5. 45.84 q
5. Lindsay Shimanek Sr Timpanogos HS 10. 47.70
6. Tiana Argyle Jr Payson HS 12. 48.11
7. Breonah Anderson Jr Bonneville HS 13. 48.19
8. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 16. 53.31
DQ Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS DQ DQ
Hurdle infraction
Girl's 300 MH 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS 3. 45.47 q
2. Ally Gomm Fr Provo HS 6. 46.41 q
3. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS 7. 46.65 q
4. Kylie Guymon Jr Wasatch HS 8. 46.86 q
5. Rachel Whipple Jr Bountiful HS 9. 47.42 q
6. Sarah Jensen Sr Timpanogos HS 11. 47.92
7. Chandler Biederman Jr Skyline HS 14. 49.87
8. Emily Johnston Jr Hillcrest HS 15. 50.58
DNF Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS DNF DNF
Girl's 300 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Paige Young Jr Orem HS H1 -1. 44.76 q
2. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS H1 -2. 45.27 q
3. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS H2 -1. 45.47 q
4. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS H1 -3. 45.60 q
5. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS H1 -4. 45.84 q
6. Ally Gomm Fr Provo HS H2 -2. 46.41 q
7. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS H2 -3. 46.65 q
8. Kylie Guymon Jr Wasatch HS H2 -4. 46.86 q
9. Rachel Whipple Jr Bountiful HS H2 -5. 47.42 q
10. Lindsay Shimanek Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -5. 47.70
11. Sarah Jensen Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -6. 47.92
12. Tiana Argyle Jr Payson HS H1 -6. 48.11
13. Breonah Anderson Jr Bonneville HS H1 -7. 48.19
14. Chandler Biederman Jr Skyline HS H2 -7. 49.87
15. Emily Johnston Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 50.58
16. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS H1 -8. 53.31
DNF Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS H2 -DNF DNF
DQ Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -DQ DQ
Hurdle infraction
Girl's 300 MH 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS 2. 44.58 q
2. Ruby Jane Mathewson Jr Davis HS 3. 44.83 q
3. Brittany Palmer Sr American Fork HS 4. 45.28 q
4. Mady Cook Sr Mountain Crest HS 7. 46.05 q
5. Becky Swanson So Davis HS 8. 46.60 q
6. Gwyn Romrell So Riverton HS 11. 47.72
7. Rachel Johnson Sr Brighton HS 14. 48.96
8. Adalyn Nicholls Sr Bingham HS 15. 49.78
Girl's 300 MH 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 1. 43.52 q
2. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS 5. 45.37 q
3. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS 6. 45.97 q
4. Bailey Cellan Sr Sky View HS 9. 46.74 q
5. Megan Smith Sr Sky View HS 10. 46.96
6. Amelia Phillips Sr Lehi HS 12. 48.31
7. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 13. 48.40
Girl's 300 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 43.52 q
2. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS H1 -1. 44.58 q
3. Ruby Jane Mathewson Jr Davis HS H1 -2. 44.83 q
4. Brittany Palmer Sr American Fork HS H1 -3. 45.28 q
5. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS H2 -2. 45.37 q
6. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS H2 -3. 45.97 q
7. Mady Cook Sr Mountain Crest HS H1 -4. 46.05 q
8. Becky Swanson So Davis HS H1 -5. 46.60 q
9. Bailey Cellan Sr Sky View HS H2 -4. 46.74 q
10. Megan Smith Sr Sky View HS H2 -5. 46.96
11. Gwyn Romrell So Riverton HS H1 -6. 47.72
12. Amelia Phillips Sr Lehi HS H2 -6. 48.31
13. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS H2 -7. 48.40
14. Rachel Johnson Sr Brighton HS H1 -7. 48.96
15. Adalyn Nicholls Sr Bingham HS H1 -8. 49.78
Boy's 300 MH 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS 2. 43.25 q
2. Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS 3. 43.45 q
3. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS 7. 44.36 q
4. Trevor Santana Sr West Ridge Academy 11. 46.46
5. Wyatt Jessen So Altamont HS 16. 48.62
6. Spencer Squires Jr Monticello HS 18. 48.97
DNS Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 5. 43.98 q
2. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 6. 44.00 q
3. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS 8. 44.43 q
4. Colton Pomerinke So Milford HS 12. 46.96
5. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy 14. 47.53
6. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS 15. 48.59
7. MaKade Reed Jr Manila HS 17. 48.78
Boy's 300 MH 1A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS 1. 42.73 q
2. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS 4. 43.72 q
3. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS 9. 45.94 q
4. Acey Orton Fr Panguitch HS 10. 46.08
5. Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS 13. 47.02
6. Thomas Anderson So Monticello HS 19. 49.00
DNS Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS H3 -1. 42.73 q
2. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS H1 -1. 43.25 q
3. Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS H1 -2. 43.45 q
4. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS H3 -2. 43.72 q
5. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS H2 -1. 43.98 q
6. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS H2 -2. 44.00 q
7. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS H1 -3. 44.36 q
8. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS H2 -3. 44.43 q
9. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS H3 -3. 45.94 q
10. Acey Orton Fr Panguitch HS H3 -4. 46.08
11. Trevor Santana Sr West Ridge Academy H1 -4. 46.46
12. Colton Pomerinke So Milford HS H2 -4. 46.96
13. Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS H3 -5. 47.02
14. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy H2 -5. 47.53
15. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS H2 -6. 48.59
16. Wyatt Jessen So Altamont HS H1 -5. 48.62
17. MaKade Reed Jr Manila HS H2 -7. 48.78
18. Spencer Squires Jr Monticello HS H1 -6. 48.97
19. Thomas Anderson So Monticello HS H3 -6. 49.00
DNS Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS 3. 41.10 q
2. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS 4. 42.26 q
3. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS 5. 42.27 q
4. Carson Fox So Millard HS 10. 45.24
5. Drew Stephens Sr North Summit HS 12. 45.43
6. Max Scaife So Rowland Hall 17. 50.33
Boy's 300 MH 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS 2. 41.04 q
2. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS 6. 42.67 q
3. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS 9. 43.47 q
4. Cody Fitch Sr North Summit HS 11. 45.34
5. Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard HS 13. 45.63
6. Dustin Moffo Fr Layton Christian Acad 18. 55.90
Boy's 300 MH 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS 1. 40.46 q
2. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS 7. 43.06 q
3. Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS 8. 43.19 q
4. Preston Macdonald Sr San Juan HS 14. 45.84
5. Cooper Parry So Manti HS 15. 45.97
6. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad 16. 50.19
DNS Alfredo Pena Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS H3 -1. 40.46 q
2. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS H2 -1. 41.04 q
3. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS H1 -1. 41.10 q
4. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS H1 -2. 42.26 q
5. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS H1 -3. 42.27 q
6. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS H2 -2. 42.67 q
7. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS H3 -2. 43.06 q
8. Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS H3 -3. 43.19 q
9. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS H2 -3. 43.47 q
10. Carson Fox So Millard HS H1 -4. 45.24
11. Cody Fitch Sr North Summit HS H2 -4. 45.34
12. Drew Stephens Sr North Summit HS H1 -5. 45.43
13. Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard HS H2 -5. 45.63
14. Preston Macdonald Sr San Juan HS H3 -4. 45.84
15. Cooper Parry So Manti HS H3 -5. 45.97
16. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad H3 -6. 50.19
17. Max Scaife So Rowland Hall H1 -6. 50.33
18. Dustin Moffo Fr Layton Christian Acad H2 -6. 55.90
DNS Alfredo Pena Jr Layton Christian Acad H3 -DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 2. 40.66 q
2. Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS 4. 41.66 q
3. Gabe Vandyke Sr Carbon HS 5. 41.93 q
4. Carter Robinson Jr Cedar HS 9. 42.77 q
5. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS 10. 42.99
6. Jacob Medsker So Stansbury HS 11. 43.22
7. Micah Douglas So Tooele HS 12. 43.26
8. Braydon Cavalieri Fr Canyon View HS 13. 43.26
DNS Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane HS DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 1. 40.61 q
2. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS 3. 41.50 q
3. Ben Steele Sr Stansbury HS 6. 41.98 q
4. Jake McArthur So Pine View HS 7. 42.51 q
5. Branden Brooks Jr Morgan HS 8. 42.62 q
6. Ben Quarez Jr Morgan HS 14. 43.56
7. Jarom Miller So Union HS 15. 43.99
8. Damon Wiltshire Sr Logan HS 16. 44.60
9. Ryan Devries So Morgan HS 17. 47.09
Boy's 300 MH 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS H2 -1. 40.61 q
2. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS H1 -1. 40.66 q
3. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 41.50 q
4. Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 41.66 q
5. Gabe Vandyke Sr Carbon HS H1 -3. 41.93 q
6. Ben Steele Sr Stansbury HS H2 -3. 41.98 q
7. Jake McArthur So Pine View HS H2 -4. 42.51 q
8. Branden Brooks Jr Morgan HS H2 -5. 42.62 q
9. Carter Robinson Jr Cedar HS H1 -4. 42.77 q
10. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -5. 42.99
11. Jacob Medsker So Stansbury HS H1 -6. 43.22
12. Micah Douglas So Tooele HS H1 -7. 43.26
13. Braydon Cavalieri Fr Canyon View HS H1 -8. 43.26
14. Ben Quarez Jr Morgan HS H2 -6. 43.56
15. Jarom Miller So Union HS H2 -7. 43.99
16. Damon Wiltshire Sr Logan HS H2 -8. 44.60
17. Ryan Devries So Morgan HS H2 -9. 47.09
DNS Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane HS H1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS 2. 39.49 q
2. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS 3. 39.87 q
3. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 6. 41.03 q
4. Logan Orr So Corner Canyon HS 9. 41.82 q
5. Jake Hill So Wasatch HS 10. 41.91
6. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS 13. 43.18
7. Gammon Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS 14. 43.72
8. Jason Beukers Jr Box Elder HS 17. 44.12
Boy's 300 MH 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 1. 38.12 q
2. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS 4. 40.24 q
3. James Neal Sr Bonneville HS 5. 40.75 q
4. Austin Scroggin Sr Alta HS 7. 41.61 q
5. Seth Dalgleish So Hillcrest HS 8. 41.80 q
6. Sam Fetzer Jr Kearns HS 11. 42.27
7. Luis Alvarez Jr Hillcrest HS 12. 42.72
8. Peter OBrien Jr Olympus HS 15. 44.01
9. Jeremy Jones Sr Bountiful HS 16. 44.06
Boy's 300 MH 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS H2 -1. 38.12 q
2. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS H1 -1. 39.49 q
3. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS H1 -2. 39.87 q
4. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 40.24 q
5. James Neal Sr Bonneville HS H2 -3. 40.75 q
6. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 41.03 q
7. Austin Scroggin Sr Alta HS H2 -4. 41.61 q
8. Seth Dalgleish So Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 41.80 q
9. Logan Orr So Corner Canyon HS H1 -4. 41.82 q
10. Jake Hill So Wasatch HS H1 -5. 41.91
11. Sam Fetzer Jr Kearns HS H2 -6. 42.27
12. Luis Alvarez Jr Hillcrest HS H2 -7. 42.72
13. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -6. 43.18
14. Gammon Ashton Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -7. 43.72
15. Peter OBrien Jr Olympus HS H2 -8. 44.01
16. Jeremy Jones Sr Bountiful HS H2 -9. 44.06
17. Jason Beukers Jr Box Elder HS H1 -8. 44.12
Boy's 300 MH 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS 1. 38.68 q
2. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 5. 40.11 q
3. Tanner Kutterer Jr Syracuse HS 7. 40.31 q
4. Austin Gomez Jr Riverton HS 8. 40.43 q
5. Daniel De la Cruz Jr Cottonwood HS 15. 42.32
6. Noah Stanger Jr Fremont HS 20. 43.66
7. Andrew Simonsen So Davis HS 21. 43.78
Boy's 300 MH 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 2. 38.84 q
2. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 6. 40.18 q
3. Kelton Johnson Jr Davis HS 12. 41.85
4. Carter Comish Sr Riverton HS 13. 42.16
5. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS 14. 42.24
6. Dante Chaparro Sr Sky View HS 16. 42.62
7. Nick Taylor Sr Weber HS 18. 43.13
Boy's 300 MH 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time
1. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS 3. 39.39 q
2. Kade McCulloch Sr Sky View HS 4. 39.53 q
3. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS 9. 40.70 q
4. Seth Redford Sr Lone Peak HS 10. 40.71
5. Caleb Kamalu So Davis HS 11. 41.42
6. Nate Pendleton Sr Copper Hills HS 17. 42.81
7. Nathan Kou Sr Herriman HS 19. 43.63
Boy's 300 MH 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS H1 -1. 38.68 q
2. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS H2 -1. 38.84 q
3. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS H3 -1. 39.39 q
4. Kade McCulloch Sr Sky View HS H3 -2. 39.53 q
5. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS H1 -2. 40.11 q
6. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS H2 -2. 40.18 q
7. Tanner Kutterer Jr Syracuse HS H1 -3. 40.31 q
8. Austin Gomez Jr Riverton HS H1 -4. 40.43 q
9. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS H3 -3. 40.70 q
10. Seth Redford Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -4. 40.71
11. Caleb Kamalu So Davis HS H3 -5. 41.42
12. Kelton Johnson Jr Davis HS H2 -3. 41.85
13. Carter Comish Sr Riverton HS H2 -4. 42.16
14. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS H2 -5. 42.24
15. Daniel De la Cruz Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -5. 42.32
16. Dante Chaparro Sr Sky View HS H2 -6. 42.62
17. Nate Pendleton Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -6. 42.81
18. Nick Taylor Sr Weber HS H2 -7. 43.13
19. Nathan Kou Sr Herriman HS H3 -7. 43.63
20. Noah Stanger Jr Fremont HS H1 -6. 43.66
21. Andrew Simonsen So Davis HS H1 -7. 43.78
Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 7. 5:03.89 2
2. Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS 10. 5:24.56
3. West Ridge Academy A West Ridge Academy 11. 5:53.15
Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 1. 4:34.74 10
2. Rich HS A Rich HS 2. 4:46.60 8
3. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 3. 4:47.96 6
4. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4. 4:50.18 5
5. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 5. 4:56.57 4
6. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 6. 5:01.95 3
7. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 8. 5:09.69 1
8. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 9. 5:13.91
Girl's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -1. 4:34.74 10
2. Rich HS A Rich HS S2 -2. 4:46.60 8
3. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -3. 4:47.96 6
4. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -4. 4:50.18 5
5. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S2 -5. 4:56.57 4
6. Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -6. 5:01.95 3
7. Wendover HS A Wendover HS S1 -1. 5:03.89 2
8. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS S2 -7. 5:09.69 1
9. Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -8. 5:13.91
10. Pinnacle HS A Pinnacle HS S1 -2. 5:24.56
11. West Ridge Academy A West Ridge Academy S1 -3. 5:53.15
Girl's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 8. 4:42.73 1
2. American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad 9. 4:53.42
3. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 10. 4:54.69
4. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 12. 4:56.67
5. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 13. 5:03.48
6. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 14. 5:03.76
7. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 15. 5:15.61
8. American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad 16. 5:25.95
Girl's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1. 4:22.71 10
2. Millard HS A Millard HS 2. 4:23.05 8
3. Manti HS A Manti HS 3. 4:29.25 6
4. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4. 4:36.96 5
5. Delta HS A Delta HS 5. 4:38.20 4
6. Emery HS A Emery HS 6. 4:39.80 3
7. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 7. 4:40.62 2
8. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 11. 4:56.53
DQ Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS DQ DQ
Exchange outside zone 1: after.
Girl's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 4:22.71 10
2. Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -2. 4:23.05 8
3. Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -3. 4:29.25 6
4. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -4. 4:36.96 5
5. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -5. 4:38.20 4
6. Emery HS A Emery HS S2 -6. 4:39.80 3
7. Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -7. 4:40.62 2
8. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -1. 4:42.73 1
9. American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad S1 -2. 4:53.42
10. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S1 -3. 4:54.69
11. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -8. 4:56.53
12. South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -4. 4:56.67
13. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS S1 -5. 5:03.48
14. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S1 -6. 5:03.76
15. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -7. 5:15.61
16. American Preparatory Acad A American Preparatory Acad S1 -8. 5:25.95
DQ Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS S2 -DQ DQ
Exchange outside zone 1: after.
Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 4. 4:25.41 5
2. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 7. 4:29.70 2
3. Logan HS A Logan HS 8. 4:30.06 1
4. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 10. 4:33.80
5. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 12. 4:37.07
6. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 13. 4:38.98
7. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 15. 4:54.30
DQ Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS DQ DQ
Passed baton after zone 2
Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1. 4:16.59 10
2. Union HS A Union HS 2. 4:20.23 8
3. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3. 4:22.38 6
4. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 5. 4:26.21 4
5. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 6. 4:28.97 3
6. Park City HS A Park City HS 9. 4:30.85
7. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 11. 4:35.37
8. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 14. 4:40.78
DQ Pine View HS A Pine View HS DQ DQ
Lane Violation: 7 consecutive steps on line
Girl's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -1. 4:16.59 10
2. Union HS A Union HS S2 -2. 4:20.23 8
3. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -3. 4:22.38 6
4. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS S1 -1. 4:25.41 5
5. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -4. 4:26.21 4
6. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -5. 4:28.97 3
7. Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -2. 4:29.70 2
8. Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -3. 4:30.06 1
9. Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -6. 4:30.85
10. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S1 -4. 4:33.80
11. Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -7. 4:35.37
12. Bear River HS A Bear River HS S1 -5. 4:37.07
13. Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -6. 4:38.98
14. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -8. 4:40.78
15. Morgan HS A Morgan HS S1 -7. 4:54.30
DQ Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -DQ DQ
Lane Violation: 7 consecutive steps on line
DQ Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S1 -DQ DQ
Passed baton after zone 2
Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3. 4:19.92 q
2. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4. 4:22.86 q
3. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 12. 4:33.40
4. Murray HS A Murray HS 14. 4:35.76
5. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 15. 4:38.04
6. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 17. 4:40.22
Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 1. 4:12.93 q
2. Springville HS A Springville HS 5. 4:23.08 q
3. Orem HS A Orem HS 7. 4:26.78 q
4. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 10. 4:32.39
5. Alta HS A Alta HS 11. 4:33.28
6. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 18. 4:42.74
7. Highland HS A Highland HS 19. 4:51.17
Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Provo HS A Provo HS 2. 4:19.34 q
2. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 6. 4:26.40 q
3. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 8. 4:27.41 q
4. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 9. 4:29.86 q
5. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 13. 4:34.10
6. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 16. 4:39.82
DQ Skyline HS A Skyline HS DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: passed baton after zone 1
Girl's Medley 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 4:12.93 q
2. Provo HS A Provo HS H3 -1. 4:19.34 q
3. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H1 -1. 4:19.92 q
4. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H1 -2. 4:22.86 q
5. Springville HS A Springville HS H2 -2. 4:23.08 q
6. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H3 -2. 4:26.40 q
7. Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -3. 4:26.78 q
8. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H3 -3. 4:27.41 q
9. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H3 -4. 4:29.86 q
10. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H2 -4. 4:32.39
11. Alta HS A Alta HS H2 -5. 4:33.28
12. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H1 -3. 4:33.40
13. Uintah HS A Uintah HS H3 -5. 4:34.10
14. Murray HS A Murray HS H1 -4. 4:35.76
15. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H1 -5. 4:38.04
16. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H3 -6. 4:39.82
17. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H1 -6. 4:40.22
18. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H2 -6. 4:42.74
19. Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -7. 4:51.17
DQ Skyline HS A Skyline HS H3 -DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: passed baton after zone 1
Girl's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Layton HS A Layton HS 6. 4:21.90 q
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 7. 4:24.01 q
3. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 11. 4:25.09
4. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 15. 4:28.37
5. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 16. 4:32.02
6. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 19. 4:41.55
7. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 20. 4:49.31
8. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 22. 4:54.72
Girl's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4. 4:20.67 q
2. Davis HS A Davis HS 5. 4:20.69 q
3. Weber HS A Weber HS 10. 4:25.04
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 12. 4:25.60
5. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 14. 4:26.29
6. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 18. 4:39.44
7. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 21. 4:53.40
Girl's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 1. 4:13.93 q
2. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 2. 4:16.96 q
3. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3. 4:17.83 q
4. West HS A West HS 8. 4:24.65 q
5. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 9. 4:24.90 q
6. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 13. 4:25.84
7. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 17. 4:35.06
Girl's Medley 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H3 -1. 4:13.93 q
2. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS H3 -2. 4:16.96 q
3. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H3 -3. 4:17.83 q
4. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H2 -1. 4:20.67 q
5. Davis HS A Davis HS H2 -2. 4:20.69 q
6. Layton HS A Layton HS H1 -1. 4:21.90 q
7. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -2. 4:24.01 q
8. West HS A West HS H3 -4. 4:24.65 q
9. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H3 -5. 4:24.90 q
10. Weber HS A Weber HS H2 -3. 4:25.04
11. Westlake HS A Westlake HS H1 -3. 4:25.09
12. American Fork HS A American Fork HS H2 -4. 4:25.60
13. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H3 -6. 4:25.84
14. Lehi HS A Lehi HS H2 -5. 4:26.29
15. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H1 -4. 4:28.37
16. Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS H1 -5. 4:32.02
17. Brighton HS A Brighton HS H3 -7. 4:35.06
18. Northridge HS A Northridge HS H2 -6. 4:39.44
19. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H1 -6. 4:41.55
20. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS H1 -7. 4:49.31
21. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H2 -7. 4:53.40
22. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H1 -8. 4:54.72
Boy's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 5. 4:01.53 4
2. Piute HS A Piute HS 10. 4:06.83
3. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 11. 4:09.54
4. Tintic HS A Tintic HS 13. 4:25.65
Boy's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 1. 3:49.30 10
2. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 2. 3:49.41 8
3. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 3. 3:57.88 6
4. Valley HS A Valley HS 4. 4:01.48 5
5. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 6. 4:03.03 3
6. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 7. 4:04.32 2
7. Milford HS A Milford HS 8. 4:05.99 1
8. Manila HS A Manila HS 9. 4:06.15
9. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 12. 4:16.38
Boy's Medley 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Monticello HS A Monticello HS S2 -1. 3:49.30 10
2. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -2. 3:49.41 8
3. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S2 -3. 3:57.88 6
4. Valley HS A Valley HS S2 -4. 4:01.48 5
5. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S1 -1. 4:01.53 4
6. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -5. 4:03.03 3
7. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -6. 4:04.32 2
8. Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -7. 4:05.99 1
9. Manila HS A Manila HS S2 -8. 4:06.15
10. Piute HS A Piute HS S1 -2. 4:06.83
11. Wendover HS A Wendover HS S1 -3. 4:09.54
12. Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -9. 4:16.38
13. Tintic HS A Tintic HS S1 -4. 4:25.65
Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 9. 3:58.28
2. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 10. 3:59.61
3. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 11. 4:01.57
4. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 12. 4:10.58
5. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 13. 4:33.37
DQ Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after zone 3
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Millard HS A Millard HS 1. 3:41.17 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS 2. 3:50.44 8
3. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 3. 3:50.47 6
4. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS 4. 3:51.69 5
5. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 5. 3:52.26 4
6. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 6. 3:52.87 3
7. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 7. 3:56.70 2
8. Manti HS A Manti HS 8. 3:57.39 1
DQ Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: outside Zone 2
Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -1. 3:41.17 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -2. 3:50.44 8
3. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -3. 3:50.47 6
4. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS S2 -4. 3:51.69 5
5. South Summit HS A South Summit HS S2 -5. 3:52.26 4
6. San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -6. 3:52.87 3
7. Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -7. 3:56.70 2
8. Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -8. 3:57.39 1
9. South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS S1 -1. 3:58.28
10. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S1 -2. 3:59.61
11. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S1 -3. 4:01.57
12. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S1 -4. 4:10.58
13. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -5. 4:33.37
DQ Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after zone 3
DQ Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: outside Zone 2
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S1 -DNS DNS
Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 5. 3:41.58 4
2. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 6. 3:42.05 3
3. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 8. 3:44.30 1
4. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 10. 3:50.72
5. Union HS A Union HS 12. 3:51.21
6. Juab HS A Juab HS 13. 3:51.39
7. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 14. 3:53.37
8. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 15. 3:57.27
9. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 17. 4:03.71
Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 1. 3:36.06 10
2. Logan HS A Logan HS 2. 3:36.22 8
3. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3. 3:36.41 6
4. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 4. 3:39.85 5
5. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 7. 3:42.14 2
6. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 9. 3:47.72
7. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 11. 3:50.76
8. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 16. 3:58.51
DQ Dixie HS A Dixie HS DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after leaving zone 1
Boy's Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -1. 3:36.06 10
2. Logan HS A Logan HS S2 -2. 3:36.22 8
3. Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -3. 3:36.41 6
4. Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -4. 3:39.85 5
5. North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S1 -1. 3:41.58 4
6. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -2. 3:42.05 3
7. Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -5. 3:42.14 2
8. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -3. 3:44.30 1
9. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -6. 3:47.72
10. Richfield HS A Richfield HS S1 -4. 3:50.72
11. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -7. 3:50.76
12. Union HS A Union HS S1 -5. 3:51.21
13. Juab HS A Juab HS S1 -6. 3:51.39
14. Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -7. 3:53.37
15. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS S1 -8. 3:57.27
16. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S2 -8. 3:58.51
17. Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -9. 4:03.71
DQ Dixie HS A Dixie HS S2 -DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after leaving zone 1
Boy's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS 1. 3:37.66 q
2. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 5. 3:40.21 q
3. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 6. 3:40.22 q
4. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 10. 3:42.40
5. Murray HS A Murray HS 16. 3:45.76
6. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 19. 3:50.35
Boy's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 2. 3:38.75 q
2. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3. 3:39.52 q
3. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 7. 3:40.35 q
4. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 12. 3:43.38
5. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 14. 3:43.92
6. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 15. 3:44.23
7. Alta HS A Alta HS 20. 3:51.95
Boy's Medley 4A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4. 3:40.19 q
2. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 8. 3:40.54 q
3. Springville HS A Springville HS 9. 3:40.80 q
4. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 11. 3:43.09
5. Kearns HS A Kearns HS 13. 3:43.38
6. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 17. 3:46.42
7. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 18. 3:49.21
Boy's Medley 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS H1 -1. 3:37.66 q
2. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -1. 3:38.75 q
3. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS H2 -2. 3:39.52 q
4. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H3 -1. 3:40.19 q
5. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -2. 3:40.21 q
6. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H1 -3. 3:40.22 q
7. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 3:40.35 q
8. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H3 -2. 3:40.54 q
9. Springville HS A Springville HS H3 -3. 3:40.80 q
10. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H1 -4. 3:42.40
11. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H3 -4. 3:43.09
12. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 3:43.38
13. Kearns HS A Kearns HS H3 -5. 3:43.38
14. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H2 -5. 3:43.92
15. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H2 -6. 3:44.23
16. Murray HS A Murray HS H1 -5. 3:45.76
17. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H3 -6. 3:46.42
18. Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H3 -7. 3:49.21
19. Uintah HS A Uintah HS H1 -6. 3:50.35
20. Alta HS A Alta HS H2 -7. 3:51.95
Boy's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 4. 3:35.48 q
2. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 7. 3:37.27 q
3. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 10. 3:39.38
4. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 11. 3:40.17
5. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 14. 3:41.85
6. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 18. 3:45.26
7. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 20. 3:51.61
DQ West HS A West HS DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after leaving zone 1
Boy's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 1. 3:34.03 q
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 2. 3:34.03 q
3. Weber HS A Weber HS 3. 3:35.13 q
4. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 15. 3:44.46
5. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 16. 3:44.47
6. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 17. 3:44.84
7. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 21. 3:52.95
8. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 22. 3:54.37
Boy's Medley 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Davis HS A Davis HS 5. 3:35.78 q
2. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 6. 3:36.27 q
3. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 8. 3:37.79 q
4. Layton HS A Layton HS 9. 3:37.95 q
5. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 12. 3:40.72
6. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 13. 3:41.08
7. Hunter HS A Hunter HS 19. 3:47.78
Boy's Medley 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. American Fork HS A American Fork HS H2 -1. 3:34.03 q
2. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H2 -2. 3:34.03 q
3. Weber HS A Weber HS H2 -3. 3:35.13 q
4. Lehi HS A Lehi HS H1 -1. 3:35.48 q
5. Davis HS A Davis HS H3 -1. 3:35.78 q
6. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H3 -2. 3:36.27 q
7. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H1 -2. 3:37.27 q
8. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H3 -3. 3:37.79 q
9. Layton HS A Layton HS H3 -4. 3:37.95 q
10. Northridge HS A Northridge HS H1 -3. 3:39.38
11. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H1 -4. 3:40.17
12. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H3 -5. 3:40.72
13. Westlake HS A Westlake HS H3 -6. 3:41.08
14. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -5. 3:41.85
15. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -4. 3:44.46
16. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H2 -5. 3:44.47
17. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS H2 -6. 3:44.84
18. Brighton HS A Brighton HS H1 -6. 3:45.26
19. Hunter HS A Hunter HS H3 -7. 3:47.78
20. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -7. 3:51.61
21. Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS H2 -7. 3:52.95
22. Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H2 -8. 3:54.37
DQ West HS A West HS H1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Violation: after leaving zone 1
Girl's 200 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 2. 26.64 q -0.2 q
2. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 4. 27.30 q -0.2 q
3. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 7. 28.17 q -0.2 q
4. Danielle Brinkherhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 10. 28.65 -0.2
5. Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan HS 11. 29.02 -0.2
6. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS 12. 29.12 -0.2
7. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS 15. 30.31 -0.2
8. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS 16. 30.93 -0.2
DNS Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS DNS DNS -0.2
Girl's 200 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy 1. 25.84 q +0.3 q
2. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 3. 26.98 q +0.3 q
3. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS 5. 27.73 q +0.3 q
4. Sammie Cook Sr Rich HS 6. 28.02 q +0.3 q
5. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS 8. 28.24 q +0.3 q
6. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS 9. 28.59 q +0.3 q
7. Madeline Holl Fr Saint Joseph CHS 13. 29.84 +0.3
8. Elena Yee So Milford HS 14. 29.94 +0.3
DNS Shelbi Watson Jr Lake Powell School DNS DNS +0.3
Girl's 200 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy H2 -1. 25.84 q +0.3 q
2. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS H1 -1. 26.64 q -0.2 q
3. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS H2 -2. 26.98 q +0.3 q
4. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS H1 -2. 27.30 q -0.2 q
5. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS H2 -3. 27.73 q +0.3 q
6. Sammie Cook Sr Rich HS H2 -4. 28.02 q +0.3 q
7. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS H1 -3. 28.17 q -0.2 q
8. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS H2 -5. 28.24 q +0.3 q
9. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS H2 -6. 28.59 q +0.3 q
10. Danielle Brinkherhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS H1 -4. 28.65 -0.2
11. Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan HS H1 -5. 29.02 -0.2
12. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS H1 -6. 29.12 -0.2
13. Madeline Holl Fr Saint Joseph CHS H2 -7. 29.84 +0.3
14. Elena Yee So Milford HS H2 -8. 29.94 +0.3
15. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS H1 -7. 30.31 -0.2
16. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -8. 30.93 -0.2
DNS Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS Shelbi Watson Jr Lake Powell School H2 -DNS DNS +0.3
Girl's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 3. 26.00 q -0.6 q
2. Dani Nielson So Delta HS 4. 26.38 q -0.6 q
3. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS 5. 26.62 q -0.6 q
4. Bayler Griffin Sr Emery HS 10. 27.48 -0.6
5. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad 11. 27.51 -0.6
6. Emma Robinson So Beaver HS 12. 27.67 -0.6
Girl's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 2. 25.84 q -1.3 q
2. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS 6. 26.82 q -1.3 q
3. Bridgette Christensen Fr Delta HS 13. 27.79 -1.3
4. Autumn Sorenson Jr North Sevier HS 14. 27.79 -1.3
5. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS 15. 27.88 -1.3
6. Auburn Jackman Fr Grand County HS 17. 28.23 -1.3
7. Kaylee Birnbaum Fr Rockwell CHS 19. 29.96 -1.3
Girl's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS 1. 24.90 q -1.1 q
2. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS 7. 26.85 q -1.1 q
3. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy 8. 26.95 q -1.1 q
4. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS 9. 27.42 q -1.1 q
5. Annabelle Buck So American Leadership Acad 16. 28.14 -1.1
6. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall 18. 29.22 -1.1
DNS Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS -1.1
Girl's 200 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS H3 -1. 24.90 q -1.1 q
2. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS H2 -1. 25.84 q -1.3 q
3. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS H1 -1. 26.00 q -0.6 q
4. Dani Nielson So Delta HS H1 -2. 26.38 q -0.6 q
5. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS H1 -3. 26.62 q -0.6 q
6. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS H2 -2. 26.82 q -1.3 q
7. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS H3 -2. 26.85 q -1.1 q
8. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy H3 -3. 26.95 q -1.1 q
9. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS H3 -4. 27.42 q -1.1 q
10. Bayler Griffin Sr Emery HS H1 -4. 27.48 -0.6
11. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad H1 -5. 27.51 -0.6
12. Emma Robinson So Beaver HS H1 -6. 27.67 -0.6
13. Bridgette Christensen Fr Delta HS H2 -3. 27.79 -1.3
14. Autumn Sorenson Jr North Sevier HS H2 -4. 27.79 -1.3
15. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS H2 -5. 27.88 -1.3
16. Annabelle Buck So American Leadership Acad H3 -5. 28.14 -1.1
17. Auburn Jackman Fr Grand County HS H2 -6. 28.23 -1.3
18. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall H3 -6. 29.22 -1.1
19. Kaylee Birnbaum Fr Rockwell CHS H2 -7. 29.96 -1.3
DNS Felicia Marshal Sr Layton Christian Acad H3 -DNS DNS -1.1
Girl's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS 4. 25.99 q -0.3 q
2. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 8. 26.27 q -0.3 q
3. Leah Anderson Sr Park City HS 10. 26.69 -0.3
4. Jasie York Fr Cedar HS 13. 26.85 -0.3
5. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS 14. 27.07 -0.3
6. Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS 15. 27.15 -0.3
7. Shannon Jensen So Logan HS 20. 28.16 -0.3
Girl's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS 1. 25.47 q +0.2 q
2. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS 3. 25.92 q +0.2 q
3. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 5. 26.02 q +0.2 q
4. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS 9. 26.36 q +0.2 q
5. Melissa Covington Sr Canyon View HS 12. 26.79 +0.2
6. Ashley Bulloch Jr Canyon View HS 17. 27.64 +0.2
7. Tori Eliason Sr Logan HS 18. 27.85 +0.2
Girl's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS 2. 25.69 q +1.3 q
2. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS 6. 26.03 q +1.3 q
3. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 7. 26.21 q +1.3 q
4. Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar HS 11. 26.70 +1.3
5. Jordyn Oman Sr Carbon HS 16. 27.27 +1.3
6. Leah Brown Jr Park City HS 19. 28.14 +1.3
DQ Myley Alexander Fr Desert Hills HS DQ DQ +1.3
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
Girl's 200 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS H2 -1. 25.47 q +0.2 q
2. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS H3 -1. 25.69 q +1.3 q
3. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS H2 -2. 25.92 q +0.2 q
4. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS H1 -1. 25.99 q -0.3 q
5. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 26.02 q +0.2 q
6. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS H3 -2. 26.03 q +1.3 q
7. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS H3 -3. 26.21 q +1.3 q
8. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS H1 -2. 26.27 q -0.3 q
9. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS H2 -4. 26.36 q +0.2 q
10. Leah Anderson Sr Park City HS H1 -3. 26.69 -0.3
11. Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar HS H3 -4. 26.70 +1.3
12. Melissa Covington Sr Canyon View HS H2 -5. 26.79 +0.2
13. Jasie York Fr Cedar HS H1 -4. 26.85 -0.3
14. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS H1 -5. 27.07 -0.3
15. Rachel Fronk Jr Bear River HS H1 -6. 27.15 -0.3
16. Jordyn Oman Sr Carbon HS H3 -5. 27.27 +1.3
17. Ashley Bulloch Jr Canyon View HS H2 -6. 27.64 +0.2
18. Tori Eliason Sr Logan HS H2 -7. 27.85 +0.2
19. Leah Brown Jr Park City HS H3 -6. 28.14 +1.3
20. Shannon Jensen So Logan HS H1 -7. 28.16 -0.3
DQ Myley Alexander Fr Desert Hills HS H3 -DQ DQ +1.3
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
Girl's 200 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 1. 25.09 q -0.2 q
2. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS 3. 25.47 q -0.2 q
3. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS 4. 25.75 q -0.2 q
4. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS 5. 25.76 q -0.2 q
5. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS 8. 26.19 q -0.2 q
6. Brianna Powell Jr Box Elder HS 9. 26.25 q -0.2 q
7. Ayla Loyd So Skyline HS 10. 26.47 -0.2
8. Ciara Snapp Sr Springville HS 12. 26.61 -0.2
DNS Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS DNS DNS -0.2
Girl's 200 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS 2. 25.29 q -1.2 q
2. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS 6. 25.98 q -1.2 q
3. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS 7. 26.04 q -1.2 q
4. Kyra Maile Jr Timpanogos HS 11. 26.52 -1.2
5. Windsor Moore Jr Salem Hills HS 13. 26.74 -1.2
6. Sarah Newton Sr Olympus HS 14. 26.82 -1.2
DNS Josie Ball Sr Box Elder HS DNS DNS -1.2
DNS Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS DNS DNS -1.2
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS DNS DNS -1.2
Girl's 200 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS H1 -1. 25.09 q -0.2 q
2. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS H2 -1. 25.29 q -1.2 q
3. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS H1 -2. 25.47 q -0.2 q
4. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS H1 -3. 25.75 q -0.2 q
5. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS H1 -4. 25.76 q -0.2 q
6. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS H2 -2. 25.98 q -1.2 q
7. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS H2 -3. 26.04 q -1.2 q
8. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS H1 -5. 26.19 q -0.2 q
9. Brianna Powell Jr Box Elder HS H1 -6. 26.25 q -0.2 q
10. Ayla Loyd So Skyline HS H1 -7. 26.47 -0.2
11. Kyra Maile Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 26.52 -1.2
12. Ciara Snapp Sr Springville HS H1 -8. 26.61 -0.2
13. Windsor Moore Jr Salem Hills HS H2 -5. 26.74 -1.2
14. Sarah Newton Sr Olympus HS H2 -6. 26.82 -1.2
DNS Josie Ball Sr Box Elder HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2
Girl's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS 2. 24.99 q +3.1 q
2. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 3. 25.26 q +3.1 q
3. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS 5. 25.52 q +3.1 q
4. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS 6. 25.57 q +3.1 q
5. Lizzie James Sr Lone Peak HS 8. 25.87 q +3.1 q
DNS Marlee Peterson Sr Herriman HS DNS DNS +3.1
Girl's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 4. 25.51 q -3.6 q
2. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS 7. 25.82 q -3.6 q
3. Jada Ragin So Lone Peak HS 11. 26.12 -3.6
4. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS 13. 26.67 -3.6
5. Emma Schroeder Sr Taylorsville HS 14. 26.71 -3.6
DNS Abby Tycksen So Herriman HS DNS DNS -3.6
Girl's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS 1. 24.62 q -2.5 q
2. Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS 9. 25.88 q -2.5 q
3. Brianna White So West HS 10. 25.93 -2.5
4. Brittney Rounkles Sr Davis HS 12. 26.63 -2.5
5. Krista Farley So Weber HS 15. 26.92 -2.5
6. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS 16. 27.01 -2.5
DNS Kylie Monroe So Bingham HS DNS DNS -2.5
Girl's 200 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS H3 -1. 24.62 q -2.5 q
2. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS H1 -1. 24.99 q +3.1 q
3. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS H1 -2. 25.26 q +3.1 q
4. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 25.51 q -3.6 q
5. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS H1 -3. 25.52 q +3.1 q
6. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS H1 -4. 25.57 q +3.1 q
7. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS H2 -2. 25.82 q -3.6 q
8. Lizzie James Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -5. 25.87 q +3.1 q
9. Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS H3 -2. 25.88 q -2.5 q
10. Brianna White So West HS H3 -3. 25.93 -2.5
11. Jada Ragin So Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 26.12 -3.6
12. Brittney Rounkles Sr Davis HS H3 -4. 26.63 -2.5
13. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS H2 -4. 26.67 -3.6
14. Emma Schroeder Sr Taylorsville HS H2 -5. 26.71 -3.6
15. Krista Farley So Weber HS H3 -5. 26.92 -2.5
16. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS H3 -6. 27.01 -2.5
DNS Kylie Monroe So Bingham HS H3 -DNS DNS -2.5
DNS Abby Tycksen So Herriman HS H2 -DNS DNS -3.6
DNS Marlee Peterson Sr Herriman HS H1 -DNS DNS +3.1
Boy's 200 M 1A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 2. 23.01 q +0.2 q
2. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS 5. 23.33 q +0.2 q
3. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 6. 23.65 q +0.2 q
4. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS 7. 23.69 q +0.2 q
5. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS 11. 25.00 +0.2
6. Amalio De La Fuente Jr Monticello HS 13. 25.38 +0.2
7. Lane Benson So Altamont HS 14. 25.71 +0.2
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS DNS DNS +0.2
Boy's 200 M 1A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS 1. 22.42 q -0.5 q
2. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 3. 23.12 q -0.5 q
3. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 4. 23.15 q -0.5 q
4. Huntter Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS 8. 24.21 q -0.5 q
5. Uriah Trammell Jr Wendover HS 9. 24.46 q -0.5 q
6. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS 10. 24.97 -0.5
7. Dakota Young Fr Duchesne HS 12. 25.03 -0.5
8. Gage Wilcox Fr Monticello HS 15. 26.45 -0.5
Boy's 200 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS H2 -1. 22.42 q -0.5 q
2. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS H1 -1. 23.01 q +0.2 q
3. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS H2 -2. 23.12 q -0.5 q
4. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad H2 -3. 23.15 q -0.5 q
5. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS H1 -2. 23.33 q +0.2 q
6. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -3. 23.65 q +0.2 q
7. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS H1 -4. 23.69 q +0.2 q
8. Huntter Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS H2 -4. 24.21 q -0.5 q
9. Uriah Trammell Jr Wendover HS H2 -5. 24.46 q -0.5 q
10. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS H2 -6. 24.97 -0.5
11. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS H1 -5. 25.00 +0.2
12. Dakota Young Fr Duchesne HS H2 -7. 25.03 -0.5
13. Amalio De La Fuente Jr Monticello HS H1 -6. 25.38 +0.2
14. Lane Benson So Altamont HS H1 -7. 25.71 +0.2
15. Gage Wilcox Fr Monticello HS H2 -8. 26.45 -0.5
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.2
Boy's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 3. 22.63 q -0.5 q
2. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS 5. 22.78 q -0.5 q
3. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS 8. 23.08 q -0.5 q
4. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS 9. 23.17 q -0.5 q
5. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 13. 23.43 -0.5
6. Ron Esplin So Enterprise HS 14. 23.46 -0.5
7. Holden Jones Sr North Summit HS 16. 24.22 -0.5
DNS Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS DNS DNS -0.5
Boy's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Dallin Draper So Delta HS 2. 21.84 q -0.5 q
2. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 6. 22.95 q -0.5 q
3. Alex Foster Sr Kanab HS 10. 23.19 -0.5
4. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS 11. 23.30 -0.5
5. Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise HS 15. 23.69 -0.5
6. Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS 18. 24.38 -0.5
DNS Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS -0.5
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS DNS DNS -0.5
Boy's 200 M 2A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 1. 21.84 q +0.7 q
2. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS 4. 22.72 q +0.7 q
3. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS 7. 23.06 q +0.7 q
4. John Oswald Jr Enterprise HS 12. 23.42 +0.7
5. Nathan Nielson Jr San Juan HS 17. 24.30 +0.7
6. Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall 19. 25.16 +0.7
DNS Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS DNS DNS +0.7
DNS Chan Hargraves Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS +0.7
Boy's 200 M 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS H3 -1. 21.84 q +0.7 q
2. Dallin Draper So Delta HS H2 -1. 21.84 q -0.5 q
3. Turner Koyle So Millard HS H1 -1. 22.63 q -0.5 q
4. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS H3 -2. 22.72 q +0.7 q
5. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS H1 -2. 22.78 q -0.5 q
6. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS H2 -2. 22.95 q -0.5 q
7. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS H3 -3. 23.06 q +0.7 q
8. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS H1 -3. 23.08 q -0.5 q
9. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS H1 -4. 23.17 q -0.5 q
10. Alex Foster Sr Kanab HS H2 -3. 23.19 -0.5
11. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS H2 -4. 23.30 -0.5
12. John Oswald Jr Enterprise HS H3 -4. 23.42 +0.7
13. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS H1 -5. 23.43 -0.5
14. Ron Esplin So Enterprise HS H1 -6. 23.46 -0.5
15. Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise HS H2 -5. 23.69 -0.5
16. Holden Jones Sr North Summit HS H1 -7. 24.22 -0.5
17. Nathan Nielson Jr San Juan HS H3 -5. 24.30 +0.7
18. Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS H2 -6. 24.38 -0.5
19. Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall H3 -6. 25.16 +0.7
DNS Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.7
DNS Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS Chan Hargraves Jr Layton Christian Acad H3 -DNS DNS +0.7
DNS Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian Acad H2 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS H2 -DNS DNS -0.5
Boy's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS 6. 22.82 q -1.5 q
2. Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon HS 7. 22.82 q -1.5 q
3. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS 8. 22.84 q -1.5 q
4. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS 9. 22.97 q -1.5 q
5. Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS 13. 23.17 -1.5
6. Derek Ball Jr Cedar HS 17. 23.33 -1.5
7. Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills HS 19. 23.40 -1.5
8. Carver Jaramillo Sr Tooele HS 21. 23.50 -1.5
Boy's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 2. 22.20 q -1.4 q
2. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS 3. 22.63 q -1.4 q
3. Michael Musto Sr Canyon View HS 4. 22.67 q -1.4 q
4. Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS 10. 23.00 -1.4
5. Bridger Beus Sr Bear River HS 12. 23.17 -1.4
6. Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar HS 16. 23.26 -1.4
7. Brennan Norman Jr Morgan HS 18. 23.35 -1.4
8. Spencer Larsen Sr Morgan HS 23. 23.65 -1.4
Boy's 200 M 3A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 1. 22.07 q -0.4 q
2. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 5. 22.81 q -0.4 q
3. Samson Doyle So Pine View HS 11. 23.12 -0.4
4. Spencer Applegarth Sr North Sanpete HS 14. 23.22 -0.4
5. Parker Hightower So North Sanpete HS 15. 23.23 -0.4
6. Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon HS 20. 23.43 -0.4
7. Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar HS 22. 23.52 -0.4
8. Jacob Eggli Sr Bear River HS 24. 23.89 -0.4
Boy's 200 M 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS H3 -1. 22.07 q -0.4 q
2. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -1. 22.20 q -1.4 q
3. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -2. 22.63 q -1.4 q
4. Michael Musto Sr Canyon View HS H2 -3. 22.67 q -1.4 q
5. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS H3 -2. 22.81 q -0.4 q
6. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS H1 -1. 22.82 q -1.5 q
7. Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon HS H1 -2. 22.82 q -1.5 q
8. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS H1 -3. 22.84 q -1.5 q
9. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS H1 -4. 22.97 q -1.5 q
10. Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -4. 23.00 -1.4
11. Samson Doyle So Pine View HS H3 -3. 23.12 -0.4
12. Bridger Beus Sr Bear River HS H2 -5. 23.17 -1.4
13. Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS H1 -5. 23.17 -1.5
14. Spencer Applegarth Sr North Sanpete HS H3 -4. 23.22 -0.4
15. Parker Hightower So North Sanpete HS H3 -5. 23.23 -0.4
16. Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar HS H2 -6. 23.26 -1.4
17. Derek Ball Jr Cedar HS H1 -6. 23.33 -1.5
18. Brennan Norman Jr Morgan HS H2 -7. 23.35 -1.4
19. Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -7. 23.40 -1.5
20. Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon HS H3 -6. 23.43 -0.4
21. Carver Jaramillo Sr Tooele HS H1 -8. 23.50 -1.5
22. Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar HS H3 -7. 23.52 -0.4
23. Spencer Larsen Sr Morgan HS H2 -8. 23.65 -1.4
24. Jacob Eggli Sr Bear River HS H3 -8. 23.89 -0.4
Boy's 200 M 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 1. 21.91 q -1.1 q
2. Travis Farley Sr Maple Mountain HS 2. 21.98 q -1.1 q
3. William Prettyman Fr East HS 7. 22.23 q -1.1 q
4. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS 9. 22.45 q -1.1 q
5. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS 11. 22.64 -1.1
6. Isaac Birchett Sr Payson HS 17. 23.06 -1.1
7. Will Jensen Sr Murray HS 18. 23.09 -1.1
DNS Tristen Burbank Sr Box Elder HS DNS DNS -1.1
Boy's 200 M 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS 3. 21.99 q -1.2 q
2. Brennen Rymer Jr Springville HS 5. 22.07 q -1.2 q
3. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS 10. 22.63 -1.2
4. Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS 12. 22.72 -1.2
5. Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS 14. 23.00 -1.2
6. Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon HS 16. 23.02 -1.2
7. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS 21. 23.25 -1.2
DNS Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS DNS DNS -1.2
Boy's 200 M 4A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS 4. 22.05 q -2.3 q
2. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS 6. 22.21 q -2.3 q
3. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 8. 22.34 q -2.3 q
4. Sean Holloway So Springville HS 13. 22.83 -2.3
5. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS 15. 23.01 -2.3
6. Michael Jarvis Sr Orem HS 19. 23.15 -2.3
7. Xavier Price Sr Judge Memorial CHS 20. 23.24 -2.3
Boy's 200 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS H1 -1. 21.91 q -1.1 q
2. Travis Farley Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 21.98 q -1.1 q
3. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS H2 -1. 21.99 q -1.2 q
4. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS H3 -1. 22.05 q -2.3 q
5. Brennen Rymer Jr Springville HS H2 -2. 22.07 q -1.2 q
6. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS H3 -2. 22.21 q -2.3 q
7. William Prettyman Fr East HS H1 -3. 22.23 q -1.1 q
8. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS H3 -3. 22.34 q -2.3 q
9. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS H1 -4. 22.45 q -1.1 q
10. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS H2 -3. 22.63 -1.2
11. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS H1 -5. 22.64 -1.1
12. Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS H2 -4. 22.72 -1.2
13. Sean Holloway So Springville HS H3 -4. 22.83 -2.3
14. Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS H2 -5. 23.00 -1.2
15. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -5. 23.01 -2.3
16. Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 23.02 -1.2
17. Isaac Birchett Sr Payson HS H1 -6. 23.06 -1.1
18. Will Jensen Sr Murray HS H1 -7. 23.09 -1.1
19. Michael Jarvis Sr Orem HS H3 -6. 23.15 -2.3
20. Xavier Price Sr Judge Memorial CHS H3 -7. 23.24 -2.3
21. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS H2 -7. 23.25 -1.2
DNS Tristen Burbank Sr Box Elder HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS H2 -DNS DNS -1.2
Boy's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS 6. 22.34 q -0.2 q
2. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS 7. 22.41 q -0.2 q
3. Andrew Glenn Sr Riverton HS 9. 22.51 q -0.2 q
4. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS 13. 22.68 -0.2
DQ Jacob Baird Sr Fremont HS DQ DQ -0.2
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
DNS Braedon Dority Sr Bingham HS DNS DNS -0.2
DNS Nathan Mumford So American Fork HS DNS DNS -0.2
DNS Jaden Dean Sr Fremont HS DNS DNS -0.2
Boy's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 2. 21.83 q -0.4 q
2. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS 3. 22.01 q -0.4 q
3. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS 8. 22.42 q -0.4 q
4. Tyler Topham Sr Bingham HS 12. 22.66 -0.4
5. Austin Kirsch Jr Fremont HS 16. 23.54 -0.4
DNS McGyver Clark Sr Davis HS DNS DNS -0.4
DNS Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS DNS DNS -0.4
Boy's 200 M 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Wind
1. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 1. 21.79 q -1.0 q
2. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS 4. 22.10 q -1.0 q
3. Jordan Daw Sr American Fork HS 5. 22.27 q -1.0 q
4. Tyler MacPherson Jr Lone Peak HS 10. 22.59 -1.0
5. Gabriel Stock Jr Copper Hills HS 11. 22.64 -1.0
6. Braxton Ward Sr Sky View HS 14. 23.03 -1.0
7. Randy Vasquez So Viewmont HS 15. 23.22 -1.0
Boy's 200 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Year Team Heat Time Wind
1. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 21.79 q -1.0 q
2. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS H2 -1. 21.83 q -0.4 q
3. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 22.01 q -0.4 q
4. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -2. 22.10 q -1.0 q
5. Jordan Daw Sr American Fork HS H3 -3. 22.27 q -1.0 q
6. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS H1 -1. 22.34 q -0.2 q
7. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS H1 -2. 22.41 q -0.2 q
8. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS H2 -3. 22.42 q -0.4 q
9. Andrew Glenn Sr Riverton HS H1 -3. 22.51 q -0.2 q
10. Tyler MacPherson Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -4. 22.59 -1.0
11. Gabriel Stock Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -5. 22.64 -1.0
12. Tyler Topham Sr Bingham HS H2 -4. 22.66 -0.4
13. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS H1 -4. 22.68 -0.2
14. Braxton Ward Sr Sky View HS H3 -6. 23.03 -1.0
15. Randy Vasquez So Viewmont HS H3 -7. 23.22 -1.0
16. Austin Kirsch Jr Fremont HS H2 -5. 23.54 -0.4
DQ Jacob Baird Sr Fremont HS H1 -DQ DQ -0.2
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
DNS McGyver Clark Sr Davis HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.4
DNS Braedon Dority Sr Bingham HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.4
DNS Nathan Mumford So American Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS Jaden Dean Sr Fremont HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2
Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3. 4:04.08 q
2. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4. 4:05.14 q
3. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 5. 4:05.57 q
4. Springville HS A Springville HS 6. 4:07.14 q
5. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 7. 4:07.15 q
6. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 9. 4:12.82 q
7. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 10. 4:14.39
8. Highland HS A Highland HS 12. 4:15.02
Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 1. 3:59.17 q
2. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 2. 4:01.39 q
3. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 8. 4:07.82 q
4. Orem HS A Orem HS 11. 4:14.53
5. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 13. 4:15.10
6. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 14. 4:18.96
7. Murray HS A Murray HS 15. 4:25.41
8. Provo HS A Provo HS 16. 4:44.83
Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -1. 3:59.17 q
2. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H2 -2. 4:01.39 q
3. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H1 -1. 4:04.08 q
4. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H1 -2. 4:05.14 q
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 4:05.57 q
6. Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -4. 4:07.14 q
7. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H1 -5. 4:07.15 q
8. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS H2 -3. 4:07.82 q
9. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -6. 4:12.82 q
10. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H1 -7. 4:14.39
11. Orem HS A Orem HS H2 -4. 4:14.53
12. Highland HS A Highland HS H1 -8. 4:15.02
13. Skyline HS A Skyline HS H2 -5. 4:15.10
14. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H2 -6. 4:18.96
15. Murray HS A Murray HS H2 -7. 4:25.41
16. Provo HS A Provo HS H2 -8. 4:44.83
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 2. 3:58.73 q
2. Weber HS A Weber HS 3. 4:01.70 q
3. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 7. 4:03.79 q
4. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 12. 4:13.01
5. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 13. 4:13.09
DQ Brighton HS A Brighton HS DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: exchange before zone; last hand off.
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 1. 3:58.21 q
2. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 8. 4:04.22 q
3. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 10. 4:06.63
4. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 11. 4:07.22
5. Layton HS A Layton HS 15. 4:15.13
6. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 17. 4:19.24
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Davis HS A Davis HS 4. 4:02.05 q
2. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 5. 4:02.81 q
3. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 6. 4:03.13 q
4. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 9. 4:04.66 q
5. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 14. 4:14.43
Uniform Violation Warning
6. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 16. 4:15.43
7. Roy HS A Roy HS 18. 4:22.10
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H2 -1. 3:58.21 q
2. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H1 -1. 3:58.73 q
3. Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -2. 4:01.70 q
4. Davis HS A Davis HS H3 -1. 4:02.05 q
5. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H3 -2. 4:02.81 q
6. American Fork HS A American Fork HS H3 -3. 4:03.13 q
7. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS H1 -3. 4:03.79 q
8. Westlake HS A Westlake HS H2 -2. 4:04.22 q
9. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H3 -4. 4:04.66 q
10. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 4:06.63
11. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -4. 4:07.22
12. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H1 -4. 4:13.01
13. Lehi HS A Lehi HS H1 -5. 4:13.09
14. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H3 -5. 4:14.43
Uniform Violation Warning
15. Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -5. 4:15.13
16. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H3 -6. 4:15.43
17. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H2 -6. 4:19.24
18. Roy HS A Roy HS H3 -7. 4:22.10
DQ Brighton HS A Brighton HS H1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: exchange before zone; last hand off.
Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Orem HS A Orem HS 3. 3:26.84 q
2. Payson HS A Payson HS 6. 3:29.95 q
3. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 11. 3:32.40
4. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 12. 3:33.86
5. Alta HS A Alta HS 14. 3:35.50
6. Ogden HS A Ogden HS 15. 3:37.95
7. Skyline HS A Skyline HS 16. 3:38.68
FS Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS FS FS
Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Springville HS A Springville HS 1. 3:25.47 q
2. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 2. 3:25.92 q
3. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4. 3:27.28 q
4. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 5. 3:29.18 q
5. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 7. 3:30.15 q
6. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 8. 3:31.62 q
7. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 9. 3:32.03 q
8. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 10. 3:32.07
9. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 13. 3:33.99
Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Springville HS A Springville HS H2 -1. 3:25.47 q
2. Uintah HS A Uintah HS H2 -2. 3:25.92 q
3. Orem HS A Orem HS H1 -1. 3:26.84 q
4. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -3. 3:27.28 q
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 3:29.18 q
6. Payson HS A Payson HS H1 -2. 3:29.95 q
7. Olympus HS A Olympus HS H2 -5. 3:30.15 q
8. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -6. 3:31.62 q
9. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS H2 -7. 3:32.03 q
10. Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS H2 -8. 3:32.07
11. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS H1 -3. 3:32.40
12. Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS H1 -4. 3:33.86
13. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H2 -9. 3:33.99
14. Alta HS A Alta HS H1 -5. 3:35.50
15. Ogden HS A Ogden HS H1 -6. 3:37.95
16. Skyline HS A Skyline HS H1 -7. 3:38.68
FS Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H1 -FS FS
Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 1. 3:22.88 q
2. Davis HS A Davis HS 3. 3:23.49 q
3. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 6. 3:24.61 q
4. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 7. 3:24.80 q
5. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 10. 3:25.44
6. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 11. 3:27.09
7. Weber HS A Weber HS 12. 3:27.33
8. Jordan HS A Jordan HS 16. 3:31.93
9. Layton HS A Layton HS 17. 3:32.37
Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Place Team Overall Place Time
1. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 2. 3:22.93 q
2. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4. 3:23.94 q
3. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 5. 3:24.44 q
4. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 8. 3:24.97 q
5. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 9. 3:25.13 q
6. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 13. 3:27.53
7. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 14. 3:27.96
8. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 15. 3:30.20
DQ American Fork HS A American Fork HS DQ DQ
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall Team Heat Time
1. Fremont HS A Fremont HS H1 -1. 3:22.88 q
2. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -1. 3:22.93 q
3. Davis HS A Davis HS H1 -2. 3:23.49 q
4. Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -2. 3:23.94 q
5. Northridge HS A Northridge HS H2 -3. 3:24.44 q
6. Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -3. 3:24.61 q
7. Riverton HS A Riverton HS H1 -4. 3:24.80 q
8. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -4. 3:24.97 q
9. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H2 -5. 3:25.13 q
10. Sky View HS A Sky View HS H1 -5. 3:25.44
11. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS H1 -6. 3:27.09
12. Weber HS A Weber HS H1 -7. 3:27.33
13. Lehi HS A Lehi HS H2 -6. 3:27.53
14. West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H2 -7. 3:27.96
15. Westlake HS A Westlake HS H2 -8. 3:30.20
16. Jordan HS A Jordan HS H1 -8. 3:31.93
17. Layton HS A Layton HS H1 -9. 3:32.37
DQ American Fork HS A American Fork HS H2 -DQ DQ
Lane Violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line
Girl's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Whitney Rich Jr Bingham HS 10:39.01 10
2. Sara Musselman Jr American Fork HS 10:52.63 8
3. Courtney Wayment Sr Davis HS 10:53.58 6
4. Hannah Dutson Jr Jordan HS 10:54.64 5
5. Amanda Erickson Jr Lone Peak HS 11:12.24 4
6. Isabella James Sr West HS 11:18.40 3
7. Sophie Baird Sr American Fork HS 11:19.31 2
8. Katie Cornell Sr American Fork HS 11:22.22 1
9. Sammy Hollingsworth Jr American Fork HS 11:23.62
10. Clarissa Mantz Jr Sky View HS 11:23.87
11. Bailey Winter Jr Fremont HS 11:24.62
12. Sam Hedquist Sr Davis HS 11:24.89
13. Samantha Jacobson So Riverton HS 11:25.62
14. Skye Jeppson So Pleasant Grove HS 11:27.84
15. Haley Tanne So Pleasant Grove HS 11:30.65
16. Alexis Terry Jr Fremont HS 11:33.23
17. McKenna Lee So Weber HS 11:37.17
18. Miah Weaver Jr Davis HS 11:37.69
19. Aubree Monson Sr Jordan HS 11:42.74
20. Grace Neuenschwander Jr Davis HS 11:56.04
21. Juila Falcon Jr Copper Hills HS 12:23.73
Girl's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Olivia Hoj Sr Olympus HS 10:46.73 10
2. Kate Hunter Jr Provo HS 11:07.10 8
3. Camille Winterton So Skyline HS 11:08.65 6
4. Julie Sumsion Jr Springville HS 11:10.16 5
5. Alison Pray Jr Salem Hills HS 11:12.40 4
6. Holley VanSchouwenburg So Timpanogos HS 11:14.00 3
7. Shanee Harris Fr Box Elder HS 11:21.23 2
8. Julieta Navarrete-Lamas Sr Timpanogos HS 11:24.92 1
9. Abby West So Wasatch HS 11:26.96
10. Haley Johnston Sr Salem Hills HS 11:29.72
11. Alexis MacArthur Sr Orem HS 11:31.00
12. Tess McInelly So Maple Mountain HS 11:33.50
13. April Callister Sr Ogden HS 11:43.95
14. Shaylee Michaelis Jr Box Elder HS 11:45.77
15. Julia Perry Sr Bonneville HS 11:47.18
16. Abby Linford So Skyline HS 11:48.22
17. Taylor Viertel So Timpanogos HS 11:54.20
18. Kiana Campbell So Maple Mountain HS 12:09.54
19. Natalie Howell Jr Olympus HS 12:27.70
DNS Katie Duckworth So Olympus HS DNS
Girl's 3200 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills HS 11:14.05 10
2. Makayla Komer Fr Tooele HS 11:14.73 8
3. Madison Carr Jr Park City HS 11:18.58 6
4. Kennedy Powell So Union HS 11:19.12 5
5. Mic Webster Fr Cedar HS 11:20.22 4
6. Rylee Holt Fr Pine View HS 11:26.80 3
7. Jacey Finch So Pine View HS 11:33.79 2
8. Maggie Beazer Sr Stansbury HS 11:41.71 1
9. Kasandra Nordgren Sr Stansbury HS 11:44.86
10. Jennette Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS 11:46.44
11. Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills HS 11:48.22
12. Josie Bushar Jr Pine View HS 11:50.69
13. Halsey Curry Jr Cedar HS 11:55.26
14. Meskerem Stucki Sr Pine View HS 11:57.49
15. Lindsay Schow So Bear River HS 12:03.01
16. Caroline Clements So Pine View HS 12:04.40
17. Emily Broadbear Jr Carbon HS 12:07.67
18. Ellie Bushar So Pine View HS 12:17.01
19. Kamiry Robison So Richfield HS 12:19.00
20. Nicole Anderson So Juab HS 12:25.10
21. Jensen Hughes Jr Bear River HS 12:31.63
22. Ericka Parry So Morgan HS 12:44.88
23. Anna Mewes So Logan HS 12:52.09
DNS Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills HS DNS
Girl's 3200 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Sadie Sargent So North Summit HS 11:33.26 10
2. Maggie Zwahlen So North Summit HS 11:45.19 8
3. Erin Hurst Jr Emery HS 11:46.67 6
4. Abbi Zwahlen Sr North Summit HS 11:46.97 5
5. Ashlin Goble So North Sevier HS 11:54.56 4
6. Madison Norris So Manti HS 12:02.49 3
7. Jessica Walker So San Juan HS 12:16.24 2
8. Maria Josse So Millard HS 12:24.41 1
9. Katelyn Jeffery Sr Delta HS 12:30.71
10. Alexa Vernon Sr Manti HS 12:45.93
11. Jayelen Knowles Jr Grand County HS 13:02.59
12. Jackie Holt So Enterprise HS 13:20.23
13. Rachel Jones Fr Beaver HS 13:20.89
14. Kobee Scott Jr Rockwell CHS 13:34.23
15. Emma Cook Jr American Leadership Acad 13:51.46
16. Emmy Heywood Fr South Summit HS 13:57.42
17. Kenzie Steward So Rowland Hall 14:22.69
DNS Sheilah Cheruiyot Fr Wasatch Academy DNS
Girl's 3200 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS 11:08.32 10
2. Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph CHS 12:29.55 8
3. Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch HS 12:47.88 6
4. Jordan Bennett So Panguitch HS 13:01.86 5
5. Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch HS 13:04.01 4
6. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS 13:05.00 3
7. Jackie Leifson So Rich HS 13:09.92 2
8. Heather Thomson Jr Rich HS 13:09.94 1
9. Maria Calvario So Parowan HS 13:30.71
10. Yanely Duenas Fr Wendover HS 13:45.26
11. MahLee Livingston Jr Milford HS 13:52.80
12. Emma Beesley Fr Bryce Valley HS 14:07.75
13. Megan Baker Fr EskDale HS 14:08.50
14. Molly Anderson Sr Monticello HS 14:09.75
15. Kimberly Cubas Fr Rich HS 14:12.38
16. Karissa Lemmon Fr Altamont HS 14:40.11
17. Anna Yarema So Saint Joseph CHS 14:47.28
18. Chastiney Paul Jr Lake Powell School 15:08.06
19. Shanelle Scott Fr Lake Powell School 16:13.95
Boy's 3200 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Casey Clinger Jr American Fork HS 9:08.48 10
2. McKay Johns Jr American Fork HS 9:13.41 8
3. Zack Ericksen Jr Lone Peak HS 9:14.79 6
4. Patrick Parker Jr American Fork HS 9:22.02 5
5. Jamison Wilkes Sr Lone Peak HS 9:23.67 4
6. Tracen Warnick Sr Riverton HS 9:25.58 3
7. Dallin Leatham Sr Viewmont HS 9:26.16 2
8. Ryan Raff So Lehi HS 9:26.68 1
9. Connor Arnell Sr Lehi HS 9:27.15
10. Joe Simmons Sr American Fork HS 9:28.14
11. Adam Jensen Sr Lone Peak HS 9:31.95
12. Ethan Field Sr Sky View HS 9:33.53
13. Talon Hull Jr Weber HS 9:34.20
14. Colton Rimann Sr Davis HS 9:35.91
15. Spencer Nelson Sr Mountain Crest HS 9:37.60
16. Frasier Williamson Jr Davis HS 9:40.21
17. Thomas Heaps Jr Lehi HS 9:41.94
18. Josh Peters Jr Davis HS 9:42.57
19. Justin Hartshorn So Lone Peak HS 9:44.50
20. Bronson Winter So Fremont HS 9:44.52
21. Luke Johnston Jr Westlake HS 9:46.97
22. Camren Todd Jr Davis HS 9:49.85
23. Christian Allen Sr Copper Hills HS 9:55.91
24. Coleman Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 9:57.39
25. Adam Wood Jr Herriman HS 10:05.72
DNS Adam Haynes Sr Bingham HS DNS
DNS Max Bailey Sr Bingham HS DNS
Boy's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. William Handley Sr Timpanogos HS 9:13.34 10
2. Garrett Barton Jr Ogden HS 9:15.90 8
3. Alek Parsons Sr Ogden HS 9:18.75 6
4. Travis Feeny Jr Ogden HS 9:19.90 5
5. Joe Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 9:23.71 4
6. Aidan Troutner So Timpview HS 9:26.71 3
7. Nate Osterstock Jr Olympus HS 9:30.08 2
8. Grant Gardner Fr Springville HS 9:44.29 1
9. Cameron Dougherty Sr Corner Canyon HS 9:45.59
10. Haydon Cooper Jr Maple Mountain HS 9:47.82
11. Brandon Garnica So Springville HS 9:50.49
12. Jiree Riding Jr Orem HS 9:54.42
13. Jacob Hansen So Woods Cross HS 9:54.60
14. Jacob Ellis So Wasatch HS 9:57.04
15. Brandon Barclay So Bonneville HS 10:00.37
16. Tanner Edgington Sr Box Elder HS 10:03.02
17. Christian Graham Sr Uintah HS 10:03.62
18. Albert Hanks Sr Corner Canyon HS 10:11.30
19. Nate Hanson Jr Spanish Fork HS 10:24.14
20. Jacob Kuhn So Olympus HS 10:38.99
DNF Jima Rout So Olympus HS DNF
DNS Max Spence Jr Olympus HS DNS
DNS Denver Perry Jr Bonneville HS DNS
DNS Garek Bielaczyc Sr East HS DNS
DNS Thomas Odell Sr Olympus HS DNS
Boy's 3200 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jaiden Melendrez Jr Desert Hills HS 9:32.87 10
2. McKade Steffensen Sr Canyon View HS 9:34.70 8
3. Bryson King So Desert Hills HS 9:40.15 6
4. Joshua Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS 9:42.17 5
5. Sage Ducote Sr Desert Hills HS 9:43.18 4
6. Carson Horspool So Pine View HS 9:51.93 3
7. Jensen Lambert So Cedar HS 9:52.24 2
8. Jack McCulloch Sr Logan HS 9:55.55 1
9. Piercen Maez Sr Stansbury HS 9:56.73
10. Hawk Call Jr Stansbury HS 9:59.60
11. Dallen Gillespie Jr Pine View HS 10:00.16
12. Benjamin Fish Sr Canyon View HS 10:02.14
13. Eric Lambert Sr Cedar HS 10:03.52
14. Mitchell Price Jr Pine View HS 10:06.74
15. Lance Prisbrey Sr Canyon View HS 10:09.50
16. Luke Summers Sr Bear River HS 10:09.76
17. Alex Hill So Pine View HS 10:17.36
18. Carl Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 10:20.66
19. Preston Warby Sr Pine View HS 10:23.70
20. Colby Hamson So Bear River HS 10:24.61
21. Dmitri Morse So Stansbury HS 10:29.44
22. Carson Wilkins Fr Morgan HS 10:36.31
23. Dylan Bryant So Stansbury HS 10:53.47
DNS Nick Hill Sr Pine View HS DNS
Boy's 3200 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Conner Cox Jr Millard HS 9:57.84 10
2. Jace Richins Jr North Summit HS 9:59.86 8
3. D.j. Matthews So Summit Academy HS 10:07.72 6
4. Ryan Lewis So Grand County HS 10:22.26 5
5. Copeland Anderson Sr Delta HS 10:22.38 4
6. Jase Anderson Sr Enterprise HS 10:24.83 3
7. Logan Norris Jr Maeser Prep Academy 10:28.80 2
8. Evan Allred So Maeser Prep Academy 10:41.18 1
9. Mason Lunt Sr Millard HS 10:43.96
10. Sam Sanders Sr Rowland Hall 10:45.85
11. Nathan Bradley Sr Manti HS 10:47.60
12. Ty Funk So Emery HS 10:52.64
13. Jaren Camp Fr Millard HS 11:01.12
14. Seth Brown So North Summit HS 11:02.47
15. Jordan Cheney So Manti HS 11:09.53
16. Ladd Stewart Jr Millard HS 11:13.35
17. Connor Johansson Fr Rowland Hall 11:20.32
18. Tyler Macintyre Sr Rowland Hall 11:44.62
Boy's 3200 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Justin Levine Sr Telos Academy 10:05.63 10
2. Cody Layton Jr Altamont HS 10:09.38 8
3. Jonah Schoppe Jr Panguitch HS 10:12.13 6
4. Tyler Bird Sr Monticello HS 10:19.52 5
5. Chris Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS 10:33.02 4
6. Austin Dean Jr Valley HS 10:46.74 3
7. Evan Young Jr Milford HS 10:52.38 2
8. Sean Letendre Sr Saint Joseph CHS 10:55.05 1
9. Jameson Griffiths Sr Parowan HS 10:56.94
10. Bosten Englestead So Panguitch HS 11:06.94
11. Joshua Dixon Jr Whitehorse HS 11:29.23
12. Curtis Evans So Tintic HS 11:29.75
13. Josh Stoker Sr Saint Joseph CHS 11:37.17
14. Drew Moldenhauer Fr Rich HS 11:39.03
15. Ryan Bird So Monticello HS 11:48.44
16. Jessen McKinnon Jr Altamont HS 12:03.66
DNS Matt Rowley So Duchesne HS DNS
Girl's 100 MH 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 16.04 +0.8 10
2. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 16.53 +0.8 8
3. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS 16.56 +0.8 6
4. Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS 17.11 +0.8 5
5. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 17.20 +0.8 4
6. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 17.33 +0.8 3
7. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 17.70 +0.8 2
8. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS 18.04 +0.8 1
9. Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS 18.20 +0.8
Girl's 100 MH 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 14.69 +0.5 10
2. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad 15.76 +0.5 8
3. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS 16.21 +0.5 6
4. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS 16.70 +0.5 5
5. Natalie Wall Jr Millard HS 17.07 +0.5 4
6. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 17.08 +0.5 3
7. Carsyn Button So Kanab HS 17.32 +0.5 2
8. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS 17.45 +0.5 1
9. Tiana Jensen Fr Emery HS 18.49 +0.5
Girl's 100 MH 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS 14.64 +2.2 10
2. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS 14.98 +2.2 8
3. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS 14.99 +2.2 6
4. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS 15.34 +2.2 5
5. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 15.34 +2.2 4
6. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS 15.34 +2.2 3
7. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 15.45 +2.2 2
8. Savannah Echo Hawk Sr Desert Hills HS 15.94 +2.2 1
9. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 16.64 +2.2
Girl's 100 MH 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS 14.75 +0.8 10
2. Paige Young Jr Orem HS 14.85 +0.8 8
3. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS 15.07 +0.8 6
4. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS 15.07 +0.8 5
5. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 15.64 +0.8 4
6. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS 15.70 +0.8 3
7. Kristalynn Appiah Sr Bountiful HS 15.93 +0.8 2
8. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS 15.95 +0.8 1
DNS Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS DNS +0.8
Girl's 100 MH 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS 14.66 +0.8 10
2. Brianna White So West HS 14.77 +0.8 8
3. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS 15.04 +0.8 6
4. Katrina Broadhead So Layton HS 15.46 +0.8 5
5. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS 15.57 +0.8 4
6. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS 15.65 +0.8 3
7. Nakyla Jude Sr Northridge HS 15.70 +0.8 2
8. Ahriah Albert Sr Clearfield HS 16.07 +0.8 1
9. Aspen Drecksel Sr Bingham HS 16.83 +0.8
Boy's 110 MH 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 15.34 -0.7 10
2. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 16.17 -0.7 8
3. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS 16.82 -0.7 6
4. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS 16.85 -0.7 5
5. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS 17.32 -0.7 4
6. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS 17.41 -0.7 3
7. Dylan Lansing Sr Whitehorse HS 18.03 -0.7 2
8. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS 18.68 -0.7 1
FS Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS FS -0.7
Boy's 110 MH 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS 15.34 +0.3 10
2. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS 15.79 +0.3 8
3. Preston Macdonald Sr San Juan HS 16.35 +0.3 6
4. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS 16.42 +0.3 5
5. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS 16.54 +0.3 4
6. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS 16.79 +0.3 3
7. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS 17.23 +0.3 2
8. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS 17.72 +0.3 1
9. Cody Fitch Sr North Summit HS 18.02 +0.3
Boy's 110 MH 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 15.28 -1.6 10
2. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS 15.36 -1.6 8
3. Richard Guyman Jr Dixie HS 16.09 -1.6 6
4. David Fenton Sr Juan Diego CHS 16.11 -1.6 5
5. Ben Quarez Jr Morgan HS 16.15 -1.6 4
6. Elijah Ford Sr Dixie HS 16.30 -1.6 3
7. Parker London Jr Morgan HS 16.36 -1.6 2
8. Cameron Gardiner Sr Dixie HS 16.47 -1.6 1
9. Douglas Woods Jr Stansbury HS 16.57 -1.6
Boy's 110 MH 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 14.88 -1.1 10
2. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS 15.08 -1.1 8
3. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.54 -1.1 6
4. Dylan Kime Jr Highland HS 15.72 -1.1 5
5. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS 15.84 -1.1 4
6. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS 16.11 -1.1 3
7. Casey Strong Fr Wasatch HS 16.12 -1.1 2
8. Adam Amott Jr Bountiful HS 16.29 -1.1 1
9. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS 17.24 -1.1
Boy's 110 MH 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS 14.50 -1.0 10
2. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 14.86 -1.0 8
3. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS 14.93 -1.0 6
4. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS 14.99 -1.0 5
5. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 15.21 -1.0 4
6. Seth Redford Sr Lone Peak HS 15.46 -1.0 3
7. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS 15.48 -1.0 2
8. Tanner King Sr Fremont HS 15.50 -1.0 1
9. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS 15.72 -1.0
Girl's 100 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy 12.80 -0.1 10
2. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 13.30 -0.1 8
3. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 13.31 -0.1 6
4. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS 13.53 -0.1 5
5. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 13.73 -0.1 4
6. Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS 13.78 -0.1 3
7. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS 13.83 -0.1 2
8. Rylan Krissman Sr Altamont HS 13.84 -0.1 1
FS Sydney Redd Sr Monticello HS FS -0.1
Girl's 100 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS 12.08 -0.7 10
2. Dani Nielson So Delta HS 13.03 -0.7 8
3. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS 13.05 -0.7 6
4. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 13.09 -0.7 5
5. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy 13.32 -0.7 4
6. Bayler Griffin Sr Emery HS 13.49 -0.7 3
7. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad 13.57 -0.7 2
8. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS 13.61 -0.7 1
9. Shyanne Blackburn Jr North Sevier HS 13.93 -0.7
Girl's 100 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS 12.46 -0.5 10
2. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS 12.57 -0.5 8
3. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 12.66 -0.5 6
4. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS 12.74 -0.5 5
5. Jessica Bills So Desert Hills HS 13.00 -0.5 4
6. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 13.00 -0.5 3
7. Leah Anderson Sr Park City HS 13.12 -0.5 2
8. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 13.29 -0.5 1
9. Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar HS 13.31 -0.5
Girl's 100 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS 12.49 -0.4 10
2. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS 12.66 -0.4 8
3. Josie Ball Sr Box Elder HS 12.67 -0.4 6
4. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS 12.86 -0.4 5
5. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 12.86 -0.4 4
6. Kyra Maile Jr Timpanogos HS 12.90 -0.4 3
7. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS 12.90 -0.4 2
8. Ayla Loyd So Skyline HS 12.93 -0.4 1
9. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS 13.00 -0.4
Girl's 100 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS 12.13 +1.1 10
2. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 12.31 +1.1 8
3. Jada Ragin So Lone Peak HS 12.37 +1.1 6
4. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 12.42 +1.1 5
5. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS 12.50 +1.1 4
6. Emma Schroeder Sr Taylorsville HS 12.55 +1.1 3
7. Cinialy Talavera Sr Granger HS 12.74 +1.1 2
8. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS 12.86 +1.1 1
9. Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS 13.00 +1.1
Boy's 100 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS 11.37 -0.8 10
2. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 11.42 -0.8 8
3. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 11.49 -0.8 6
4. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 11.64 -0.8 5
5. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS 11.74 -0.8 4
6. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 11.87 -0.8 3
7. Roman Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS 11.93 -0.8 2
8. Austyn Brinkerhoff So Bryce Valley HS 12.03 -0.8 1
9. Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 12.15 -0.8
Boy's 100 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Dallin Draper So Delta HS 10.89 -0.8 10
2. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 10.90 -0.8 8
3. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS 11.38 -0.8 6
4. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS 11.44 -0.8 5
5. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 11.52 -0.8 4
6. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS 11.54 -0.8 3
7. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS 11.61 -0.8 2
8. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS 11.62 -0.8 1
9. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 11.68 -0.8
Boy's 100 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS 11.09 -0.1 10
2. Spencer Larsen Sr Morgan HS 11.12 -0.1 8
3. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 11.23 -0.1 6
4. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS 11.38 -0.1 5
5. McCoy Didericksen So Stansbury HS 11.39 -0.1 4
6. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 11.41 -0.1 3
7. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS 11.45 -0.1 2
8. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS 11.49 -0.1 1
9. Parker Hightower So North Sanpete HS 11.55 -0.1
Boy's 100 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS 10.92 -0.9 10
2. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS 10.93 -0.9 8
3. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS 10.96 -0.9 6
4. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS 10.97 -0.9 5
5. William Prettyman Fr East HS 11.18 -0.9 4
6. Michael Jarvis Sr Orem HS 11.27 -0.9 3
7. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.34 -0.9 2
8. Will Jensen Sr Murray HS 11.46 -0.9 1
9. Zach Alsop Jr Alta HS 11.49 -0.9
Boy's 100 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS 10.99 +0.0 10
2. Simi Fehoko Sr Brighton HS 11.11 +0.0 8
3. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 11.14 +0.0 6
4. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS 11.21 +0.0 5
5. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS 11.30 +0.0 4
6. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS 11.34 +0.0 3
7. Tyler Topham Sr Bingham HS 11.34 +0.0 2
8. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS 11.34 +0.0 1
9. Julian Blackmon Sr Layton HS 11.44 +0.0
Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. West Ridge Academy A West Ridge Academy 7. 55.13 2
2. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 9. 55.51
3. Tintic HS A Tintic HS 10. 55.79
4. EskDale HS A EskDale HS 12. 57.56
5. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 13. 59.15
Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Rich HS A Rich HS 1. 53.38 10
2. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 2. 53.64 8
3. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 3. 53.85 6
4. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4. 54.84 5
5. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 5. 54.92 4
6. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 6. 55.07 3
7. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS 8. 55.43 1
8. Piute HS A Piute HS 11. 55.88
9. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 14. 1:00.23
Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Rich HS A Rich HS S2 -1. 53.38 10
2. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -2. 53.64 8
3. Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -3. 53.85 6
4. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -4. 54.84 5
5. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S2 -5. 54.92 4
6. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -6. 55.07 3
7. West Ridge Academy A West Ridge Academy S1 -1. 55.13 2
8. Tabiona HS A Tabiona HS S2 -7. 55.43 1
9. Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -2. 55.51
10. Tintic HS A Tintic HS S1 -3. 55.79
11. Piute HS A Piute HS S2 -8. 55.88
12. EskDale HS A EskDale HS S1 -4. 57.56
13. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -5. 59.15
14. Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -9. 1:00.23
Girl's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 9. 55.66
2. Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS 10. 57.06
3. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 11. 1:00.82
DQ South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton before zone 2
Girl's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1. 50.61 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS 2. 51.71 8
3. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 3. 52.58 6
4. Millard HS A Millard HS 4. 53.14 5
5. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 5. 53.38 4
6. American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad 6. 54.32 3
7. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 7. 54.50 2
8. Emery HS A Emery HS 8. 55.04 1
FS Grand County HS A Grand County HS FS FS
Girl's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 50.61 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -2. 51.71 8
3. North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -3. 52.58 6
4. Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -4. 53.14 5
5. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -5. 53.38 4
6. American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad S2 -6. 54.32 3
7. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S2 -7. 54.50 2
8. Emery HS A Emery HS S2 -8. 55.04 1
9. South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -1. 55.66
10. Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS S1 -2. 57.06
11. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -3. 1:00.82
FS Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -FS FS
DQ South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS S1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton before zone 2
Girl's 4x100 3A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 48.93 10
2. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 49.76 8
3. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 49.91 6
4. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 50.28 5
5. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 51.59 4
6. Logan HS A Logan HS 51.60 3
7. Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 51.61 2
DQ Park City HS A Park City HS DQ
Lane violation: 3+ consecutive steps on line.
DQ Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: after zone 2
Girl's 4x100 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Springville HS A Springville HS 48.44 10
2. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 48.73 8
3. Orem HS A Orem HS 49.00 6
4. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 49.61 5
5. Timpview HS A Timpview HS 50.82 4
6. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 51.39 3
7. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 51.46 2
8. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 51.62 1
DNF Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNF
Girl's 4x100 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.51 10
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 48.71 8
3. Davis HS A Davis HS 49.54 6
4. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 50.32 5
5. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 50.37 4
6. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 50.39 3
7. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 50.61 2
8. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 50.96 1
9. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 50.97
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 8. 48.78 1
DQ Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton before zone 1
DQ Rich HS A Rich HS DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton after zone 1
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 1. 44.96 10
2. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 2. 46.13 8
3. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 3. 46.82 6
4. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 4. 47.28 5
5. EskDale HS A EskDale HS 5. 47.42 4
6. Valley HS A Valley HS 6. 47.73 3
7. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 7. 47.82 2
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -1. 44.96 10
2. Monticello HS A Monticello HS S2 -2. 46.13 8
3. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -3. 46.82 6
4. Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -4. 47.28 5
5. EskDale HS A EskDale HS S2 -5. 47.42 4
6. Valley HS A Valley HS S2 -6. 47.73 3
7. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -7. 47.82 2
8. Wendover HS A Wendover HS S1 -1. 48.78 1
DQ Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton before zone 1
DQ Rich HS A Rich HS S1 -DQ DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton after zone 1
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Emery HS A Emery HS 6. 45.72 3
2. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS 10. 47.43
3. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 11. 47.58
4. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 12. 47.81
5. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 14. 49.86
6. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 15. 50.39
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 1. 44.02 10
2. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 2. 44.54 8
3. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 3. 44.95 6
4. Delta HS A Delta HS 4. 44.95 5
5. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 5. 45.20 4
6. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 7. 45.75 2
7. Manti HS A Manti HS 8. 45.84 1
8. Beaver HS A Beaver HS 9. 46.06
9. Millard HS A Millard HS 13. 47.93
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. South Summit HS A South Summit HS S2 -1. 44.02 10
2. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -2. 44.54 8
3. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -3. 44.95 6
4. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -4. 44.95 5
5. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -5. 45.20 4
6. Emery HS A Emery HS S1 -1. 45.72 3
7. San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -6. 45.75 2
8. Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -7. 45.84 1
9. Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -8. 46.06
10. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS S1 -2. 47.43
11. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S1 -3. 47.58
12. Grand County HS A Grand County HS S1 -4. 47.81
13. Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -9. 47.93
14. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -5. 49.86
15. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -6. 50.39
Boy's 4x100 3A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 43.03 10
43.022
2. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 43.03 8
43.028
3. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 43.12 6
4. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 43.80 5
5. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 44.04 4
6. Park City HS A Park City HS 44.08 3
7. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 44.29 2
8. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 44.40 1
9. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 44.97
Boy's 4x100 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Orem HS A Orem HS 42.09 10
2. Alta HS A Alta HS 42.22 8
3. Springville HS A Springville HS 43.28 6
4. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 44.10 5
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 44.11 4
6. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 44.53 3
7. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 44.91 2
DQ Highland HS A Highland HS DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton before zone 2
DQ Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS DQ
Exchange Zone violation: baton after zone 3
Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 41.86 10
2. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 42.23 8
3. Brighton HS A Brighton HS 42.63 6
4. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 43.62 5
5. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 43.75 4
6. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 44.28 3
7. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 44.53 2
8. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 44.62 1
DQ Sky View HS A Sky View HS DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton after zone 3
Girl's 400 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 59.32 10
2. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 1:02.18 8
3. Taya Erickson Sr Dugway HS 1:02.72 6
4. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 1:03.21 5
5. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS 1:03.33 4
6. Kierra Groll So Rich HS 1:04.08 3
7. Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch HS 1:04.56 2
8. Danielle Brinkherhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 1:04.58 1
9. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS 1:06.29
Girl's 400 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 57.76 10
2. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS 59.43 8
3. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS 1:00.25 6
4. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS 1:00.31 5
5. Auburn Jackman Fr Grand County HS 1:01.08 4
6. Madeline Norris So Maeser Prep Academy 1:01.29 3
7. Emma Robinson So Beaver HS 1:02.49 2
8. Alexa Pierce Jr Grand County HS 1:02.75 1
9. Morgan Hurdsman Fr Emery HS 1:04.28
Girl's 400 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS 57.35 10
2. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 58.14 8
3. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS 58.18 6
4. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS 58.81 5
5. Angela Clayton Jr North Sanpete HS 59.16 4
6. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 59.38 3
7. Jasie York Fr Cedar HS 59.86 2
8. Brianne Cahoon Sr Hurricane HS 1:00.77 1
9. Tori Eliason Sr Logan HS 1:00.85
Girl's 400 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS 55.87 10
2. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 56.59 8
3. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 56.83 6
4. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS 57.70 5
5. Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 58.77 4
6. Windsor Moore Jr Salem Hills HS 59.31 3
7. Sage Allen Jr Olympus HS 59.53 2
8. Rose Kelsch Sr Wasatch HS 59.92 1
9. Mariah Sainsbury Sr Salem Hills HS 1:00.30
Girl's 400 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS 54.80 10
2. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 54.95 8
3. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 55.40 6
4. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS 56.41 5
5. Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS 57.27 4
6. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS 57.82 3
7. Kaitlynn Allen Jr Fremont HS 58.13 2
8. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS 58.86 1
9. Brittney Rounkles Sr Davis HS 59.26
Boy's 400 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 50.91 10
2. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 51.45 8
3. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 52.06 6
4. Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS 52.33 5
5. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS 53.39 4
6. Eli Johnson Sr Monticello HS 53.40 3
7. Caleb Baker Jr EskDale HS 53.84 2
8. Robert Grant Jr Whitehorse HS 54.19 1
9. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS 54.23
Boy's 400 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 49.15 10
2. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS 50.18 8
3. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 50.78 6
4. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 50.87 5
5. Stockton Barney Sr North Sevier HS 51.14 4
6. Logan Cox Sr Emery HS 51.46 3
7. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS 52.20 2
8. Rhett Shamo Sr Delta HS 52.75 1
9. Trent Elmore Fr Grand County HS 53.52
Boy's 400 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 48.43 10
2. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 49.12 8
3. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 49.32 6
4. Mason Stephens Sr Park City HS 49.72 5
5. Danny Saunders Jr Cedar HS 50.57 4
6. Seth Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 50.86 3
7. Everet Miller Sr Union HS 50.88 2
8. Connor Dunn Sr Canyon View HS 51.02 1
DNS Ike Urquhart Sr Dixie HS DNS
Boy's 400 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 48.76 10
2. Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon HS 49.19 8
3. Mussa Mahitula Jr Olympus HS 49.62 6
4. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS 50.08 5
5. Kam Radebaugh Fr Orem HS 50.48 4
6. Alan Kieatisinlapin Sr Bountiful HS 50.60 3
7. Dustin Breakfield Jr Uintah HS 50.73 2
8. Sunny Siu Sr Olympus HS 51.55 1
DNS Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS DNS
Boy's 400 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS 47.63 10
2. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 48.38 8
3. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 48.75 6
4. Braedon Dority Sr Bingham HS 49.49 5
5. Jacob Moffett Sr Davis HS 49.99 4
6. Zach Winter So Fremont HS 50.10 3
7. Dylan Barker Sr Lehi HS 50.26 2
8. Isiah Jackson Jr Jordan HS 50.31 1
9. Tyler MacPherson Jr Lone Peak HS 51.41
Girl's 300 MH 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 44.80 10
2. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 47.58 8
3. Sami Caldwell Sr Rich HS 48.12 6
4. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS 48.89 5
5. Shantae Miller Jr Panguitch HS 49.37 4
6. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 49.72 3
7. Kaelie Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 49.90 2
8. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS 51.92 1
9. Brieann Birch Jr Panguitch HS 52.94
Girl's 300 MH 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 44.83 10
2. Stephanie Tervort So American Leadership Acad 48.45 8
3. Channing Jackson Sr Kanab HS 49.18 6
4. Kimball Clements So American Leadership Acad 49.56 5
5. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS 49.69 4
6. Angela Stephenson So Delta HS 50.39 3
7. Raquel Clarkson Sr Kanab HS 51.72 2
8. Megan Pfnister Jr Grand County HS 51.79 1
9. Camrey Johnson Sr Emery HS 52.35
Girl's 300 MH 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 44.67 10
2. Samantha Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 45.26 8
3. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS 45.94 6
4. Elizabeth Durrant Jr Dixie HS 45.99 5
5. Cierra Costa Sr Pine View HS 46.88 4
6. Alyssa Lambert Sr Hurricane HS 47.75 3
7. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS 48.81 2
DQ Bethanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS DQ
Started in lane 7, finished in lane 6
DNS Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS DNS
Girl's 300 MH 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Paige Young Jr Orem HS 43.92 10
2. Brenna Jeffs Sr Orem HS 44.27 8
3. Audun Hill Sr Wasatch HS 44.56 6
4. Ally Gomm Fr Provo HS 45.09 5
5. Alexis Koetitz So Box Elder HS 45.10 4
6. Madeline Martin So Hillcrest HS 45.13 3
7. Rachel Whipple Jr Bountiful HS 46.90 2
8. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS 47.54 1
9. Kylie Guymon Jr Wasatch HS 47.86
Girl's 300 MH 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 43.04 10
2. Andrea Brown Sr Bingham HS 44.64 8
3. Ruby Jane Mathewson Jr Davis HS 44.81 6
4. Jordan Brandt Jr Brighton HS 44.97 5
5. Megan Rowe Sr Davis HS 45.12 4
6. Brittany Palmer Sr American Fork HS 45.17 3
7. Mady Cook Sr Mountain Crest HS 45.49 2
8. Bailey Cellan Sr Sky View HS 48.77 1
DQ Becky Swanson So Davis HS DQ
Hurdle Infraction: ran around hurdle. Made no effort to clear it.
Boy's 300 MH 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Wyatt Remund Sr Duchesne HS 41.23 10
2. Ethan Guymon So Parowan HS 41.92 8
3. Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch HS 42.71 6
4. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS 43.04 5
5. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 43.31 4
6. Regan Hunt Jr Parowan HS 43.90 3
7. Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch HS 43.91 2
8. Sheldon Blackwater Sr Whitehorse HS 47.09 1
DNS Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS DNS
Boy's 300 MH 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Rio Butters Sr North Summit HS 40.13 10
2. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS 40.19 8
3. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS 40.19 6
4. Jace Hirzel Sr North Summit HS 41.88 5
5. Eisley Scholes Jr North Summit HS 42.17 4
6. Daycen Fowles Jr Delta HS 42.34 3
7. Ashton Dieli Jr Emery HS 42.43 2
8. Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS 42.95 1
9. Parker Grajek So South Summit HS 43.04
Boy's 300 MH 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 38.99 10
2. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 39.38 8
3. Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS 40.84 6
4. Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills HS 41.01 5
5. Gabe Vandyke Sr Carbon HS 41.57 4
6. Branden Brooks Jr Morgan HS 42.44 3
7. Jake McArthur So Pine View HS 42.59 2
8. Ben Steele Sr Stansbury HS 42.67 1
9. Carter Robinson Jr Cedar HS 44.12
Boy's 300 MH 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 38.05 10
2. Bridger Salazar Sr Bountiful HS 38.58 8
3. Quinn Hooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 39.51 6
4. James Neal Sr Bonneville HS 39.70 5
5. Logan Orr So Corner Canyon HS 39.75 4
6. Jace Jones Jr Payson HS 39.78 3
7. Gavin Harrison Sr Timpanogos HS 40.47 2
8. Austin Scroggin Sr Alta HS 41.38 1
9. Seth Dalgleish So Hillcrest HS 41.57
Boy's 300 MH 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Score
1. Jaron Erickson Sr Davis HS 39.07 10
2. Dylan Casady Sr Herriman HS 39.10 8
3. Kade McCulloch Sr Sky View HS 39.44 6
4. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS 39.54 5
5. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 39.77 4
6. Tanner Kutterer Jr Syracuse HS 39.91 3
7. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 40.09 2
8. Tyler Lloyd Sr Jordan HS 43.47 1
DNS Austin Gomez Jr Riverton HS DNS
Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Darian Morlan Sr Duchesne HS 6. 2:40.16 3
2. Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS 8. 2:40.80 1
3. Megan Baker Fr EskDale HS 10. 2:41.88
4. Lauren Thomson Fr Rich HS 11. 2:43.49
5. Katey Johnson Sr Rich HS 12. 2:44.84
6. Breanna Nelson So Bryce Valley HS 13. 2:45.72
7. Kendall Harris Jr Monticello HS 14. 2:47.71
8. Emma Clegg Jr Manila HS 15. 2:48.52
9. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS 16. 2:48.54
10. Kaeley Taylor So Pinnacle HS 18. 2:56.64
Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS 1. 2:19.95 10
2. Emmy Evans Jr Parowan HS 2. 2:32.90 8
3. Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph CHS 3. 2:33.76 6
4. Karlee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS 4. 2:37.77 5
5. Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch HS 5. 2:38.65 4
6. Emily Morgan So Piute HS 7. 2:40.66 2
7. Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch HS 9. 2:41.60
8. Taya Erickson Sr Dugway HS 17. 2:49.15
DNS Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS DNS DNS
DNS Aubrey Pickett So Parowan HS DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch HS S2 -1. 2:19.95 10
2. Emmy Evans Jr Parowan HS S2 -2. 2:32.90 8
3. Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph CHS S2 -3. 2:33.76 6
4. Karlee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS S2 -4. 2:37.77 5
5. Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch HS S2 -5. 2:38.65 4
6. Darian Morlan Sr Duchesne HS S1 -1. 2:40.16 3
7. Emily Morgan So Piute HS S2 -6. 2:40.66 2
8. Alicia Dixon Fr Whitehorse HS S1 -2. 2:40.80 1
9. Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch HS S2 -7. 2:41.60
10. Megan Baker Fr EskDale HS S1 -3. 2:41.88
11. Lauren Thomson Fr Rich HS S1 -4. 2:43.49
12. Katey Johnson Sr Rich HS S1 -5. 2:44.84
13. Breanna Nelson So Bryce Valley HS S1 -6. 2:45.72
14. Kendall Harris Jr Monticello HS S1 -7. 2:47.71
15. Emma Clegg Jr Manila HS S1 -8. 2:48.52
16. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS S1 -9. 2:48.54
17. Taya Erickson Sr Dugway HS S2 -8. 2:49.15
18. Kaeley Taylor So Pinnacle HS S1 -10. 2:56.64
DNS Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS Aubrey Pickett So Parowan HS S2 -DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Maggie Zwahlen So North Summit HS 7. 2:28.49 2
2. Allison Yardley Jr Enterprise HS 8. 2:29.62 1
3. Makenzi Crittenden Jr North Summit HS 10. 2:32.25
4. Abby Laswell Jr South Summit HS 11. 2:34.35
5. Sheilah Cheruiyot Fr Wasatch Academy 12. 2:34.52
6. Megan Rasich Fr Rowland Hall 13. 2:35.41
7. Libby Hunt Jr Rowland Hall 16. 2:38.52
8. Megan Nelson So Rockwell CHS 17. 2:42.39
DNS Anna Camp Sr Millard HS DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 1. 2:17.50 10
2. Sadie Sargent So North Summit HS 2. 2:17.52 8
3. Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS 3. 2:22.06 6
4. Madeline Norris So Maeser Prep Academy 4. 2:23.79 5
5. Avalin Cook So Manti HS 5. 2:26.09 4
6. Abbi Zwahlen Sr North Summit HS 6. 2:27.29 3
7. Kaylin Crabb Sr Millard HS 9. 2:30.54
8. Katelyn Jeffery Sr Delta HS 14. 2:36.54
9. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS 15. 2:38.41
DNS Ashlin Goble So North Sevier HS DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS S2 -1. 2:17.50 10
2. Sadie Sargent So North Summit HS S2 -2. 2:17.52 8
3. Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS S2 -3. 2:22.06 6
4. Madeline Norris So Maeser Prep Academy S2 -4. 2:23.79 5
5. Avalin Cook So Manti HS S2 -5. 2:26.09 4
6. Abbi Zwahlen Sr North Summit HS S2 -6. 2:27.29 3
7. Maggie Zwahlen So North Summit HS S1 -1. 2:28.49 2
8. Allison Yardley Jr Enterprise HS S1 -2. 2:29.62 1
9. Kaylin Crabb Sr Millard HS S2 -7. 2:30.54
10. Makenzi Crittenden Jr North Summit HS S1 -3. 2:32.25
11. Abby Laswell Jr South Summit HS S1 -4. 2:34.35
12. Sheilah Cheruiyot Fr Wasatch Academy S1 -5. 2:34.52
13. Megan Rasich Fr Rowland Hall S1 -6. 2:35.41
14. Katelyn Jeffery Sr Delta HS S2 -8. 2:36.54
15. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS S2 -9. 2:38.41
16. Libby Hunt Jr Rowland Hall S1 -7. 2:38.52
17. Megan Nelson So Rockwell CHS S1 -8. 2:42.39
DNS Ashlin Goble So North Sevier HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS Anna Camp Sr Millard HS S1 -DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. SeOnna Southwick Fr Richfield HS 8. 2:26.16 1
2. Katie Whittington Jr Juan Diego CHS 9. 2:26.17
3. Mallory Thiele-Hendricks Sr Canyon View HS 11. 2:27.21
4. Liza Greene So Park City HS 12. 2:27.83
5. Bethany Olsen Jr Logan HS 14. 2:33.15
6. Jennette Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS 15. 2:33.36
7. Amy Kropp So Logan HS 16. 2:33.86
8. Kaysie Winward Fr Bear River HS 17. 2:35.33
Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar HS 1. 2:20.41 10
2. Angela Clayton Jr North Sanpete HS 2. 2:21.14 8
3. Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills HS 3. 2:21.43 6
4. Kennedy Powell So Union HS 4. 2:21.74 5
5. Jacey Finch So Pine View HS 5. 2:22.53 4
6. Halsey Curry Jr Cedar HS 6. 2:22.62 3
7. Maggie Beazer Sr Stansbury HS 7. 2:24.91 2
8. Josie Bushar Jr Pine View HS 10. 2:26.71
9. Madison Carr Jr Park City HS 13. 2:28.26
Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar HS S2 -1. 2:20.41 10
2. Angela Clayton Jr North Sanpete HS S2 -2. 2:21.14 8
3. Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills HS S2 -3. 2:21.43 6
4. Kennedy Powell So Union HS S2 -4. 2:21.74 5
5. Jacey Finch So Pine View HS S2 -5. 2:22.53 4
6. Halsey Curry Jr Cedar HS S2 -6. 2:22.62 3
7. Maggie Beazer Sr Stansbury HS S2 -7. 2:24.91 2
8. SeOnna Southwick Fr Richfield HS S1 -1. 2:26.16 1
9. Katie Whittington Jr Juan Diego CHS S1 -2. 2:26.17
10. Josie Bushar Jr Pine View HS S2 -8. 2:26.71
11. Mallory Thiele-Hendricks Sr Canyon View HS S1 -3. 2:27.21
12. Liza Greene So Park City HS S1 -4. 2:27.83
13. Madison Carr Jr Park City HS S2 -9. 2:28.26
14. Bethany Olsen Jr Logan HS S1 -5. 2:33.15
15. Jennette Larsen Sr North Sanpete HS S1 -6. 2:33.36
16. Amy Kropp So Logan HS S1 -7. 2:33.86
17. Kaysie Winward Fr Bear River HS S1 -8. 2:35.33
Girl's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Katie Duckworth So Olympus HS 8. 2:22.74 1
2. Holland Lythgoe Sr Ogden HS 9. 2:24.18
3. Annicka Perry So Maple Mountain HS 10. 2:24.56
4. Amy Richardson So Wasatch HS 11. 2:25.62
5. Rylee Moore Jr Murray HS 13. 2:27.40
6. Abby Trudeau Fr Ogden HS 14. 2:27.85
7. Annie Glauser So Skyline HS 15. 2:28.28
8. Amria Farnsworth Jr Woods Cross HS 16. 2:30.26
9. Kiana Campbell So Maple Mountain HS 17. 2:30.48
DNS Julia Perry Sr Bonneville HS DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 1. 2:12.23 10
2. Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 2. 2:16.98 8
3. Allison Warner So Mountain View HS 3. 2:17.38 6
4. Mimi Miyazawa Fr Mountain View HS 4. 2:17.46 5
5. Julie Sumsion Jr Springville HS 5. 2:17.93 4
6. Madison Moffitt So Timpanogos HS 6. 2:18.15 3
7. Rebekah Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS 7. 2:19.56 2
8. Miranda McQuarrie Sr Timpview HS 12. 2:26.16
DNS Olivia Hoj Sr Olympus HS DNS DNS
DNS Alissa Fielding So Mountain View HS DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 2:12.23 10
2. Karen Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -2. 2:16.98 8
3. Allison Warner So Mountain View HS S2 -3. 2:17.38 6
4. Mimi Miyazawa Fr Mountain View HS S2 -4. 2:17.46 5
5. Julie Sumsion Jr Springville HS S2 -5. 2:17.93 4
6. Madison Moffitt So Timpanogos HS S2 -6. 2:18.15 3
7. Rebekah Christensen Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -7. 2:19.56 2
8. Katie Duckworth So Olympus HS S1 -1. 2:22.74 1
9. Holland Lythgoe Sr Ogden HS S1 -2. 2:24.18
10. Annicka Perry So Maple Mountain HS S1 -3. 2:24.56
11. Amy Richardson So Wasatch HS S1 -4. 2:25.62
12. Miranda McQuarrie Sr Timpview HS S2 -8. 2:26.16
13. Rylee Moore Jr Murray HS S1 -5. 2:27.40
14. Abby Trudeau Fr Ogden HS S1 -6. 2:27.85
15. Annie Glauser So Skyline HS S1 -7. 2:28.28
16. Amria Farnsworth Jr Woods Cross HS S1 -8. 2:30.26
17. Kiana Campbell So Maple Mountain HS S1 -9. 2:30.48
DNS Julia Perry Sr Bonneville HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS Olivia Hoj Sr Olympus HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS Alissa Fielding So Mountain View HS S2 -DNS DNS
Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Abby Jensen Sr Jordan HS 7. 2:19.57 2
2. Cami Squires Jr American Fork HS 8. 2:19.98 1
3. Allison Oborn Sr Mountain Crest HS 9. 2:20.05
4. Brielle Fernelius So Weber HS 14. 2:23.62
5. Miah Weaver Jr Davis HS 15. 2:24.02
6. Mikell Rapp Sr Viewmont HS 16. 2:24.63
7. Kaleigh Southwick So Weber HS 17. 2:27.73
8. Jaclyn Atencio Sr West Jordan HS 18. 2:28.48
9. Jennifer Farfan So West Jordan HS 19. 2:31.98
10. Hailey Barker Sr Copper Hills HS 20. 2:33.48
Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Ali Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS 1. 2:13.89 10
2. Ally Geisler Jr Davis HS 2. 2:16.06 8
3. Courtney Wayment Sr Davis HS 3. 2:17.04 6
4. Abby Jensen Fr Westlake HS 4. 2:17.12 5
5. Sara Musselman Jr American Fork HS 5. 2:18.01 4
6. Jenna Connell Jr Davis HS 6. 2:18.69 3
7. Haley Tanne So Pleasant Grove HS 10. 2:20.23
8. Katie Christopherson Jr Riverton HS 11. 2:21.57
9. McKenna Lee So Weber HS 12. 2:22.35
10. Sophie Baird Sr American Fork HS 13. 2:23.47
Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Ali Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS S2 -1. 2:13.89 10
2. Ally Geisler Jr Davis HS S2 -2. 2:16.06 8
3. Courtney Wayment Sr Davis HS S2 -3. 2:17.04 6
4. Abby Jensen Fr Westlake HS S2 -4. 2:17.12 5
5. Sara Musselman Jr American Fork HS S2 -5. 2:18.01 4
6. Jenna Connell Jr Davis HS S2 -6. 2:18.69 3
7. Abby Jensen Sr Jordan HS S1 -1. 2:19.57 2
8. Cami Squires Jr American Fork HS S1 -2. 2:19.98 1
9. Allison Oborn Sr Mountain Crest HS S1 -3. 2:20.05
10. Haley Tanne So Pleasant Grove HS S2 -7. 2:20.23
11. Katie Christopherson Jr Riverton HS S2 -8. 2:21.57
12. McKenna Lee So Weber HS S2 -9. 2:22.35
13. Sophie Baird Sr American Fork HS S2 -10. 2:23.47
14. Brielle Fernelius So Weber HS S1 -4. 2:23.62
15. Miah Weaver Jr Davis HS S1 -5. 2:24.02
16. Mikell Rapp Sr Viewmont HS S1 -6. 2:24.63
17. Kaleigh Southwick So Weber HS S1 -7. 2:27.73
18. Jaclyn Atencio Sr West Jordan HS S1 -8. 2:28.48
19. Jennifer Farfan So West Jordan HS S1 -9. 2:31.98
20. Hailey Barker Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -10. 2:33.48
Boy's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Jonah Schoppe Jr Panguitch HS 6. 2:10.00 3
2. Payton Collins Jr Piute HS 7. 2:10.08 2
3. Matt Rowley So Duchesne HS 8. 2:11.89 1
4. Hank Lee Sr Whitehorse HS 9. 2:12.58
5. Riley Ostler Jr Rich HS 12. 2:13.52
6. Josh Stoker Sr Saint Joseph CHS 13. 2:14.04
7. Devin Lindsay Jr Altamont HS 15. 2:15.09
8. McCoy Fitzgerald Fr Tintic HS 16. 2:22.21
9. Joshua Dixon Jr Whitehorse HS 17. 2:28.81
Boy's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS 1. 2:03.71 10
2. Tyler Bird Sr Monticello HS 2. 2:04.57 8
3. Rafael Begaye Sr Whitehorse HS 3. 2:05.50 6
4. Chris Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS 4. 2:06.80 5
5. Jonah Gonder Jr Manila HS 5. 2:07.80 4
6. Ian Anderson Sr Panguitch HS 10. 2:12.93
7. Peter Ipson So Parowan HS 11. 2:13.20
8. Brooks Doll Jr Oakley School 14. 2:14.95
DNS Austin Dean Jr Valley HS DNS DNS
DNS Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan HS S2 -1. 2:03.71 10
2. Tyler Bird Sr Monticello HS S2 -2. 2:04.57 8
3. Rafael Begaye Sr Whitehorse HS S2 -3. 2:05.50 6
4. Chris Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS S2 -4. 2:06.80 5
5. Jonah Gonder Jr Manila HS S2 -5. 2:07.80 4
6. Jonah Schoppe Jr Panguitch HS S1 -1. 2:10.00 3
7. Payton Collins Jr Piute HS S1 -2. 2:10.08 2
8. Matt Rowley So Duchesne HS S1 -3. 2:11.89 1
9. Hank Lee Sr Whitehorse HS S1 -4. 2:12.58
10. Ian Anderson Sr Panguitch HS S2 -6. 2:12.93
11. Peter Ipson So Parowan HS S2 -7. 2:13.20
12. Riley Ostler Jr Rich HS S1 -5. 2:13.52
13. Josh Stoker Sr Saint Joseph CHS S1 -6. 2:14.04
14. Brooks Doll Jr Oakley School S2 -8. 2:14.95
15. Devin Lindsay Jr Altamont HS S1 -7. 2:15.09
16. McCoy Fitzgerald Fr Tintic HS S1 -8. 2:22.21
17. Joshua Dixon Jr Whitehorse HS S1 -9. 2:28.81
DNS Austin Dean Jr Valley HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS S2 -DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Patrick Schloesser Sr Rowland Hall 5. 2:05.19 4
2. Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab HS 9. 2:10.74
3. Tyler Squire Sr Manti HS 10. 2:11.45
4. Jackson Ayers So South Summit HS 11. 2:11.63
5. Nathan Bradley Sr Manti HS 12. 2:12.07
6. Donovan Murphy Sr Rowland Hall 13. 2:12.32
7. Ty Funk So Emery HS 15. 2:12.67
8. Justin Wynn Jr Rockwell CHS 17. 2:15.45
9. Jack Scaife Jr Rowland Hall 18. 2:17.58
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Conner Cox Jr Millard HS 1. 1:59.66 10
2. Jace Richins Jr North Summit HS 2. 2:02.28 8
3. Aldair Moran Sr Delta HS 3. 2:02.48 6
4. Dax Brough So Delta HS 4. 2:04.62 5
5. Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise HS 6. 2:05.19 3
6. Keaten Jones Sr North Summit HS 7. 2:05.84 2
7. Hunter Ferrin Sr Millard HS 8. 2:08.62 1
8. Ryan Lewis So Grand County HS 14. 2:12.51
9. Jon Killpack Jr Maeser Prep Academy 16. 2:15.20
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Conner Cox Jr Millard HS S2 -1. 1:59.66 10
2. Jace Richins Jr North Summit HS S2 -2. 2:02.28 8
3. Aldair Moran Sr Delta HS S2 -3. 2:02.48 6
4. Dax Brough So Delta HS S2 -4. 2:04.62 5
5. Patrick Schloesser Sr Rowland Hall S1 -1. 2:05.19 4
6. Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise HS S2 -5. 2:05.19 3
7. Keaten Jones Sr North Summit HS S2 -6. 2:05.84 2
8. Hunter Ferrin Sr Millard HS S2 -7. 2:08.62 1
9. Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab HS S1 -2. 2:10.74
10. Tyler Squire Sr Manti HS S1 -3. 2:11.45
11. Jackson Ayers So South Summit HS S1 -4. 2:11.63
12. Nathan Bradley Sr Manti HS S1 -5. 2:12.07
13. Donovan Murphy Sr Rowland Hall S1 -6. 2:12.32
14. Ryan Lewis So Grand County HS S2 -8. 2:12.51
15. Ty Funk So Emery HS S1 -7. 2:12.67
16. Jon Killpack Jr Maeser Prep Academy S2 -9. 2:15.20
17. Justin Wynn Jr Rockwell CHS S1 -8. 2:15.45
18. Jack Scaife Jr Rowland Hall S1 -9. 2:17.58
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Jack McCulloch Sr Logan HS 4. 1:59.31 5
2. Isaac Anawalt Jr Logan HS 5. 1:59.67 4
3. Cameron Anderson Sr Logan HS 7. 2:00.23 2
4. Piercen Maez Sr Stansbury HS 8. 2:00.42 1
5. Paul Blackhurst Sr Grantsville HS 10. 2:00.99
6. Aaron Gubler Sr Stansbury HS 13. 2:02.47
7. Carl Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 18. 2:03.75
8. Jonathan Monsen So Richfield HS 19. 2:03.79
9. Austin Pace Sr Richfield HS 20. 2:06.37
10. Jake Graves Sr Stansbury HS 21. 2:09.35
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Ike Urquhart Sr Dixie HS 1. 1:53.97 10
2. Nick Hill Sr Pine View HS 2. 1:57.17 8
3. Matt Griffin Sr Richfield HS 3. 1:57.80 6
4. Ethan Hurst Jr Bear River HS 6. 2:00.22 3
5. Kody Watts Jr Hurricane HS 9. 2:00.49
6. Eric Lambert Sr Cedar HS 11. 2:01.18
7. Luke Orison Sr Cedar HS 12. 2:02.01
8. Joshua Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS 14. 2:02.85
9. Jesse Barraclough Sr Hurricane HS 15. 2:03.03
10. Jaiden Melendrez Jr Desert Hills HS 16. 2:03.16
11. Paul Gaona Sr Pine View HS 17. 2:03.18
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Ike Urquhart Sr Dixie HS S2 -1. 1:53.97 10
2. Nick Hill Sr Pine View HS S2 -2. 1:57.17 8
3. Matt Griffin Sr Richfield HS S2 -3. 1:57.80 6
4. Jack McCulloch Sr Logan HS S1 -1. 1:59.31 5
5. Isaac Anawalt Jr Logan HS S1 -2. 1:59.67 4
6. Ethan Hurst Jr Bear River HS S2 -4. 2:00.22 3
7. Cameron Anderson Sr Logan HS S1 -3. 2:00.23 2
8. Piercen Maez Sr Stansbury HS S1 -4. 2:00.42 1
9. Kody Watts Jr Hurricane HS S2 -5. 2:00.49
10. Paul Blackhurst Sr Grantsville HS S1 -5. 2:00.99
11. Eric Lambert Sr Cedar HS S2 -6. 2:01.18
12. Luke Orison Sr Cedar HS S2 -7. 2:02.01
13. Aaron Gubler Sr Stansbury HS S1 -6. 2:02.47
14. Joshua Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS S2 -8. 2:02.85
15. Jesse Barraclough Sr Hurricane HS S2 -9. 2:03.03
16. Jaiden Melendrez Jr Desert Hills HS S2 -10. 2:03.16
17. Paul Gaona Sr Pine View HS S2 -11. 2:03.18
18. Carl Peel Jr North Sanpete HS S1 -7. 2:03.75
19. Jonathan Monsen So Richfield HS S1 -8. 2:03.79
20. Austin Pace Sr Richfield HS S1 -9. 2:06.37
21. Jake Graves Sr Stansbury HS S1 -10. 2:09.35
Boy's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Christian Warren So Ogden HS 9. 1:58.86
2. Kellis Johnson Jr Payson HS 11. 1:59.41
3. Mason Walk Sr Uintah HS 12. 1:59.63
4. Garrett Barton Jr Ogden HS 13. 2:00.74
5. Grant Gardner Fr Springville HS 14. 2:01.94
6. Markus Brauer Fr Hillcrest HS 15. 2:02.15
7. Kaulin Curtis Sr Murray HS 16. 2:02.28
8. Zack DeGraw Jr Olympus HS 17. 2:04.34
DNS Thomas Odell Sr Olympus HS DNS DNS
DNS Kaden Taylor Jr Woods Cross HS DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Haden Penrod Jr Springville HS 1. 1:53.16 10
2. Payton Riggs Sr Mountain View HS 2. 1:54.46 8
3. Heston Andersen Jr Spanish Fork HS 3. 1:55.15 6
4. Max Spence Jr Olympus HS 4. 1:55.59 5
5. William Handley Sr Timpanogos HS 5. 1:56.09 4
6. Brandon Williams So Orem HS 6. 1:56.33 3
7. Travis Feeny Jr Ogden HS 7. 1:56.91 2
8. Teron Tucker Sr Woods Cross HS 8. 1:57.19 1
9. Alek Parsons Sr Ogden HS 10. 1:58.97
DNS Garek Bielaczyc Sr East HS DNS DNS
DNS Jiraa Riding Jr Orem HS DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Haden Penrod Jr Springville HS S2 -1. 1:53.16 10
2. Payton Riggs Sr Mountain View HS S2 -2. 1:54.46 8
3. Heston Andersen Jr Spanish Fork HS S2 -3. 1:55.15 6
4. Max Spence Jr Olympus HS S2 -4. 1:55.59 5
5. William Handley Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -5. 1:56.09 4
6. Brandon Williams So Orem HS S2 -6. 1:56.33 3
7. Travis Feeny Jr Ogden HS S2 -7. 1:56.91 2
8. Teron Tucker Sr Woods Cross HS S2 -8. 1:57.19 1
9. Christian Warren So Ogden HS S1 -1. 1:58.86
10. Alek Parsons Sr Ogden HS S2 -9. 1:58.97
11. Kellis Johnson Jr Payson HS S1 -2. 1:59.41
12. Mason Walk Sr Uintah HS S1 -3. 1:59.63
13. Garrett Barton Jr Ogden HS S1 -4. 2:00.74
14. Grant Gardner Fr Springville HS S1 -5. 2:01.94
15. Markus Brauer Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -6. 2:02.15
16. Kaulin Curtis Sr Murray HS S1 -7. 2:02.28
17. Zack DeGraw Jr Olympus HS S1 -8. 2:04.34
DNS Thomas Odell Sr Olympus HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS Kaden Taylor Jr Woods Cross HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS Garek Bielaczyc Sr East HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS Jiraa Riding Jr Orem HS S2 -DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Andrew Rasmussen Sr Viewmont HS 10. 1:58.06
2. Adam Haynes Sr Bingham HS 11. 1:58.24
3. Zach Winter So Fremont HS 13. 1:59.86
4. Jonathan Roy Sr Riverton HS 14. 1:59.89
5. Connor Arnell Sr Lehi HS 16. 2:01.07
6. Josh Call Sr Westlake HS 17. 2:01.36
7. Connor Compton Jr Sky View HS 18. 2:02.04
8. Dylan Tidwell Fr Bingham HS 19. 2:02.22
9. Ethan Meredith Sr Layton HS 20. 2:02.35
10. Alex Newbold Sr Copper Hills HS 22. 2:04.30
DNS Frasier Williamson Jr Davis HS DNS DNS
DNS Adam Wood Jr Herriman HS DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Logan MacKay Sr Davis HS 1. 1:52.29 10
2. Casey Clinger Jr American Fork HS 2. 1:52.92 8
3. Christopher Kauffman Jr Lehi HS 3. 1:54.55 6
4. Tracen Warnick Sr Riverton HS 4. 1:54.70 5
5. Colter Blanchard Sr Davis HS 5. 1:55.55 4
6. Max Bailey Sr Bingham HS 6. 1:55.76 3
7. Patrick Parker Jr American Fork HS 7. 1:56.82 2
8. McKay Johns Jr American Fork HS 8. 1:56.88 1
9. Bryce Ferguson Sr Davis HS 9. 1:57.93
10. Jacob Lee Sr Weber HS 12. 1:59.37
11. Dylan Barker Sr Lehi HS 15. 2:00.09
12. Zack Ericksen Jr Lone Peak HS 21. 2:02.72
DNS Dallin Leatham Sr Viewmont HS DNS DNS
Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall Year Team Section Time Score
1. Logan MacKay Sr Davis HS S2 -1. 1:52.29 10
2. Casey Clinger Jr American Fork HS S2 -2. 1:52.92 8
3. Christopher Kauffman Jr Lehi HS S2 -3. 1:54.55 6
4. Tracen Warnick Sr Riverton HS S2 -4. 1:54.70 5
5. Colter Blanchard Sr Davis HS S2 -5. 1:55.55 4
6. Max Bailey Sr Bingham HS S2 -6. 1:55.76 3
7. Patrick Parker Jr American Fork HS S2 -7. 1:56.82 2
8. McKay Johns Jr American Fork HS S2 -8. 1:56.88 1
9. Bryce Ferguson Sr Davis HS S2 -9. 1:57.93
10. Andrew Rasmussen Sr Viewmont HS S1 -1. 1:58.06
11. Adam Haynes Sr Bingham HS S1 -2. 1:58.24
12. Jacob Lee Sr Weber HS S2 -10. 1:59.37
13. Zach Winter So Fremont HS S1 -3. 1:59.86
14. Jonathan Roy Sr Riverton HS S1 -4. 1:59.89
15. Dylan Barker Sr Lehi HS S2 -11. 2:00.09
16. Connor Arnell Sr Lehi HS S1 -5. 2:01.07
17. Josh Call Sr Westlake HS S1 -6. 2:01.36
18. Connor Compton Jr Sky View HS S1 -7. 2:02.04
19. Dylan Tidwell Fr Bingham HS S1 -8. 2:02.22
20. Ethan Meredith Sr Layton HS S1 -9. 2:02.35
21. Zack Ericksen Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -12. 2:02.72
22. Alex Newbold Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -10. 2:04.30
DNS Frasier Williamson Jr Davis HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS Adam Wood Jr Herriman HS S1 -DNS DNS
DNS Dallin Leatham Sr Viewmont HS S2 -DNS DNS
Girl's Medley 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:06.95 10
2. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:10.76 8
3. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:12.93 6
4. Orem HS A Orem HS 4:16.08 5
5. Springville HS A Springville HS 4:19.26 4
6. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:19.33 3
7. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 4:25.49 2
8. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 4:28.92 1
DQ Provo HS A Provo HS DQ
Exchange Zone Violation: baton after zone 1
Girl's Medley 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Davis HS A Davis HS 4:07.83 10
2. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:12.00 8
3. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 4:14.30 6
4. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4:18.48 5
5. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:19.96 4
6. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:20.41 3
7. Layton HS A Layton HS 4:22.42 2
8. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:22.79 1
9. West HS A West HS 4:28.53
Boy's Medley 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:31.92 10
2. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:32.88 8
3. Orem HS A Orem HS 3:35.88 6
4. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:40.66 5
5. Springville HS A Springville HS 3:40.71 4
6. Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:40.95 3
7. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:41.69 2
8. Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:43.85 1
9. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:51.45
Boy's Medley 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Davis HS A Davis HS 3:30.99 10
2. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:31.07 8
3. Weber HS A Weber HS 3:32.78 6
4. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:34.32 5
5. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:34.81 4
6. Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 3:35.80 3
7. Layton HS A Layton HS 3:37.13 2
8. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:42.80 1
9. Lehi HS A Lehi HS 3:51.72
Girl's 200 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy 26.31 -2.1 10
2. Emily Barnes Jr Milford HS 26.85 -2.1 8
3. Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan HS 27.10 -2.1 6
4. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 27.84 -2.1 5
5. McKinley Gallyer Fr Altamont HS 27.99 -2.1 4
6. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 28.29 -2.1 3
7. Sammie Cook Sr Rich HS 28.31 -2.1 2
8. Lauren Palfreyman Jr EskDale HS 28.65 -2.1 1
9. Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS 29.08 -2.1
Girl's 200 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise HS 24.94 -1.4 10
2. Kate Sorensen Jr Gunnison Valley HS 26.06 -1.4 8
3. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 26.38 -1.4 6
4. Dani Nielson So Delta HS 26.64 -1.4 5
5. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS 26.85 -1.4 4
6. Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard HS 27.01 -1.4 3
7. Samantha Windley Jr Maeser Prep Academy 27.16 -1.4 2
8. Jordyn Bolinder Sr North Summit HS 27.18 -1.4 1
9. Mattie Jolley Sr North Summit HS 27.58 -1.4
Girl's 200 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Michaela Didericksen Sr Stansbury HS 25.56 -1.5 10
2. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS 25.93 -1.5 8
3. Brooklyn Shakespeare Sr Cedar HS 26.20 -1.5 6
4. Julia Hunt So Cedar HS 26.23 -1.5 5
5. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS 26.29 -1.5 4
6. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 26.33 -1.5 3
7. Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills HS 26.34 -1.5 2
8. Racheal Hunt So Cedar HS 26.39 -1.5 1
9. Stephanie Alger Sr Canyon View HS 26.48 -1.5
Girl's 200 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. McKenna Neyman Sr Timpview HS 25.52 -2.4 10
2. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS 25.68 -2.4 8
3. Sarah Clarno Jr Orem HS 25.79 -2.4 6
4. Meghan Hunter Fr Provo HS 25.80 -2.4 5
5. Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS 26.24 -2.4 4
6. Brianna Powell Jr Box Elder HS 26.30 -2.4 3
7. Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon HS 26.45 -2.4 2
8. Kate Kranz So Judge Memorial CHS 26.59 -2.4 1
9. Caroline Iverson Jr Box Elder HS 26.69 -2.4
Girl's 200 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS 24.46 -3.6 10
2. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 24.52 -3.6 8
3. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS 25.05 -3.6 6
4. Kayla Rees Jr Syracuse HS 25.45 -3.6 5
5. Lauren Rawlinson Sr Sky View HS 25.59 -3.6 4
6. Laura Kehr Sr Northridge HS 26.07 -3.6 3
7. Melanie Sullivan Sr Davis HS 26.18 -3.6 2
8. Lizzie James Sr Lone Peak HS 26.32 -3.6 1
DNS Camille Jolley Sr Bingham HS DNS -3.6
Boy's 200 M 1A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS 22.96 -1.2 10
2. Layne Coil Sr Duchesne HS 23.28 -1.2 8
3. Cameron Franklin Fr Valley HS 23.35 -1.2 6
4. Kaelin Kyles Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 23.67 -1.2 5
5. Kai Griffin Jr Escalante HS 23.71 -1.2 4
6. Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 23.97 -1.2 3
7. Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS 24.31 -1.2 2
8. Huntter Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS 24.42 -1.2 1
9. Uriah Trammell Jr Wendover HS 24.55 -1.2
Boy's 200 M 2A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Isaac Tillett Sr South Summit HS 21.74 -0.4 10
2. Dallin Draper So Delta HS 21.82 -0.4 8
3. Alex Stockley Sr South Summit HS 22.43 -0.4 6
4. Lincoln Augustine Fr Summit Academy HS 22.81 -0.4 5
5. Turner Koyle So Millard HS 22.87 -0.4 4
6. Payton Palmer Sr San Juan HS 23.12 -0.4 3
7. Brady Bess Sr South Summit HS 23.25 -0.4 2
8. Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab HS 23.26 -0.4 1
9. Tristen Woolstenhulme Jr North Summit HS 23.36 -0.4
Boy's 200 M 3A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Spencer Eldridge Sr Juab HS 22.60 -2.5 10
2. Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills HS 22.83 -2.5 8
3. Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon HS 23.09 -2.5 6
4. Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon HS 23.13 -2.5 5
5. Michael Musto Sr Canyon View HS 23.22 -2.5 4
6. Garrick Sharp Sr Desert Hills HS 23.29 -2.5 3
7. Casey Roberts Jr Stansbury HS 23.42 -2.5 2
8. Silas Young Fr Stansbury HS 23.52 -2.5 1
9. Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane HS 23.52 -2.5
Boy's 200 M 4A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Garen Earley Sr Murray HS 21.99 -2.0 10
2. Landon Maxfield Jr Alta HS 22.00 -2.0 8
3. Kody Codner Sr Orem HS 22.07 -2.0 6
4. Brennen Rymer Jr Springville HS 22.20 -2.0 5
5. Junior Tovar Sr Orem HS 22.27 -2.0 4
6. Travis Farley Sr Maple Mountain HS 22.44 -2.0 3
7. Mckay Waite Jr Mountain View HS 22.64 -2.0 2
8. Isaac Pendleton Sr Spanish Fork HS 23.12 -2.0 1
DNS William Prettyman Fr East HS DNS -2.0
Boy's 200 M 5A Final
Overall Year Team Time Wind Score
1. Dominic Bentil So Lone Peak HS 21.79 -1.2 10
2. Dallin Tycksen Sr Herriman HS 22.03 -1.2 8
3. Hunter Woodhall Jr Syracuse HS 22.26 -1.2 6
4. Jordan Daw Sr American Fork HS 22.32 -1.2 5
5. Jackson McChesney Jr Lone Peak HS 22.45 -1.2 4
6. Jordan Marr Sr Herriman HS 22.55 -1.2 3
7. Andrew Glenn Sr Riverton HS 22.57 -1.2 2
8. James Deboe Sr Brighton HS 22.58 -1.2 1
9. Jake Jutkins Sr Herriman HS 23.19 -1.2
Girl's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 8. 4:51.06 1
2. Wendover HS A Wendover HS 9. 4:52.91
3. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 10. 5:00.38
Girl's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Rich HS A Rich HS 1. 4:22.93 10
2. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 2. 4:23.00 8
3. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 3. 4:29.71 6
4. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 4. 4:33.56 5
5. Wayne HS A Wayne HS 5. 4:36.76 4
6. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 6. 4:37.13 3
7. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 7. 4:38.13 2
DNS Milford HS A Milford HS DNS DNS
Girl's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Rich HS A Rich HS S2 -1. 4:22.93 10
2. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -2. 4:23.00 8
3. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -3. 4:29.71 6
4. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -4. 4:33.56 5
5. Wayne HS A Wayne HS S2 -5. 4:36.76 4
6. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S2 -6. 4:37.13 3
7. Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -7. 4:38.13 2
8. Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -1. 4:51.06 1
9. Wendover HS A Wendover HS S1 -2. 4:52.91
10. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S1 -3. 5:00.38
DNS Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -DNS DNS
Girl's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Emery HS A Emery HS 8. 4:36.14 1
DQ American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad DQ DQ
Broke before breakline
DQ South Summit HS A South Summit HS DQ DQ
Broke before breakline
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
Girl's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1. 4:05.63 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS 2. 4:06.31 8
3. Millard HS A Millard HS 3. 4:10.90 6
4. Manti HS A Manti HS 4. 4:13.96 5
5. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 5. 4:14.33 4
6. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 6. 4:21.42 3
7. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 7. 4:24.94 2
8. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 9. 4:42.47
9. Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS 10. 4:50.87
Girl's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 4:05.63 10
2. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -2. 4:06.31 8
3. Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -3. 4:10.90 6
4. Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -4. 4:13.96 5
5. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S2 -5. 4:14.33 4
6. Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -6. 4:21.42 3
7. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -7. 4:24.94 2
8. Emery HS A Emery HS S1 -1. 4:36.14 1
9. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -8. 4:42.47
10. Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS S2 -9. 4:50.87
DQ American Leadership Acad A American Leadership Acad S1 -DQ DQ
Broke before breakline
DQ South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -DQ DQ
Broke before breakline
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S1 -DNS DNS
Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 9. 4:16.38
2. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 10. 4:18.02
3. Park City HS A Park City HS 11. 4:19.55
4. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 13. 4:21.76
5. Logan HS A Logan HS 14. 4:23.95
6. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 15. 4:28.16
7. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 16. 4:29.10
8. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 17. 4:42.02
Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1. 3:59.25 10
2. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 2. 4:06.46 8
3. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 3. 4:07.68 6
4. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 4. 4:09.85 5
5. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 5. 4:11.74 4
6. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 6. 4:12.47 3
7. Juab HS A Juab HS 7. 4:13.32 2
8. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 8. 4:16.37 1
9. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 12. 4:21.05
Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -1. 3:59.25 10
2. Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -2. 4:06.46 8
3. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -3. 4:07.68 6
4. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -4. 4:09.85 5
5. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -5. 4:11.74 4
6. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -6. 4:12.47 3
7. Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -7. 4:13.32 2
8. Dixie HS A Dixie HS S2 -8. 4:16.37 1
9. Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -1. 4:16.38
10. Bear River HS A Bear River HS S1 -2. 4:18.02
11. Park City HS A Park City HS S1 -3. 4:19.55
12. Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -9. 4:21.05
13. Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -4. 4:21.76
14. Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -5. 4:23.95
15. Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -6. 4:28.16
16. Morgan HS A Morgan HS S1 -7. 4:29.10
17. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS S1 -8. 4:42.02
Girl's 4x400 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 3:56.96 10
2. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:00.10 8
3. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:01.53 6
4. Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:05.99 5
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:06.15 4
6. Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:06.96 3
7. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 4:08.01 2
8. Springville HS A Springville HS 4:12.53 1
9. Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4:13.82
Girl's 4x400 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Davis HS A Davis HS 3:54.62 10
2. Sky View HS A Sky View HS 3:54.81 8
3. Weber HS A Weber HS 4:00.60 6
4. Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:00.82 5
5. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:02.00 4
6. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:03.88 3
7. American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:04.29 2
8. Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 4:05.01 1
9. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:05.02
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 7. 3:46.37 2
2. Monticello HS A Monticello HS 8. 3:46.84 1
3. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 11. 3:54.14
DQ Wendover HS A Wendover HS DQ DQ
Cut in before the break line.
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Parowan HS A Parowan HS 1. 3:37.16 10
2. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS 2. 3:39.19 8
3. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS 3. 3:39.43 6
4. Valley HS A Valley HS 4. 3:43.27 5
5. Altamont HS A Altamont HS 5. 3:45.29 4
6. Rich HS A Rich HS 6. 3:45.80 3
7. Milford HS A Milford HS 9. 3:47.56
8. Manila HS A Manila HS 10. 3:53.93
9. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS 12. 3:55.78
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -1. 3:37.16 10
2. Whitehorse HS A Whitehorse HS S2 -2. 3:39.19 8
3. Panguitch HS A Panguitch HS S2 -3. 3:39.43 6
4. Valley HS A Valley HS S2 -4. 3:43.27 5
5. Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -5. 3:45.29 4
6. Rich HS A Rich HS S2 -6. 3:45.80 3
7. Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S1 -1. 3:46.37 2
8. Monticello HS A Monticello HS S1 -2. 3:46.84 1
9. Milford HS A Milford HS S2 -7. 3:47.56
10. Manila HS A Manila HS S2 -8. 3:53.93
11. Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -3. 3:54.14
12. Bryce Valley HS A Bryce Valley HS S2 -9. 3:55.78
DQ Wendover HS A Wendover HS S1 -DQ DQ
Cut in before the break line.
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Millard HS A Millard HS 10. 3:45.48
2. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy 11. 3:47.23
3. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 12. 3:51.61
4. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS 13. 3:59.54
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. South Summit HS A South Summit HS 1. 3:24.93 10
New 2A Boys State Record, old record: 2001 - 3:26.64 - North Summit
2. North Summit HS A North Summit HS 2. 3:27.77 8
3. Delta HS A Delta HS 3. 3:32.09 6
4. Manti HS A Manti HS 4. 3:35.08 5
5. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS 5. 3:37.03 4
6. Kanab HS A Kanab HS 6. 3:39.50 3
7. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 7. 3:40.21 2
8. Grand County HS A Grand County HS 8. 3:40.42 1
9. San Juan HS A San Juan HS 9. 3:44.02
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. South Summit HS A South Summit HS S2 -1. 3:24.93 10
New 2A Boys State Record, old record: 2001 - 3:26.64 - North Summit
2. North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -2. 3:27.77 8
3. Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -3. 3:32.09 6
4. Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -4. 3:35.08 5
5. Summit Academy HS A Summit Academy HS S2 -5. 3:37.03 4
6. Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -6. 3:39.50 3
7. Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -7. 3:40.21 2
8. Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -8. 3:40.42 1
9. San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -9. 3:44.02
10. Millard HS A Millard HS S1 -1. 3:45.48
11. Maeser Prep Academy A Maeser Prep Academy S1 -2. 3:47.23
12. Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -3. 3:51.61
13. Rockwell CHS A Rockwell CHS S1 -4. 3:59.54
DNS Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S1 -DNS DNS
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Section 1
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Logan HS A Logan HS 9. 3:30.55
2. Carbon HS A Carbon HS 10. 3:32.10
3. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 11. 3:33.50
4. Union HS A Union HS 13. 3:34.73
5. Richfield HS A Richfield HS 14. 3:36.13
6. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 15. 3:36.44
7. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 16. 3:38.22
8. Tooele HS A Tooele HS 17. 3:44.59
9. Bear River HS A Bear River HS 18. 3:45.51
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Section 2
Place Team Overall Place Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS 1. 3:26.13 10
2. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 2. 3:26.93 8
3. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 3. 3:28.07 6
4. Park City HS A Park City HS 4. 3:29.25 5
5. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 5. 3:30.02 4
6. Dixie HS A Dixie HS 6. 3:30.21 3
7. Morgan HS A Morgan HS 7. 3:30.29 2
8. Juab HS A Juab HS 8. 3:30.31 1
9. Pine View HS A Pine View HS 12. 3:33.92
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Overall Team Section Time Score
1. Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -1. 3:26.13 10
2. Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -2. 3:26.93 8
3. Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -3. 3:28.07 6
4. Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -4. 3:29.25 5
5. Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S2 -5. 3:30.02 4
6. Dixie HS A Dixie HS S2 -6. 3:30.21 3
7. Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -7. 3:30.29 2
8. Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -8. 3:30.31 1
9. Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -1. 3:30.55
10. Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -2. 3:32.10
11. Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -3. 3:33.50
12. Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -9. 3:33.92
13. Union HS A Union HS S1 -4. 3:34.73
14. Richfield HS A Richfield HS S1 -5. 3:36.13
15. Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S1 -6. 3:36.44
16. Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS S1 -7. 3:38.22
17. Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -8. 3:44.59
18. Bear River HS A Bear River HS S1 -9. 3:45.51
Boy's 4x400 4A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Springville HS A Springville HS 3:22.64 10
2. Orem HS A Orem HS 3:24.08 8
3. Olympus HS A Olympus HS 3:26.67 6
4. Uintah HS A Uintah HS 3:27.46 5
5. Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:27.86 4
6. Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:27.95 3
7. Payson HS A Payson HS 3:31.99 2
8. Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 3:32.54 1
9. Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 3:32.95
Boy's 4x400 5A Final
Overall Team Time Score
1. Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:22.82 10
2. Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:23.41 8
3. Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:23.97 6
4. Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:24.04 5
5. Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:24.53 4
6. Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:25.90 3
7. Northridge HS A Northridge HS 3:27.74 2
8. Davis HS A Davis HS 3:28.73 1
9. Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 3:28.96
Girl's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Tiana Nielsen Jr Altamont HS 1.60 5-03.00 10
2. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS 1.55 5-01.00 8
3. Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS 1.50 4-11.00 6
4. Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch HS 1.45 4-09.00 5
5. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 1.40 4-07.00 3 .500
5. Kassidy Ellett Jr Wayne HS 1.40 4-07.00 3 .500
7. Jayde Moon Fr Duchesne HS 1.40 4-07.00 2
8. Miriam James Fr Wayne HS 1.34 4-05.00 1
9. Haidee Lazenby So Tabiona HS 1.29 4-03.00
9. Leann Barker Jr Rich HS 1.29 4-03.00
11. Aspen Collett Fr Manila HS 1.29 4-03.00
11. Cynthia Kimler Sr Dugway HS 1.29 4-03.00
11. Jennasea Allred Fr Tabiona HS 1.29 4-03.00
14. Kennidee Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS 1.24 4-01.00
DNS Kristen Stephenson So Wayne HS DNS DNS
DNS Elena Yee So Milford HS DNS DNS
DNS Shakira Young Jr Duchesne HS DNS DNS
DNS Savannah Petersen Fr Tintic HS DNS DNS
DNS Shelbi Watson Jr Lake Powell School DNS DNS
NM Halley Young So Monticello HS NM NM
NM Shianne Orr Jr West Ridge Academy NM NM
NM Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan HS NM NM
NM Averi Christiansen Sr Monticello HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS 1.57 5-02.00 10
2. Allison Bagley So Rowland Hall 1.52 5-00.00 8
3. Kate McMichael So North Summit HS 1.47 4-10.00 6
4. Rylie Church So Delta HS 1.47 4-10.00 5
5. Paytn Jeffs Sr Emery HS 1.42 4-08.00 4
6. Savannah Johnson So Delta HS 1.37 4-06.00 3
7. Cloey Christensen Fr Manti HS 1.37 4-06.00 1 .500
7. Claire Iverson Fr South Summit HS 1.37 4-06.00 1 .500
9. Abbey Bastain So South Sevier HS 1.37 4-06.00
10. Kosha Reidhead Jr Kanab HS 1.37 4-06.00
11. Laura Vierela Sr North Summit HS 1.32 4-04.00
11. Sarah Kovak Fr Manti HS 1.32 4-04.00
DNS Josie Hallet So American Leadership Acad DNS DNS
DNS Annabelle Garrett Fr Grand County HS DNS DNS
NM Abby Mason So Grand County HS NM NM
NM Alison Kimball So Rowland Hall NM NM
Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Sami Oblad So Stansbury HS 1.65 5-05.00 10
2. Morgan Myers Jr Cedar HS 1.65 5-05.00 8
3. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS 1.65 5-05.00 6
4. Shandi Bastian Jr Richfield HS 1.65 5-05.00 5
5. Lillian Reese So Juab HS 1.60 5-03.00 4
6. Madison Clark So Desert Hills HS 1.60 5-03.00 3
7. Anna Cox Jr Morgan HS 1.60 5-03.00 2
8. Carly Davis So Cedar HS 1.55 5-01.00 1
9. Teslin Bettridge Jr Hurricane HS 1.50 4-11.00
9. Mikelle Monson So Carbon HS 1.50 4-11.00
11. Savannah Echo Hawk Sr Desert Hills HS 1.50 4-11.00
12. Chezney Nielsen Jr Union HS 1.50 4-11.00
13. Veronica Sullivan Sr Logan HS 1.50 4-11.00
14. Saselah Goulding So Desert Hills HS 1.45 4-09.00
15. Kemri Buck So Juab HS 1.45 4-09.00
16. Autumn Kay Sr Juab HS 1.45 4-09.00
17. Yessenia Hernandez Jr Ben Lomond HS 1.45 4-09.00
18. Rylie Ekins Jr Grantsville HS 1.45 4-09.00
19. Andie Boothe Fr Ben Lomond HS 1.40 4-07.00
19. Lexi Monson Sr Carbon HS 1.40 4-07.00
19. Lexi Williams Fr Cedar HS 1.40 4-07.00
22. Alyssa Robertson Jr Cedar HS 1.40 4-07.00
23. Kiyomi Scott Jr Cedar HS 1.34 4-05.00
23. Emilia Anderson Fr Juab HS 1.34 4-05.00
23. Lyndee Miller Fr Union HS 1.34 4-05.00
26. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 1.34 4-05.00
DNS Amelia Goebel So Pine View HS DNS DNS
Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS 1.75 5-09.00 10
2. Eden Richards Jr Orem HS 1.65 5-05.00 8
3. Daisy Barker So Ogden HS 1.65 5-05.00 6
4. Sydney Jensen Sr Corner Canyon HS 1.55 5-01.00 5
5. Rachael Garner So Bonneville HS 1.55 5-01.00 4
6. Paige Stevens Sr Box Elder HS 1.55 5-01.00 3
7. Kaylee Gerlach Jr Box Elder HS 1.55 5-01.00 2
8. Megan Dopp Jr Woods Cross HS 1.55 5-01.00 0 .500
8. Malia Fisher So Timpanogos HS 1.55 5-01.00 0 .500
10. Josiah Williams Jr Box Elder HS 1.50 4-11.00
10. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS 1.50 4-11.00
12. Kendra Middleton So Timpanogos HS 1.50 4-11.00
13. Allison Gygi Jr Olympus HS 1.45 4-09.00
13. Savannah Emmanuel Sr Wasatch HS 1.45 4-09.00
15. Carly Koehler Fr Kearns HS 1.45 4-09.00
16. Natalie Turner Sr Uintah HS 1.40 4-07.00
17. Jace Raymond Sr Orem HS 1.40 4-07.00
17. Mikayla Hubbard Sr Maple Mountain HS 1.40 4-07.00
DNS Paige Simmons Sr Salem Hills HS DNS DNS
DNS Devin Zebelon So Skyline HS DNS DNS
NM Tara Sharp So Hillcrest HS NM NM
Girl's High Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Laura Miller Sr Mountain Crest HS 1.60 5-03.00 10
2. Ginger Nelson Jr Lehi HS 1.60 5-03.00 7
2. Kaysha Love Sr Herriman HS 1.60 5-03.00 7
4. Hayley Allen Sr Bingham HS 1.55 5-01.00 5
5. Hannah Fife Jr Sky View HS 1.55 5-01.00 4
6. Julia Stock Jr Northridge HS 1.55 5-01.00 2 .500
6. Lindsey Jewett Sr Herriman HS 1.55 5-01.00 2 .500
8. Cloris Palacios Sr West Jordan HS 1.50 4-11.00 1
9. Jena Johnson Sr Weber HS 1.50 4-11.00
10. Renae Davis Jr Weber HS 1.50 4-11.00
10. Kaycee Adams Jr Syracuse HS 1.50 4-11.00
12. Whitney Cox Sr Davis HS 1.50 4-11.00
13. Baelie Smith Jr Copper Hills HS 1.50 4-11.00
14. Korra Jensen Sr Davis HS 1.50 4-11.00
15. Lauren Montgomery So Lone Peak HS 1.45 4-09.00
15. Rylee Riggs Sr Davis HS 1.45 4-09.00
17. Emma Howard Jr Northridge HS 1.45 4-09.00
18. Ashley Harris Jr Davis HS 1.45 4-09.00
19. Emily Smith Jr Syracuse HS 1.40 4-07.00
19. Kimberlin Cox So Davis HS 1.40 4-07.00
21. Taela Laufiso So Copper Hills HS 1.40 4-07.00
DNS Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS DNS DNS
NM Katelyn Lungren Fr Westlake HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Carson Reinhardt Sr Duchesne HS 1.83 6-00.00 10
2. Cort Durfey 13 Escalante HS 1.83 6-00.00 8
3. Bodie Daulburg Jr Altamont HS 1.78 5-10.00 5
3. Zach Davis Sr Wayne HS 1.78 5-10.00 5
3. Kinnen Clark So Rich HS 1.78 5-10.00 5
6. Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS 1.78 5-10.00 3
7. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS 1.73 5-08.00 2
8. Andrew Torres Sr Monticello HS 1.73 5-08.00 1
9. Colton Pomerinke So Milford HS 1.73 5-08.00
10. Braxten Petersen So Tintic HS 1.73 5-08.00
11. Adam Bunker Fr Monticello HS 1.67 5-06.00
11. Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS 1.67 5-06.00
13. Weston Nebeker Fr Monticello HS 1.67 5-06.00
13. Acey Orton Fr Panguitch HS 1.67 5-06.00
15. Jake Hardy So Milford HS 1.62 5-04.00
15. Colten Meek Fr Rich HS 1.62 5-04.00
17. Cory Lee Jr Panguitch HS 1.62 5-04.00
18. Braxton Barney Jr Escalante HS 1.57 5-02.00
NM Trevor Santana Sr West Ridge Academy NM NM
Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Taylor Macdonald Jr Beaver HS 1.98 6-06.00 10
2. Haeden Hockersmith Sr Maeser Prep Academy 1.98 6-06.00 8
3. Tyler Olsen Sr Emery HS 1.88 6-02.00 6
4. Axel Saucedo Castillo 13 American Leadership Acad 1.83 6-00.00 5
5. Michael Dougherty Sr Enterprise HS 1.78 5-10.00 4
6. Teddy Park Fr Grand County HS 1.78 5-10.00 3
7. Raymond Brazier Sr Emery HS 1.78 5-10.00 2
8. Mason Gines Sr South Summit HS 1.78 5-10.00 1
9. James Scow Sr South Summit HS 1.78 5-10.00
10. Jaymen Brough Fr Delta HS 1.73 5-08.00
10. Justin Jennings Sr Emery HS 1.73 5-08.00
12. Rick Hacking Sr Manti HS 1.67 5-06.00
13. Calvin Hunsaker Jr North Summit HS 1.67 5-06.00
13. Aaron Mitchell Jr San Juan HS 1.67 5-06.00
15. Jay Gardner So Enterprise HS 1.67 5-06.00
DNS Chan Hargraves Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS
NM Henry Ngusi So Layton Christian Acad NM NM
Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Ryan Eror Sr Desert Hills HS 1.98 6-06.00 10
2. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 1.93 6-04.00 8
3. Riley Ballard Jr Hurricane HS 1.88 6-02.00 5 .500
3. Seth Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 1.88 6-02.00 5 .500
5. McKay Lawrence Jr Grantsville HS 1.88 6-02.00 4
6. Trevor Allred Sr Union HS 1.88 6-02.00 3
7. Malcolm Smauldon So Ben Lomond HS 1.88 6-02.00 2
8. Dallin Snyder Jr Morgan HS 1.83 6-00.00 1
9. Elijah Ford Sr Dixie HS 1.83 6-00.00
9. Zach Heddens Sr Park City HS 1.83 6-00.00
11. Shawn Slack Sr Canyon View HS 1.83 6-00.00
12. Nathan Ault Jr Grantsville HS 1.83 6-00.00
13. Tyler Marz So Desert Hills HS 1.78 5-10.00
14. Kanyon Lamb Fr Cedar HS 1.78 5-10.00
15. Josh Jenkins So Stansbury HS 1.78 5-10.00
16. Tyler Browning Jr Morgan HS 1.78 5-10.00
17. Aaron Clark Jr Juab HS 1.78 5-10.00
18. Richard Guyman Jr Dixie HS 1.78 5-10.00
19. Jared Frehner Jr Hurricane HS 1.78 5-10.00
20. Ben Weppner Jr Morgan HS 1.67 5-06.00
Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Payton Riggs Sr Mountain View HS 1.93 6-04.00 10
2. Tristen Burbank Sr Box Elder HS 1.88 6-02.00 7
2. Parker Cluff Sr Corner Canyon HS 1.88 6-02.00 7
4. Traycer Wilson Jr Box Elder HS 1.88 6-02.00 5
5. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS 1.88 6-02.00 4
6. Mason Baxter Sr Salem Hills HS 1.88 6-02.00 3
7. Jed Smith Sr Box Elder HS 1.83 6-00.00 2
8. Preston Watson Sr Spanish Fork HS 1.83 6-00.00 1
9. Kayde Lesueur Sr Bountiful HS 1.78 5-10.00
10. James Saunders Sr Woods Cross HS 1.78 5-10.00
10. Jacob Degraw Sr Woods Cross HS 1.78 5-10.00
12. Fletcher Stanworth Sr Spanish Fork HS 1.78 5-10.00
12. Adam Larson Sr Olympus HS 1.78 5-10.00
12. Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon HS 1.78 5-10.00
15. Garrison Barnes Jr Salem Hills HS 1.73 5-08.00
16. Nate Latu So Olympus HS 1.73 5-08.00
16. Jayson Rencher Sr Salem Hills HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Wyatt Biesenbach Jr Salem Hills HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Chris Ohman So Springville HS 1.73 5-08.00
18. Cole Benee Jr Olympus HS 1.73 5-08.00
21. Jima Rout So Olympus HS 1.67 5-06.00
DNS Ty Jones Jr Provo HS DNS DNS
NM James Higgins So East HS NM NM
NM Marsaylis Patrick Sr Bountiful HS NM NM
Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Chandler Obray Sr Layton HS 2.08 6-10.00 10
2. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS 2.03 6-08.00 6 .333
2. Owen Mitchell Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2.03 6-08.00 6 .333
2. Nate Allred Sr Davis HS 2.03 6-08.00 6 .333
5. Dallin Bingham Jr Mountain Crest HS 1.98 6-06.00 4
6. Dylan Brower Jr Syracuse HS 1.93 6-04.00 3
7. Kaden Norton Jr Lone Peak HS 1.93 6-04.00 2
8. Braxton Binham Sr Lehi HS 1.88 6-02.00 0 .500
8. Dalton McClees Jr Riverton HS 1.88 6-02.00 0 .500
10. Colby Stone Sr Riverton HS 1.88 6-02.00
11. Jonathan Thornton Jr Davis HS 1.83 6-00.00
12. Xakai Harry So Davis HS 1.83 6-00.00
13. Marvin Drotleff Sr Sky View HS 1.83 6-00.00
13. John Asay Sr Bingham HS 1.83 6-00.00
15. Logan Baird Sr Davis HS 1.83 6-00.00
15. Dallen Visser Jr Clearfield HS 1.83 6-00.00
15. Josh Reeder Sr Viewmont HS 1.83 6-00.00
18. Rhett Anderson Sr Brighton HS 1.78 5-10.00
19. Kameron Crafts Sr Sky View HS 1.78 5-10.00
20. Charlie Olsen Sr Copper Hills HS 1.78 5-10.00
21. Ethan Farrer Jr Westlake HS 1.78 5-10.00
NM Abba AJ Sopoye Sr West Jordan HS NM NM
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Skyleigh Alder So West Desert HS 11. 4.44 14-06.75 +1.4
2. Samantha Chynoweth Jr Bryce Valley HS 15. 4.29 14-01.00 +0.0
3. Sharica Lefler Fr Tabiona HS 16. 4.25 13-11.25 +1.3
4. Maria Maldonado Sr Wendover HS 17. 4.24 13-11.00 +1.0
5. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS 18. 4.05 13-03.50 +0.0
6. Emma Clegg Jr Manila HS 19. 4.02 13-02.25 +0.0
7. Mikayla Swasey Sr Duchesne HS 20. 4.00 13-01.50 +1.8
8. Aspen English Fr Monticello HS 21. 3.95 12-11.50 +2.4
9. Morgan Murphy So West Desert HS 22. 3.92 12-10.25 +1.8
10. Alexandrea Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS 23. 3.89 12-09.25 +0.6
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy 1. 4.90 16-01.00 +2.2 10
2. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 2. 4.86 15-11.25 +0.8 8
3. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS 3. 4.82 15-09.75 +1.6 6
4. Shaelee Nay Jr Tabiona HS 4. 4.80 15-09.00 +1.8 5
5. Madi Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 5. 4.75 15-07.00 +0.9 4
6. Jayde Moon Fr Duchesne HS 6. 4.75 15-07.00 +0.4 3
7. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS 7. 4.67 15-03.75 +0.9 2
8. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS 8. 4.65 15-03.00 +2.5 1
9. Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS 9. 4.63 15-02.25 +1.3
10. Danica Rose Sr Bryce Valley HS 10. 4.56 14-11.50 +2.3
11. Jennasea Allred Fr Tabiona HS 12. 4.41 14-05.50 +0.6
12. Haidee Lazenby So Tabiona HS 13. 4.41 14-05.50 +0.7
13. Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan HS 14. 4.33 14-02.50 +0.6
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Kasia Matthews Sr West Ridge Academy F2 -1. 4.90 16-01.00 +2.2 10
2. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS F2 -2. 4.86 15-11.25 +0.8 8
3. Autumn Rogerson So Parowan HS F2 -3. 4.82 15-09.75 +1.6 6
4. Shaelee Nay Jr Tabiona HS F2 -4. 4.80 15-09.00 +1.8 5
5. Madi Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS F2 -5. 4.75 15-07.00 +0.9 4
6. Jayde Moon Fr Duchesne HS F2 -6. 4.75 15-07.00 +0.4 3
7. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS F2 -7. 4.67 15-03.75 +0.9 2
8. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -8. 4.65 15-03.00 +2.5 1
9. Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS F2 -9. 4.63 15-02.25 +1.3
10. Danica Rose Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -10. 4.56 14-11.50 +2.3
11. Skyleigh Alder So West Desert HS F1 -1. 4.44 14-06.75 +1.4
12. Jennasea Allred Fr Tabiona HS F2 -11. 4.41 14-05.50 +0.6
13. Haidee Lazenby So Tabiona HS F2 -12. 4.41 14-05.50 +0.7
14. Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan HS F2 -13. 4.33 14-02.50 +0.6
15. Samantha Chynoweth Jr Bryce Valley HS F1 -2. 4.29 14-01.00 +0.0
16. Sharica Lefler Fr Tabiona HS F1 -3. 4.25 13-11.25 +1.3
17. Maria Maldonado Sr Wendover HS F1 -4. 4.24 13-11.00 +1.0
18. Misty Bingham Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -5. 4.05 13-03.50 +0.0
19. Emma Clegg Jr Manila HS F1 -6. 4.02 13-02.25 +0.0
20. Mikayla Swasey Sr Duchesne HS F1 -7. 4.00 13-01.50 +1.8
21. Aspen English Fr Monticello HS F1 -8. 3.95 12-11.50 +2.4
22. Morgan Murphy So West Desert HS F1 -9. 3.92 12-10.25 +1.8
23. Alexandrea Sherman Jr Pinnacle HS F1 -10. 3.89 12-09.25 +0.6
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Grace Crystal Fr North Summit HS 8. 4.62 15-02.00 +0.5 1
2. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall 10. 4.52 14-10.00 +0.4
3. Bodell Nielson Fr San Juan HS 11. 4.50 14-09.25 +1.2
4. Camrey Johnson Sr Emery HS 12. 4.33 14-02.50 +0.8
5. Abriel Rosenvall So Maeser Prep Academy 14. 4.18 13-08.50 +0.0
6. Aubrey Maw So Rockwell CHS 15. 4.03 13-02.75 +2.6
7. Yamileth Garcia Jr American Preparatory Acad 16. 3.43 11-03.00 +1.9
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS 1. 5.24 17-02.25 +1.5 10
2. Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS 2. 5.18 17-00.00 +4.9 8
3. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS 3. 5.11 16-09.25 +1.0 6
4. Natalie Wall Jr Millard HS 4. 4.81 15-09.25 +2.2 5
5. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad 5. 4.80 15-09.00 +1.1 4
6. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS 6. 4.71 15-05.50 +4.6 3
7. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS 7. 4.71 15-05.50 +0.5 2
8. Ashlee Nielson So Delta HS 9. 4.56 14-11.50 +0.3
9. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS 13. 4.27 14-00.00 +0.6
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Mckenzie Jenson Jr South Sevier HS F2 -1. 5.24 17-02.25 +1.5 10
2. Katherine Nielson Jr Delta HS F2 -2. 5.18 17-00.00 +4.9 8
3. Peyton Torgerson Jr North Sevier HS F2 -3. 5.11 16-09.25 +1.0 6
4. Natalie Wall Jr Millard HS F2 -4. 4.81 15-09.25 +2.2 5
5. Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian Acad F2 -5. 4.80 15-09.00 +1.1 4
6. Rachael Richins Jr North Summit HS F2 -6. 4.71 15-05.50 +4.6 3
7. Kwincey Wells Sr Grand County HS F2 -7. 4.71 15-05.50 +0.5 2
8. Grace Crystal Fr North Summit HS F1 -1. 4.62 15-02.00 +0.5 1
9. Ashlee Nielson So Delta HS F2 -8. 4.56 14-11.50 +0.3
10. Gillian Larsen So Rowland Hall F1 -2. 4.52 14-10.00 +0.4
11. Bodell Nielson Fr San Juan HS F1 -3. 4.50 14-09.25 +1.2
12. Camrey Johnson Sr Emery HS F1 -4. 4.33 14-02.50 +0.8
13. Kate Schroeder Jr North Summit HS F2 -9. 4.27 14-00.00 +0.6
14. Abriel Rosenvall So Maeser Prep Academy F1 -5. 4.18 13-08.50 +0.0
15. Aubrey Maw So Rockwell CHS F1 -6. 4.03 13-02.75 +2.6
16. Yamileth Garcia Jr American Preparatory Acad F1 -7. 3.43 11-03.00 +1.9
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Brynn Knight Jr Grantsville HS 9. 4.94 16-02.50 +2.0
2. Tiffanie Bird Jr Tooele HS 10. 4.92 16-01.75 +1.3
3. Rose Coppin So Logan HS 11. 4.89 16-00.50 +1.1
4. Morgan Atkinson Jr Snow Canyon HS 12. 4.83 15-10.25 +3.7
5. Carly Davis So Cedar HS 14. 4.73 15-06.25 +1.2
6. Madison Clark So Desert Hills HS 15. 4.71 15-05.50 +2.1
7. Carleigh Packard Sr Park City HS 16. 4.55 14-11.25 +0.0
8. Elizabeth Wilkensen Fr Bear River HS 17. 4.49 14-08.75 +1.7
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS 1. 5.45 17-10.50 +0.3 10
2. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS 2. 5.42 17-09.50 +0.4 8
3. Morgan Myers Jr Cedar HS 3. 5.37 17-07.50 +3.0 6
4. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS 4. 5.20 17-00.75 +2.1 5
5. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS 5. 5.20 17-00.75 +0.0 4
6. Logan Duran So Morgan HS 6. 5.08 16-08.00 +2.1 3
7. Autumn Kay Sr Juab HS 7. 5.07 16-07.50 +1.4 2
8. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS 8. 5.00 16-04.75 +2.4 1
9. Veronica Sullivan Sr Logan HS 13. 4.75 15-07.00 +2.4
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -1. 5.45 17-10.50 +0.3 10
2. Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie HS F2 -2. 5.42 17-09.50 +0.4 8
3. Morgan Myers Jr Cedar HS F2 -3. 5.37 17-07.50 +3.0 6
4. Kenzie Proctor Sr Richfield HS F2 -4. 5.20 17-00.75 +2.1 5
5. Sarah Ohlwiler Jr Carbon HS F2 -5. 5.20 17-00.75 +0.0 4
6. Logan Duran So Morgan HS F2 -6. 5.08 16-08.00 +2.1 3
7. Autumn Kay Sr Juab HS F2 -7. 5.07 16-07.50 +1.4 2
8. Shayla Draper Sr Union HS F2 -8. 5.00 16-04.75 +2.4 1
9. Brynn Knight Jr Grantsville HS F1 -1. 4.94 16-02.50 +2.0
10. Tiffanie Bird Jr Tooele HS F1 -2. 4.92 16-01.75 +1.3
11. Rose Coppin So Logan HS F1 -3. 4.89 16-00.50 +1.1
12. Morgan Atkinson Jr Snow Canyon HS F1 -4. 4.83 15-10.25 +3.7
13. Veronica Sullivan Sr Logan HS F2 -9. 4.75 15-07.00 +2.4
14. Carly Davis So Cedar HS F1 -5. 4.73 15-06.25 +1.2
15. Madison Clark So Desert Hills HS F1 -6. 4.71 15-05.50 +2.1
16. Carleigh Packard Sr Park City HS F1 -7. 4.55 14-11.25 +0.0
17. Elizabeth Wilkensen Fr Bear River HS F1 -8. 4.49 14-08.75 +1.7
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Addy Larsen So Wasatch HS 10. 4.80 15-09.00 -0.8
2. Mikayla Hubbard Sr Maple Mountain HS 12. 4.77 15-07.75 +0.0
3. Kylie Guymon Jr Wasatch HS 13. 4.74 15-06.50 +0.0
4. Lizzie Mitton So Timpview HS 14. 4.66 15-03.50 +0.0
5. Charity Brower So Murray HS 15. 4.56 14-11.50 +0.0
6. Devin Zebelon So Skyline HS 16. 4.31 14-01.75 -1.0
7. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS 17. 4.18 13-08.50 -0.1
8. Whitney Smith So Timpanogos HS 18. 3.80 12-05.50 +0.0
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS 1. 5.70 18-08.50 +3.5 10
2. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS 2. 5.58 18-03.75 +3.9 8
3. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS 3. 5.45 17-10.50 +0.0 6
4. Daisy Barker So Ogden HS 4. 5.41 17-09.00 +3.7 5
5. Paige Young Jr Orem HS 5. 5.41 17-09.00 +6.5 4
6. Taylor Abbott So Ogden HS 6. 5.23 17-02.00 +1.8 3
7. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 7. 5.23 17-02.00 +4.3 2
8. Julia Miller So Bountiful HS 8. 5.01 16-05.25 +2.6 1
9. Paige Stevens Sr Box Elder HS 9. 4.94 16-02.50 +0.0
10. Sydney Jensen Sr Corner Canyon HS 11. 4.78 15-08.25 +0.0
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Talia Reza Sr Bonneville HS F2 -1. 5.70 18-08.50 +3.5 10
2. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS F2 -2. 5.58 18-03.75 +3.9 8
3. Kennedy Clement Jr Springville HS F2 -3. 5.45 17-10.50 +0.0 6
4. Daisy Barker So Ogden HS F2 -4. 5.41 17-09.00 +3.7 5
5. Paige Young Jr Orem HS F2 -5. 5.41 17-09.00 +6.5 4
6. Taylor Abbott So Ogden HS F2 -6. 5.23 17-02.00 +1.8 3
7. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -7. 5.23 17-02.00 +4.3 2
8. Julia Miller So Bountiful HS F2 -8. 5.01 16-05.25 +2.6 1
9. Paige Stevens Sr Box Elder HS F2 -9. 4.94 16-02.50 +0.0
10. Addy Larsen So Wasatch HS F1 -1. 4.80 15-09.00 -0.8
11. Sydney Jensen Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -10. 4.78 15-08.25 +0.0
12. Mikayla Hubbard Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -2. 4.77 15-07.75 +0.0
13. Kylie Guymon Jr Wasatch HS F1 -3. 4.74 15-06.50 +0.0
14. Lizzie Mitton So Timpview HS F1 -4. 4.66 15-03.50 +0.0
15. Charity Brower So Murray HS F1 -5. 4.56 14-11.50 +0.0
16. Devin Zebelon So Skyline HS F1 -6. 4.31 14-01.75 -1.0
17. Grace Cobabe So Hillcrest HS F1 -7. 4.18 13-08.50 -0.1
18. Whitney Smith So Timpanogos HS F1 -8. 3.80 12-05.50 +0.0
DNS Taygin DeHart Fr Olympus HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Katie Shepherd Fr Copper Hills HS 8. 5.20 17-00.75 +1.8 1
2. Asia Kehl Sr Brighton HS 10. 5.08 16-08.00 +2.7
3. Adara Christensen So Westlake HS 11. 5.08 16-08.00 +3.9
4. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS 12. 5.06 16-07.25 +2.1
5. Mykelle Coats So Sky View HS 15. 4.94 16-02.50 +2.4
6. Megan Smith Sr Sky View HS 16. 4.92 16-01.75 +2.7
7. Emma Calder Sr Davis HS 17. 4.83 15-10.25 +1.5
8. Renae Davis Jr Weber HS 18. 4.83 15-10.25 +3.6
9. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 19. 4.74 15-06.50 +2.8
10. Emily Lyons Jr Sky View HS 20. 4.63 15-02.25 +2.2
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS 1. 5.87 19-03.00 +1.3 10
2. Brianna White So West HS 2. 5.58 18-03.75 +1.0 8
3. Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS 3. 5.50 18-00.50 +1.3 6
4. London Smith Sr Fremont HS 4. 5.41 17-09.00 +3.0 5
5. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS 5. 5.34 17-06.25 +1.4 4
6. Alexis Lofthouse Sr Mountain Crest HS 6. 5.29 17-04.25 +0.9 3
7. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS 7. 5.24 17-02.25 +0.8 2
8. Aspen Drecksel Sr Bingham HS 9. 5.16 16-11.25 +3.6
9. Krista Farley So Weber HS 13. 5.03 16-06.00 +0.7
10. Jena Johnson Sr Weber HS 14. 5.02 16-05.75 +1.4
11. Abbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 21. 4.14 13-07.00 +1.3
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Cidnee Davies Sr Syracuse HS F2 -1. 5.87 19-03.00 +1.3 10
2. Brianna White So West HS F2 -2. 5.58 18-03.75 +1.0 8
3. Jentry Skidmore Jr Syracuse HS F2 -3. 5.50 18-00.50 +1.3 6
4. London Smith Sr Fremont HS F2 -4. 5.41 17-09.00 +3.0 5
5. Emily Ellis So Lone Peak HS F2 -5. 5.34 17-06.25 +1.4 4
6. Alexis Lofthouse Sr Mountain Crest HS F2 -6. 5.29 17-04.25 +0.9 3
7. Brinn Jensen Jr Lehi HS F2 -7. 5.24 17-02.25 +0.8 2
8. Katie Shepherd Fr Copper Hills HS F1 -1. 5.20 17-00.75 +1.8 1
9. Aspen Drecksel Sr Bingham HS F2 -8. 5.16 16-11.25 +3.6
10. Asia Kehl Sr Brighton HS F1 -2. 5.08 16-08.00 +2.7
11. Adara Christensen So Westlake HS F1 -3. 5.08 16-08.00 +3.9
12. Danielle Barton Jr Brighton HS F1 -4. 5.06 16-07.25 +2.1
13. Krista Farley So Weber HS F2 -9. 5.03 16-06.00 +0.7
14. Jena Johnson Sr Weber HS F2 -10. 5.02 16-05.75 +1.4
15. Mykelle Coats So Sky View HS F1 -5. 4.94 16-02.50 +2.4
16. Megan Smith Sr Sky View HS F1 -6. 4.92 16-01.75 +2.7
17. Emma Calder Sr Davis HS F1 -7. 4.83 15-10.25 +1.5
18. Renae Davis Jr Weber HS F1 -8. 4.83 15-10.25 +3.6
19. Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS F1 -9. 4.74 15-06.50 +2.8
20. Emily Lyons Jr Sky View HS F1 -10. 4.63 15-02.25 +2.2
21. Abbie Walker Sr Riverton HS F2 -11. 4.14 13-07.00 +1.3
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS 8. 5.75 18-10.50 1
2. Remington Motte So Pinnacle HS 10. 5.59 18-04.00
3. Bodie Daulburg Jr Altamont HS 11. 5.55 18-02.50
4. Cort Durfey 13 Escalante HS 12. 5.45 17-10.50
5. Kinnen Clark So Rich HS 13. 5.37 17-07.50
6. Kamren Calder So Rich HS 14. 5.35 17-06.75
7. Dallan Murphy Sr Wendover HS 15. 5.22 17-01.50
8. Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 16. 5.13 16-10.00
FOUL Jonathan Dixon Sr Whitehorse HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS DNS DNS DNS
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 1. 6.22 20-05.00 10
2. Andrew Torres Sr Monticello HS 2. 6.17 20-03.00 8
3. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS 3. 6.13 20-01.25 6
4. RayJay Knight Sr Escalante HS 4. 6.12 20-01.00 5
5. Roman Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS 5. 6.07 19-11.00 4
6. Austyn Brinkerhoff So Bryce Valley HS 6. 6.05 19-10.25 3
7. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS 7. 5.90 19-04.25 2
8. Nick Johnson Jr Diamond Ranch Acad 9. 5.64 18-06.00
FOUL Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS DNS DNS DNS
DNS Austin Dean Jr Valley HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS F2 -1. 6.22 20-05.00 10
2. Andrew Torres Sr Monticello HS F2 -2. 6.17 20-03.00 8
3. Beau Bateman Jr Tabiona HS F2 -3. 6.13 20-01.25 6
4. RayJay Knight Sr Escalante HS F2 -4. 6.12 20-01.00 5
5. Roman Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS F2 -5. 6.07 19-11.00 4
6. Austyn Brinkerhoff So Bryce Valley HS F2 -6. 6.05 19-10.25 3
7. Danny Donlevy Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -7. 5.90 19-04.25 2
8. Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS F1 -1. 5.75 18-10.50 1
9. Nick Johnson Jr Diamond Ranch Acad F2 -8. 5.64 18-06.00
10. Remington Motte So Pinnacle HS F1 -2. 5.59 18-04.00
11. Bodie Daulburg Jr Altamont HS F1 -3. 5.55 18-02.50
12. Cort Durfey 13 Escalante HS F1 -4. 5.45 17-10.50
13. Kinnen Clark So Rich HS F1 -5. 5.37 17-07.50
14. Kamren Calder So Rich HS F1 -6. 5.35 17-06.75
15. Dallan Murphy Sr Wendover HS F1 -7. 5.22 17-01.50
16. Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Acad F1 -8. 5.13 16-10.00
FOUL Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
FOUL Jonathan Dixon Sr Whitehorse HS F1 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Tim Hoyt Sr Valley HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Jaxon Jensen Sr Wayne HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Austin Dean Jr Valley HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS 9. 5.83 19-01.50 +3.2
2. Nolan Ramirez Fr Grand County HS 10. 5.66 18-06.75 +1.4
3. Tyler Marshall Jr Millard HS 11. 5.64 18-06.00 +0.6
4. Mike Mahlstrom So Manti HS 12. 5.24 17-02.25 +2.3
5. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad 13. 4.44 14-06.75 +1.6
DNS Henry Ngusi So Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
DNS Chan Hargraves Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Mattheus Faterelli Sr Layton Christian Acad 1. 6.59 21-07.50 +1.0 10
2. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS 2. 6.48 21-03.00 +2.0 8
3. Haeden Hockersmith Sr Maeser Prep Academy 3. 6.33 20-09.25 +2.2 6
4. Cole Marshall So Beaver HS 4. 6.27 20-06.75 +1.8 5
5. Calvin Hunsaker Jr North Summit HS 5. 6.07 19-11.00 +1.6 4
6. Jaxon Wardle So Millard HS 6. 6.02 19-09.00 +3.1 3
7. Simon Gundersen Jr Maeser Prep Academy 7. 5.98 19-07.50 +3.1 2
8. Mason Gines Sr South Summit HS 8. 5.92 19-05.00 +1.1 1
FOUL Tyler Olsen Sr Emery HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Mattheus Faterelli Sr Layton Christian Acad F2 -1. 6.59 21-07.50 +1.0 10
2. Dillon Smith Jr Beaver HS F2 -2. 6.48 21-03.00 +2.0 8
3. Haeden Hockersmith Sr Maeser Prep Academy F2 -3. 6.33 20-09.25 +2.2 6
4. Cole Marshall So Beaver HS F2 -4. 6.27 20-06.75 +1.8 5
5. Calvin Hunsaker Jr North Summit HS F2 -5. 6.07 19-11.00 +1.6 4
6. Jaxon Wardle So Millard HS F2 -6. 6.02 19-09.00 +3.1 3
7. Simon Gundersen Jr Maeser Prep Academy F2 -7. 5.98 19-07.50 +3.1 2
8. Mason Gines Sr South Summit HS F2 -8. 5.92 19-05.00 +1.1 1
9. Tanner LeFevre Sr Manti HS F1 -1. 5.83 19-01.50 +3.2
10. Nolan Ramirez Fr Grand County HS F1 -2. 5.66 18-06.75 +1.4
11. Tyler Marshall Jr Millard HS F1 -3. 5.64 18-06.00 +0.6
12. Mike Mahlstrom So Manti HS F1 -4. 5.24 17-02.25 +2.3
13. Carlos Arciga Sr American Preparatory Acad F1 -5. 4.44 14-06.75 +1.6
FOUL Tyler Olsen Sr Emery HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Henry Ngusi So Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Chan Hargraves Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Everet Miller Sr Union HS 3. 6.53 21-05.00 +4.8 6
2. Shawn Slack Sr Canyon View HS 7. 6.23 20-05.25 -0.9 2
3. Tyler Browning Jr Morgan HS 10. 6.15 20-02.25 +1.6
4. Kyle Quinton Jr Carbon HS 11. 6.15 20-02.25 +1.5
5. Josh Jenkins So Stansbury HS 14. 6.02 19-09.00 +1.5
6. Taylor Lee Sr North Sanpete HS 15. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
7. Kawika Santiago Jr Pine View HS 16. 5.92 19-05.00 -0.4
FOUL Nathan Ault Jr Grantsville HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Dylan Clements Jr Cedar HS 1. 6.74 22-01.25 +0.5 10
2. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS 2. 6.70 21-11.75 +2.0 8
3. Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane HS 4. 6.48 21-03.00 +1.8 5
4. Ryan Eror Sr Desert Hills HS 5. 6.44 21-01.50 +1.7 4
5. Colton Hatch Sr Logan HS 6. 6.41 21-00.25 +0.5 3
6. Brandon Alex Sr Juan Diego CHS 8. 6.21 20-04.50 +1.3 1
7. Badge Morris Sr Desert Hills HS 9. 6.20 20-04.00 +1.5
8. Henrique Moreira Sr Union HS 12. 6.05 19-10.25 +1.7
9. Tyler Moake Jr Morgan HS 13. 6.05 19-10.25 +1.5
FOUL Kirt McDaniel Sr Hurricane HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Dylan Clements Jr Cedar HS F2 -1. 6.74 22-01.25 +0.5 10
2. Josh Thomas Jr Richfield HS F2 -2. 6.70 21-11.75 +2.0 8
3. Everet Miller Sr Union HS F1 -1. 6.53 21-05.00 +4.8 6
4. Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane HS F2 -3. 6.48 21-03.00 +1.8 5
5. Ryan Eror Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -4. 6.44 21-01.50 +1.7 4
6. Colton Hatch Sr Logan HS F2 -5. 6.41 21-00.25 +0.5 3
7. Shawn Slack Sr Canyon View HS F1 -2. 6.23 20-05.25 -0.9 2
8. Brandon Alex Sr Juan Diego CHS F2 -6. 6.21 20-04.50 +1.3 1
9. Badge Morris Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -7. 6.20 20-04.00 +1.5
10. Tyler Browning Jr Morgan HS F1 -3. 6.15 20-02.25 +1.6
11. Kyle Quinton Jr Carbon HS F1 -4. 6.15 20-02.25 +1.5
12. Henrique Moreira Sr Union HS F2 -8. 6.05 19-10.25 +1.7
13. Tyler Moake Jr Morgan HS F2 -9. 6.05 19-10.25 +1.5
14. Josh Jenkins So Stansbury HS F1 -5. 6.02 19-09.00 +1.5
15. Taylor Lee Sr North Sanpete HS F1 -6. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
16. Kawika Santiago Jr Pine View HS F1 -7. 5.92 19-05.00 -0.4
FOUL Kirt McDaniel Sr Hurricane HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
FOUL Nathan Ault Jr Grantsville HS F1 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Parker Beardall Jr Salem Hills HS 12. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
2. Gideon Argyle Fr Payson HS 16. 5.72 18-09.25 -0.8
3. Fredrick Charles So Judge Memorial CHS 17. 5.70 18-08.50 -0.2
4. Adam Larson Sr Olympus HS 18. 5.70 18-08.50
5. James Pembroke Jr Highland HS 20. 5.69 18-08.00 +0.2
6. Michael Whittaker Sr Spanish Fork HS 21. 5.67 18-07.25
7. Mackay Brown Sr Olympus HS 22. 5.61 18-04.75
8. Landin Sorenson Jr Murray HS 23. 5.58 18-03.75 -0.4
9. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS 25. 5.49 18-00.25 +0.5
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Alexander Hale Sr Timpview HS 1. 6.37 20-10.75 10
2. Brett Dawson So Timpanogos HS 4. 6.20 20-04.00 -1.7 5
3. Marsaylis Patrick Sr Bountiful HS 9. 5.99 19-07.75 -0.6
4. Jason Tolbert Sr Uintah HS 13. 5.89 19-04.00 +0.5
5. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS 14. 5.86 19-02.75 -0.6
6. Kyle Henderson So Uintah HS 19. 5.69 18-08.00
7. Cameron Petersen Jr Uintah HS 24. 5.54 18-02.00 -0.3
8. Jeff Hutson Sr Alta HS 26. 5.35 17-06.75
DNS Brach Davis So Olympus HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Flight 3
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Tristen Burbank Sr Box Elder HS 2. 6.28 20-07.25 -1.2 8
2. Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon HS 3. 6.21 20-04.50 +2.2 6
3. Ethan Belot So Orem HS 5. 6.11 20-00.50 nwi 4
4. William Prettyman Fr East HS 6. 6.11 20-00.50 -1.3 3
5. Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East HS 7. 6.10 20-00.25 +0.7 2
6. Ethan Lott Jr Timpview HS 8. 6.05 19-10.25 +0.7 1
7. Joshua Davis Jr Alta HS 10. 5.95 19-06.25 +0.7
8. Parker Cluff Sr Corner Canyon HS 11. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
9. Chase Oliva Jr Box Elder HS 15. 5.75 18-10.50 -0.2
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Alexander Hale Sr Timpview HS F2 -1. 6.37 20-10.75 10
2. Tristen Burbank Sr Box Elder HS F3 -1. 6.28 20-07.25 -1.2 8
3. Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -2. 6.21 20-04.50 +2.2 6
4. Brett Dawson So Timpanogos HS F2 -2. 6.20 20-04.00 -1.7 5
5. Ethan Belot So Orem HS F3 -3. 6.11 20-00.50 nwi 4
6. William Prettyman Fr East HS F3 -4. 6.11 20-00.50 -1.3 3
7. Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East HS F3 -5. 6.10 20-00.25 +0.7 2
8. Ethan Lott Jr Timpview HS F3 -6. 6.05 19-10.25 +0.7 1
9. Marsaylis Patrick Sr Bountiful HS F2 -3. 5.99 19-07.75 -0.6
10. Joshua Davis Jr Alta HS F3 -7. 5.95 19-06.25 +0.7
11. Parker Cluff Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -8. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
12. Parker Beardall Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -1. 5.94 19-05.75 +0.4
13. Jason Tolbert Sr Uintah HS F2 -4. 5.89 19-04.00 +0.5
14. Coulson Boggess Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -5. 5.86 19-02.75 -0.6
15. Chase Oliva Jr Box Elder HS F3 -9. 5.75 18-10.50 -0.2
16. Gideon Argyle Fr Payson HS F1 -2. 5.72 18-09.25 -0.8
17. Fredrick Charles So Judge Memorial CHS F1 -3. 5.70 18-08.50 -0.2
18. Adam Larson Sr Olympus HS F1 -4. 5.70 18-08.50
19. Kyle Henderson So Uintah HS F2 -6. 5.69 18-08.00
20. James Pembroke Jr Highland HS F1 -5. 5.69 18-08.00 +0.2
21. Michael Whittaker Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -6. 5.67 18-07.25
22. Mackay Brown Sr Olympus HS F1 -7. 5.61 18-04.75
23. Landin Sorenson Jr Murray HS F1 -8. 5.58 18-03.75 -0.4
24. Cameron Petersen Jr Uintah HS F2 -7. 5.54 18-02.00 -0.3
25. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS F1 -9. 5.49 18-00.25 +0.5
26. Jeff Hutson Sr Alta HS F2 -8. 5.35 17-06.75
DNS Brach Davis So Olympus HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Jonathan Thornton Jr Davis HS 8. 6.43 21-01.25 +0.0 1
2. Blain Ballard Fr Westlake HS 11. 6.28 20-07.25 +1.0
3. Jaden Cutler Jr Herriman HS 17. 6.08 19-11.25 +1.2
4. Nathanael Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 19. 6.00 19-08.25 +1.1
5. Kameron Crafts Sr Sky View HS 20. 5.98 19-07.50 +0.6
6. Koby Smith So Fremont HS 21. 5.89 19-04.00 +0.9
7. Alex Cottam So Davis HS 22. 5.75 18-10.50 +1.6
8. Ethan Erickson Sr Bingham HS 24. 5.68 18-07.50 +1.4
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS 2. 6.96 22-10.00 +0.5 8
2. Nj Moo Jr Syracuse HS 4. 6.65 21-09.75 -0.2 5
3. Holden Peterson Jr Pleasant Grove HS 7. 6.46 21-02.25 +0.6 2
4. Mitchell Wood Sr Riverton HS 9. 6.34 20-09.50 +0.8
5. Charley Mcgaughey Sr Riverton HS 13. 6.20 20-04.00 +0.2
6. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS 15. 6.11 20-00.50 +0.6
7. Carson Smith So Layton HS 23. 5.68 18-07.50 +0.4
8. Alijah Olson Sr Weber HS 25. 5.31 17-05.00 +0.0
FOUL James Deboe Sr Brighton HS FOUL FOUL FOUL -0.2
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Flight 3
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Wind Score
1. Julian Blackmon Sr Layton HS 1. 6.97 22-10.50 -0.7 10
2. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS 3. 6.83 22-05.00 -0.4 6
3. Xakai Harry So Davis HS 5. 6.63 21-09.00 -1.0 4
4. Matt Calvin Sr Davis HS 6. 6.51 21-04.25 -1.1 3
5. Jesse Baird Jr Fremont HS 10. 6.28 20-07.25 +0.0
6. Simi Fehoko Sr Brighton HS 12. 6.27 20-06.75 -0.1
7. Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS 14. 6.12 20-01.00 +0.5
8. Darin Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS 16. 6.09 19-11.75 -1.7
9. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 18. 6.01 19-08.50 +1.1
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Wind Score
1. Julian Blackmon Sr Layton HS F3 -1. 6.97 22-10.50 -0.7 10
2. Justin Harmon Jr American Fork HS F2 -1. 6.96 22-10.00 +0.5 8
3. Hunter Simonsen Sr Davis HS F3 -2. 6.83 22-05.00 -0.4 6
4. Nj Moo Jr Syracuse HS F2 -2. 6.65 21-09.75 -0.2 5
5. Xakai Harry So Davis HS F3 -3. 6.63 21-09.00 -1.0 4
6. Matt Calvin Sr Davis HS F3 -4. 6.51 21-04.25 -1.1 3
7. Holden Peterson Jr Pleasant Grove HS F2 -3. 6.46 21-02.25 +0.6 2
8. Jonathan Thornton Jr Davis HS F1 -1. 6.43 21-01.25 +0.0 1
9. Mitchell Wood Sr Riverton HS F2 -4. 6.34 20-09.50 +0.8
10. Jesse Baird Jr Fremont HS F3 -5. 6.28 20-07.25 +0.0
11. Blain Ballard Fr Westlake HS F1 -2. 6.28 20-07.25 +1.0
12. Simi Fehoko Sr Brighton HS F3 -6. 6.27 20-06.75 -0.1
13. Charley Mcgaughey Sr Riverton HS F2 -5. 6.20 20-04.00 +0.2
14. Skyler Andam Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -7. 6.12 20-01.00 +0.5
15. Bryson Fielding Jr Weber HS F2 -6. 6.11 20-00.50 +0.6
16. Darin Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS F3 -8. 6.09 19-11.75 -1.7
17. Jaden Cutler Jr Herriman HS F1 -3. 6.08 19-11.25 +1.2
18. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS F3 -9. 6.01 19-08.50 +1.1
19. Nathanael Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -4. 6.00 19-08.25 +1.1
20. Kameron Crafts Sr Sky View HS F1 -5. 5.98 19-07.50 +0.6
21. Koby Smith So Fremont HS F1 -6. 5.89 19-04.00 +0.9
22. Alex Cottam So Davis HS F1 -7. 5.75 18-10.50 +1.6
23. Carson Smith So Layton HS F2 -7. 5.68 18-07.50 +0.4
24. Ethan Erickson Sr Bingham HS F1 -8. 5.68 18-07.50 +1.4
25. Alijah Olson Sr Weber HS F2 -8. 5.31 17-05.00 +0.0
FOUL James Deboe Sr Brighton HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL -0.2
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Aspen Stewart Fr Tabiona HS 10. 8.85 29-00.50
2. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS 11. 8.82 28-11.25
3. Virginia Tomon Fr Saint Joseph CHS 12. 8.44 27-08.25
4. Breanna Bitsinnie So Navajo Mountain HS 13. 8.21 26-11.25
5. Quincey Ryan Jr Monticello HS 14. 7.85 25-09.00
6. Hannah Leiataua So Monticello HS 15. 7.78 25-06.25
7. Anna Behan Jr West Ridge Academy 16. 7.38 24-02.50
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Mikalee Morgan Jr Piute HS 1. 10.35 33-11.50 10
2. Kathleen Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS 2. 10.31 33-10.00 8
3. Mashaylee Giles Sr Duchesne HS 3. 10.14 33-03.25 6
4. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS 4. 9.93 32-07.00 5
5. Bobbie Griffin So Escalante HS 5. 9.78 32-01.00 4
6. Kristina Petersen Sr Rich HS 6. 9.69 31-09.50 3
7. Gracie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 7. 9.46 31-00.50 2
8. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy 8. 9.40 30-10.00 1
9. Elissa Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 9. 9.21 30-02.50
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Mikalee Morgan Jr Piute HS F2 -1. 10.35 33-11.50 10
2. Kathleen Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -2. 10.31 33-10.00 8
3. Mashaylee Giles Sr Duchesne HS F2 -3. 10.14 33-03.25 6
4. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4. 9.93 32-07.00 5
5. Bobbie Griffin So Escalante HS F2 -5. 9.78 32-01.00 4
6. Kristina Petersen Sr Rich HS F2 -6. 9.69 31-09.50 3
7. Gracie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS F2 -7. 9.46 31-00.50 2
8. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy F2 -8. 9.40 30-10.00 1
9. Elissa Spencer Sr Duchesne HS F2 -9. 9.21 30-02.50
10. Aspen Stewart Fr Tabiona HS F1 -1. 8.85 29-00.50
11. Alyssa Russo Sr Bryce Valley HS F1 -2. 8.82 28-11.25
12. Virginia Tomon Fr Saint Joseph CHS F1 -3. 8.44 27-08.25
13. Breanna Bitsinnie So Navajo Mountain HS F1 -4. 8.21 26-11.25
14. Quincey Ryan Jr Monticello HS F1 -5. 7.85 25-09.00
15. Hannah Leiataua So Monticello HS F1 -6. 7.78 25-06.25
16. Anna Behan Jr West Ridge Academy F1 -7. 7.38 24-02.50
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Jordyn Crandall Sr South Summit HS 9. 8.79 28-10.00
2. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS 10. 8.68 28-05.75
3. Daphne Michie Jr Rowland Hall 12. 8.25 27-00.75
4. Makayla Smith Sr North Summit HS 13. 8.21 26-11.25
5. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad 15. 6.96 22-10.00
DNS Linda Ishimwe Sr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS 1. 10.28 33-08.75 10
2. Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise HS 2. 9.96 32-08.25 8
3. Kenzie Mason So North Sevier HS 3. 9.93 32-07.00 6
4. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS 4. 9.60 31-06.00 5
5. Hailey Higgs Jr North Sevier HS 5. 9.55 31-04.00 4
6. Britnee Lewis Sr Grand County HS 6. 9.18 30-01.50 3
7. Sidney Springer Sr Delta HS 7. 9.07 29-09.00 2
8. Asha Anderson So Delta HS 8. 8.94 29-04.00 1
9. Dana Gappmayer Sr San Juan HS 11. 8.38 27-06.00
10. Zahara Almahmod Jr Rockwell CHS 14. 8.03 26-04.25
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Teanette Almanza Jr Delta HS F2 -1. 10.28 33-08.75 10
2. Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise HS F2 -2. 9.96 32-08.25 8
3. Kenzie Mason So North Sevier HS F2 -3. 9.93 32-07.00 6
4. Madeline Birk Jr North Summit HS F2 -4. 9.60 31-06.00 5
5. Hailey Higgs Jr North Sevier HS F2 -5. 9.55 31-04.00 4
6. Britnee Lewis Sr Grand County HS F2 -6. 9.18 30-01.50 3
7. Sidney Springer Sr Delta HS F2 -7. 9.07 29-09.00 2
8. Asha Anderson So Delta HS F2 -8. 8.94 29-04.00 1
9. Jordyn Crandall Sr South Summit HS F1 -1. 8.79 28-10.00
10. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS F1 -2. 8.68 28-05.75
11. Dana Gappmayer Sr San Juan HS F2 -9. 8.38 27-06.00
12. Daphne Michie Jr Rowland Hall F1 -3. 8.25 27-00.75
13. Makayla Smith Sr North Summit HS F1 -4. 8.21 26-11.25
14. Zahara Almahmod Jr Rockwell CHS F2 -10. 8.03 26-04.25
15. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad F1 -5. 6.96 22-10.00
DNS Linda Ishimwe Sr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Emily Nelson Jr Juab HS 8. 10.71 35-01.75 1
2. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS 9. 10.65 34-11.25
3. Cassie Houston Sr Union HS 12. 10.12 33-02.50
4. Cynthia Martinez Jr Hurricane HS 13. 9.95 32-07.75
5. Morgan Hillam Sr Carbon HS 14. 9.84 32-03.50
6. Gordonlynn Sefita Jr Hurricane HS 15. 9.58 31-05.25
7. Rylee Christensen Sr Richfield HS 16. 9.31 30-06.50
8. Kylee Kincaid So Ben Lomond HS 17. 8.90 29-02.50
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Maia Garren Sr Logan HS 1. 12.89 42-03.50 10
2. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS 2. 12.49 40-11.75 8
3. Ella Burrows So Dixie HS 3. 11.74 38-06.25 6
4. Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills HS 4. 11.57 37-11.50 5
5. Sara Morley Sr Carbon HS 5. 11.18 36-08.25 4
6. Marcie Stapley So Morgan HS 6. 10.96 35-11.50 3
7. Haangata Talia Sr Union HS 7. 10.91 35-09.50 2
8. Ina Fakahua Jr Snow Canyon HS 10. 10.39 34-01.00
9. Kaelie Morris Jr Ben Lomond HS 11. 10.23 33-06.75
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Maia Garren Sr Logan HS F2 -1. 12.89 42-03.50 10
2. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS F2 -2. 12.49 40-11.75 8
3. Ella Burrows So Dixie HS F2 -3. 11.74 38-06.25 6
4. Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills HS F2 -4. 11.57 37-11.50 5
5. Sara Morley Sr Carbon HS F2 -5. 11.18 36-08.25 4
6. Marcie Stapley So Morgan HS F2 -6. 10.96 35-11.50 3
7. Haangata Talia Sr Union HS F2 -7. 10.91 35-09.50 2
8. Emily Nelson Jr Juab HS F1 -1. 10.71 35-01.75 1
9. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS F1 -2. 10.65 34-11.25
10. Ina Fakahua Jr Snow Canyon HS F2 -8. 10.39 34-01.00
11. Kaelie Morris Jr Ben Lomond HS F2 -9. 10.23 33-06.75
12. Cassie Houston Sr Union HS F1 -3. 10.12 33-02.50
13. Cynthia Martinez Jr Hurricane HS F1 -4. 9.95 32-07.75
14. Morgan Hillam Sr Carbon HS F1 -5. 9.84 32-03.50
15. Gordonlynn Sefita Jr Hurricane HS F1 -6. 9.58 31-05.25
16. Rylee Christensen Sr Richfield HS F1 -7. 9.31 30-06.50
17. Kylee Kincaid So Ben Lomond HS F1 -8. 8.90 29-02.50
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Bonnie Mua Jr Orem HS 7. 11.55 37-10.75 2
2. Mikaela Johnson So Bonneville HS 11. 10.51 34-05.75
3. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS 12. 10.43 34-02.75
4. Talia Afuvai So Bonneville HS 13. 10.42 34-02.25
5. Telesia Tofavaha Fr Kearns HS 14. 10.31 33-10.00
6. Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS 15. 10.01 32-10.00
7. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS 16. 9.51 31-02.50
8. Lauren Luckau Jr Salem Hills HS 17. 8.94 29-04.00
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Lovely Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS 1. 12.97 42-06.75 10
2. Emily Spendlove Sr Olympus HS 2. 12.57 41-03.00 8
3. Lethia Tuimaseve Sr Mountain View HS 3. 12.39 40-07.75 6
4. Mayree Ellis Jr Judge Memorial CHS 4. 12.18 39-11.50 5
5. Vanessa Austin Jr Judge Memorial CHS 5. 11.85 38-10.50 4
6. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS 6. 11.83 38-09.75 3
7. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS 8. 11.47 37-07.50 1
8. Miley Houghton So Salem Hills HS 9. 11.33 37-02.00
9. Sylvia Vaitohi Sr Spanish Fork HS 10. 10.92 35-10.00
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Lovely Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS F2 -1. 12.97 42-06.75 10
2. Emily Spendlove Sr Olympus HS F2 -2. 12.57 41-03.00 8
3. Lethia Tuimaseve Sr Mountain View HS F2 -3. 12.39 40-07.75 6
4. Mayree Ellis Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -4. 12.18 39-11.50 5
5. Vanessa Austin Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -5. 11.85 38-10.50 4
6. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS F2 -6. 11.83 38-09.75 3
7. Bonnie Mua Jr Orem HS F1 -1. 11.55 37-10.75 2
8. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS F2 -7. 11.47 37-07.50 1
9. Miley Houghton So Salem Hills HS F2 -8. 11.33 37-02.00
10. Sylvia Vaitohi Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -9. 10.92 35-10.00
11. Mikaela Johnson So Bonneville HS F1 -2. 10.51 34-05.75
12. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS F1 -3. 10.43 34-02.75
13. Talia Afuvai So Bonneville HS F1 -4. 10.42 34-02.25
14. Telesia Tofavaha Fr Kearns HS F1 -5. 10.31 33-10.00
15. Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS F1 -6. 10.01 32-10.00
16. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS F1 -7. 9.51 31-02.50
17. Lauren Luckau Jr Salem Hills HS F1 -8. 8.94 29-04.00
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Josie Williams So Roy HS 8. 11.42 37-05.50 1
2. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS 9. 11.16 36-07.25
3. Tamia Roebuck So American Fork HS 12. 10.87 35-08.00
4. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS 14. 10.69 35-00.75
5. Sierra Coombs Sr West Jordan HS 15. 10.17 33-04.50
6. Mary Page So Davis HS 16. 9.90 32-05.75
7. Rachel Deherrera So Syracuse HS 17. 9.83 32-03.00
8. Kathryn Wilde Sr Davis HS 18. 9.47 31-00.75
9. Stephanie Roldan Jr Copper Hills HS 19. 9.39 30-09.75
10. Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS 21. 8.80 28-10.50
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Sierra Freeland Sr Herriman HS 1. 13.96 45-09.50 10
2. Tori Bailey Jr Herriman HS 2. 11.97 39-03.25 8
3. Baylee Multialo Sr Copper Hills HS 3. 11.94 39-02.00 6
4. Mariah Nielsen Sr Mountain Crest HS 4. 11.66 38-03.00 5
5. Rylee Torman Jr Fremont HS 5. 11.64 38-02.25 4
6. Maryka Jansen Jr Roy HS 6. 11.45 37-06.75 3
7. Skyla Liavaa Sr Herriman HS 7. 11.45 37-06.75 2
8. Lia Finau Sr Westlake HS 10. 10.94 35-10.75
First two trials DQ due to Uniform Violation
9. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 11. 10.91 35-09.50
10. Salamasina Fitisemanu Sr Lone Peak HS 13. 10.85 35-07.25
11. Hannah Johnson Sr Sky View HS 20. 9.35 30-08.00
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Sierra Freeland Sr Herriman HS F2 -1. 13.96 45-09.50 10
2. Tori Bailey Jr Herriman HS F2 -2. 11.97 39-03.25 8
3. Baylee Multialo Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -3. 11.94 39-02.00 6
4. Mariah Nielsen Sr Mountain Crest HS F2 -4. 11.66 38-03.00 5
5. Rylee Torman Jr Fremont HS F2 -5. 11.64 38-02.25 4
6. Maryka Jansen Jr Roy HS F2 -6. 11.45 37-06.75 3
7. Skyla Liavaa Sr Herriman HS F2 -7. 11.45 37-06.75 2
8. Josie Williams So Roy HS F1 -1. 11.42 37-05.50 1
9. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS F1 -2. 11.16 36-07.25
10. Lia Finau Sr Westlake HS F2 -8. 10.94 35-10.75
First two trials DQ due to Uniform Violation
11. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS F2 -9. 10.91 35-09.50
12. Tamia Roebuck So American Fork HS F1 -3. 10.87 35-08.00
13. Salamasina Fitisemanu Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -10. 10.85 35-07.25
14. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -4. 10.69 35-00.75
15. Sierra Coombs Sr West Jordan HS F1 -5. 10.17 33-04.50
16. Mary Page So Davis HS F1 -6. 9.90 32-05.75
17. Rachel Deherrera So Syracuse HS F1 -7. 9.83 32-03.00
18. Kathryn Wilde Sr Davis HS F1 -8. 9.47 31-00.75
19. Stephanie Roldan Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -9. 9.39 30-09.75
20. Hannah Johnson Sr Sky View HS F2 -11. 9.35 30-08.00
21. Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS F1 -10. 8.80 28-10.50
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Porter Weston So Rich HS 9. 10.68 35-00.50
2. Ty Dansie Sr Tintic HS 10. 10.20 33-05.50
3. Danien Parry Sr Altamont HS 11. 10.13 33-02.75
4. Diontray Chief Sr Navajo Mountain HS 12. 9.94 32-07.25
5. Gavin Doyle Jr West Ridge Academy 13. 9.76 32-00.25
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Eli Esplin Jr Valley HS 1. 14.28 46-10.25 10
2. Tavae Pei Jr Wayne HS 2. 13.57 44-06.25 8
3. Brian Williamson So Milford HS 3. 12.41 40-08.50 6
4. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS 4. 12.22 40-01.00 5
5. Carson Duncan Jr Monticello HS 5. 12.03 39-05.50 4
6. Aaron Verduzco Jr Duchesne HS 6. 11.88 38-11.75 3
7. Isaiah Sheeran Sr Monticello HS 7. 11.73 38-05.75 2
8. Zane Evans Sr Tintic HS 8. 11.03 36-02.25 1
DNS Braden Erickson So Wayne HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Eli Esplin Jr Valley HS F2 -1. 14.28 46-10.25 10
2. Tavae Pei Jr Wayne HS F2 -2. 13.57 44-06.25 8
3. Brian Williamson So Milford HS F2 -3. 12.41 40-08.50 6
4. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS F2 -4. 12.22 40-01.00 5
5. Carson Duncan Jr Monticello HS F2 -5. 12.03 39-05.50 4
6. Aaron Verduzco Jr Duchesne HS F2 -6. 11.88 38-11.75 3
7. Isaiah Sheeran Sr Monticello HS F2 -7. 11.73 38-05.75 2
8. Zane Evans Sr Tintic HS F2 -8. 11.03 36-02.25 1
9. Porter Weston So Rich HS F1 -1. 10.68 35-00.50
10. Ty Dansie Sr Tintic HS F1 -2. 10.20 33-05.50
11. Danien Parry Sr Altamont HS F1 -3. 10.13 33-02.75
12. Diontray Chief Sr Navajo Mountain HS F1 -4. 9.94 32-07.25
13. Gavin Doyle Jr West Ridge Academy F1 -5. 9.76 32-00.25
DNS Bridger Steele Sr Tintic HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Braden Erickson So Wayne HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. James Scow Sr South Summit HS 3. 13.93 45-08.50 6
2. Mason Richins Sr North Summit HS 10. 12.34 40-05.75
3. Daniel Stephens Jr North Summit HS 12. 12.04 39-06.00
4. Raymond Brazier Sr Emery HS 13. 11.92 39-01.25
DNS Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall DNS DNS DNS
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS DNS DNS DNS
DNS Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
DNS Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Austin Carter So Beaver HS 1. 15.21 49-10.75 10
2. Jantsen Manis Jr Delta HS 2. 14.83 48-07.75 8
3. Ty Mecham Jr Emery HS 4. 13.75 45-01.25 5
4. Ben Pruden Sr American Leadership Acad 5. 13.54 44-05.00 4
5. Joey Paine Sr Enterprise HS 6. 13.53 44-04.75 3
6. Peter Shumway Jr San Juan HS 7. 13.26 43-06.00 2
7. Cole Whatcott Sr Millard HS 8. 12.56 41-02.50 1
8. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS 9. 12.56 41-02.50
9. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS 11. 12.15 39-10.25
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Austin Carter So Beaver HS F2 -1. 15.21 49-10.75 10
2. Jantsen Manis Jr Delta HS F2 -2. 14.83 48-07.75 8
3. James Scow Sr South Summit HS F1 -1. 13.93 45-08.50 6
4. Ty Mecham Jr Emery HS F2 -3. 13.75 45-01.25 5
5. Ben Pruden Sr American Leadership Acad F2 -4. 13.54 44-05.00 4
6. Joey Paine Sr Enterprise HS F2 -5. 13.53 44-04.75 3
7. Peter Shumway Jr San Juan HS F2 -6. 13.26 43-06.00 2
8. Cole Whatcott Sr Millard HS F2 -7. 12.56 41-02.50 1
9. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS F2 -8. 12.56 41-02.50
10. Mason Richins Sr North Summit HS F1 -2. 12.34 40-05.75
11. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS F2 -9. 12.15 39-10.25
12. Daniel Stephens Jr North Summit HS F1 -3. 12.04 39-06.00
13. Raymond Brazier Sr Emery HS F1 -4. 11.92 39-01.25
DNS Ian Bird Sr Rowland Hall F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Reese Hermansen Sr Rockwell CHS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS 4. 14.02 46-00.00 5
2. Connor Ware So Grantsville HS 9. 12.98 42-07.00
3. Wade Roche Sr Cedar HS 12. 12.88 42-03.00
4. Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City HS 13. 12.85 42-02.00
5. Karter Rook Sr Union HS 14. 12.73 41-09.25
6. Peyton Fausett Sr Carbon HS 15. 12.68 41-07.25
7. Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills HS 16. 12.35 40-06.25
8. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS 17. 12.30 40-04.25
9. Mitch Harris Sr Richfield HS 18. 12.03 39-05.50
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Jarred Carrigan Sr Morgan HS 1. 15.33 50-03.50 10
2. Elijah Alford Jr Park City HS 2. 15.31 50-02.75 8
3. Seth Wilde Sr Logan HS 3. 14.92 48-11.50 6
4. Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills HS 5. 13.99 45-10.75 4
5. Tysen Toone Sr Tooele HS 6. 13.92 45-08.00 3
6. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS 7. 13.44 44-01.25 2
7. Easton Payne So Bear River HS 8. 13.11 43-00.25 1
8. Jake Nisson Sr Desert Hills HS 10. 12.97 42-06.75
9. Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills HS 11. 12.89 42-03.50
DNS Dillan Robertson Jr Pine View HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Jarred Carrigan Sr Morgan HS F2 -1. 15.33 50-03.50 10
2. Elijah Alford Jr Park City HS F2 -2. 15.31 50-02.75 8
3. Seth Wilde Sr Logan HS F2 -3. 14.92 48-11.50 6
4. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS F1 -1. 14.02 46-00.00 5
5. Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -4. 13.99 45-10.75 4
6. Tysen Toone Sr Tooele HS F2 -5. 13.92 45-08.00 3
7. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS F2 -6. 13.44 44-01.25 2
8. Easton Payne So Bear River HS F2 -7. 13.11 43-00.25 1
9. Connor Ware So Grantsville HS F1 -2. 12.98 42-07.00
10. Jake Nisson Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -8. 12.97 42-06.75
11. Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills HS F2 -9. 12.89 42-03.50
12. Wade Roche Sr Cedar HS F1 -3. 12.88 42-03.00
13. Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City HS F1 -4. 12.85 42-02.00
14. Karter Rook Sr Union HS F1 -5. 12.73 41-09.25
15. Peyton Fausett Sr Carbon HS F1 -6. 12.68 41-07.25
16. Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills HS F1 -7. 12.35 40-06.25
17. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS F1 -8. 12.30 40-04.25
18. Mitch Harris Sr Richfield HS F1 -9. 12.03 39-05.50
DNS Dillan Robertson Jr Pine View HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Arto Sekepyan Sr Hillcrest HS 5. 14.33 47-00.25 4
2. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 7. 13.85 45-05.25 2
3. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS 8. 12.80 42-00.00 1
4. Hunter Greer So Timpanogos HS 9. 12.80 42-00.00
5. Davin Clement Jr Woods Cross HS 12. 12.36 40-06.50
6. Andres Ortiz Sr Cyprus HS 13. 11.90 39-00.50
FOUL Tre Peterson Sr Bountiful HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Chaz Ah You Jr Timpview HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Talin Mortensen Jr Salem Hills HS 1. 17.26 56-07.50 10
2. Max Tooley Sr Bountiful HS 2. 15.49 50-09.75 8
3. Noah Atagi Sr Bonneville HS 3. 15.34 50-04.00 6
4. Hunter Morganson Jr Salem Hills HS 4. 15.04 49-04.25 5
5. Ben Bos Sr Wasatch HS 6. 14.07 46-02.00 3
6. McKade Adams Sr Murray HS 10. 12.74 41-09.50
7. Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon HS 11. 12.60 41-04.00
DNS Lofa Funa Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS DNS DNS
DNS Mase Funa Fr Spanish Fork HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Talin Mortensen Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -1. 17.26 56-07.50 10
2. Max Tooley Sr Bountiful HS F2 -2. 15.49 50-09.75 8
3. Noah Atagi Sr Bonneville HS F2 -3. 15.34 50-04.00 6
4. Hunter Morganson Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -4. 15.04 49-04.25 5
5. Arto Sekepyan Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -1. 14.33 47-00.25 4
6. Ben Bos Sr Wasatch HS F2 -5. 14.07 46-02.00 3
7. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2. 13.85 45-05.25 2
8. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS F1 -3. 12.80 42-00.00 1
9. Hunter Greer So Timpanogos HS F1 -4. 12.80 42-00.00
10. McKade Adams Sr Murray HS F2 -6. 12.74 41-09.50
11. Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -7. 12.60 41-04.00
12. Davin Clement Jr Woods Cross HS F1 -5. 12.36 40-06.50
13. Andres Ortiz Sr Cyprus HS F1 -6. 11.90 39-00.50
FOUL Tre Peterson Sr Bountiful HS F1 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Lofa Funa Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Chaz Ah You Jr Timpview HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Mase Funa Fr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Eli Beard Jr Davis HS 9. 14.08 46-02.25
2. Levi Nye Sr Weber HS 10. 14.03 46-00.25
3. Justin Cobbley Sr Jordan HS 11. 14.01 45-11.50
4. Kolten Probert Sr Roy HS 12. 13.99 45-10.75
5. Malik Davis Jr Jordan HS 13. 13.28 43-06.75
6. Elijah Aller Sr Sky View HS 14. 13.15 43-01.75
7. Alexander Gibson So Copper Hills HS 15. 12.97 42-06.75
DNS Wade Utai Sr Taylorsville HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Ty Shaw Sr Herriman HS 1. 16.81 55-01.75 10
2. Dustin Mathews Sr Viewmont HS 2. 16.56 54-04 8
3. Mitchell Burnett Sr Riverton HS 3. 15.46 50-08.75 6
4. Stone Sagala Sr Herriman HS 4. 15.44 50-07.75 5
5. Joel Bolduc Sr Syracuse HS 5. 15.10 49-06.50 4
6. Moses Mallory Sr Herriman HS 6. 15.02 49-03.25 3
7. Jaren Kump So Herriman HS 7. 14.79 48-06.25 2
8. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS 8. 14.19 46-06.75 1
FOUL Jacob Kealamakia Sr Syracuse HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Ty Shaw Sr Herriman HS F2 -1. 16.81 55-01.75 10
2. Dustin Mathews Sr Viewmont HS F2 -2. 16.56 54-04 8
3. Mitchell Burnett Sr Riverton HS F2 -3. 15.46 50-08.75 6
4. Stone Sagala Sr Herriman HS F2 -4. 15.44 50-07.75 5
5. Joel Bolduc Sr Syracuse HS F2 -5. 15.10 49-06.50 4
6. Moses Mallory Sr Herriman HS F2 -6. 15.02 49-03.25 3
7. Jaren Kump So Herriman HS F2 -7. 14.79 48-06.25 2
8. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS F2 -8. 14.19 46-06.75 1
9. Eli Beard Jr Davis HS F1 -1. 14.08 46-02.25
10. Levi Nye Sr Weber HS F1 -2. 14.03 46-00.25
11. Justin Cobbley Sr Jordan HS F1 -3. 14.01 45-11.50
12. Kolten Probert Sr Roy HS F1 -4. 13.99 45-10.75
13. Malik Davis Jr Jordan HS F1 -5. 13.28 43-06.75
14. Elijah Aller Sr Sky View HS F1 -6. 13.15 43-01.75
15. Alexander Gibson So Copper Hills HS F1 -7. 12.97 42-06.75
FOUL Jacob Kealamakia Sr Syracuse HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Wade Utai Sr Taylorsville HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch HS 6. 28.80 94-05.75 3
2. Marlee Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS 9. 25.90 84-11.75
3. Adriana Delgadillo Fr Wendover HS 11. 23.86 78-03.25
4. Karlee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS 12. 23.62 77-06
5. Aspen Wernlund Jr Lake Powell School 13. 21.78 71-05.50
6. Shaycie Yellowman Jr Whitehorse HS 14. 20.38 66-10.25
7. Annie Pehrson So Tintic HS 16. 16.82 55-02.25
FOUL Hannah Leiataua So Monticello HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Gracie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS 1. 35.20 115-05.75 10
2. Kathleen Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS 2. 33.66 110-05.25 8
3. Elissa Spencer Sr Duchesne HS 3. 32.84 107-09 6
4. Jonee Holman Jr Panguitch HS 4. 31.10 102-00.50 5
5. Ashtyn Spencer So Duchesne HS 5. 29.00 95-01.75 4
6. Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS 7. 28.64 93-11.50 2
7. Mashaylee Giles Sr Duchesne HS 8. 27.64 90-08.25 1
8. Kristina Petersen Sr Rich HS 10. 25.64 84-01.50
9. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy 15. 18.16 59-07
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Gracie Rhoades Jr Tabiona HS F2 -1. 35.20 115-05.75 10
2. Kathleen Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS F2 -2. 33.66 110-05.25 8
3. Elissa Spencer Sr Duchesne HS F2 -3. 32.84 107-09 6
4. Jonee Holman Jr Panguitch HS F2 -4. 31.10 102-00.50 5
5. Ashtyn Spencer So Duchesne HS F2 -5. 29.00 95-01.75 4
6. Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch HS F1 -1. 28.80 94-05.75 3
7. Sam Crane Fr Wayne HS F2 -6. 28.64 93-11.50 2
8. Mashaylee Giles Sr Duchesne HS F2 -7. 27.64 90-08.25 1
9. Marlee Torgersen Sr Panguitch HS F1 -2. 25.90 84-11.75
10. Kristina Petersen Sr Rich HS F2 -8. 25.64 84-01.50
11. Adriana Delgadillo Fr Wendover HS F1 -3. 23.86 78-03.25
12. Karlee Eyre Fr Panguitch HS F1 -4. 23.62 77-06
13. Aspen Wernlund Jr Lake Powell School F1 -5. 21.78 71-05.50
14. Shaycie Yellowman Jr Whitehorse HS F1 -6. 20.38 66-10.25
15. Naomi McDonald Sr West Ridge Academy F2 -9. 18.16 59-07
16. Annie Pehrson So Tintic HS F1 -7. 16.82 55-02.25
FOUL Hannah Leiataua So Monticello HS F1 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Rebekah Carroll So American Leadership Acad 7. 26.26 86-01.75 2
2. Makayla Smith Sr North Summit HS 11. 25.04 82-01.75
3. Britnee Lewis Sr Grand County HS 12. 24.68 80-11.75
4. Jenaissa Warren Sr San Juan HS 13. 24.30 79-08.75
5. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS 16. 21.38 70-01.75
6. Zahara Almahmod Jr Rockwell CHS 17. 19.80 64-11.50
7. Brecklyn Murdock Fr North Summit HS 18. 19.62 64-04.50
8. Sydney Fowles Fr Delta HS 19. 19.18 62-11
9. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad 21. 18.32 60-01.25
10. Aiko Miller So Rowland Hall 22. 18.04 59-02.25
11. Linda Lopez Jr Rockwell CHS 23. 17.68 58-00
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Ashlin Blonquist Jr North Summit HS 1. 32.66 107-01.75 10
2. Brooklyn Henrie Sr Delta HS 2. 31.76 104-02.50 8
3. Emily Barber Sr Millard HS 3. 31.72 104-00.75 6
4. Dana Gappmayer Sr San Juan HS 4. 28.48 93-05.25 5
5. Regan Cropper Sr Delta HS 5. 27.84 91-04 4
6. Hannah Beckstrand Jr Enterprise HS 6. 26.86 88-01.50 3
7. Halli Stocks Jr Grand County HS 8. 26.06 85-06 1
8. Elle Warnick Sr Delta HS 9. 25.76 84-06.25
9. Bailey Simons Sr Manti HS 10. 25.50 83-08
10. Hannah Brown Sr San Juan HS 14. 24.28 79-08
11. Sheridan Sorensen Fr Gunnison Valley HS 15. 23.02 75-06.25
12. Emma Thurman So Millard HS 20. 18.90 62-00
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Ashlin Blonquist Jr North Summit HS F2 -1. 32.66 107-01.75 10
2. Brooklyn Henrie Sr Delta HS F2 -2. 31.76 104-02.50 8
3. Emily Barber Sr Millard HS F2 -3. 31.72 104-00.75 6
4. Dana Gappmayer Sr San Juan HS F2 -4. 28.48 93-05.25 5
5. Regan Cropper Sr Delta HS F2 -5. 27.84 91-04 4
6. Hannah Beckstrand Jr Enterprise HS F2 -6. 26.86 88-01.50 3
7. Rebekah Carroll So American Leadership Acad F1 -1. 26.26 86-01.75 2
8. Halli Stocks Jr Grand County HS F2 -7. 26.06 85-06 1
9. Elle Warnick Sr Delta HS F2 -8. 25.76 84-06.25
10. Bailey Simons Sr Manti HS F2 -9. 25.50 83-08
11. Makayla Smith Sr North Summit HS F1 -2. 25.04 82-01.75
12. Britnee Lewis Sr Grand County HS F1 -3. 24.68 80-11.75
13. Jenaissa Warren Sr San Juan HS F1 -4. 24.30 79-08.75
14. Hannah Brown Sr San Juan HS F2 -10. 24.28 79-08
15. Sheridan Sorensen Fr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -11. 23.02 75-06.25
16. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS F1 -5. 21.38 70-01.75
17. Zahara Almahmod Jr Rockwell CHS F1 -6. 19.80 64-11.50
18. Brecklyn Murdock Fr North Summit HS F1 -7. 19.62 64-04.50
19. Sydney Fowles Fr Delta HS F1 -8. 19.18 62-11
20. Emma Thurman So Millard HS F2 -12. 18.90 62-00
21. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad F1 -9. 18.32 60-01.25
22. Aiko Miller So Rowland Hall F1 -10. 18.04 59-02.25
23. Linda Lopez Jr Rockwell CHS F1 -11. 17.68 58-00
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Sara Morley Sr Carbon HS 6. 32.66 107-01.75 3
2. Haangata Talia Sr Union HS 8. 31.38 102-11.50 1
3. Rylee Christensen Sr Richfield HS 9. 30.98 101-07.75
4. Laura Brewer Sr Ben Lomond HS 11. 29.36 96-04
5. Marcie Stapley So Morgan HS 13. 28.56 93-08.50
6. Emily Nelson Jr Juab HS 15. 27.22 89-03.75
7. Alyssa Robertson Jr Cedar HS 16. 26.54 87-01
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Reagan Hulet Sr Cedar HS 1. 37.82 124-01 10
2. Maia Garren Sr Logan HS 2. 36.72 120-05.75 8
3. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS 3. 36.52 119-09.75 6
4. Kaelie Morris Jr Ben Lomond HS 4. 36.06 118-03.75 5
5. Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills HS 5. 34.76 114-00.50 4
6. Jacie Jacobson Sr Richfield HS 7. 32.54 106-09 2
7. Paris Stewart Sr Tooele HS 10. 30.50 100-00.75
8. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS 12. 28.58 93-09.25
9. Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View HS 14. 27.78 91-01.75
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Reagan Hulet Sr Cedar HS F2 -1. 37.82 124-01 10
2. Maia Garren Sr Logan HS F2 -2. 36.72 120-05.75 8
3. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS F2 -3. 36.52 119-09.75 6
4. Kaelie Morris Jr Ben Lomond HS F2 -4. 36.06 118-03.75 5
5. Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills HS F2 -5. 34.76 114-00.50 4
6. Sara Morley Sr Carbon HS F1 -1. 32.66 107-01.75 3
7. Jacie Jacobson Sr Richfield HS F2 -6. 32.54 106-09 2
8. Haangata Talia Sr Union HS F1 -2. 31.38 102-11.50 1
9. Rylee Christensen Sr Richfield HS F1 -3. 30.98 101-07.75
10. Paris Stewart Sr Tooele HS F2 -7. 30.50 100-00.75
11. Laura Brewer Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -4. 29.36 96-04
12. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS F2 -8. 28.58 93-09.25
13. Marcie Stapley So Morgan HS F1 -5. 28.56 93-08.50
14. Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View HS F2 -9. 27.78 91-01.75
15. Emily Nelson Jr Juab HS F1 -6. 27.22 89-03.75
16. Alyssa Robertson Jr Cedar HS F1 -7. 26.54 87-01
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Bonnie Mua Jr Orem HS 6. 33.48 109-10 3
2. Maezzi Mund Fr Box Elder HS 8. 31.82 104-04.75 1
3. Rielly Pledger Jr Springville HS 10. 30.24 99-02.50
4. Miley Houghton So Salem Hills HS 12. 28.74 94-03.50
5. Lauren Olsen So Woods Cross HS 14. 28.04 92-00
6. Vanessa Austin Jr Judge Memorial CHS 15. 26.92 88-03.75
7. Gemille Eldredge Jr Alta HS 17. 25.04 82-01.75
8. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS 18. 24.50 80-04.50
9. Telesia Tofavaha Fr Kearns HS 19. 23.52 77-02
FOUL Tyree Strong Jr Springville HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Sasha Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS 1. 41.14 134-11.75 10
2. Emily Spendlove Sr Olympus HS 2. 39.96 131-01.25 8
3. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS 3. 37.88 124-03.25 6
4. Lethia Tuimaseve Sr Mountain View HS 4. 36.48 119-08.25 5
5. Lovely Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS 5. 34.46 113-00.75 4
6. Mayree Ellis Jr Judge Memorial CHS 7. 32.34 106-01.25 2
7. Jessie Creer Jr Timpview HS 9. 31.22 102-05.25
8. Ashleigh Smith Sr Box Elder HS 11. 29.42 96-06.25
9. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS 13. 28.62 93-10.75
10. Kambri Curtis So Box Elder HS 16. 25.54 83-09.50
DNS Sylvia Vaitohi Sr Spanish Fork HS DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS F2 -1. 41.14 134-11.75 10
2. Emily Spendlove Sr Olympus HS F2 -2. 39.96 131-01.25 8
3. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS F2 -3. 37.88 124-03.25 6
4. Lethia Tuimaseve Sr Mountain View HS F2 -4. 36.48 119-08.25 5
5. Lovely Tukuafu Sr Bountiful HS F2 -5. 34.46 113-00.75 4
6. Bonnie Mua Jr Orem HS F1 -1. 33.48 109-10 3
7. Mayree Ellis Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -6. 32.34 106-01.25 2
8. Maezzi Mund Fr Box Elder HS F1 -2. 31.82 104-04.75 1
9. Jessie Creer Jr Timpview HS F2 -7. 31.22 102-05.25
10. Rielly Pledger Jr Springville HS F1 -3. 30.24 99-02.50
11. Ashleigh Smith Sr Box Elder HS F2 -8. 29.42 96-06.25
12. Miley Houghton So Salem Hills HS F1 -4. 28.74 94-03.50
13. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS F2 -9. 28.62 93-10.75
14. Lauren Olsen So Woods Cross HS F1 -5. 28.04 92-00
15. Vanessa Austin Jr Judge Memorial CHS F1 -6. 26.92 88-03.75
16. Kambri Curtis So Box Elder HS F2 -10. 25.54 83-09.50
17. Gemille Eldredge Jr Alta HS F1 -7. 25.04 82-01.75
18. Savannah Saluone Sr Orem HS F1 -8. 24.50 80-04.50
19. Telesia Tofavaha Fr Kearns HS F1 -9. 23.52 77-02
FOUL Tyree Strong Jr Springville HS F1 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
DNS Sylvia Vaitohi Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
DNS Sasha Iketau Sr Spanish Fork HS F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Sierra Coombs Sr West Jordan HS 4. 37.62 123-05 5
2. Skyla Liavaa Sr Herriman HS 8. 33.18 108-10.25 1
3. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS 10. 32.02 105-00.75
4. Jackie Asay Jr Bingham HS 12. 31.64 103-09.75
5. Allison Anderson Sr Lone Peak HS 13. 31.00 101-08.50
6. Mary Page So Davis HS 14. 30.00 98-05
7. Alexis McAllister Sr Lone Peak HS 16. 28.96 95-00.25
8. Stephanie Roldan Jr Copper Hills HS 17. 28.38 93-01.25
9. Emma Calder Sr Davis HS 19. 28.22 92-07
10. Kenzie Sagers Jr Davis HS 20. 27.94 91-08
11. Alyssa Gatten So Copper Hills HS 21. 27.02 88-07.75
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Kiana Schwendeman Jr Viewmont HS 1. 39.70 130-03 10
2. Sierra Freeland Sr Herriman HS 2. 38.94 127-09 8
3. Baylee Multialo Sr Copper Hills HS 3. 38.36 125-10.25 6
4. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 5. 37.30 122-04.50 4
5. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS 6. 34.86 114-04.50 3
6. Darcy Allen Jr Bingham HS 7. 33.80 110-10.75 2
7. Salamasina Fitisemanu Sr Lone Peak HS 9. 32.10 105-03.75
8. Jamie Larsen Jr Sky View HS 11. 31.98 104-11
9. Maryka Jansen Jr Roy HS 15. 29.56 96-11.75
10. Rylee Torman Jr Fremont HS 18. 28.24 92-07.75
11. Tori Bailey Jr Herriman HS 22. 25.90 84-11.75
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Kiana Schwendeman Jr Viewmont HS F2 -1. 39.70 130-03 10
2. Sierra Freeland Sr Herriman HS F2 -2. 38.94 127-09 8
3. Baylee Multialo Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -3. 38.36 125-10.25 6
4. Sierra Coombs Sr West Jordan HS F1 -1. 37.62 123-05 5
5. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS F2 -4. 37.30 122-04.50 4
6. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS F2 -5. 34.86 114-04.50 3
7. Darcy Allen Jr Bingham HS F2 -6. 33.80 110-10.75 2
8. Skyla Liavaa Sr Herriman HS F1 -2. 33.18 108-10.25 1
9. Salamasina Fitisemanu Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -7. 32.10 105-03.75
10. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -3. 32.02 105-00.75
11. Jamie Larsen Jr Sky View HS F2 -8. 31.98 104-11
12. Jackie Asay Jr Bingham HS F1 -4. 31.64 103-09.75
13. Allison Anderson Sr Lone Peak HS F1 -5. 31.00 101-08.50
14. Mary Page So Davis HS F1 -6. 30.00 98-05
15. Maryka Jansen Jr Roy HS F2 -9. 29.56 96-11.75
16. Alexis McAllister Sr Lone Peak HS F1 -7. 28.96 95-00.25
17. Stephanie Roldan Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -8. 28.38 93-01.25
18. Rylee Torman Jr Fremont HS F2 -10. 28.24 92-07.75
19. Emma Calder Sr Davis HS F1 -9. 28.22 92-07
20. Kenzie Sagers Jr Davis HS F1 -10. 27.94 91-08
21. Alyssa Gatten So Copper Hills HS F1 -11. 27.02 88-07.75
22. Tori Bailey Jr Herriman HS F2 -11. 25.90 84-11.75
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Brian Williamson So Milford HS 5. 36.88 121-00 4
2. Aaron Verduzco Jr Duchesne HS 7. 34.76 114-00.50 2
3. Mike Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS 9. 34.32 112-07.25
4. Brody Barson So Duchesne HS 11. 33.24 109-00.75
5. Porter Weston So Rich HS 12. 32.92 108-00
6. Daniel Horton Fr Parowan HS 14. 32.52 106-08.25
7. Gavin Doyle Jr West Ridge Academy 18. 29.46 96-07.75
8. Micah Becenti Sr Whitehorse HS 19. 26.20 85-11.50
9. Zane Evans Sr Tintic HS 20. 23.14 75-11
10. Ty Dansie Sr Tintic HS 21. 20.88 68-06
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Isaiah Sheeran Sr Monticello HS 1. 43.06 141-03.25 10
2. Carson Duncan Jr Monticello HS 2. 39.84 130-08.50 8
3. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS 3. 37.68 123-07.50 6
4. Bryson Marshall So Panguitch HS 4. 37.40 122-08.50 5
5. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS 6. 36.22 118-10 3
6. Jace Eyre So Panguitch HS 8. 34.38 112-09.50 1
7. Jaren Frandsen So Panguitch HS 10. 34.08 111-09.75
8. Nathan Dendy Sr Wayne HS 13. 32.84 107-09
9. Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS 15. 31.66 103-10.50
10. Zennon Hutchings Sr Bryce Valley HS 16. 31.36 102-10.75
11. Eli Esplin Jr Valley HS 17. 30.48 100-00
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Isaiah Sheeran Sr Monticello HS F2 -1. 43.06 141-03.25 10
2. Carson Duncan Jr Monticello HS F2 -2. 39.84 130-08.50 8
3. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS F2 -3. 37.68 123-07.50 6
4. Bryson Marshall So Panguitch HS F2 -4. 37.40 122-08.50 5
5. Brian Williamson So Milford HS F1 -1. 36.88 121-00 4
6. Brennan Wagner Jr Tabiona HS F2 -5. 36.22 118-10 3
7. Aaron Verduzco Jr Duchesne HS F1 -2. 34.76 114-00.50 2
8. Jace Eyre So Panguitch HS F2 -6. 34.38 112-09.50 1
9. Mike Obrien Sr Saint Joseph CHS F1 -3. 34.32 112-07.25
10. Jaren Frandsen So Panguitch HS F2 -7. 34.08 111-09.75
11. Brody Barson So Duchesne HS F1 -4. 33.24 109-00.75
12. Porter Weston So Rich HS F1 -5. 32.92 108-00
13. Nathan Dendy Sr Wayne HS F2 -8. 32.84 107-09
14. Daniel Horton Fr Parowan HS F1 -6. 32.52 106-08.25
15. Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS F2 -9. 31.66 103-10.50
16. Zennon Hutchings Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -10. 31.36 102-10.75
17. Eli Esplin Jr Valley HS F2 -11. 30.48 100-00
18. Gavin Doyle Jr West Ridge Academy F1 -7. 29.46 96-07.75
19. Micah Becenti Sr Whitehorse HS F1 -8. 26.20 85-11.50
20. Zane Evans Sr Tintic HS F1 -9. 23.14 75-11
21. Ty Dansie Sr Tintic HS F1 -10. 20.88 68-06
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Peter Shumway Jr San Juan HS 7. 35.92 117-10.25 2
2. Kasen Callister Sr Delta HS 8. 35.68 117-00.75 1
3. Daniel Stephens Jr North Summit HS 12. 28.20 92-06.25
4. Shad Largent Sr Rockwell CHS 13. 22.72 74-06.50
5. Marshall Sellers Fr Rockwell CHS 14. 22.48 73-09
6. Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS 15. 21.38 70-01.75
DNS Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Jantsen Manis Jr Delta HS 1. 41.08 134-09.25 10
2. Braden Richins Sr North Summit HS 2. 39.58 129-10.25 8
3. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS 3. 38.96 127-09.75 6
4. Derek Brown Sr Manti HS 4. 38.92 127-08.25 5
5. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS 5. 37.88 124-03.25 4
6. Traeson Hatch Jr Gunnison Valley HS 6. 36.14 118-06.75 3
7. James Scow Sr South Summit HS 9. 35.66 117-00
8. Chase Fowles So Delta HS 10. 35.48 116-04.75
9. Mason Richins Sr North Summit HS 11. 33.14 108-08.75
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Jantsen Manis Jr Delta HS F2 -1. 41.08 134-09.25 10
2. Braden Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -2. 39.58 129-10.25 8
3. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS F2 -3. 38.96 127-09.75 6
4. Derek Brown Sr Manti HS F2 -4. 38.92 127-08.25 5
5. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS F2 -5. 37.88 124-03.25 4
6. Traeson Hatch Jr Gunnison Valley HS F2 -6. 36.14 118-06.75 3
7. Peter Shumway Jr San Juan HS F1 -1. 35.92 117-10.25 2
8. Kasen Callister Sr Delta HS F1 -2. 35.68 117-00.75 1
9. James Scow Sr South Summit HS F2 -7. 35.66 117-00
10. Chase Fowles So Delta HS F2 -8. 35.48 116-04.75
11. Mason Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -9. 33.14 108-08.75
12. Daniel Stephens Jr North Summit HS F1 -3. 28.20 92-06.25
13. Shad Largent Sr Rockwell CHS F1 -4. 22.72 74-06.50
14. Marshall Sellers Fr Rockwell CHS F1 -5. 22.48 73-09
15. Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS F1 -6. 21.38 70-01.75
DNS Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Angel Garcia So Tooele HS 5. 41.20 135-02 4
2. Tyler Nielson Sr Canyon View HS 8. 39.78 130-06.25 1
3. Brian Johnson Sr Pine View HS 9. 39.38 129-02.50
4. Nathan Anderson Sr Cedar HS 12. 37.90 124-04.25
5. Keaton Jorgensen Sr Pine View HS 13. 36.84 120-10.50
6. Karter Rook Sr Union HS 14. 36.32 119-02
7. Griffin Ravsten Jr Bear River HS 15. 34.66 113-08.50
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Seth Wilde Sr Logan HS 1. 47.46 155-08.50 10
2. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS 2. 47.20 154-10.25 8
3. Mitch Harris Sr Richfield HS 3. 44.66 146-06.25 6
4. Chanse Riding Sr Desert Hills HS 4. 42.86 140-07.50 5
5. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS 6. 40.16 131-09 3
6. Elijah Alford Jr Park City HS 7. 40.12 131-07.50 2
7. Jarred Carrigan Sr Morgan HS 10. 38.96 127-09.75
8. Tysen Toone Sr Tooele HS 11. 38.08 124-11.25
FOUL Albert Rodriguez Sr Ben Lomond HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Seth Wilde Sr Logan HS F2 -1. 47.46 155-08.50 10
2. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS F2 -2. 47.20 154-10.25 8
3. Mitch Harris Sr Richfield HS F2 -3. 44.66 146-06.25 6
4. Chanse Riding Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -4. 42.86 140-07.50 5
5. Angel Garcia So Tooele HS F1 -1. 41.20 135-02 4
6. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS F2 -5. 40.16 131-09 3
7. Elijah Alford Jr Park City HS F2 -6. 40.12 131-07.50 2
8. Tyler Nielson Sr Canyon View HS F1 -2. 39.78 130-06.25 1
9. Brian Johnson Sr Pine View HS F1 -3. 39.38 129-02.50
10. Jarred Carrigan Sr Morgan HS F2 -7. 38.96 127-09.75
11. Tysen Toone Sr Tooele HS F2 -8. 38.08 124-11.25
12. Nathan Anderson Sr Cedar HS F1 -4. 37.90 124-04.25
13. Keaton Jorgensen Sr Pine View HS F1 -5. 36.84 120-10.50
14. Karter Rook Sr Union HS F1 -6. 36.32 119-02
15. Griffin Ravsten Jr Bear River HS F1 -7. 34.66 113-08.50
FOUL Albert Rodriguez Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Tyler Gleed Sr Orem HS 8. 38.24 125-05.50 1
2. Nate Latu So Olympus HS 9. 36.98 121-04
3. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS 11. 36.28 119-00.25
4. Kaelen Ellsworth Jr Orem HS 13. 34.20 112-02.50
5. Jeffrey Montague So Bonneville HS 14. 33.40 109-07
6. McKade Adams Sr Murray HS 15. 32.72 107-04.25
7. Tyler Jewell Sr Cyprus HS 16. 30.34 99-06.50
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Talin Mortensen Jr Salem Hills HS 1. 47.60 156-02 10
2. Ben Bos Sr Wasatch HS 2. 45.02 147-08.50 8
3. Tre Peterson Sr Bountiful HS 3. 43.18 141-08 6
4. River Woods Sr Maple Mountain HS 4. 42.90 140-09 5
5. Nate Losee Jr Bountiful HS 5. 42.82 140-05.75 4
6. Noah Atagi Sr Bonneville HS 6. 42.42 139-02 3
7. Zackary Heywood Sr Alta HS 7. 41.66 136-08.25 2
8. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 10. 36.40 119-05
9. Hunter Morganson Jr Salem Hills HS 12. 35.28 115-09
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Talin Mortensen Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -1. 47.60 156-02 10
2. Ben Bos Sr Wasatch HS F2 -2. 45.02 147-08.50 8
3. Tre Peterson Sr Bountiful HS F2 -3. 43.18 141-08 6
4. River Woods Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -4. 42.90 140-09 5
5. Nate Losee Jr Bountiful HS F2 -5. 42.82 140-05.75 4
6. Noah Atagi Sr Bonneville HS F2 -6. 42.42 139-02 3
7. Zackary Heywood Sr Alta HS F2 -7. 41.66 136-08.25 2
8. Tyler Gleed Sr Orem HS F1 -1. 38.24 125-05.50 1
9. Nate Latu So Olympus HS F1 -2. 36.98 121-04
10. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -8. 36.40 119-05
11. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS F1 -3. 36.28 119-00.25
12. Hunter Morganson Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -9. 35.28 115-09
13. Kaelen Ellsworth Jr Orem HS F1 -4. 34.20 112-02.50
14. Jeffrey Montague So Bonneville HS F1 -5. 33.40 109-07
15. McKade Adams Sr Murray HS F1 -6. 32.72 107-04.25
16. Tyler Jewell Sr Cyprus HS F1 -7. 30.34 99-06.50
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Moses Mallory Sr Herriman HS 6. 43.20 141-08.75 3
2. Jase Andersen So Westlake HS 8. 42.54 139-06.75 1
3. Jaren Kump So Herriman HS 9. 41.68 136-09
4. Kaiden Snow Jr West Jordan HS 10. 39.04 128-01
5. Malik Davis Jr Jordan HS 11. 38.68 126-10.75
6. Cameron Kennedy Sr Cottonwood HS 13. 38.02 124-08.75
7. JaMuar Hill Sr West Jordan HS 14. 37.40 122-08.50
8. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS 16. 35.26 115-08.25
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Kaden White Jr Syracuse HS 1. 48.26 158-04 10
2. Eli Beard Jr Davis HS 2. 46.48 152-06 8
3. Ty Shaw Sr Herriman HS 3. 46.36 152-01.25 6
4. Caleb Rogers Jr Riverton HS 4. 45.34 148-09 5
5. Dustin Mathews Sr Viewmont HS 5. 44.60 146-04 4
6. Kolten Probert Sr Roy HS 7. 42.62 139-10 2
7. Marvin TauMoepea Jr West HS 12. 38.32 125-08.75
8. Caden Lamb Jr Fremont HS 15. 36.78 120-08
FOUL Levi Nye Sr Weber HS FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Kaden White Jr Syracuse HS F2 -1. 48.26 158-04 10
2. Eli Beard Jr Davis HS F2 -2. 46.48 152-06 8
3. Ty Shaw Sr Herriman HS F2 -3. 46.36 152-01.25 6
4. Caleb Rogers Jr Riverton HS F2 -4. 45.34 148-09 5
5. Dustin Mathews Sr Viewmont HS F2 -5. 44.60 146-04 4
6. Moses Mallory Sr Herriman HS F1 -1. 43.20 141-08.75 3
7. Kolten Probert Sr Roy HS F2 -6. 42.62 139-10 2
8. Jase Andersen So Westlake HS F1 -2. 42.54 139-06.75 1
9. Jaren Kump So Herriman HS F1 -3. 41.68 136-09
10. Kaiden Snow Jr West Jordan HS F1 -4. 39.04 128-01
11. Malik Davis Jr Jordan HS F1 -5. 38.68 126-10.75
12. Marvin TauMoepea Jr West HS F2 -7. 38.32 125-08.75
13. Cameron Kennedy Sr Cottonwood HS F1 -6. 38.02 124-08.75
14. JaMuar Hill Sr West Jordan HS F1 -7. 37.40 122-08.50
15. Caden Lamb Jr Fremont HS F2 -8. 36.78 120-08
16. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS F1 -8. 35.26 115-08.25
FOUL Levi Nye Sr Weber HS F2 -FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS 7. 29.60 97-01.25 2
2. Marlee Bird So Altamont HS 9. 29.48 96-08.75
3. Andee Cornia Jr Rich HS 10. 29.04 95-03.25
4. Racquel Thomas Sr Monument Valley HS 13. 27.28 89-06
5. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS 14. 27.14 89-00.50
6. Maloree Mitchell Fr Wayne HS 15. 26.14 85-09.25
7. Molly Anderson Sr Monticello HS 16. 25.58 83-11
8. Dakota Johnson So Monticello HS 17. 21.94 71-11.75
9. Adriana Delgadillo Fr Wendover HS 18. 19.64 64-05.25
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS 1. 35.76 117-03.75 10
2. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS 2. 34.66 113-08.50 8
3. Brianne Bremner Sr Panguitch HS 3. 34.16 112-01 6
4. Shae Knuteson Sr Tintic HS 4. 32.30 105-11.75 5
5. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS 5. 31.06 101-10.75 4
6. Larissa Wells Sr Wayne HS 6. 30.66 100-07 3
7. Meagan Northcott Sr Manila HS 8. 29.58 97-00.50 1
8. Tayler Richins Jr Duchesne HS 11. 28.42 93-03
9. Mikalee Morgan Jr Piute HS 12. 27.38 89-10
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Bailey Wall Jr Tintic HS F2 -1. 35.76 117-03.75 10
2. Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch HS F2 -2. 34.66 113-08.50 8
3. Brianne Bremner Sr Panguitch HS F2 -3. 34.16 112-01 6
4. Shae Knuteson Sr Tintic HS F2 -4. 32.30 105-11.75 5
5. Brynnli Nelson Fr Wayne HS F2 -5. 31.06 101-10.75 4
6. Larissa Wells Sr Wayne HS F2 -6. 30.66 100-07 3
7. Alix Walker Sr Tintic HS F1 -1. 29.60 97-01.25 2
8. Meagan Northcott Sr Manila HS F2 -7. 29.58 97-00.50 1
9. Marlee Bird So Altamont HS F1 -2. 29.48 96-08.75
10. Andee Cornia Jr Rich HS F1 -3. 29.04 95-03.25
11. Tayler Richins Jr Duchesne HS F2 -8. 28.42 93-03
12. Mikalee Morgan Jr Piute HS F2 -9. 27.38 89-10
13. Racquel Thomas Sr Monument Valley HS F1 -4. 27.28 89-06
14. Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch HS F1 -5. 27.14 89-00.50
15. Maloree Mitchell Fr Wayne HS F1 -6. 26.14 85-09.25
16. Molly Anderson Sr Monticello HS F1 -7. 25.58 83-11
17. Dakota Johnson So Monticello HS F1 -8. 21.94 71-11.75
18. Adriana Delgadillo Fr Wendover HS F1 -9. 19.64 64-05.25
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Emily Barber Sr Millard HS 5. 35.13 115-03 4
2. Bailey Simons Sr Manti HS 9. 33.50 109-11
3. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS 10. 32.15 105-05.75
4. Isabel George So Millard HS 12. 31.55 103-06.25
5. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS 13. 31.16 102-02.75
6. Autumn Rees Jr North Summit HS 15. 24.79 81-04
7. Myrna Velasco So Maeser Prep Academy 16. 23.42 76-10
8. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad 17. 18.13 59-05.75
DNS Hirut Suraphael So Layton Christian Acad DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Shelby Lyman Jr Enterprise HS 1. 37.92 124-05 10
2. Linley White So Beaver HS 2. 37.00 121-04.75 8
3. Elle Warnick Sr Delta HS 3. 36.01 118-01.75 6
4. Regan Cropper Sr Delta HS 4. 35.44 116-03.25 5
5. McKenna Christiansen Sr Manti HS 6. 35.12 115-02.75 3
6. Asha Anderson So Delta HS 7. 34.39 112-10 2
7. Kenzie Mason So North Sevier HS 8. 33.95 111-04.50 1
8. Hailey Higgs Jr North Sevier HS 11. 32.14 105-05.25
9. Jenessa Stephens Sr North Summit HS 14. 30.87 101-03.25
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Shelby Lyman Jr Enterprise HS F2 -1. 37.92 124-05 10
2. Linley White So Beaver HS F2 -2. 37.00 121-04.75 8
3. Elle Warnick Sr Delta HS F2 -3. 36.01 118-01.75 6
4. Regan Cropper Sr Delta HS F2 -4. 35.44 116-03.25 5
5. Emily Barber Sr Millard HS F1 -1. 35.13 115-03 4
6. McKenna Christiansen Sr Manti HS F2 -5. 35.12 115-02.75 3
7. Asha Anderson So Delta HS F2 -6. 34.39 112-10 2
8. Kenzie Mason So North Sevier HS F2 -7. 33.95 111-04.50 1
9. Bailey Simons Sr Manti HS F1 -2. 33.50 109-11
10. Megan Richins Jr North Summit HS F1 -3. 32.15 105-05.75
11. Hailey Higgs Jr North Sevier HS F2 -8. 32.14 105-05.25
12. Isabel George So Millard HS F1 -4. 31.55 103-06.25
13. Elise Richins Jr North Summit HS F1 -5. 31.16 102-02.75
14. Jenessa Stephens Sr North Summit HS F2 -9. 30.87 101-03.25
15. Autumn Rees Jr North Summit HS F1 -6. 24.79 81-04
16. Myrna Velasco So Maeser Prep Academy F1 -7. 23.42 76-10
17. Hanna Perry So Layton Christian Acad F1 -8. 18.13 59-05.75
DNS Hirut Suraphael So Layton Christian Acad F1 -DNS DNS DNS
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Sydney Riley Fr Bear River HS 7. 32.90 107-11.25 2
2. Caitlyn Dimick Fr Carbon HS 9. 30.96 101-07
3. Payton Olsen So Richfield HS 11. 29.16 95-08
4. Lissie Westmoreland Jr Bear River HS 12. 29.00 95-01.75
5. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS 14. 26.48 86-10.50
6. Aislynn Weaver So Union HS 15. 25.16 82-06.50
7. Morgan Tippets So Tooele HS 16. 25.02 82-01
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Jenny Bitner Sr Bear River HS 1. 38.04 124-09.75 10
2. Yanaba Oshley Jr Cedar HS 2. 34.54 113-03.75 8
3. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS 3. 34.22 112-03.25 6
4. Jaymie Dangerfield Sr Cedar HS 4. 33.36 109-05.50 5
5. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS 5. 33.06 108-05.50 4
6. Laura Brewer Sr Ben Lomond HS 6. 33.02 108-04 3
7. Sierra Davis Jr Hurricane HS 8. 31.48 103-03.25 1
8. Saige Cowan So Juab HS 10. 29.78 97-08.50
9. Cristal Elias So Canyon View HS 13. 28.24 92-07.75
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Jenny Bitner Sr Bear River HS F2 -1. 38.04 124-09.75 10
2. Yanaba Oshley Jr Cedar HS F2 -2. 34.54 113-03.75 8
3. Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills HS F2 -3. 34.22 112-03.25 6
4. Jaymie Dangerfield Sr Cedar HS F2 -4. 33.36 109-05.50 5
5. Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City HS F2 -5. 33.06 108-05.50 4
6. Laura Brewer Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -6. 33.02 108-04 3
7. Sydney Riley Fr Bear River HS F1 -1. 32.90 107-11.25 2
8. Sierra Davis Jr Hurricane HS F2 -7. 31.48 103-03.25 1
9. Caitlyn Dimick Fr Carbon HS F1 -2. 30.96 101-07
10. Saige Cowan So Juab HS F2 -8. 29.78 97-08.50
11. Payton Olsen So Richfield HS F1 -3. 29.16 95-08
12. Lissie Westmoreland Jr Bear River HS F1 -4. 29.00 95-01.75
13. Cristal Elias So Canyon View HS F2 -9. 28.24 92-07.75
14. Kalli Hammond Sr Grantsville HS F1 -5. 26.48 86-10.50
15. Aislynn Weaver So Union HS F1 -6. 25.16 82-06.50
16. Morgan Tippets So Tooele HS F1 -7. 25.02 82-01
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Becca Turnerdrown Sr Corner Canyon HS 9. 31.56 103-06.50
2. Lauren Olsen So Woods Cross HS 10. 29.62 97-02.25
3. Regan Crofts Jr Olympus HS 11. 28.96 95-00.25
4. Mishonne Marks Sr Maple Mountain HS 12. 28.94 94-11.25
5. Jessie Creer Jr Timpview HS 13. 28.82 94-06.75
6. McKenly Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS 15. 27.84 91-04
7. Julia Walljasper Jr Murray HS 16. 25.74 84-05.50
8. Alyxis Carter Jr Timpanogos HS 17. 24.66 80-10.75
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS 1. 37.84 124-01.75 10
2. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 2. 36.70 120-05 8
3. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS 3. 36.66 120-03.25 6
4. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS 4. 35.76 117-03.75 5
5. Samantha Kendell Jr Judge Memorial CHS 5. 34.40 112-10.25 4
6. Katie Valdez Jr Murray HS 6. 32.20 105-07.75 3
7. Jadison Christenson Sr Timpanogos HS 7. 32.02 105-00.75 2
8. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS 8. 31.80 104-04 1
9. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS 14. 28.76 94-04.25
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Lindsay Yetter Sr Ogden HS F2 -1. 37.84 124-01.75 10
2. Elli Eastmond Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -2. 36.70 120-05 8
3. Savanna Shaw Sr Bonneville HS F2 -3. 36.66 120-03.25 6
4. Addisyn Peacock Jr Box Elder HS F2 -4. 35.76 117-03.75 5
5. Samantha Kendell Jr Judge Memorial CHS F2 -5. 34.40 112-10.25 4
6. Katie Valdez Jr Murray HS F2 -6. 32.20 105-07.75 3
7. Jadison Christenson Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -7. 32.02 105-00.75 2
8. Amy Pouliot Sr Payson HS F2 -8. 31.80 104-04 1
9. Becca Turnerdrown Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -1. 31.56 103-06.50
10. Lauren Olsen So Woods Cross HS F1 -2. 29.62 97-02.25
11. Regan Crofts Jr Olympus HS F1 -3. 28.96 95-00.25
12. Mishonne Marks Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -4. 28.94 94-11.25
13. Jessie Creer Jr Timpview HS F1 -5. 28.82 94-06.75
14. Sophie Hartline Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -9. 28.76 94-04.25
15. McKenly Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS F1 -6. 27.84 91-04
16. Julia Walljasper Jr Murray HS F1 -7. 25.74 84-05.50
17. Alyxis Carter Jr Timpanogos HS F1 -8. 24.66 80-10.75
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS 4. 36.42 119-05.75 5
2. Kendra Cottam Sr Copper Hills HS 8. 33.50 109-11 1
3. Katelyn Hoskins Jr Davis HS 9. 33.44 109-08.50
4. Taylor Rumsey Jr Weber HS 11. 32.62 107-00.25
5. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS 12. 32.32 106-00.50
6. Cassidy White Sr Herriman HS 15. 32.06 105-02.25
7. Nicole Freestone So Jordan HS 16. 30.44 99-10.50
8. Hailey Bassett Sr Layton HS 17. 29.20 95-09.50
9. Alicia Stucki Sr Davis HS 19. 28.82 94-06.75
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Molly Sasine Sr Bingham HS 1. 38.82 127-04.25 10
2. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS 2. 38.34 125-09.50 8
3. Alexis McAllister Sr Lone Peak HS 3. 37.68 123-07.50 6
4. Megan Barrow Sr Copper Hills HS 5. 36.34 119-02.75 4
5. Amber Lamborn Sr Lehi HS 6. 36.22 118-10 3
6. Kenzie Ford Sr Westlake HS 7. 34.40 112-10.25 2
7. Emma Howard Jr Northridge HS 10. 33.36 109-05.50
8. Calissa Candelot Jr Riverton HS 13. 32.08 105-03
9. Kaycee Adams Jr Syracuse HS 14. 32.08 105-03
10. Tara Roylance Sr Riverton HS 18. 29.02 95-02.50
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Molly Sasine Sr Bingham HS F2 -1. 38.82 127-04.25 10
2. Makalita Lapuaho Sr Hunter HS F2 -2. 38.34 125-09.50 8
3. Alexis McAllister Sr Lone Peak HS F2 -3. 37.68 123-07.50 6
4. Kassie Neiwert Sr Mountain Crest HS F1 -1. 36.42 119-05.75 5
5. Megan Barrow Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -4. 36.34 119-02.75 4
6. Amber Lamborn Sr Lehi HS F2 -5. 36.22 118-10 3
7. Kenzie Ford Sr Westlake HS F2 -6. 34.40 112-10.25 2
8. Kendra Cottam Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -2. 33.50 109-11 1
9. Katelyn Hoskins Jr Davis HS F1 -3. 33.44 109-08.50
10. Emma Howard Jr Northridge HS F2 -7. 33.36 109-05.50
11. Taylor Rumsey Jr Weber HS F1 -4. 32.62 107-00.25
12. Daelyn Sagapolu Sr Fremont HS F1 -5. 32.32 106-00.50
13. Calissa Candelot Jr Riverton HS F2 -8. 32.08 105-03
14. Kaycee Adams Jr Syracuse HS F2 -9. 32.08 105-03
15. Cassidy White Sr Herriman HS F1 -6. 32.06 105-02.25
16. Nicole Freestone So Jordan HS F1 -7. 30.44 99-10.50
17. Hailey Bassett Sr Layton HS F1 -8. 29.20 95-09.50
18. Tara Roylance Sr Riverton HS F2 -10. 29.02 95-02.50
19. Alicia Stucki Sr Davis HS F1 -9. 28.82 94-06.75
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS 7. 40.37 132-05.25 2
2. Easton Syrett So Bryce Valley HS 8. 40.12 131-07.50 1
3. Josiah Linkogle Jr Rich HS 10. 39.04 128-01
4. Trevor Santana Sr West Ridge Academy 11. 39.01 127-11.75
5. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS 12. 38.41 126-00.25
6. Talon Black Jr Monticello HS 13. 38.21 125-04.25
7. Colter Wright Sr Milford HS 15. 36.04 118-03
8. Chad Valentine Jr Monument Valley HS 16. 35.42 116-02.50
9. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy 17. 34.54 113-03.75
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS 1. 49.97 163-11.25 10
2. Shandon Bradford Jr Monticello HS 2. 43.54 142-10.25 8
3. Landon Chappell Jr Wayne HS 3. 42.30 138-09.25 6
4. Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS 4. 42.26 138-07.75 5
5. Brian Williamson So Milford HS 5. 41.73 136-11 4
6. Jace Eyre So Panguitch HS 6. 40.51 132-11 3
7. Porter VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 9. 39.29 128-10.75
8. Bryson Marshall So Panguitch HS 14. 38.16 125-02.25
DNS Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Trey Barney Jr Panguitch HS F2 -1. 49.97 163-11.25 10
2. Shandon Bradford Jr Monticello HS F2 -2. 43.54 142-10.25 8
3. Landon Chappell Jr Wayne HS F2 -3. 42.30 138-09.25 6
4. Dason Houston Sr Panguitch HS F2 -4. 42.26 138-07.75 5
5. Brian Williamson So Milford HS F2 -5. 41.73 136-11 4
6. Jace Eyre So Panguitch HS F2 -6. 40.51 132-11 3
7. Tyson Holman Sr Tintic HS F1 -1. 40.37 132-05.25 2
8. Easton Syrett So Bryce Valley HS F1 -2. 40.12 131-07.50 1
9. Porter VanOrden Sr Wayne HS F2 -7. 39.29 128-10.75
10. Josiah Linkogle Jr Rich HS F1 -3. 39.04 128-01
11. Trevor Santana Sr West Ridge Academy F1 -4. 39.01 127-11.75
12. Zeke Torres Sr EskDale HS F1 -5. 38.41 126-00.25
13. Talon Black Jr Monticello HS F1 -6. 38.21 125-04.25
14. Bryson Marshall So Panguitch HS F2 -8. 38.16 125-02.25
15. Colter Wright Sr Milford HS F1 -7. 36.04 118-03
16. Chad Valentine Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -8. 35.42 116-02.50
17. Chris Melling Jr West Ridge Academy F1 -9. 34.54 113-03.75
DNS Chad Lewis Jr Duchesne HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Brady Anderson Sr Manti HS 7. 45.07 147-10.50 2
2. Justin Miller Sr Summit Academy HS 9. 39.97 131-01.50
3. Christian Newenschwander Sr South Summit HS 10. 39.50 129-07
4. Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard HS 13. 39.14 128-05
5. Brant Stevens Sr Manti HS 15. 38.92 127-08.25
6. Britton Porter Sr Delta HS 16. 38.88 127-06.75
7. Shad Largent Sr Rockwell CHS 18. 28.00 91-10.25
DQ Mauro Suarez Jr Layton Christian Acad DQ DQ DQ
DQ Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad DQ DQ DQ
DQ Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS DQ DQ DQ
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Braden Richins Sr North Summit HS 1. 52.21 171-03.50 10
2. Trevor Olsen Jr Manti HS 2. 51.54 169-01.25 8
3. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS 3. 49.74 163-02.25 6
4. Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS 4. 48.98 160-08.25 5
5. Raymond Brazier Sr Emery HS 5. 46.80 153-06.50 4
6. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS 6. 46.66 153-01 3
7. Stockton Barney Sr North Sevier HS 8. 42.41 139-01.75 1
8. James Scow Sr South Summit HS 11. 39.48 129-06.25
9. Andrew Valentine So Manti HS 12. 39.16 128-05.75
10. Max Asper Jr North Sevier HS 14. 39.02 128-00.25
11. Chase Jewkes Jr Emery HS 17. 38.44 126-01.50
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Braden Richins Sr North Summit HS F2 -1. 52.21 171-03.50 10
2. Trevor Olsen Jr Manti HS F2 -2. 51.54 169-01.25 8
3. Jack Dutson Jr Delta HS F2 -3. 49.74 163-02.25 6
4. Danion Barnson Sr Kanab HS F2 -4. 48.98 160-08.25 5
5. Raymond Brazier Sr Emery HS F2 -5. 46.80 153-06.50 4
6. Michael Alder Jr Manti HS F2 -6. 46.66 153-01 3
7. Brady Anderson Sr Manti HS F1 -1. 45.07 147-10.50 2
8. Stockton Barney Sr North Sevier HS F2 -7. 42.41 139-01.75 1
9. Justin Miller Sr Summit Academy HS F1 -2. 39.97 131-01.50
10. Christian Newenschwander Sr South Summit HS F1 -3. 39.50 129-07
11. James Scow Sr South Summit HS F2 -8. 39.48 129-06.25
12. Andrew Valentine So Manti HS F2 -9. 39.16 128-05.75
13. Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard HS F1 -4. 39.14 128-05
14. Max Asper Jr North Sevier HS F2 -10. 39.02 128-00.25
15. Brant Stevens Sr Manti HS F1 -5. 38.92 127-08.25
16. Britton Porter Sr Delta HS F1 -6. 38.88 127-06.75
17. Chase Jewkes Jr Emery HS F2 -11. 38.44 126-01.50
18. Shad Largent Sr Rockwell CHS F1 -7. 28.00 91-10.25
DQ Mauro Suarez Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DQ DQ DQ
DQ Davis Rwiyamirira Jr Layton Christian Acad F1 -DQ DQ DQ
DQ Sage Clark Fr Rockwell CHS F1 -DQ DQ DQ
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Matt Kitchen So Snow Canyon HS 4. 52.00 170-07.25 5
2. Trenton Maurer So Cedar HS 7. 49.00 160-09.25 2
3. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS 10. 44.24 145-01.75
4. Kade Harrop So Ben Lomond HS 11. 43.60 143-00.50
5. Nesta Heaps Sr Park City HS 12. 43.40 142-04.75
6. Zach Heddens Sr Park City HS 13. 43.08 141-04
7. Henrique Moreira Sr Union HS 14. 42.40 139-01.25
8. Easton Payne So Bear River HS 16. 39.92 130-11.75
9. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS 17. 39.36 129-01.50
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS 1. 56.84 186-05.75 10
2. Aaron Clark Jr Juab HS 2. 53.94 176-11.50 8
3. Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills HS 3. 52.60 172-06.75 6
4. Mason Fakahua Jr Cedar HS 5. 50.34 165-02 4
5. Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View HS 6. 49.20 161-05 3
6. Jackson Rowley So Juab HS 8. 48.34 158-07.25 1
7. Trace Edwards Sr Grantsville HS 9. 45.14 148-01.25
8. Dakota Harrop Sr Ben Lomond HS 15. 42.30 138-09.25
DNS Nate Ben Jr Hurricane HS DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Jaxon Allred Sr Juab HS F2 -1. 56.84 186-05.75 10
2. Aaron Clark Jr Juab HS F2 -2. 53.94 176-11.50 8
3. Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -3. 52.60 172-06.75 6
4. Matt Kitchen So Snow Canyon HS F1 -1. 52.00 170-07.25 5
5. Mason Fakahua Jr Cedar HS F2 -4. 50.34 165-02 4
6. Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View HS F2 -5. 49.20 161-05 3
7. Trenton Maurer So Cedar HS F1 -2. 49.00 160-09.25 2
8. Jackson Rowley So Juab HS F2 -6. 48.34 158-07.25 1
9. Trace Edwards Sr Grantsville HS F2 -7. 45.14 148-01.25
10. Cade Moore Jr Morgan HS F1 -3. 44.24 145-01.75
11. Kade Harrop So Ben Lomond HS F1 -4. 43.60 143-00.50
12. Nesta Heaps Sr Park City HS F1 -5. 43.40 142-04.75
13. Zach Heddens Sr Park City HS F1 -6. 43.08 141-04
14. Henrique Moreira Sr Union HS F1 -7. 42.40 139-01.25
15. Dakota Harrop Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -8. 42.30 138-09.25
16. Easton Payne So Bear River HS F1 -8. 39.92 130-11.75
17. Robert Chesley Jr Juab HS F1 -9. 39.36 129-01.50
DNS Nate Ben Jr Hurricane HS F2 -DNS DNS DNS
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Brett Dawson So Timpanogos HS 9. 45.56 149-05.75
2. Adam Ahmu Jr Timpanogos HS 10. 44.84 147-01.25
3. Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon HS 12. 42.98 141-00.25
4. Jed Smith Sr Box Elder HS 14. 42.58 139-08.50
5. Roger Dyujay Jr Olympus HS 15. 42.14 138-03
6. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 16. 41.30 135-06
7. Justin Francis Sr Murray HS 17. 39.82 130-07.75
8. Christopher Faingaa Sr Judge Memorial CHS 18. 37.90 124-04.25
9. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS 19. 32.24 105-09.25
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Cameron Bates Sr Maple Mountain HS 1. 60.83 199-07 10
New 4A Boys State Record, old record: 2012 - 198' 10" - Maple Mountain
2. Michael Whittaker Sr Spanish Fork HS 2. 58.76 192-09.50 8
3. Max Tooley Sr Bountiful HS 3. 57.84 189-09.25 6
4. Noah Devenport Sr Bountiful HS 4. 50.13 164-05.50 5
5. Sam Isaacson Sr Salem Hills HS 5. 49.59 162-08.25 4
6. River Woods Sr Maple Mountain HS 6. 47.96 157-04.25 3
7. Zach Berg Sr Wasatch HS 7. 47.96 157-04.25 2
8. Riley Fuller Sr Wasatch HS 8. 45.58 149-06.50 1
9. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS 11. 43.89 144-00
10. Jayson Rencher Sr Salem Hills HS 13. 42.96 140-11.25
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Cameron Bates Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -1. 60.83 199-07 10
New 4A Boys State Record, old record: 2012 - 198' 10" - Maple Mountain
2. Michael Whittaker Sr Spanish Fork HS F2 -2. 58.76 192-09.50 8
3. Max Tooley Sr Bountiful HS F2 -3. 57.84 189-09.25 6
4. Noah Devenport Sr Bountiful HS F2 -4. 50.13 164-05.50 5
5. Sam Isaacson Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -5. 49.59 162-08.25 4
6. River Woods Sr Maple Mountain HS F2 -6. 47.96 157-04.25 3
7. Zach Berg Sr Wasatch HS F2 -7. 47.96 157-04.25 2
8. Riley Fuller Sr Wasatch HS F2 -8. 45.58 149-06.50 1
9. Brett Dawson So Timpanogos HS F1 -1. 45.56 149-05.75
10. Adam Ahmu Jr Timpanogos HS F1 -2. 44.84 147-01.25
11. Sage Thornock Jr Bonneville HS F2 -9. 43.89 144-00
12. Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -3. 42.98 141-00.25
13. Jayson Rencher Sr Salem Hills HS F2 -10. 42.96 140-11.25
14. Jed Smith Sr Box Elder HS F1 -4. 42.58 139-08.50
15. Roger Dyujay Jr Olympus HS F1 -5. 42.14 138-03
16. Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -6. 41.30 135-06
17. Justin Francis Sr Murray HS F1 -7. 39.82 130-07.75
18. Christopher Faingaa Sr Judge Memorial CHS F1 -8. 37.90 124-04.25
19. Adam Tingey Sr Skyline HS F1 -9. 32.24 105-09.25
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Flight 1
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Clay Sunde Sr Herriman HS 8. 46.36 152-01.25 1
2. Alex Hjorth Jr Bingham HS 9. 45.46 149-01.75
3. Blake Freeland Fr Herriman HS 11. 45.30 148-07.50
4. Kaden Blake Jr Copper Hills HS 13. 44.72 146-08.75
5. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS 14. 44.44 145-09.50
6. Dallin Jamison Jr West Jordan HS 15. 42.48 139-04.50
7. Brayden Dean Sr Sky View HS 16. 41.72 136-10.50
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Flight 2
Place Year Team Overall Place Metric English Score
1. Nj Moo Jr Syracuse HS 1. 54.04 177-03.50 10
2. Xakai Harry So Davis HS 2. 50.84 166-09.50 8
3. Cameron Kennedy Sr Cottonwood HS 3. 50.40 165-04.25 6
4. Wesley Perrett Sr Mountain Crest HS 4. 49.20 161-05 5
5. Brennon Jones Jr Syracuse HS 5. 49.14 161-02.75 4
6. Caleb Rogers Jr Riverton HS 6. 49.12 161-01.75 3
7. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS 7. 48.86 160-03.50 2
8. Cortland Niccum Jr Lone Peak HS 10. 45.38 148-10.50
9. Timothy Eatchel Jr Weber HS 12. 44.88 147-03
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Flight Metric English Score
1. Nj Moo Jr Syracuse HS F2 -1. 54.04 177-03.50 10
2. Xakai Harry So Davis HS F2 -2. 50.84 166-09.50 8
3. Cameron Kennedy Sr Cottonwood HS F2 -3. 50.40 165-04.25 6
4. Wesley Perrett Sr Mountain Crest HS F2 -4. 49.20 161-05 5
5. Brennon Jones Jr Syracuse HS F2 -5. 49.14 161-02.75 4
6. Caleb Rogers Jr Riverton HS F2 -6. 49.12 161-01.75 3
7. Ben Barrett Sr Viewmont HS F2 -7. 48.86 160-03.50 2
8. Clay Sunde Sr Herriman HS F1 -1. 46.36 152-01.25 1
9. Alex Hjorth Jr Bingham HS F1 -2. 45.46 149-01.75
10. Cortland Niccum Jr Lone Peak HS F2 -8. 45.38 148-10.50
11. Blake Freeland Fr Herriman HS F1 -3. 45.30 148-07.50
12. Timothy Eatchel Jr Weber HS F2 -9. 44.88 147-03
13. Kaden Blake Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -4. 44.72 146-08.75
14. Nathan Montgomery Sr Fremont HS F1 -5. 44.44 145-09.50
15. Dallin Jamison Jr West Jordan HS F1 -6. 42.48 139-04.50
16. Brayden Dean Sr Sky View HS F1 -7. 41.72 136-10.50
Girl's Pole Vault 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Girl's Pole Vault 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Girl's Pole Vault 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Lexie Hart Sr Logan HS 2.82 9-03.00
2. Caeli Michael Sr Logan HS 2.59 8-06.00
3. Jayden Dudley Fr Logan HS 1.83 6-00.00
NM Alexandra Pintor Fr Logan HS NM NM
Girl's Pole Vault 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Grace Weaver Sr Hillcrest HS 2.74 9-00.00
1. Tara Sharp So Hillcrest HS 2.74 9-00.00
3. Gracie Otto Jr Hillcrest HS 2.59 8-06.00
4. Kaylee Gerlach Jr Box Elder HS 2.44 8-00.00
5. Breklyn Call Fr Box Elder HS 2.28 7-06.00
6. Jadison Christenson Sr Timpanogos HS 2.13 7-00.00
7. Lindsay Akagi So Corner Canyon HS 1.98 6-06.00
8. Morgan Hart Fr Corner Canyon HS 1.83 6-00.00
DNS Sandra Sato Sr Hillcrest HS DNS DNS
NM Kalee Eldredge Fr Alta HS NM NM
NM Olivia Finlayson Fr Hillcrest HS NM NM
Girl's Pole Vault 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Camilla Moses Jr Syracuse HS 3.35 11-00.00 10
2. Brielle Carr Jr Herriman HS 3.35 11-00.00 8
3. Brinley Koerner Sr Viewmont HS 3.20 10-06.00 6
4. Sutton Chance Sr Herriman HS 3.20 10-06.00 5
5. Ashley Sullenger Sr Davis HS 3.05 10-00.00 4
6. Brittany Chadbourne Sr Roy HS 2.89 9-06.00 3
7. Kendra Earl Jr Bingham HS 2.89 9-06.00 2
8. Hailee Swank Jr Syracuse HS 2.74 9-00.00 1
9. Kayla Rascon Jr Bingham HS 2.74 9-00.00
9. Ashley Taylor Jr Davis HS 2.74 9-00.00
11. Jc White Sr Herriman HS 2.59 8-06.00
11. Shandi MacDonald Jr Viewmont HS 2.59 8-06.00
11. Cassandra Powers Sr Riverton HS 2.59 8-06.00
11. Whitney Brownlee Jr Copper Hills HS 2.59 8-06.00
15. Maysen Rollo So Riverton HS 2.59 8-06.00
16. Elizabeth Smith So Lone Peak HS 2.59 8-06.00
17. Ashley Harris Jr Davis HS 2.59 8-06.00
18. Cassie Childs Jr Lone Peak HS 2.59 8-06.00
19. Kinzie Randall Sr Sky View HS 2.44 8-00.00
19. Korra Jensen Sr Davis HS 2.44 8-00.00
19. Sarah Hinze Jr Roy HS 2.44 8-00.00
19. Kortney Tucker Jr Copper Hills HS 2.44 8-00.00
19. Anna Parkinson So Riverton HS 2.44 8-00.00
19. Abena Boateng Jr Viewmont HS 2.44 8-00.00
25. Gabrielle Whittekiend Jr Herriman HS 2.44 8-00.00
25. Katelynn Rollo Fr Riverton HS 2.44 8-00.00
25. Brenna Hess Jr Syracuse HS 2.44 8-00.00
NM Kristin Funk Sr Davis HS NM NM
NM Julia Schraedel Jr Davis HS NM NM
NM Tianna Bleak Sr Herriman HS NM NM
NM Hanna Hardy Jr Taylorsville HS NM NM
NM Lisa Golightly Jr Viewmont HS NM NM
NM Leena Rascon Jr Bingham HS NM NM
NM Katie Fielden So Davis HS NM NM
NM Charity Parkinson Sr Weber HS NM NM
NM Madi Lee Jr Davis HS NM NM
Boy's Pole Vault 1A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
Boy's Pole Vault 2A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Ben Bistline Sr Kanab HS 3.05 10-00.00
2. Dane Stewart Sr Kanab HS 2.89 9-06.00
3. Payton Jones Sr Kanab HS 2.89 9-06.00
Boy's Pole Vault 3A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Isaac Semadeni Fr Logan HS 3.81 12-06.00
2. Hayden Hoglund Jr Logan HS 3.50 11-06.00
3. Layne Wiser Jr Logan HS 2.89 9-06.00
4. Patrick Grob Jr Logan HS 2.74 9-00.00
Boy's Pole Vault 4A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English
1. Jed Smith Sr Box Elder HS 4.19 13-09.00
2. Chris Colson Jr Timpanogos HS 3.96 13-00.00
3. Stewart Robinson Jr Alta HS 3.66 12-00.00
4. Ryan Evelyn Sr Timpanogos HS 3.50 11-06.00
5. Will Jenkinson Sr Timpanogos HS 3.50 11-06.00
6. Jeff Evans Sr Corner Canyon HS 3.35 11-00.00
7. Dillon Ormond So Corner Canyon HS 3.05 10-00.00
8. Dalton Dallimore Sr Hillcrest HS 2.89 9-06.00
8. Connin Fife Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.89 9-06.00
10. Ethan Kinney Sr Hillcrest HS 2.89 9-06.00
11. Matt LeBaron So Hillcrest HS 2.74 9-00.00
12. Riley Pugsley Fr Box Elder HS 2.59 8-06.00
DNS Michael Ballard So Corner Canyon HS DNS DNS
Boy's Pole Vault 5A Finals
Overall Year Team Metric English Score
1. Matt Calvin Sr Davis HS 4.65 15-03.00 10
2. Lucus Taylor Jr Lone Peak HS 4.34 14-03.00 8
3. Stockton Oviatt Sr Viewmont HS 4.11 13-06.00 6
4. Ryan Haire Sr Viewmont HS 4.11 13-06.00 5
5. Randy Weintz Sr Copper Hills HS 3.96 13-00.00 4
6. Daniel Peterson Sr Bingham HS 3.81 12-06.00 2
6. Adam Anderson Jr Bingham HS 3.81 12-06.00 2
6. Kaleb King Sr Taylorsville HS 3.81 12-06.00 2
9. Everton Checketts Jr Syracuse HS 3.81 12-06.00
10. Austin Hansel Sr Davis HS 3.81 12-06.00
11. Taylor Southwick Sr Davis HS 3.81 12-06.00
12. Cache Arbon Jr Davis HS 3.81 12-06.00
13. Jeremy Brandow So Lone Peak HS 3.81 12-06.00
14. Dakota Tidwell Jr Bingham HS 3.66 12-00.00
15. Ben Ellis Jr Herriman HS 3.66 12-00.00
16. Trenton James So Riverton HS 3.66 12-00.00
17. Christian Sainsbury Jr Bingham HS 3.66 12-00.00
18. Craig Bluth Sr Riverton HS 3.50 11-06.00
18. Alex Cottam So Davis HS 3.50 11-06.00
18. Jaxon Potter Jr Davis HS 3.50 11-06.00
21. Garrett MacArther So Fremont HS 3.35 11-00.00
NM Andrew Robinson Jr Weber HS NM NM
NM Conner Izatt Fr Clearfield HS NM NM
NM Tyler Smart Sr Riverton HS NM NM
NM Coalton Jackson So Fremont HS NM NM
Boy's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Monticello HS 85
2. Duchesne HS 83
3. Panguitch HS 78
4. Parowan HS 76
5. Valley HS 51
6. Saint Joseph CHS 39
7. Tabiona HS 31
8. Whitehorse HS 30
9. Wayne HS 24
10. Escalante HS 21
11. Milford HS 17
11. Altamont HS 17
13. Bryce Valley HS 15
14. Telos Academy 13
15. Rich HS 12
16. EskDale HS 11
17. Diamond Ranch Acad 10
18. Manila HS 4
19. Tintic HS 3
20. Piute HS 2
21. Pinnacle HS 1
21. Wendover HS 1
Girl's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Panguitch HS 158
2. Parowan HS 71 .5
3. Rich HS 54
4. Altamont HS 47
5. Duchesne HS 44
6. Wayne HS 40 .5
7. Milford HS 38
8. Saint Joseph CHS 36
9. West Ridge Academy 33
10. Tintic HS 30
11. Tabiona HS 19
12. Bryce Valley HS 17
13. Piute HS 12
14. Dugway HS 6
15. EskDale HS 5
16. Monticello HS 4
16. Escalante HS 4
18. Wendover HS 2
18. Manila HS 2
20. Whitehorse HS 1
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Panguitch HS 236
2. Parowan HS 147 .5
3. Duchesne HS 127
4. Monticello HS 89
5. Saint Joseph CHS 75
6. Rich HS 66
7. Wayne HS 64 .5
8. Altamont HS 64
9. Milford HS 55
10. Valley HS 51
11. Tabiona HS 50
12. West Ridge Academy 33
12. Tintic HS 33
14. Bryce Valley HS 32
15. Whitehorse HS 31
16. Escalante HS 25
17. EskDale HS 16
18. Piute HS 14
19. Telos Academy 13
20. Diamond Ranch Acad 10
21. Dugway HS 6
21. Manila HS 6
23. Wendover HS 3
24. Pinnacle HS 1
Boy's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. North Summit HS 101
2. Delta HS 96
3. South Summit HS 80
4. Millard HS 58
5. Beaver HS 51
6. Manti HS 48
7. Summit Academy HS 34
8. Enterprise HS 26
8. Emery HS 26
10. San Juan HS 23
11. Maeser Prep Academy 19
12. Kanab HS 16
13. Grand County HS 15
14. Layton Christian Acad 10
15. American Leadership Acad 9
16. North Sevier HS 5
17. Rowland Hall 4
18. Gunnison Valley HS 3
Girl's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. North Summit HS 142
2. Delta HS 91
3. North Sevier HS 60
4. Millard HS 52
5. Enterprise HS 42
6. Gunnison Valley HS 33
7. American Leadership Acad 29
8. Manti HS 26 .5
9. Grand County HS 26
9. South Sevier HS 26
11. Kanab HS 22
12. Emery HS 21
13. Maeser Prep Academy 20
14. Beaver HS 10
15. Rowland Hall 9
16. San Juan HS 7
17. Layton Christian Acad 6
18. South Summit HS 1 .5
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. North Summit HS 243
2. Delta HS 187
3. Millard HS 110
4. South Summit HS 81 .5
5. Manti HS 74 .5
6. Enterprise HS 68
7. North Sevier HS 65
8. Beaver HS 61
9. Emery HS 47
10. Grand County HS 41
11. Maeser Prep Academy 39
12. Kanab HS 38
12. American Leadership Acad 38
14. Gunnison Valley HS 36
15. Summit Academy HS 34
16. San Juan HS 30
17. South Sevier HS 26
18. Layton Christian Acad 16
19. Rowland Hall 13
Boy's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Desert Hills HS 127
2. Juab HS 68
3. Cedar HS 48
4. Richfield HS 46
5. Logan HS 42
6. Snow Canyon HS 40
7. Canyon View HS 37 .5
8. Morgan HS 34
8. Stansbury HS 34
10. Pine View HS 29
11. Dixie HS 24
12. Park City HS 23
13. Hurricane HS 16 .5
14. Bear River HS 16
15. Union HS 11
16. Tooele HS 7
17. Juan Diego CHS 6
18. Grantsville HS 5
19. Carbon HS 4
19. North Sanpete HS 4
21. Ben Lomond HS 2
Girl's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Cedar HS 135
2. Desert Hills HS 109
3. Stansbury HS 61
4. Dixie HS 49
5. Richfield HS 47
6. Park City HS 34
7. Union HS 26
8. Logan HS 22
9. Canyon View HS 19
10. Carbon HS 18
11. North Sanpete HS 17
12. Bear River HS 16
13. Pine View HS 15
14. Morgan HS 13
15. Hurricane HS 9
15. Juab HS 9
17. Tooele HS 8
17. Ben Lomond HS 8
19. Juan Diego CHS 7
Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Desert Hills HS 236
2. Cedar HS 183
3. Stansbury HS 95
4. Richfield HS 93
5. Juab HS 77
6. Dixie HS 73
7. Logan HS 64
8. Park City HS 57
9. Canyon View HS 56 .5
10. Morgan HS 47
11. Pine View HS 44
12. Snow Canyon HS 40
13. Union HS 37
14. Bear River HS 32
15. Hurricane HS 25 .5
16. Carbon HS 22
17. North Sanpete HS 21
18. Tooele HS 15
19. Juan Diego CHS 13
20. Ben Lomond HS 10
21. Grantsville HS 5
Boy's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Orem HS 77
2. Timpanogos HS 58
3. Bountiful HS 54
4. Salem Hills HS 42
5. Springville HS 41
5. Maple Mountain HS 41
7. Olympus HS 38
7. Ogden HS 38
9. Spanish Fork HS 29
10. Mountain View HS 27
10. Corner Canyon HS 27
12. Alta HS 24
13. Box Elder HS 22
14. Murray HS 21
15. Wasatch HS 16
16. Timpview HS 14
16. Bonneville HS 14
18. East HS 9
19. Uintah HS 7
19. Hillcrest HS 7
21. Woods Cross HS 6
22. Highland HS 5
22. Payson HS 5
24. Skyline HS 1
Girl's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Orem HS 71
2. Springville HS 54
2. Box Elder HS 54
4. Ogden HS 52
5. Olympus HS 51
6. Timpanogos HS 44 .5
7. Maple Mountain HS 40
8. Salem Hills HS 39
9. Provo HS 38
10. Mountain View HS 25
11. Timpview HS 24
12. Wasatch HS 23
13. Bountiful HS 21
14. Bonneville HS 20
15. Judge Memorial CHS 18
16. Payson HS 14
17. Corner Canyon HS 12
17. Skyline HS 12
19. Hillcrest HS 7
20. Murray HS 3
21. Spanish Fork HS 1
22. Woods Cross HS 0 .5
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 32 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Orem HS 148
2. Timpanogos HS 102 .5
3. Springville HS 95
4. Ogden HS 90
5. Olympus HS 89
6. Salem Hills HS 81
6. Maple Mountain HS 81
8. Box Elder HS 76
9. Bountiful HS 75
10. Mountain View HS 52
11. Corner Canyon HS 39
11. Wasatch HS 39
13. Provo HS 38
13. Timpview HS 38
15. Bonneville HS 34
16. Spanish Fork HS 30
17. Murray HS 24
17. Alta HS 24
19. Payson HS 19
20. Judge Memorial CHS 18
21. Hillcrest HS 14
22. Skyline HS 13
23. East HS 9
24. Uintah HS 7
25. Woods Cross HS 6 .5
26. Highland HS 5
Boy's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Davis HS 126 .666
2. Herriman HS 92
3. American Fork HS 81
4. Lone Peak HS 75
5. Syracuse HS 64
6. Viewmont HS 42
7. Riverton HS 33 .5
8. Bingham HS 26
9. Layton HS 22
10. Brighton HS 18
11. Fremont HS 14
12. Jordan HS 10
13. Lehi HS 9 .5
14. Mountain Crest HS 9
15. Pleasant Grove HS 8 .333
16. Copper Hills HS 7
17. Weber HS 6
17. Sky View HS 6
17. Cottonwood HS 6
20. Taylorsville HS 2
20. Northridge HS 2
20. Roy HS 2
23. Westlake HS 1
Girl's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Herriman HS 88 .5
2. Davis HS 87
3. Syracuse HS 67
4. Lone Peak HS 63
4. Bingham HS 63
6. Mountain Crest HS 34
7. Sky View HS 32
8. American Fork HS 28
9. West HS 23
10. Lehi HS 22
11. Fremont HS 20
12. Copper Hills HS 18
13. Viewmont HS 17
14. Brighton HS 16
15. Westlake HS 13
16. Hunter HS 12
17. Northridge HS 10 .5
18. Jordan HS 10
19. Riverton HS 7
19. Layton HS 7
19. Roy HS 7
22. West Jordan HS 6
22. Weber HS 6
24. Taylorsville HS 3
25. Granger HS 2
26. Clearfield HS 1
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 34 Events
Overall Team Score
1. Davis HS 213 .666
2. Herriman HS 180 .5
3. Lone Peak HS 138
4. Syracuse HS 131
5. American Fork HS 109
6. Bingham HS 89
7. Viewmont HS 59
8. Mountain Crest HS 43
9. Riverton HS 40 .5
10. Sky View HS 38
11. Fremont HS 34
11. Brighton HS 34
13. Lehi HS 31 .5
14. Layton HS 29
15. Copper Hills HS 25
16. West HS 23
17. Jordan HS 20
18. Westlake HS 14
19. Northridge HS 12 .5
20. Weber HS 12
20. Hunter HS 12
22. Roy HS 9
23. Pleasant Grove HS 8 .333
24. Cottonwood HS 6
24. West Jordan HS 6
26. Taylorsville HS 5
27. Granger HS 2
28. Clearfield HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25117 views
History for Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#utah-state-meet #uhsaa #utah #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|