History for 2007 Feb 10th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2007 Feb 10th
Invited groups |
2007USA Cross Country Championships 2007 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
Published by
Results - Open Men
Results | Splits
Place Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time Pace
1 Alan Culpepper Nike Lafayette CO 34 37:09
2 Adam Goucher Nike Portland OR 31 37:35
3 Dathan Ritzenhein Nike Boulder CO 24 37:47
4 Jorge Torres Reebok Boulder CO 26 38:07
5 Michael Spence New Balance Ogden UT 28 38:15
6 Zach Sabatino New York Athletic Club Morgantown WV 23 38:16
7 Fasil Bizuneh New Balance Flagstaff AZ 26 38:24
8 James Carney New Balance Marina CA 28 38:25
9 Jason Lehmkuhle Minneapolis MN 29 38:26
10 Edwardo Torres Reebok Boulder CO 26 38:31
11 Andrew Carlson Team USA Minnesota / Asics Minneapolis MN 24 38:33
12 Matthew Gabrielson Reebok Minneapolis MN 28 38:42
13 Celedonio Rodriguez Reebok Alamosa CO 26 38:44
14 Ryan Shay Saucony East Jordan MI 27 38:46
15 Jason Hartmann Nike Boulder CO 25 38:46
16 Martin Rosendahl Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester MI 28 38:49
17 Bret Schoolmeester Beaverton OR 22 38:55
18 Travis Laird Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester Hills MI 25 38:59
19 Payton Batliner Boulder CO 22 39:01
20 Simon Sawe Santa Fe NM 32 39:03
21 Abdi Abdirahman Nike Tucson AZ 28 39:07
22 Luke Watson adidas Stillwater MN 26 39:16
23 Trever Ball Ogden UT 26 39:22
24 Sandu Rebenciuc U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 37 39:27
25 Ryan Kirkpatrick Reebok Colorado Springs CO 28 39:37
26 Josh Eberly Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester MI 26 39:38
27 Jacques Sallberg Pasdena CA 32 40:02
28 Joshua Glaab Boulder Distance Project Superior CO 24 40:03
29 Matt Levassiur Alamosa CO 25 40:04
30 Adam Shimer Edmonds WA 21 40:05
31 Daniel Browne Nike Beaverton OR 31 40:12
32 Steve Slattery Nike Lafayette CO 26 40:13
33 Grant Robison Reebok East Lansing MI 28 40:17
34 Jesus Solis Alamosa CO 23 40:25
35 John Service San Jose CA 26 40:30
36 Jeffrey Gaudette Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester MI 24 40:34
37 Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester MI 23 40:41
38 Kyle Goklish Sports Warrior Track Club Whiteriver AZ 26 40:41
39 David Gramlich Team Good River Boardman OH 25 40:49
40 Kevin Clary Gunnison CO 25 40:55
41 Jon Severy Boulder CO 25 41:01
42 Daniel McLean Team XO Seattle WA 25 41:13
43 Greg Reindl Lakewood CO 22 41:17
44 Jeffrey Boele Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 28 41:18
45 Josh Simpson Morgantown WV 22 41:19
46 Daniel Huling Reebok Columbus OH 23 41:25
47 Mark Stenbeck Littleton CO 28 41:28
48 Nathan Wadsworth Andover KS 24 41:31
49 Matt Hill Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 26 41:32
50 Billy Herman U.S. Navy San Diego CA 29 41:34
51 Rickey Gates Boulder CO 25 41:37
52 Oscar Ponce Lakewood CO 29 41:45
53 Nick Schuetze Team XO Portland OR 25 41:47
54 John Mentzer U.S. Navy Monterey CA 30 41:48
55 Ofer Barniv Team Good River Stow OH 25 41:50
56 James Sjostrom Team Good River Aurora OH 24 41:51
57 Aaron Rowe Powell OH 26 41:58
58 Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy Jacksonville FL 26 42:00
59 Jeff Jonaitis Tinley Park IL 25 42:04
60 Andy Allstadt Albany NY 24 42:07
61 Levi Severson U.S. Air Force Belmont MA 26 42:09
62 Abraham Wengel U.S. Air Force Minot ND 24 42:11
63 Daniel Wilkinson U.S. Air Force Albuquerque NM 22 42:14
64 Nicholas Hirsch Gunnison CO 24 42:15
65 Jordan Jones Denver CO 25 42:22
66 Jeremy Brown San Diego CA 26 42:25
67 Justin Lutz U.S. Marine Corps Framingham MA 26 42:26
68 Eric Griffiths Boulder Distance Project Boulder CO 24 42:27
69 Benjamin Payne U.S. Air Force Columbus MS 25 42:29
70 Jason Schlarb U.S. Air Force Colorado Springs CO 28 42:30
71 Ryan Kienzle Team Good River Canton OH 21 42:31
72 Jonathon Luna Colorado Springs CO 23 42:32
73 Terence Doherty Boulder Distance Project Boulder CO 26 42:47
74 Matthew Noonan Columbia MO 23 42:50
75 Stephen Hill Christian Brothers University Collierville TN 20 42:57
76 Anselmo Tolentino Thornton CO 20 43:00
77 William Lake U.S. Marine Corps Fpo AP 26 43:06
78 Jacob Johnson U.S. Air Force Columbus MS 29 43:11
79 Jose Cholula Santa Ana CA 24 43:14
80 Billy Edwards U.S. Marine Corps Virginia Beach VA 29 43:15
81 Jason Delaney Boulder Running Company/adidas Golden CO 26 43:19
82 Joseph Eby Team Good River Meadville PA 25 43:21
83 Carl Kinney Boulder CO 25 43:25
84 Will Christian U.S. Navy Norfolk VA 23 43:30
85 Chas Davis Asics/Boulder Running Company Aurora CO 24 43:30
86 Angelo Baca Sports Warrior Track Club Albuquerque NM 26 43:32
87 Philip Reutlinger U.S. Navy Washington Navy Yard DC 28 43:39
88 Benjamin Wietmarschen Kent OH 22 43:42
89 Humberto Zelaya Boulder Distance Project Boulder CO 32 44:04
90 Dave Mackey Boulder CO 37 44:10
91 James Johnson Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 38 44:10
92 Brice Young Boulder CO 21 44:12
93 Joshua Martsolf Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 23 44:15
94 Duncan Cragg Dallas TX 33 44:22
95 Timothy Tapply U.S. Marine Corps Natick MA 31 44:23
96 Robert Killian Fort Polk LA 24 44:27
97 Dewey Peacock Big Sky Distance Project Bozeman MT 26 44:29
98 John Sipple Palos Park IL 27 44:30
99 Timothy O'Donnell U.S. Navy Colorado Springs CO 26 44:51
100 Mark Cucuzzella U.S. Air Force Shepherdstown WV 40 45:17
101 John Tribbia Boulder Distance Project Boulder CO 25 45:24
102 Mike Callor Centennial CO 27 45:25
103 Alan King Big Sky Distance Project Billings MT 26 45:35
104 Jonathan Sutton Sautee GA 26 45:40
105 Marty Muchow U.S. Army Apo Ap AP 41 45:46
106 Philip West Tulsa Runner- Brooks Tulsa OK 24 45:56
107 Brian Weiss Asics/Boulder Running Company Troy IL 25 45:58
108 Jonathan Peeters Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 28 45:59
109 Aaron Heun Golden CO 23 46:06
110 Jeremy Schwartz Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 32 46:10
111 Zeke Austin U.S. Army Ny NY 28 46:21
112 Michael Brouillette South Hadley MA 28 46:25
113 Jordan Michael Christian Brothers University Arlington TN 19 46:26
114 Justin Snider Asics/Boulder Running Company Marshall IL 27 46:31
115 Barry Brill U.S. Army Apo AE 34 46:36
116 Shannon Swords U.S. Army Columbus GA 36 46:49
117 Andrew Holton Pine CO 39 46:56
118 Gerald Romero Colorado Springs CO 35 47:33
119 Antonio Molina Boulder CO 25 47:46
120 George Zack Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Erie CO 37 47:50
121 Erik McFarlane U.S. Army Savannah GA 23 48:09
122 John O'Malley Asics/Boulder Running Company - B Homewood IL 27 48:17
123 Zac Edwards Roanoke VA 19 48:45
124 John Waldorf Christian Brothers University Memphis TN 20 48:54
125 Joe Niemuth Asics/Boulder Running Company - B Estes Park CO 29 49:27
126 Sylvester Coons Pacific Striders Verdi NV 33 49:34
127 Michael McNair Gijima Boulder CO 34 49:41
128 Ian McLaren Deep Six Racing State College PA 21 49:49
129 Richard Luck Gijima Boulder CO 51 49:54
130 Westcott Hyde Dillon CO 36 51:08
131 Andrew Hayden Christian Brothers University Cordova TN 20 51:24
132 Sean Sidelko Littleton CO 28 53:21
133 Anthony Lee Colorado Masters Running Assoc. Highlands Ranch CO 34 54:04
134 Christian Fuller Boulder CO 32 54:22
135 Steven Burnite Denver CO 39 54:24
136 Scott Holladay Gijima Boulder CO 27 56:49
137 Steven Bono Boulder CO 39 56:49
138 David Dickson Gijima Boulder CO 45 56:50
139 Kellan Flynn Gijima Boulder CO 43 59:40
140 Robert Claus Louisville CO 38 1:02:26
141 Richard Keefe Westminster CO 55 1:05:35
TEAM SCORES
1 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 11
1 424 Martin Rosendahl 28 38:49
2 276 Travis Laird 25 38:59
3 124 Josh Eberly 26 39:38
5 161 Jeffrey Gaudette 24 40:34
(6) 457 Ryan Sheehan 23 40:41
2 Team Good River 41
7 178 David Gramlich 25 40:49
10 18 Ofer Barniv 25 41:50
11 467 James Sjostrom 24 41:51
13 256 Ryan Kienzle 21 42:31
(15) 125 Joseph Eby 25 43:21
3 Boulder Distance Project 47
4 169 Joshua Glaab 24 40:03
12 186 Eric Griffiths 24 42:27
14 114 Terence Doherty 26 42:47
17 560 Humberto Zelaya 32 44:04
(20) 506 John Tribbia 25 45:24
4 Asics/Boulder Running Company 64
8 33 Jeffrey Boele 28 41:18
16 103 Chas Davis 24 43:30
19 315 Joshua Martsolf 23 44:15
21 530 Brian Weiss 25 45:58
(24) 479 Justin Snider 27 46:31
5 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder 72
9 208 Matt Hill 26 41:32
18 235 James Johnson 38 44:10
22 384 Jonathan Peeters 28 45:59
23 446 Jeremy Schwartz 32 46:10
(25) 557 George Zack 37 47:50
6 Gijima 110
26 331 Michael McNair 34 49:41
27 300 Richard Luck 51 49:54
28 213 Scott Holladay 27 56:49
29 111 David Dickson 45 56:50
(30) 149 Kellan Flynn 43 59:40
Results - Open Women
Results | Splits
Place Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time
1 Deena Kastor Asics Mammoth Lakes CA 33 26:47
2 Shalane Flanagan Nike Portland OR 25 27:48
3 Kara Goucher Nike Portland OR 28 28:01
4 Lauren Fleshman Nike Palo Alto CA 25 28:26
5 Renee Metivier Nike Boulder CO 25 28:35
6 Elva Dryer Gunnison CO 35 28:38
7 Katie McGregor Reebok Saint Louis Park MN 29 28:43
8 Desiraye Osburn New Balance Lyndon KS 22 28:50
9 Katherine Newberry Williamsburg VA 28 29:05
10 Catherine Ferrell Oregon TC Elite Eugene OR 22 29:11
11 Kate O'Neill Nike Palo Alto CA 26 29:14
12 Shayne Culpepper Nike Lafayette CO 33 29:17
13 Mary Duerbeck Henderson NV 28 29:20
14 Stephanie Bylander Reebok Alamosa CO 23 29:32
15 Christine Bolf Superior CO 22 29:40
16 Emily McCabe Duke University Durham NC 23 30:02
17 Alvina Begay Flagstaff AZ 26 30:14
18 Clara Peterson New Balance Rumson NJ 23 30:17
19 Carrie Messner Asics Carbondale CO 29 30:26
20 Serena Ramsey Easton MD 24 30:32
21 Kelly Flathers Cal Coast Track Club Huntington Beach CA 35 30:34
22 Miesha Marzell State College PA 32 30:43
23 Lucinda Hull Boulder CO 25 30:47
24 Jacqueline Gallegos Albuquerque NM 23 30:50
25 Tera Moody Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder CO 26 30:57
26 Devra Vierkant Wasatch Athletics Sandy UT 30 31:14
27 Michelle Kelly U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 28 31:20
28 Paula Morrison Boulder Running Company/adidas Tucson AZ 33 31:22
29 Carre Joyce Wasatch Athletics Salt Lake City UT 25 31:28
30 Jennifer Davis Romney WV 23 31:40
31 Faith Byrum Boulder Running Company/adidas Erie CO 33 31:41
32 Amanda Occhi Boulder Running Company/adidas Manitou Springs CO 29 31:42
33 Katherine Follett Fort Collins CO 19 31:43
34 Allison Kerr Vacaville CA 30 31:47
35 Megan Lund Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 23 31:48
36 Heather Anderson Colorado Springs CO 28 32:20
37 Brooke Kish Boulder Running Company/adidas Evergreen CO 31 32:32
38 Jill Horst Albuquerque NM 28 32:39
39 Erin Chlumsky Boulder CO 27 32:48
40 Carol Cabanillas Wasatch Athletics Murray UT 26 33:01
41 Renee High Virginia Beach VA 25 33:10
42 Jennifer Ledford U.S. Marine Corps Carlsbad CA 27 33:10
43 Brenda Schrank U.S. Air Force Winchester VA 35 33:17
44 Ashley Birger Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 23 33:23
45 Trisha Stavinoha U.S. Army Natick MA 30 33:27
46 Dianna Chivakos San Diego CA 23 33:32
47 Lili Tenney Boulder CO 23 33:33
48 Cassandra Ficken Charlotte NC 23 33:39
49 Angella Jackson U.S. Army Apo AP 33 33:47
50 Charlotte Anne Portlock U.S. Air Force Midwest City OK 25 34:00
51 Stephanie Feagin U.S. Army Apo AE 26 34:18
52 Christi-Marie Butler Colorado Springs CO 27 34:34
53 Jennifer Brusch Wasatch Athletics Murray UT 25 34:36
54 Maureen Wrenn Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 33 34:37
55 Lauren Edwards U.S. Marine Corps Arlington VA 31 34:47
56 Loring Watkins Boulder CO 23 34:50
57 Caitlin Reese U.S. Air Force Satellite Beach FL 24 34:57
58 Michelle Ziegler Asheville NC 25 35:01
59 Sara Pickering Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Erie CO 39 35:14
60 Jennifer Cubillas Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Louisville CO 37 35:29
61 Suzanne Himes U.S. Navy Virginia Beach VA 37 35:31
62 Kelly Shuma Superior CO 21 36:02
63 Karen Fuchs Boulder Road Runners Louisville CO 38 36:04
64 Kelly Hughes Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 22 36:08
65 Linda Bruhn U.S. Air Force Springfield VA 39 36:12
66 Sarah Reese U.S. Air Force Albuquerque NM 24 36:32
67 Laurie Mizener Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 37 36:44
68 Megan Buttner Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 26 36:54
69 Erin Watson Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Lafayette CO 28 37:17
70 Lisa Conboy Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 38 37:29
71 Heather Pine U.S. Marine Corps Kaneohe HI 23 37:44
72 Jennifer McDonagh U.S. Navy Mount Pleasant SC 24 37:54
73 Kristin McCann U.S. Marine Corps Stafford VA 34 38:40
74 Carrie Gibbons U.S. Navy Walnut Cree CA 26 40:16
75 Jill Zancanelli-Sellars Boulder Road Runners Superior CO 38 40:44
76 Kathleen Kerrigan U.S. Navy Tampa FL 36 43:03
77 Brenda Reynolds Boulder CO 36 44:54
TEAM SCORES
1 Boulder Running Company/adidas 17
2 349 Paula Morrison 33 31:22
4 63 Faith Byrum 33 31:41
5 375 Amanda Occhi 29 31:42
6 302 Megan Lund 23 31:48
(7) 268 Brooke Kish 31 32:32
(9) 27 Ashley Birger 23 33:23
2 Wasatch Athletics 22
1 510 Devra Vierkant 30 31:14
3 243 Carre Joyce 25 31:28
8 64 Carol Cabanillas 26 33:01
10 51 Jennifer Brusch 25 34:36
3 Boulder Road Runners 57
11 551 Maureen Wrenn 33 34:37
14 151 Karen Fuchs 38 36:04
15 221 Kelly Hughes 22 36:08
17 61 Megan Buttner 26 36:54
(19) 85 Lisa Conboy 38 37:29
(20) 558 Jill Zancanelli-Sellars 38 40:44
4 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder 59
12 388 Sara Pickering 39 35:14
13 94 Jennifer Cubillas 37 35:29
16 344 Laurie Mizener 37 36:44
18 525 Erin Watson 28 37:17
Results - Junior Men
Results | Splits
Place Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time
1 Elliot Heath Winona MN 18 26:07
2 Kenny Klotz Eugene OR 18 26:18
3 Matthew Tebo Albuquerque NM 17 26:22
4 Ryan McNiff Los Alamos NM 19 26:23
5 Noel Bateman New Rochelle NY 18 26:23
6 Joshua Edmonds Cooperstown NY 19 26:24
7 Alex Crabill University of California, Los Angeles Lakewood WA 18 26:29
8 Dustin Martin Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Albuquerque NM 17 26:30
9 Griff Graves Abingdon VA 16 26:35
10 Matthew Herzl Littleton CO 18 26:36
11 Seth Dubois Altamont NY 18 26:36
12 Jacob (Jake) Matthews University of California, Los Angeles Folsom CA 18 26:44
13 Jon Grey Norman OK 18 26:47
14 Isaac Stoutenburgh Central Point OR 18 26:51
15 Brian Long Louisville KY 17 26:53
16 Kevin Sullivan University of California, Los Angeles Simi Valley CA 18 26:54
17 Ahmed Osman San Diego CA 19 26:57
18 Benjamin Zywicki Colorado Springs CO 18 26:58
19 Kevin Williams Lakewood CO 16 27:08
20 Eiger Erickson Centennial CO 19 27:12
21 Eric Lynch Eugene OR 18 27:19
22 Trevon Rainford Elkins Park PA 18 27:21
23 Mikias Gelagle Arizona State University Tempe AZ 18 27:22
24 Joseph Sauvageau Texas A&M Katy TX 18 27:24
25 Benjamin Massam Chatham NJ 18 27:25
26 Daniel Lewis Villanova University Staten Island NY 18 27:27
27 Cameron Clayton Boulder Road Runners Superior CO 18 27:30
28 Mac Fleet San Diego CA 16 27:32
29 Bobby Nicolls Parker CO 16 27:36
30 Kevin Schwab Mustang OK 17 27:41
31 Riley Booker Seattle WA 18 27:49
32 Jeremy Newland Albuquerque NM 18 27:55
33 Lane Boyer Fredonia KS 17 27:56
34 Matthew Grey Norman OK 18 28:05
35 Joshua Hibbs New Rochelle NY 19 28:23
36 Marco Anzures University of California, Los Angeles San Diego CA 18 28:28
37 Christian Thompson Ithaca United Track Club Candor NY 18 28:28
38 Brandon Birdsong-Johnson Lubbock TX 18 28:32
39 Drew Soucy Alamosa CO 18 28:32
40 Matthew Mitchell Barrington NJ 18 28:37
41 Jerry Greenlaw Warwick NY 19 28:52
42 Jimmy Ramson Poland OH 18 28:53
43 Steven Busch Parker CO 18 28:54
44 Luke Ott Mancos CO 18 29:01
45 Ray Suina Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 18 29:08
46 Justin Wager Schenectady NY 18 29:17
47 Cory Reed West Point NY 18 29:25
48 Scott Ingram Parker CO 16 29:28
49 Victor Zazueta Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 18 29:32
50 Ryan Nez Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 17 29:34
51 Rick Koubek Deep Six Racing Port Matilda PA 17 29:40
52 Alex Weinheimer Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 15 29:48
53 Casey McCarthy Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 16 30:00
54 Danny Nicolls Parker CO 14 30:00
55 Matthew Kisenwether Deep Six Racing State College PA 18 30:04
56 Sammy Smith Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 17 30:24
57 Mark Whirlwind Soldier Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 15 30:28
58 Aaron Goble Mustang OK 16 31:06
59 Riley Daniels Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 17 31:13
60 Conor Cullinane Hampton NH 16 31:16
61 Jimmy Whitaker Christian Brothers University Arlington TN 18 31:19
62 Brock Laue Loveland CO 16 31:38
63 Jeffrey Marrone Hauppauge NY 18 32:17
64 Samuel E Franzen Englewood CO 17 32:54
65 Alexander Krichels Deep Six Racing Boalsburg PA 16 33:24
66 Jake Reddington Deep Six Racing State College PA 17 33:24
67 Kerry Sheader Grand Junction CO 16 34:03
68 Stephen Salansky Parker CO 14 34:44
TEAM SCORES
1 13 Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc.
1 311 Dustin Martin 17 26:30
3 491 Ray Suina 18 29:08
4 559 Victor Zazueta 18 29:32
5 361 Ryan Nez 17 29:34
(10) 476 Sammy Smith 17 30:24
(11) 538 Mark Whirlwind Soldier 15 30:28
2 29 Boulder Road Runners
2 83 Cameron Clayton 18 27:30
7 529 Alex Weinheimer 15 29:48
8 324 Casey McCarthy 16 30:00
12 102 Riley Daniels 17 31:13
3 42 Deep Six Racing
6 271 Rick Koubek 17 29:40
9 267 Matthew Kisenwether 18 30:04
13 273 Alexander Krichels 16 33:24
14 406 Jake Reddington 17 33:24
Results - Junior Women
Results | Splits
Place Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time
1 Jordan Hasay San Luis Distance Club Arroyo Grande CA 15 21:44
2 Bona Jones North Carolina State University Fort Myers FL 18 21:58
3 Kari Hardt Arizona State University Queen Creek AZ 18 22:04
4 Aurora Scott Norfolk Real Deal Chesapeake VA 17 22:06
5 Jocelyn Burke Waunakee WI 19 22:16
6 Aislinn Ryan Bellvale NY 18 22:19
7 Kinsey Farren Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club Dallas TX 18 22:33
8 Keri Bland Fairview WV 19 22:39
9 Kristen McGlynn Bailey CO 17 22:41
10 Jessica Pixler Sammamish WA 18 22:45
11 Marie Lawrence Buffalo Chips Running Club Reno NV 17 22:56
12 Elizabeth Bies Yankton SD 17 22:58
13 Kauren Tarver Wrightwood CA 16 22:59
14 Laura Thweatt Durango CO 18 23:00
15 Laurynne Chetelat Buffalo Chips Running Club Davis CA 16 23:07
16 Allison Gohl Westminster CO 17 23:09
17 Kelsey Smith Buffalo Chips Running Club South Lake Tahoe CA 15 23:16
18 Bria Wetsch Chaska MN 18 23:19
19 Kelly Waters Louisville CO 18 23:30
20 Kelcie Wiemann University of California, Los Angeles Simi Valley CA 19 23:31
21 Kelsey Johnson Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club Iowa Park TX 17 23:34
22 Anna Brousell Wilmington DE 18 23:35
23 Maria Dalzot Morgantown WV 18 23:37
24 Sarah Cocco Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 18 23:41
25 Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills AL 18 23:43
26 Mo Huber Oakland CA 18 23:59
27 Leah Schroeder Stillwater OK 18 24:08
28 Dayna Anderson San Diego CA 17 24:16
29 Catherine Loden Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club White Oak TX 17 24:19
30 Ilsa Paulson Sherwood OR 18 24:21
31 Yasmine White Buffalo Chips Running Club Arcata CA 17 24:33
32 Nicole Mendoza Buffalo Chips Running Club Folsom CA 16 24:44
33 Kristie Krueger Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club Argyle TX 17 24:49
34 Jordan Brown Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 15 24:50
35 Alexis Skarda Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 17 25:00
36 Carolyn Bell Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club McKinney TX 17 25:00
37 Maritza Garcia Buffalo Chips Running Club Riverbank CA 18 25:10
38 Caitlin Roake San Carlos CA 18 25:16
39 Katherine Ward Deep Six Racing Port Matilda PA 17 25:27
40 Katrina Lee Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 18 25:37
41 Meredith MacGregor Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 18 25:47
42 Marilyn Curley Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 18 25:49
43 Vinita Joe Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 17 26:08
44 Anna Burger Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 15 26:50
45 Nikki Poncho Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc. Santa Fe NM 17 27:17
46 Breanna Cobler Wasatch Athletics Holladay UT 14 27:54
47 Rachel Killorin Westminster CO 17 41:13
TEAM SCORES
1 17 Buffalo Chips Running Club
2 281 Marie Lawrence 17 22:56
3 74 Laurynne Chetelat 16 23:07
4 475 Kelsey Smith 15 23:16
8 540 Yasmine White 17 24:33
(9) 333 Nicole Mendoza 16 24:44
(14) 159 Maritza Garcia 18 25:10
2 23 Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club
1 137 Kinsey Farren 18 22:33
5 236 Kelsey Johnson 17 23:34
7 294 Catherine Loden 17 24:19
10 572 Kristie Krueger 17 24:49
(13) 22 Carolyn Bell 17 25:00
3 53 Boulder Road Runners
6 84 Sarah Cocco 18 23:41
12 468 Alexis Skarda 17 25:00
16 306 Meredith MacGregor 18 25:47
19 52 Anna Burger 15 26:50
4 61 Wings of America/Earth Circle Foundation Inc.
11 48 Jordan Brown 15 24:50
15 285 Katrina Lee 18 25:37
17 100 Marilyn Curley 18 25:49
18 571 Vinita Joe 17 26:08
(20) 394 Nikki Poncho 17 27:17
Results - Masters Men
Results | Age-graded | Splits
Place Bib Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time
Men 40-44
1 461 Dennis Simonaitis Draper UT 44 26:28
2 6 Andrew Ames Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 44 26:43
3 450 Rene Sepulveda Stillwater OK 41 26:51
4 392 Ken Pliska Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Broomfield CO 41 26:53
5 360 Mark Newman Pilgrimage Track Club Germantown TN 44 26:58
6 136 Bill Fanselow Golden CO 40 27:12
7 106 Darren De Reuck Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 41 27:38
8 202 Peter Hegelbach Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 42 27:54
9 552 Andres Wright Frederick MD 40 28:04
10 419 Steve Roch Running Republic of Boulder Lafayette CO 42 28:09
11 34 Bernie Boettcher Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Silt CO 44 28:12
12 413 Jerry Rief Foot of the Rockies Cheyenne WY 42 28:20
13 168 Robert Gilbert Denver CO 41 28:24
14 400 Daniel Radosevich Laramie WY 44 28:29
15 15 Tony Banovich Big Sky Distance Project Billings MT 44 28:34
16 89 Brad Cooper Littleton CO 40 29:01
17 142 Stephen Fether Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 41 29:02
18 59 Jon Butler Sugar Land TX 44 29:04
19 216 Peter Hopkins Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 43 29:06
20 340 Daniel Miller Boulder CO 44 29:16
21 586 Ralph Garibaldi Running Sprongs CA 43 29:17
22 298 Greg Long Steamboat Springs CO 44 29:20
23 521 Mike Wasson U.S. Air Force West Melbourne FL 41 29:20
24 67 Vince Calvo Boulder Road Runners Erie CO 40 29:46
25 385 J D Pepper Ann Arbor Track Club Stockbridge MI 43 29:55
26 43 Gary Brimmer Fenton MI 41 29:58
27 249 Thomas Kehoe Boulder CO 44 30:19
28 107 Todd Deboom Boulder Road Runners Lyons CO 40 30:25
29 164 Tim Gentry Castle Rock CO 44 31:00
30 197 David Havlick Colorado Springs CO 41 31:14
31 319 Loren Masuoka U.S. Navy Port Orchard WA 44 31:17
32 465 Keith Sinclair Marietta GA 40 31:42
33 73 Adam Chase Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 41 31:57
34 92 Robert Cranny Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 43 32:08
35 321 James Maynard Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 43 32:10
36 567 Henry Guzman Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 42 32:36
37 568 Morgan Addis Fort Collins CO 43 32:37
38 339 Bart Miller Boulder CO 40 32:38
39 24 Jonathan Beverly Team Nebraska Brooks Imperial NE 42 32:49
40 573 Randy Evans Boulder CO 44 33:36
41 401 Jeffrey Radwick Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 44 34:47
Men 45-49
1 307 Peter Magill Fluffy Bunny Track Club South Pasadena CA 45 26:48
2 370 David O'Keeffe Genesee Valley Harriers Orchard Park NY 48 26:59
3 241 Timothy Jones Foot of the Rockies Loveland CO 46 28:45
4 449 Steven Sellars Boulder Road Runners Superior CO 46 28:54
5 317 Ken Masarie Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 47 28:58
6 71 Raul Carrizalez-Salazar Foot of the Rockies Greeley CO 46 29:04
7 469 Daniel Skarda Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 47 29:29
8 72 Gregory Cauller York PA 47 29:38
9 153 Hans Funke Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 46 29:39
10 296 Andrew Loizeaux Denver CO 45 30:02
11 183 Daniel Greer Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 47 30:03
12 455 Joseph Sheader Grand Junction CO 46 30:31
13 116 Mark Donahue U.S. Navy Honolulu HI 47 30:40
14 79 Craig Christians Team Nebraska Brooks Bellevue NE 45 31:03
15 240 Robert Jones Golden CO 46 31:08
16 282 Philip Lawrence Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 45 31:21
17 133 James Elwell Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 46 31:22
18 303 Ronald Lund Foot of the Rockies Basalt CO 49 31:53
19 537 David Wheeler Ric Rojas Running Boulder CO 49 32:37
20 453 John Shanks Englewood CO 47 33:09
21 134 Michael Engle Ric Rojas Running Longmont CO 47 33:28
22 55 Daniel Burton Foot of the Rockies Greeley CO 46 34:44
23 518 Sam Walker El Paso TX 48 35:19
24 210 Bobby Hills Ric Rojas Running Boulder CO 48 35:23
25 17 Mark Barbour Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 46 35:56
26 574 Bill Stahl Wheat Ridge CO 48 36:17
27 139 James Felty U.S. Navy Bartlett TN 48 37:20
28 589 John Deutschbein Loveland CO 47 39:48
29 357 Matthew Neve Future Track Running Club Thousand Oaks CA 49 40:55
30 251 Tim Kellogg Longmont CO 45 41:21
Men 50-54
1 157 Steve Gallegos Boulder Road Runners Golden CO 51 28:51
2 115 Timothy Dolen Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 50 29:15
3 280 Bill Lawrence Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 52 29:40
4 417 James Robinson Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 53 29:47
5 132 David Elger Muskego WI 53 30:18
6 218 Kyle Hubbart Foot of the Rockies Broomfield CO 50 30:34
7 429 Mark Rybinski Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 51 30:44
8 399 Gary Radford Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 50 31:10
9 129 Tom Edwards Boulder Road Runners - B Golden CO 50 31:12
10 87 Paul Cook Orange CA 54 31:38
11 550 Corey Wong Delta CO 51 31:47
12 80 James Christoph Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 53 32:24
13 397 Bruce Pulford Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 52 33:06
14 341 John Miller Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 50 33:18
15 435 Robert Sarlo Denver CO 52 33:32
16 31 Ron Blackmore Genesee Valley Harriers Hamilton NY 53 33:40
17 214 Rich Holston Boulder Road Runners - B Westminster CO 54 33:47
18 433 Rich Sandoval Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 52 33:51
19 38 David Bowen Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 54 34:29
20 547 Scott Winston Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 53 35:47
21 308 Bobby Manning Ric Rojas Running Boulder CO 53 36:07
22 259 Robert Killorin Westminster CO 51 36:24
23 426 Frank Russo Raritan Valley Road Runners Wayne NJ 54 36:50
24 474 Charles Smith Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 54 37:10
25 354 Leo Murillo Syosset NY 52 37:52
26 272 Tom Kraus Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 53 39:10
Men 55-59
1 23 Doug Bell Foot of the Rockies Greeley CO 56 29:16
2 117 Dave Dooley Boulder Road Runners Erie CO 59 31:26
3 473 Chuck Smead Foot of the Rockies Mosca CO 55 32:00
4 192 Terence Haran Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 56 32:14
5 390 Will Pittenger Boulder CO 56 33:58
6 434 Steve Santana Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 56 34:04
7 421 John Roeske Foot of the Rockies Loveland CO 58 34:05
8 160 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 57 35:19
9 398 Micks Purnell Goleta CA 57 35:20
10 374 Robert Oates Duanesburg NY 56 35:25
11 352 James Moyer Pittsburgh PA 57 37:30
12 299 John Lonsdale Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 59 38:16
13 519 Stephen Walker Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 59 41:11
Men 60-64
1 356 Richard Myers Raritan Valley Road Runners Voorhees NJ 61 31:32
2 16 Robert Barber Loudon TN 61 33:17
3 495 Salih Talib Nike Central Park Track Club Bronx NY 61 34:38
4 420 Frank Rodriguez Alamosa CO 61 34:46
5 46 Douglas Brown Raritan Valley Road Runners East Brunswick NJ 61 35:38
6 191 William Hagman Raritan Valley Road Runners Morris Plains NJ 63 35:47
7 289 Tom Lemire Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 63 35:50
8 123 Jeffrey Dumas Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 61 36:32
9 562 Bruce Zimmerman Boulder Road Runners West Linn OR 62 39:19
10 548 Roger Wittner Boulder Road Runners - B Broomfield CO 63 42:11
11 428 Terrence Ryan Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 63 43:32
12 546 Franklin Willis Oklahoma City OK 64 44:34
13 541 Randy Whitt Charlotte NC 60 45:02
14 233 Alan Johnson Boulder CO 63 47:35
15 287 David Leistikow Boulder Road Runners - B Lafayette CO 63 49:39
Men 65-69
1 527 Thom Weddle Minneapolis MN 68 38:53
2 13 Larry Avery Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 65 40:11
3 563 Gary Zimmerman Boulder Road Runners Portland OR 65 43:34
4 144 Robert Fischer Ric Rojas Running Denver CO 67 45:15
5 245 Henry Kaplan Boulder Road Runners - B Lafayette CO 67 45:21
Men 70-74
1 41 John Brennand Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. Santa Barbara CA 71 37:20
2 69 Verne Carlson Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 74 40:31
3 490 Wallace Stubbs Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 74 44:30
Men 75-79
1 199 Donald Hayes Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 75 45:33
2 478 William Smythe Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 77 46:33
3 507 Bill Turley Boulder Road Runners Broomfield CO 77 49:26
Men 80-84
1 328 Glen McIntosh Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 81 1:11:00
2 549 Ed Wolff Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 82 1:15:15
3 265 Chuck Kipp Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 80 1:41:28
Men 85-89
1 531 Irving Weiss Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 87 1:41:28
TEAM SCORES
Men 40+
1 28 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder
==================================================
1 Andrew Ames 44 26:43
2 Ken Pliska 41 26:53
4 Peter Hegelbach 42 27:54
6 Bernie Boettcher 44 28:12
15 Hans Funke 46 29:39
2 49 Running Republic of Boulder
==================================================
3 Darren De Reuck 41 27:38
5 Steve Roch 42 28:09
11 Stephen Fether 41 29:02
13 Peter Hopkins 43 29:06
17 Daniel Greer 47 30:03
(19) Philip Lawrence 45 31:21
(24) James Maynard 43 32:10
(29) Jeffrey Radwick 44 34:47
3 67 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
9 Steven Sellars 46 28:54
10 Ken Masarie 47 28:58
14 Daniel Skarda 47 29:29
16 Vince Calvo 40 29:46
18 Todd Deboom 40 30:25
(22) Adam Chase 41 31:57
(23) Robert Cranny 43 32:08
(25) Henry Guzman 42 32:36
4 68 Foot of the Rockies
==================================================
7 Jerry Rief 42 28:20
8 Timothy Jones 46 28:45
12 Raul Carrizalez-Salazar 46 29:04
20 James Elwell 46 31:22
21 Ronald Lund 49 31:53
(28) Daniel Burton 46 34:44
(31) Mark Barbour 46 35:56
5 148 Ric Rojas Running
==================================================
26 David Wheeler 49 32:37
27 Michael Engle 47 33:28
30 Bobby Hills 48 35:23
32 Bobby Manning 53 36:07
33 Robert Fischer 67 45:15
Men 50+
1 29 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 Steve Gallegos 51 28:51
2 Timothy Dolen 50 29:15
4 Bill Lawrence 52 29:40
10 Dave Dooley 59 31:26
12 Terence Haran 56 32:14
(13) James Christoph 53 32:24
(15) John Miller 50 33:18
2 53 Foot of the Rockies
==================================================
3 Doug Bell 56 29:16
6 Kyle Hubbart 50 30:34
11 Chuck Smead 55 32:00
14 Bruce Pulford 52 33:06
19 Steve Santana 56 34:04
(20) John Roeske 58 34:05
3 57 Genesee Valley Harriers
==================================================
5 James Robinson 53 29:47
7 Mark Rybinski 51 30:44
8 Gary Radford 50 31:10
16 Ron Blackmore 53 33:40
21 David Bowen 54 34:29
4 89 Boulder Road Runners - B
==================================================
9 Tom Edwards 50 31:12
17 Rich Holston 54 33:47
18 Rich Sandoval 52 33:51
22 Scott Winston 53 35:47
23 Charles Smith 54 37:10
(24) Tom Kraus 53 39:10
(25) Stephen Walker 59 41:11
Men 60+
1 6 Raritan Valley Road Runners
==================================================
1 Richard Myers 61 31:32
2 Douglas Brown 61 35:38
3 William Hagman 63 35:47
2 17 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
4 Tom Lemire 63 35:50
6 Bruce Zimmerman 62 39:19
7 Larry Avery 65 40:11
(10) Gary Zimmerman 65 43:34
3 22 Boulder Road Runners - B
==================================================
5 Jeffrey Dumas 61 36:32
8 Roger Wittner 63 42:11
9 Terrence Ryan 63 43:32
(11) Henry Kaplan 67 45:21
(12) David Leistikow 63 49:39
Men 70+
1 6 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 Verne Carlson 74 40:31
2 Wallace Stubbs 74 44:30
3 Donald Hayes 75 45:33
(4) William Smythe 77 46:33
(5) Bill Turley 77 49:26
Men 80+
1 6 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 Glen McIntosh 81 1:11:00
2 Ed Wolff 82 1:15:15
3 Irving Weiss 87 1:41:28
(4) Chuck Kipp 80 1:41:28
Results - Masters Women
Results | Age-graded | Splits
Place Bib Name Affiliation Hometown Age Time
Women 40-44
1 355 Patty Murray Ric Rojas Running Boulder CO 41 29:54
2 462 Michelle Simonaitis Wasatch Athletics Draper UT 40 30:32
3 577 Tanya Poel Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 43 31:19
4 173 Lisa Goldsmith Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Nederland CO 42 31:57
5 367 Susan Nuzum Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 40 31:59
6 181 Noelle Green Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Erie CO 42 32:21
7 581 Rosalva Bonilla Big Bear City CA 44 32:23
8 575 Christine Reaser Dirigo R. C. Dayton ME 41 32:27
9 162 Sheila Geere Foot of the Rockies Colorado Springs CO 43 32:36
10 11 Lesia Atkinson Boulder CO 40 32:54
11 350 Bronwyn Morrissey Asics/Boulder Running Company Superior CO 40 32:54
12 141 Katie Fether Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 40 33:01
13 260 Kirsten Kindt Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Boulder CO 41 33:14
14 578 Eileen Herbst Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 40 33:40
15 423 Janet Rooney Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Louisville CO 43 34:07
16 131 Maria Eisemann Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 44 34:15
17 242 Kristi Jordan Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Niwot CO 43 34:30
18 93 Sandra Cranny Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 41 34:44
19 250 Heidi Keller Miler Chaska MN 42 34:49
20 553 Sheri Wright Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Superior CO 43 34:51
21 40 Maureen Boyle Schwartz Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 40 35:04
22 291 Lisa Lessing Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 44 35:18
23 594 Deborah Conley Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Denver CO 41 36:09
24 351 Mary Mosier Running Republic of Boulder Lafayette CO 42 36:29
25 348 Lorie Moreno-Roch Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Lafayette CO 42 37:24
26 414 Tonya Riggs Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 43 39:00
27 190 Christine Hackman Boulder CO 43 39:14
28 590 Dawn Brandt Boulder CO 41 39:39
29 522 Susie Wasson Arvada CO 41 40:21
Women 45-49
1 167 Mercedes Gil Foot of the Rockies Fort Collins CO 45 32:28
2 194 Ellen Hart-Pena Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Denver CO 48 33:36
3 118 Catriona Dowling Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast. Boulder CO 48 34:00
4 570 Terri Cassel Athena Track Tulsa OK 45 34:14
5 200 Janet Healy Running Republic of Boulder Superior CO 45 34:27
6 595 Kelly Kruell Club Northwest Portland OR 47 34:53
7 576 Katie Hegg Asics/Boulder Running Company Boulder CO 45 35:07
8 368 Lynn O'Donnell Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 47 37:56
9 188 Diane Groff Ric Rojas Running Longmont CO 49 39:38
10 513 Lynn Vocelka Lagrange Park IL 49 40:58
Women 50-54
1 60 Martha Buttner Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 50 33:54
2 444 Susan Schulte Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 51 37:56
3 57 Sue Butcher Ric Rojas Running Boulder CO 53 39:34
4 180 Lorraine Green Boulder Road Runners Lafayette CO 54 48:36
Women 55-59
1 313 Kathryn Martin Northport Running Club Northport NY 55 32:16
2 220 Janet Hughes Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 56 37:36
3 502 Patricia Tolleson Boulder Road Runners Westminster CO 58 45:53
Women 60-64
1 486 Marilyn Stapleton Foot of the Rockies Greeley CO 60 36:54
2 226 C. Gail Hunter Carlson Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 62 41:24
3 174 Anita Gonzales Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 62 42:18
4 346 Judith Moir Boulder Road Runners Nederland CO 64 43:52
5 244 Elisabeth Kandel Boulder Road Runners - B Lafayette CO 64 44:56
6 288 Joyce Lemire Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 63 1:01:57
Women 65-69
1 508 Betty Valent Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 66 46:42
2 477 Judith Smythe Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 69 47:41
3 10 Tommie Atanasoff Boulder Road Runners - B Boulder CO 65 51:03
Women 70-74
1 65 Lois Calhoun Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 71 48:02
2 108 Vici Dehaan Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 71 52:09
3 229 Pat Irwin Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 74 1:10:41
Women 75-79
(no finishers)
Women 80-84
1 472 Nancy Smalley Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 80 1:09:41
TEAM SCORES
Women 40+
1 14 Asics/Boulder Running Company
==================================================
2 Tanya Poel 43 31:19
4 Susan Nuzum 40 31:59
8 Bronwyn Morrissey 40 32:54
(12) Eileen Herbst 40 33:40
(21) Katie Hegg 45 35:07
2 21 Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast.-A
==================================================
3 Lisa Goldsmith 42 31:57
5 Noelle Green 42 32:21
13 Catriona Dowling 48 34:00
(14) Janet Rooney 43 34:07
(17) Kristi Jordan 43 34:30
3 28 Foot of the Rockies
==================================================
6 Mercedes Gil 45 32:28
7 Sheila Geere 43 32:36
15 Maria Eisemann 44 34:15
4 40 Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Women. Real Fast.-B
==================================================
10 Kirsten Kindt 41 33:14
11 Ellen Hart-Pena 48 33:36
19 Sheri Wright 43 34:51
(23) Deborah Conley 41 36:09
(25) Lorie Moreno-Roch 42 37:24
5 45 Running Republic of Boulder
==================================================
9 Katie Fether 40 33:01
16 Janet Healy 45 34:27
20 Maureen Boyle Schwartz 40 35:04
(24) Mary Mosier 42 36:29
6 58 Ric Rojas Running
==================================================
1 Patty Murray 41 29:54
28 Sue Butcher 53 39:34
29 Diane Groff 49 39:38
7 66 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
18 Sandra Cranny 41 34:44
22 Lisa Lessing 44 35:18
26 Lynn O'Donnell 47 37:56
(27) Tonya Riggs 43 39:00
Women 50+
1 6 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 Martha Buttner 50 33:54
2 Janet Hughes 56 37:36
3 Susan Schulte 51 37:56
(4) Patricia Tolleson 58 45:53
(5) Lorraine Green 54 48:36
Women 60+
1 6 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 C. Gail Hunter Carlson 62 41:24
2 Anita Gonzales 62 42:18
3 Judith Moir 64 43:52
(6) Judith Smythe 69 47:41
2 16 Boulder Road Runners - B
==================================================
4 Elisabeth Kandel 64 44:56
5 Betty Valent 66 46:42
7 Tommie Atanasoff 65 51:03
(8) Joyce Lemire 63 1:01:57
Women 70+
1 6 Boulder Road Runners
==================================================
1 Lois Calhoun 71 48:02
2 Vici Dehaan 71 52:09
3 Nancy Smalley 80 1:09:41
(4) Pat Irwin 74 1:10:41
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17379 views
History for USATF Cross Country Championships
Show 20 more
|